Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock Shuffle 5K

North Kingstown, RI, March 17, 2012

[Age Group ]

Overall

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    CHRIS BUELL                       FLORENCE  MA          200    30   M       1 Top Fin             16:50.7      5:23/M
      2    IVAN CORDERO                      SPRINGFIELD  MA       162    25   M       1 20-29               16:54.1      5:26/M
      3    ROSS KRAUSE                       EASTHAMPTON  MA       193    32   M       1 30-39               17:05.9      5:30/M
      4    DAVID ESTABROOK                   SPRINGFIELD  MA       161    26   M       2 20-29               17:30.2      5:38/M
      5    CHRISTOPHER GOULD                 PELHAM  MA            180    46   M       1 40-49               17:54.3      5:45/M
      6    DAMIEN MORVIDELLI                 GREENFIELD  MA        110    33   M       2 30-39               18:31.7      5:57/M
      7    BRIAN DONOGHUE                    EASTHAMPTON  MA       197    29   M       3 20-29               19:12.2      6:10/M
      8    KEVIN MEPHAM                      AMHERST  MA           100    49   M       2 40-49               19:15.1      6:11/M
      9    HENRY DOMNARSKI                   PALMER  MA             41    13   M       1 13-19               19:16.9      6:12/M
     10    FRANK ROBERTS                     EASTHAMPTON  MA       196    29   M       4 20-29               19:26.1      6:15/M
     11    RICHARD CALLAHAN                  NORTHAMPTON  MA        17    53   M       1 50-59               19:31.3      6:17/M
     12    LAURA HUTCHINSON                  HOLYOKE  MA           177    29   F       1 Top Fin             19:41.3      6:19/M
     13    LAUREN ROSS                       AMHERST  MA           129    21   F       1 20-29               19:59.1      6:26/M
     14    SCOTT ROSSI                       ENFIELD  CT           175    49   M       3 40-49               20:03.2      6:27/M
     15    APRYL SABADOS                     FLORENCE  MA          198    28   F       2 20-29               20:18.3      6:32/M
     16    LEE HASELTINE                     FLORENCE  MA          191    52   M       2 50-59               20:32.3      6:36/M
     17    JOHN BIGOS                        WILBRAHAM  MA          10    58   M       3 50-59               20:54.6      6:43/M
     18    MATTHEW WERENSKI                  SO. HADLEY  MA        147    14   M       2 13-19               21:03.1      6:46/M
     19    DAVID LIPSON                      SOUTH HADLEY  MA       87    35   M       3 30-39               21:08.0      6:48/M
     20    DONALD PAYSON                     EASTHAMPTON  MA       118    37   M       4 30-39               21:14.6      6:50/M
     21    PATRICK PEZZATI                   NORTHAMPTON  MA       160    48   M       4 40-49               21:15.5      6:50/M
     22    SIDNEY LETENDRE                   FLORENCE  MA           85    57   F       1 50-59               21:17.3      6:51/M
     23    MAURA MCDONALD                    NORTHAMPTON  MA       181    38   F       1 30-39               21:26.6      6:54/M
     24    SETH ROBERTS                      LONGMEADOW  MA        123    60   M       1 60-69               21:33.0      6:56/M
     25    JEFF FOLTS                        HATFIELD  MA           54    63   M       2 60-69               21:40.5      6:58/M
     26    JAMES FARRICK                     NORTHAMPTON  MA       168    48   M       5 40-49               21:44.7      6:59/M
     27    ABBY MAHONEY                      HOLYOKE  MA            90    33   F       2 30-39               21:46.1      7:00/M
     28    ASHLEY KRAUSE                     EASTHAMPTON  MA       194    34   F       3 30-39               21:46.7      7:00/M
     29    DAVID CAMERSON                    SOUTHAMPTON  MA        19    41   M       6 40-49               21:47.2      7:00/M
     30    PETER DEVINE                      WINDSOR LOCKS  CT     179    41   M       7 40-49               22:01.1      7:05/M
     31    HOPE WERENSKI                     S. HADLEY  MA         145    16   F       1 13-19               22:24.5      7:12/M
     32    ROBERT LANG                       WINDSOR LOCKS  CT      80    41   M       8 40-49               22:31.3      7:14/M
     33    JILL HERRICK                      BELCHERTOWN  MA       166    39   F       4 30-39               22:43.8      7:18/M
     34    WILLIAM HORGAN                    HADLEY  MA             66    34   M       5 30-39               22:46.3      7:19/M
     35    MADISON ELINE                     SOUTHAMPTON  MA        46    13   F       2 13-19               22:49.4      7:20/M
     36    CHERYL ABERT                      AMHERST  MA             1    54   F       2 50-59               22:55.1      7:22/M
     37    ETHAN MILSARK                     NORTHAMPTON  MA       105    13   M       3 13-19               22:58.5      7:23/M
     38    RORY MILSARK                      NORTHAMPTON  MA       106    13   M       4 13-19               22:59.3      7:23/M
     39    SAM NORTON                        NORTHAMPTON  MA       113    13   M       5 13-19               22:59.5      7:23/M
     40    HALEY MAREK                       WESTHAMPTON  MA        91    12   F       1  0-12               23:07.7      7:26/M
     41    KIMBERLY COLLINS                  EASTHAMPTON  MA        28    38   F       5 30-39               23:09.8      7:27/M
     42    DAVID MARTIN                      SHARON  MA            163    51   M       4 50-59               23:16.2      7:29/M
     43    WARREN IZYK                       WARE  MA               67    28   M       5 20-29               23:19.7      7:30/M
     44    JOHN MORIN                        EASTHAMPTON  MA       108    29   M       6 20-29               23:40.5      7:37/M
     45    JEFF CASTONGUAY                   FEEDING HILLS  MA     199    45   M       9 40-49               23:43.2      7:38/M
     46    KEVIN COLLINS                     EASTHAMPTON  MA        27    40   M      10 40-49               23:45.1      7:38/M
     47    DONNA LYONS                       SOUTHHAMPTON  MA      173    48   F       1 40-49               23:46.3      7:39/M
     48    FRANK ANSANITIS                   SOUTHAMPTON  MA         3    58   M       5 50-59               24:04.5      7:44/M
     49    PATRICIA WOODS                    HOLYOKE  MA           157    35   F       6 30-39               24:09.9      7:46/M
     50    MAURA BURNS                       ENFIELD  CT            15    33   F       7 30-39               24:13.6      7:47/M
     51    TARYN MARQUIS                     GREENFIELD  MA         94    16   F       3 13-19               24:39.3      7:56/M
     52    CHRISTINE DUTTON                  NORTHAMPTON  MA        45    45   F       2 40-49               24:46.3      7:58/M
     53    HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL               WARE  MA              169    34   F       8 30-39               24:49.4      7:59/M
     54    JAMES MCDONOUGH                   HOLYOKE  MA            96    40   M      11 40-49               24:49.6      7:59/M
     55    KATE BARON                        GUILFORD  CT            6    30   F       9 30-39               25:00.3      8:02/M
     56    JAYNE MERCIER                     GRANBY  MA            101    49   F       3 40-49               25:04.7      8:04/M
     57    KATY ASSELIN                      WESTFIELD  MA           4    26   F       3 20-29               25:18.3      8:08/M
     58    ERIK JONES                        EASTHAMPTON  MA        69    38   M       6 30-39               25:30.1      8:12/M
     59    KEVIN WILBY                       WATERFORD  CT         151    25   M       7 20-29               25:31.8      8:12/M
     60    KATHRYN ROCHA                     PALMER  MA            126    31   F      10 30-39               25:37.9      8:14/M
     61    ERIC PATRICK                      WESTFIELD  MA         117    28   M       8 20-29               25:50.4      8:18/M
     62    JOHN DURANT                       HAYDENVILLE  MA        44    68   M       3 60-69               25:53.3      8:19/M
     63    MIODRAG GLUMAC                    FLORENCE  MA          182    46   M      12 40-49               25:59.7      8:21/M
     64    LISA GOUGEON                      WILLIAMSBURG  MA       59    38   F      11 30-39               26:09.1      8:25/M
     65    CJ CAREY                          SUNDERLAND  MA         21    22   M       9 20-29               26:09.8      8:25/M
     66    CARL CYR                          HADLEY  MA             38    33   M       7 30-39               26:21.9      8:28/M
     67    TESSA LUNDQVIST                   NORTHAMPTON  MA       188    26   F       4 20-29               26:22.0      8:29/M
     68    KATHLEEN RHINE                    CHESTERFIELD  MA      121    50   F       3 50-59               26:22.1      8:29/M
     69    TED ROSENHOLM                     GRANBY  MA            128    30   M       8 30-39               26:33.2      8:32/M
     70    JONATHAN HERBERT                  SHELBURNE FALLS  MA    63    13   M       6 13-19               26:43.7      8:35/M
     71    SANDY SAN EMETERIO                SPRINGFIELD  MA       178    30   F      12 30-39               26:44.3      8:36/M
     72    TYLER HERBERT                     SHELBURNE FALLS  MA    65    16   M       7 13-19               26:44.7      8:36/M
     73    SYDNEY HENTHORN                   NORTHAMPTON  MA        62    52   F       4 50-59               26:50.8      8:38/M
     74    TAMMY MARQUIS                     GREENFIELD  MA         93    51   F       5 50-59               26:54.1      8:39/M
     75    LINDSEY WILBY                     NORTHAMPTON  MA       152    27   F       5 20-29               26:59.3      8:41/M
     76    MARY COUTURE                      WEST SPRINGFIELD  M    31    51   F       6 50-59               27:03.9      8:42/M
     77    DEBRA ANSANITIS                   SOUTHAMPTON  MA         2    56   F       7 50-59               27:04.7      8:42/M
     78    ALLISON WALKER                    WESTFIELD  MA         141    27   F       7 20-29               27:18.5      8:47/M
     79    CHRISTINE KORBUT                  CHICOPEE  MA           74    28   F       6 20-29               27:18.5      8:47/M
     80    DANNY DROHAN                      FLORENCE  MA          192    16   M       8 13-19               27:25.9      8:49/M
     81    ZACHARY LAYEUNESSE                BELCHERTOWN  MA       183     9   M       1  0-12               27:41.6      8:54/M
     82    CHRISTINE KING                    HAMPDEN  MA            73    55   F       8 50-59               27:47.6      8:56/M
     83    JULIE A THOMPSON                  GRANBY  MA            136    39   F      13 30-39               27:56.1      8:59/M
     84    JANINE ROSENHOLM                  GRANBY  MA            127    29   F       8 20-29               28:02.9      9:01/M
     85    PATRICK BURNS                     EWFIELD  MA           190    35   M       9 30-39               28:10.0      9:03/M
     86    JOHN ROBINSON                     WILLIAMSBURG  MA      124    25   M      10 20-29               28:22.4      9:07/M
     87    COLLEEN JABLONSKI                 WESTHAMPTON  MA       187    34   F      14 30-39               28:28.6      9:09/M
     88    MELISSA ROY                       WEST SPRINGFIELD  M   130    42   F       4 40-49               28:32.4      9:10/M
     89    JANNELLE FLEISCHNER               WILLIAMSBURG  MA       50    24   F       9 20-29               28:33.1      9:11/M
     90    MITCHELL MERCIER                  GRANBY  MA            102    45   M      13 40-49               28:33.3      9:11/M
     91    DAN LAWRENCE                      SOUTHAMPTON  MA        84    25   M      11 20-29               28:53.8      9:17/M
     92    AMY WINTERS CHAMPOUX              WHATELY  MA           155    40   F       5 40-49               28:55.6      9:18/M
     93    ANGELA CUGINI                     SUNDERLAND  MA         36    23   F      10 20-29               28:56.0      9:18/M
     94    MELISSA SCIRCLE                   NORTHAMPTON  MA       133    25   F      11 20-29               29:02.7      9:20/M
     95    ELIZABETH CORDNER                 MONSON  MA             29    18   F       4 13-19               29:10.8      9:23/M
     96    RICHARD ZBROZEK                                         170    65   M       4 60-69               30:04.6      9:40/M
     97    KAREN JONES                       EASTHAMPTON  MA        70    40   F       6 40-49               30:06.8      9:41/M
     98    AMY CYR                           HADLEY  MA             37    35   F      15 30-39               30:12.5      9:43/M
     99    KATHLEEN TOBIN                    FLORENCE  MA          137    53   F       9 50-59               30:17.3      9:44/M
    100    MICHAEL TOBIN                     FLORENCE  MA          138    54   M       6 50-59               30:18.0      9:45/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    JO-ELLEN MAREK                    WESTHAMPTON  MA        92    39   F      16 30-39               30:25.9      9:47/M
    102    JIM WILLEMAIN                     WEST SPRINGFIELD  M   153    60   M       5 60-69               30:46.9      9:54/M
    103    COLE PETTENGILL                   SOUTH HADLEY  MA      119    14   M       9 13-19               30:47.4      9:54/M
    104    CAROLYN CROSS                     WILBRAHAM  MA          35    15   F       5 13-19               30:48.6      9:54/M
    105    DAVID GRANT                       NORTHAMPTON  MA       189    69   M       6 60-69               30:57.2      9:57/M
    106    DAVID OCONNOR                     S. HADLEY  MA         114    48   M      14 40-49               30:57.6      9:57/M
    107    JOSEPH WERENSKI                   S. HADLEY  MA         146    11   M       2  0-12               31:07.1     10:00/M
    108    EDWARD WERENSKI                   SO. HADLEY  MA        143    45   M      15 40-49               31:09.4     10:01/M
    109    MELINDA COUTURE                   CHICOPEE  MA           32    25   F      12 20-29               31:15.8     10:03/M
    110    JENNIFER CORDNER                  MONSON  MA             30    46   F       7 40-49               31:17.1     10:04/M
    111    PAMELA FERRITER                   SOUTHAMPTON  MA        48    47   F       8 40-49               31:24.0     10:06/M
    112    KELLY FERRITER                    SOUTHAMPTON  MA        47    21   F      13 20-29               31:24.6     10:06/M
    113    PAULA SERAFINO CROSS              WILBRAHAM  MA         134    52   F      10 50-59               31:31.1     10:08/M
    114    MISTY KARDASEN                    HINSDALE  MA           72    37   F      17 30-39               31:32.9     10:08/M
    115    LAURA DADDIO                      GLASTONBURY  CT        39    45   F       9 40-49               31:36.1     10:10/M
    116    KARYN VAZQUEZ                     SOUTH HADLEY  MA      201    26   F      14 20-29               31:50.8     10:14/M
    117    LAURA TIERNEY                                           174    48   F      10 40-49               32:18.0     10:23/M
    118    KATHLEEN MCGRAW                   MONTAGUE  MA           97    48   F      11 40-49               32:20.3     10:24/M
    119    ANDREW LAWRENCE                   EASTHAMPTON  MA        83    23   M      12 20-29               32:22.0     10:24/M
    120    JOSEPH CARENZO                    HOLYOKE  MA            20    38   M      10 30-39               32:25.9     10:25/M
    121    SARITA GRAVELINE                  SOUTH HADLEY  MA       60    31   F      18 30-39               32:26.0     10:26/M
    122    DONNA MELLER                      NORTHAMPTON  MA        99    47   F      12 40-49               32:30.9     10:27/M
    123    KYLE SMALL                        SOUTH HADLEY  MA      135    34   M      11 30-39               32:38.8     10:30/M
    124    LIZ ROBERTS                       EASTHAMPTON  MA       195    27   F      15 20-29               33:00.9     10:37/M
    125    KATHY ROBERTS                     LONGMEADOW  MA        122    60   F       1 60-69               33:01.6     10:37/M
    126    LINDA MAHON                       SPRINGFIELD  MA        89    48   F      13 40-49               33:03.7     10:38/M
    127    GAIL GAMACHE                      WESTFIELD  MA          56    55   F      11 50-59               34:01.9     10:56/M
    128    KAY HERBERT                       SHELBURNE FALLS  MA    64    47   F      14 40-49               34:09.1     10:59/M
    129    HANNAH KENNEDY                    SPRINGFIELD  MA       202    29   F      16 20-29               34:09.2     10:59/M
    130    KRISTIN COLE                      WILLIAMSBURG  MA      176    41   F      15 40-49               34:41.7     11:09/M
    131    DEBRA FLYNN                                             186    49   F      16 40-49               34:42.2     11:09/M
    132    LISA COWAN                        EASTHAMPTON  MA        33    41   F      17 40-49               34:42.3     11:09/M
    133    DALE WEST                         LEEDS  MA             148    42   F      18 40-49               34:43.2     11:10/M
    134    ZORAIDA RODRIGUEZ                                       159    35   F      19 30-39               34:47.2     11:11/M
    135    MARY NOCRASZ                      LUDLOW  MA            112    43   F      19 40-49               34:57.8     11:14/M
    136    ALANA SAMBOR                      BELCHERTOWN  MA       131    42   F      20 40-49               34:58.4     11:15/M
    137    DAVID GLEASON                     SOUTH HADLEY  MA       58    65   M       7 60-69               35:28.6     11:24/M
    138    BROOKE LACEY                      SPRINGFIELD  MA        78    51   F      12 50-59               35:41.6     11:28/M
    139    RAY WILLIS                        CHARLEMONT  MA        154    82   M       1 70-99               35:47.2     11:30/M
    140    AMANDA LIPSON                     SOUTH HADLEY  MA       86    35   F      20 30-39               36:08.9     11:37/M
    141    HEATHER CHAPPEL                   WILBRAHAM  MA          24    34   F      21 30-39               36:31.7     11:45/M
    142    ERIC GUYETTE                      EASTHAMPTON  MA       171    26   M      13 20-29               36:45.9     11:49/M
    143    KERI GUYETTE                      EASTHAMPTON  MA       172    29   F      17 20-29               36:46.1     11:49/M
    144    ANDREA ROBITAILLE                 WEST SPRINGFIELD  M   125    30   F      22 30-39               37:05.6     11:55/M
    145    KELLY BARSTOW                     HADLEY  MA              7    32   F      23 30-39               37:13.4     11:58/M
    146    NICOLE MASLAR                     WESTFIELD  MA         165    30   F      24 30-39               37:29.7     12:03/M
    147    CAROL DAY                         EASTHAMPTON  MA        40    56   F      13 50-59               38:04.3     12:14/M
    148    MARSHA CHAPPEL                    SOUGH HADLEY  MA       25    46   F      21 40-49               42:27.9     13:39/M
    149    SARA VAN KEUREN                   SPRINGFIELD  MA       140    40   F      22 40-49               42:36.1     13:42/M
    150    DIANE CARIGNAN                    WILBRAHAM  MA          22    58   F      14 50-59               42:38.9     13:43/M
    151    MEGAN SAMSON                      CHICOPEE  MA          132    20   F      18 20-29               43:03.1     13:51/M
    152    ANDREA SAMSON                     SPRINGFIELD  MA       167    28   F      19 20-29               43:04.6     13:51/M
    153    JEAN FISHER                       WESTFIELD  MA          49    47   F      23 40-49               44:02.7     14:10/M
    154    TINA BACESKI                      NORTHAMPTON  MA         5    38   F      25 30-39               44:47.3     14:24/M
    155    HAILEY WERENSKI                   S. HADLEY  MA         144    10   F       2  0-12               53:26.6     17:11/M
    156    LAURYN OCONNOR                    S. HADLEY  MA         115    47   F      24 40-49               53:28.1     17:12/M
    157    JACQUELINE CHARRON                SOUTH HADLEY  MA       26    45   F      25 40-49               53:41.4     17:16/M
    158    D. BOB DOWD                       MONTGOMERY  MA         42    54   M       7 50-59               55:20.4     17:48/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News