Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual PFC Kyle Joseph Coutu 5k Memorial Run

Pawtucket, RI, June 3, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:06  5:12    1 19-29    1 M   213 Eric Lonegan                N Kingstown,RI                                               
2     16:30  5:19     Age?      2 M   252 Jeff Howley                 Providence,RI                                                
3     18:07  5:51     Age?      3 M   190 Christopher Lawrence        N Attleboro,MA                                               




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:10  6:50    1 01-18    1 F   224 Brittney Beaulieu           N Attleboro,MA                                               
2     21:24  6:54    1 19-29    2 F    56 Kayla Fleming               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
3     22:04  7:07    2 01-18    3 F   231 Erin Johnston               East Providence,RI                                           


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
        MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     51:56 16:45    1 70-98  113 M   208 Bob Leblanc                 Rumford,RI                                                   
2     54:50 17:41    3 70-98  117 M    23 Gerard Coutu                Conway,NH                                                    
                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:59  8:42    1 60-69   47 M   235 Dennis Poland               N Attleboro,MA                                               
2     28:41  9:15    2 60-69   62 M     1 Robert Afonso               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
3     30:49  9:56    3 60-69   74 M   139 Buster Wall                 Pawtucket,RI                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:16  6:32    1 50-59    5 M    55 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  
2     22:08  7:08    2 50-59   14 M   167 Joe Nobrega                 Pawtucket,RI                                                 
3     23:13  7:29    3 50-59   22 M    16 Armando Carreira            East Providence,RI                                           
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:34  6:38    1 40-49    9 M   304 Gregory Witidd                                                                        
2     21:19  6:53    2 40-49   11 M   251 Jim Meagher                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
3     23:34  7:36    3 40-49   23 M   307 Jason Bawn                                                                            
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:20  6:14    1 30-39    4 M   232 Fabio Figueiredo            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
2     22:32  7:16    2 30-39   18 M   220 Billy Hasenfus              Attleboro,MA                                                 
3     24:06  7:46    3 30-39   28 M   230 Michael Oliveira            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:18  6:33    2 19-29    6 M   259 Marciano Brunette           Narragansett,RI                                              
2     20:26  6:35    3 19-29    8 M    41 Cory Durkin                 Narragansett,RI                                              
3     21:14  6:51    4 19-29   10 M   254 Shane Pina                                                                            
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:24  6:35    1 01-18    7 M    57 Elliott Fleming             Pawtucket,RI                                                 
2     21:25  6:55    2 01-18   12 M   250 John Al-Amir                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
3     21:54  7:04    3 01-18   13 M   159 Dezzy Lorenzo               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     54:44 17:39    1 70-98  114 F   244 Lucy Rossi                                                                            
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     47:54 15:27    1 60-69   92 F    17 Lorraine Casey              South Dennis,MA                                              
2     55:46 17:59    2 60-69  118 F    61 Linda Gingras               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:11  7:09    1 50-59    4 F   196 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
2     24:07  7:47    2 50-59    7 F    92 Erin Leighton               Scarborough,ME                                               
3     26:46  8:38    3 50-59   17 F   282 Kim Denny                                                                             
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:33  8:15    1 40-49   10 F    49 Maureen Faella              E Providence,RI                                              
2     26:33  8:34    2 40-49   16 F   281 Anna Treblay                                                                          
3     27:56  9:01    3 40-49   23 F   264 Kathy Andrews               S Kingstown,RI                                               
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:18  8:48    1 30-39   19 F   136 Rosa Tomlinson              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
2     27:50  8:59    2 30-39   21 F   303 Kim Kucal                                                                             
3     29:40  9:34    3 30-39   30 F    84 Hillary Lamoureux           South Kingstown,RI                                           
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:28  7:15    2 19-29    5 F   212 Christine Smith             Foster,RI                                                    
2     23:18  7:31    3 19-29    6 F    43 Casey Durkin                South Kingstown,RI                                           
3     24:45  7:59    4 19-29    8 F    91 Kaitlyn LeFort              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:16  8:09    3 01-18    9 F   171 Brittany Black              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
2     26:17  8:29    4 01-18   12 F   180 Elise Curren                Cumberland,RI                                                
3     26:29  8:33    5 01-18   15 F   109 Lisa Mongeau                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:06  5:12    1 19-29    1 M   213 Eric Lonegan                N Kingstown,RI                                               
2     16:30  5:19     Age?      2 M   252 Jeff Howley                 Providence,RI                                                
3     18:07  5:51     Age?      3 M   190 Christopher Lawrence        N Attleboro,MA                                               
4     19:20  6:14    1 30-39    4 M   232 Fabio Figueiredo            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
5     20:16  6:32    1 50-59    5 M    55 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  
6     20:18  6:33    2 19-29    6 M   259 Marciano Brunette           Narragansett,RI                                              
7     20:24  6:35    1 01-18    7 M    57 Elliott Fleming             Pawtucket,RI                                                 
8     20:26  6:35    3 19-29    8 M    41 Cory Durkin                 Narragansett,RI                                              
9     20:34  6:38    1 40-49    9 M   304 Gregory Witidd                                                                        
10    21:14  6:51    4 19-29   10 M   254 Shane Pina                                                                             
11    21:19  6:53    2 40-49   11 M   251 Jim Meagher                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
12    21:25  6:55    2 01-18   12 M   250 John Al-Amir                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
13    21:54  7:04    3 01-18   13 M   159 Dezzy Lorenzo               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
14    22:08  7:08    2 50-59   14 M   167 Joe Nobrega                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
15    22:16  7:11    4 01-18   15 M   172 John Pacheco Jr             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
16    22:21  7:13    5 01-18   16 M    25 Ryan Deighan                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
17    22:24  7:14    6 01-18   17 M   177 Alexander Antaya            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
18    22:32  7:16    2 30-39   18 M   220 Billy Hasenfus              Attleboro,MA                                                  
19    22:44  7:20    5 19-29   19 M   301 Christopher Kolb                                                                       
20    23:04  7:26    6 19-29   20 M   234 Michael Carton              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
21    23:08  7:28    7 01-18   21 M    94 Cory Letendre               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
22    23:13  7:29    3 50-59   22 M    16 Armando Carreira            East Providence,RI                                            
23    23:34  7:36    3 40-49   23 M   307 Jason Bawn                                                                             
24    23:39  7:38    8 01-18   24 M   169 Zachary Viveiros            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
25    23:47  7:40    7 19-29   25 M    51 Matthew Faro                High Bridge,NJ                                                
26    23:51  7:42    4 40-49   26 M   269 Gil Fonseca                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
27    24:01  7:45    8 19-29   27 M   248 John Shert                  Narrgansett,RI                                                
28    24:06  7:46    3 30-39   28 M   230 Michael Oliveira            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
29    24:18  7:50    4 30-39   29 M   137 Philip Tomlinson            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
30    24:28  7:54    9 01-18   30 M   179 Kevin Neves                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
31    24:38  7:57    5 40-49   31 M   141 Gary Wunschel               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
32    24:47  8:00    9 19-29   32 M    24 Jay Coutu                   Chepachet,RI                                                  
33    24:52  8:01   10 01-18   33 M   227 Tyler Letendre              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
34    25:01  8:04   10 19-29   34 M   273 Erik Breault                                                                           
35    25:04  8:05    6 40-49   35 M   255 Tony Dacosta                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
36    25:22  8:11   11 01-18   36 M    53 Joey Fernandes              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
37    25:25  8:12   12 01-18   37 M   111 Cory Morel                  Pawtucket,RI                                                  
38    25:37  8:16    5 30-39   38 M   134 Chuck Thibeault             Cumberland,RI                                                 
39    25:40  8:17   13 01-18   39 M   275 Brad McParlin                                                                          
40    25:42  8:17   14 01-18   40 M   146 Steven Carvalho             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
41    25:46  8:19    6 30-39   41 M    28 Michael Delpape             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
42    25:49  8:20   11 19-29   42 M    26 Dijon DeLeon                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
43    25:54  8:21    4 50-59   43 M   204 Jack Ferrara                Seekonk,MA                                                    
44    26:25  8:31    5 50-59   44 M   181 Bill Curren                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
45    26:36  8:35   15 01-18   45 M   284 Joseph Maynard                                                                         
46    26:39  8:36   16 01-18   46 M   226 Harrison Morah              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
47    26:59  8:42    1 60-69   47 M   235 Dennis Poland               N Attleboro,MA                                                
48    27:02  8:43    6 50-59   48 M   271 David Seddon                Rumford,RI                                                    
49    27:05  8:44   17 01-18   49 M    76 Adam Kelly                  Warwick,RI                                                    
50    27:08  8:45    7 50-59   50 M   289 Damien Spellman                                                                        
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:10  6:50    1 01-18    1 F   224 Brittney Beaulieu           N Attleboro,MA                                               
2     21:24  6:54    1 19-29    2 F    56 Kayla Fleming               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
3     22:04  7:07    2 01-18    3 F   231 Erin Johnston               East Providence,RI                                           
4     22:11  7:09    1 50-59    4 F   196 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
5     22:28  7:15    2 19-29    5 F   212 Christine Smith             Foster,RI                                                    
6     23:18  7:31    3 19-29    6 F    43 Casey Durkin                South Kingstown,RI                                           
7     24:07  7:47    2 50-59    7 F    92 Erin Leighton               Scarborough,ME                                               
8     24:45  7:59    4 19-29    8 F    91 Kaitlyn LeFort              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
9     25:16  8:09    3 01-18    9 F   171 Brittany Black              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
10    25:33  8:15    1 40-49   10 F    49 Maureen Faella              E Providence,RI                                               
11    25:35  8:15    5 19-29   11 F   238 Nicole Chadbourne                                                                      
12    26:17  8:29    4 01-18   12 F   180 Elise Curren                Cumberland,RI                                                 
13    26:22  8:30    6 19-29   13 F   243 Taylor Verville             Tiverton,RI                                                   
14    26:24  8:31    7 19-29   14 F   237 Rhyannon Amort              Attleboro,MA                                                  
15    26:29  8:33    5 01-18   15 F   109 Lisa Mongeau                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
16    26:33  8:34    2 40-49   16 F   281 Anna Treblay                                                                           
17    26:46  8:38    3 50-59   17 F   282 Kim Denny                                                                              
18    26:53  8:40     Age?     18 F   194 Candace Turner              N Providence,RI                                               
19    27:18  8:48    1 30-39   19 F   136 Rosa Tomlinson              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
20    27:49  8:58    8 19-29   20 F   121 Julie Seitsinger            North Kingstown,RI                                            
21    27:50  8:59    2 30-39   21 F   303 Kim Kucal                                                                              
22    27:51  8:59    6 01-18   22 F    67 Kelsey Harrold              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
23    27:56  9:01    3 40-49   23 F   264 Kathy Andrews               S Kingstown,RI                                                
24    27:59  9:02    7 01-18   24 F   189 Olivia Barboza              Cumberland,RI                                                 
25    28:12  9:06    4 50-59   25 F   202 Mary Petit                  Pawtucket,RI                                                  
26    28:47  9:17    9 19-29   26 F    71 Jessica Hodgskin            Easton,PA                                                     
27    28:55  9:20    8 01-18   27 F   249 Michaela Sinotte            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
28    29:13  9:25   10 19-29   28 F    45 Courtney Durkin             South Kingstown,RI                                            
29    29:35  9:33    9 01-18   29 F   245 Skyler Beaulieu             N Attleboro,MA                                                
30    29:40  9:34    3 30-39   30 F    84 Hillary Lamoureux           South Kingstown,RI                                            
31    29:42  9:35    4 30-39   31 F    27 Kerri Delpape               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
32    29:57  9:40   10 01-18   32 F    15 Kaitlyn Camara              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
33    30:20  9:47   11 19-29   33 F    82 Cindy Laflamme              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
34    30:34  9:52   11 01-18   34 F   239 Arianna Coutu               Cumberland,RI                                                 
35    30:38  9:53    4 40-49   35 F   195 Jenni McWilliams            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
36    30:42  9:54   12 19-29   36 F   156 Danielle Gard               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
37    31:18 10:06    5 30-39   37 F   225 Julie Garceau               N Attleboro,MA                                                
38    31:52 10:17   12 01-18   38 F   240 Lauren Coutu                Cumberland,RI                                                 
39    32:02 10:20   13 19-29   39 F   126 Erin Stegnick               Taunton,MA                                                    
40    32:08 10:22    6 30-39   40 F   125 Soklim Souza                South Attleboro,MA                                            
41    31:56 10:18   13 01-18   41 F    19 Ashley Clark                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
42    32:12 10:23   14 01-18   42 F   108 Kelly Mongeau               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
43    32:18 10:25    5 50-59   43 F   267 Debra Firth                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
44    32:24 10:27   15 01-18   44 F    97 Alexandria Lorenzo          Pawtucket,RI                                                  
45    32:27 10:28   16 01-18   45 F   174 Kelcie Kennedy-Smith        N Attleboro,MA                                                
46    32:53 10:36    7 30-39   46 F   150 Bernadette Forbes           Pawtucket,RI                                                  
47    33:08 10:41    8 30-39   47 F   216 Melissa Johnson             Attleboro,MA                                                  
48    33:34 10:50    9 30-39   48 F   138 Linda Vanderveer            Providence,RI                                                 
49    33:42 10:52   14 19-29   49 F   104 Alisha McCrohan             Taunton,MA                                                    
50    33:44 10:53   17 01-18   50 F   274 Veronica Lejune                                                                        




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News