Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shape it up RI 5K Girls on the run

Providence, RI, June 2, 2012

[Age Groups & Teams ]

Overall

Results by The Last Mile LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                            Girls on the run          
                            Providence, RI USA
                           6/02/2012 - 9:00 AM
                         Weather: Rain, 60 degrees
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1    436 David Curry         M  39   1/8      1/38   M3039 Providence         RI   19:07.0  6:10 
    2    485 Anthony Mancini     M  45   1/12     2/38   M4049 Cranston           RI   19:43.0  6:21 
    3    512 Robert Johnston     M  44   2/12     3/38   M4049 Millville          MA   20:04.0  6:28 
    4    486 Michelle Collie     F  40   1/43     1/117  F4049 Providence         RI   20:14.0  6:31 
    5    403 Elizabeth Andruszki F  19   1/26     2/117  F1829 Barrington         RI   20:30.0  6:36 
    6    427 Dan Hartnett        T   T   1/65     1/65   TEAM  Wakefield          RI   20:51.0  6:43 
    7    398 Brian Hay           M  31   2/8      4/38   M3039 Providence         MA   21:23.0  6:53 
    8    483 Christopher Perry   T   T   2/65     2/65   TEAM  Middletown         RI   21:28.0  6:55 
    9    201 Kevin Lingard       M  20   1/6      5/38   M1829 Attleboro          MA   21:32.0  6:56 
   10    324 Edson Munoz         M  32   3/8      6/38   M3039 Johnston           RI   21:39.0  6:59 
   11    268 Eddy Baptista       M  25   2/6      7/38   M1829 Pawtucket          RI   21:45.0  7:01 
   12    492 Dave Cartwright     T   T   3/65     3/65   TEAM  Johnston           RI   21:50.0  7:02 
   13    509 Adam Colestock      M  33   4/8      8/38   M3039 Chicago            IL   22:03.0  7:06 
   14    502 Rebecca Fahringer   F  22   2/26     3/117  F1829 Providence         RI   22:13.0  7:10 
   15    443 Will McIntire       M  29   3/6      9/38   M1829 Providence         RI   22:36.0  7:17 
   16    551 John Horner         M  45   3/12    10/38   M4049 Somerville         MA   22:43.0  7:19 
   17    463 John Ramos          M  48   4/12    11/38   M4049 North Providence   RI   23:04.0  7:26 
   18    464 Andrew Mottur       M   9   1/4     12/38   M-17  Rumford            RI   23:13.0  7:29 
   19    521 Kate Wexler         F  30   1/23     4/117  F3039 Barrington         RI   23:20.0  7:31 
   20    248 Grace Bender        F  19   3/26     5/117  F1829 Warwick            RI   23:28.0  7:34 
   21    217 Dominique Baron     T   t   4/65     4/65   TEAM  Middletown         RI   23:32.0  7:35 
   22    481 Gary Wessel         M  58   1/4     13/38   M5059 Providence         RI   23:38.0  7:37 
   23    198 Richard Fuller      M  36   5/8     14/38   M3039 Rumford            RI   23:45.0  7:39 
   24    383 Julie Messinger     F  23   4/26     6/117  F1829 Norton             MA   23:50.0  7:41 
   25    472 Jessica Reis-Drisco F  35   2/23     7/117  F3039 Warwick            RI   24:03.0  7:45 
   26    501 John Deoliveira     M  31   6/8     15/38   M3039 Providence         RI   24:18.0  7:50 
   27    488 David Lucas         M  16   2/4     16/38   M-17  North Attleborough MA   24:22.0  7:51 
   28    477 Amy Grattan         T   T   5/65     5/65   TEAM  Coventry           RI   24:36.0  7:56 
   29    290 Bill Mahoney        M  40   5/12    17/38   M4049 Riverside          RI   24:40.0  7:57 
   30    513 Christina Johnston  F  41   2/43     8/117  F4049 Millville          MA   24:43.0  7:58 
   31    207 Courtney Klenk      F  27   5/26     9/117  F1829 South Attleboro    MA   24:48.0  7:59 
   32    516 Steve Cavalieri     M  28   4/6     18/38   M1829 Bristol            RI   24:50.0  8:00 
   33    529 Winslow Alford      M  43   6/12    19/38   M4049 Providence         RI   24:51.0  8:00 
   34    395 Rita Steele         F  30   3/23    10/117  F3039 Providence         RI   24:56.0  8:02 
   35    414 Amy Perez           F  20   6/26    11/117  F1829 North Providence   RI   25:34.0  8:14 
   36    404 Kim Lough           F  37   4/23    12/117  F3039 North Providence   RI   25:46.0  8:18 
   37    541 Trish King          M  10   3/4     20/38   M-17  Rumford            RI   26:05.0  8:24 
   38    543 Annmarie O'Brien    T   t   6/65     6/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   26:11.0  8:26 
   39    335 Susanna Beckwith    T   T   7/65     7/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   26:16.0  8:28 
   40    519 Elizabeth Canning   F  41   3/43    13/117  F4049 Providence         RI   26:18.0  8:28 
   41    396 Jennifer Tomasik    F  41   4/43    14/117  F4049 Providence         RI   26:19.0  8:29 
   42    299 Richard Lefrancois  M  52   2/4     21/38   M5059 Cumberland         RI   26:31.0  8:33 
   43    447 David Mello         M  43   7/12    22/38   M4049 North Attleboro    MA   26:44.8  8:37 
   44    280 Siva Duraiswamy     M  28   5/6     23/38   M1829 Warwick            RI   26:44.8  8:37 
   45    313 Michaela Kelton     F  42   5/43    15/117  F4049 Rumford            RI   26:52.1  8:39 
   46    446 Lynne Mello         F  44   6/43    16/117  F4049 North Attleboro    MA   27:05.9  8:44 
   47    373 Samantha Reustle    F  22   7/26    17/117  F1829 Boston             MA   27:06.5  8:44 
   48    520 Michelle Duso       F  43   7/43    18/117  F4049 Cranston           RI   27:16.2  8:47 
   49    203 Anne Ray            F  28   8/26    19/117  F1829 Providence         RI   27:30.1  8:52 
   50    514 Roger Gosciminski   M  35   7/8     24/38   M3039 Attleboro          MA   27:31.4  8:52 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
   51    231 Peter Mark          M  45   8/12    25/38   M4049 Coventry           RI   27:34.3  8:53 
   52    348 Patricia Sullivan   T   T   8/65     8/65   TEAM  Barrington         RI   27:49.1  8:58 
   53    532 Peyton Luiz         F  12   1/6     20/117  F-17  Rumford            RI   27:50.0  8:58 
   54    312 Emma Berry          F  23   9/26    21/117  F1829 New York           NY   27:53.5  8:59 
   55    214 Darcy Roland        T   T   9/65     9/65   TEAM  Middletown         RI   27:58.0  9:01 
   56    517 Kristen Soule       F  36   5/23    22/117  F3039 Providence         RI   28:01.6  9:02 
   57    503 Shelley Hoffinger   F  43   8/43    23/117  F4049 Cranston           RI   28:11.1  9:05 
   58    183 Seth Steinman       T   T  10/65    10/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   28:23.9  9:09 
   59    325 Meredith Dubuisson  F  44   9/43    24/117  F4049 Wakefield          RI   28:29.7  9:11 
   60    182 Kim Wilson          T   T  11/65    11/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   28:43.1  9:15 
   61    169 Andrew Shuster      M  24   6/6     26/38   M1829 Cranston           RI   28:45.7  9:16 
   62    218 Mary Cloos          F  54   1/15    25/117  F5059 Lincoln            RI   28:50.1  9:17 
   63    537 Lisa Mongean        F  41  10/43    26/117  F4049 Cumberland         RI   29:00.0  9:21 
   64    538 Rachael Mongean     F   8   2/6     27/117  F-17  Cumberland         RI   29:02.4  9:21 
   65    199 Steve Shuster       M  54   3/4     27/38   M5059 Providence         RI   29:02.4  9:21 
   66    394 Carol Beaulieu-Gons F  47  11/43    28/117  F4049 Greenville         RI   29:04.3  9:22 
   67    259 Shonté McDowell     T   T  12/65    12/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   29:10.4  9:24 
   68    302 Olivia Barboza      T   T  13/65    13/65   TEAM  Cumberland         RI   29:29.5  9:30 
   69    339 Alexander McCray    M  40   9/12    28/38   M4049 Pawtucket          RI   29:31.8  9:31 
   70    445 Susan Jamiel        F  50   2/15    29/117  F5059 Warwick            RI   29:32.0  9:31 
   71    381 Jackie Cromer       T   T  14/65    14/65   TEAM  Cranston           RI   29:34.0  9:31 
   72   3119 Jacqueline Faulise  G   G   1/25     1/25   FGOTR Kingstown          RI   29:38.0  9:33 
   73    124 Kate Huot           F  29  10/26    30/117  F1829 Providence         RI   29:48.3  9:36 
   74    139 Katie Kelly         F  38   6/23    31/117  F3039 Barrington         RI   29:48.3  9:36 
   75    206 Amy Larkin          F  37   7/23    32/117  F3039 Providence         RI   29:48.7  9:36 
   76    340 Barbara Fisher      F  51   3/15    33/117  F5059 Pawcatuck          CT   29:52.6  9:37 
   77    173 Catherine Lea       T   T  15/65    15/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   29:56.4  9:39 
   78    185 Brandy Young        T   T  16/65    16/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   30:06.7  9:42 
   79    184 Robert Young        T   T  17/65    17/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   30:06.7  9:42 
   80    186 Gina Merrick        T   T  18/65    18/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   30:06.9  9:42 
   81    172 Jason Lea           T   T  19/65    19/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   30:06.9  9:42 
   82    528 Darlene Crist       F  58   4/15    34/117  F5059 North Kingstown    RI   30:07.1  9:42 
   83    205 Dawn Nardone        F  46  12/43    35/117  F4049 Coventry           RI   30:23.7  9:47 
   84    171 Colleen Cranshaw    T   T  20/65    20/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   30:27.1  9:49 
   85    159 Elizabeth Colestock F  60   1/4     36/117  F6069 Oak Park           IL   30:47.9  9:55 
   86    148 William Smith       M  48  10/12    29/38   M4049 Riverside          RI   31:11.1 10:03 
   87    331 Rebecca Gorham      F  38   8/23    37/117  F3039 East Greenwich     RI   31:19.8 10:06 
   88    401 Laurie Boni         F  43  13/43    38/117  F4049 Providence         RI   31:23.0 10:07 
   89    215 Jimmy Flynn         T   T  21/65    21/65   TEAM  Middletown         RI   31:28.4 10:08 
   90    497 Sarah Bosworth      T   T  22/65    22/65   TEAM  East Providence    RI   31:30.7 10:09 
   91    246 Dawn Slack          T   T  23/65    23/65   TEAM  Warwick            RI   31:35.4 10:11 
   92    454 Courtney Chase      F  41  14/43    39/117  F4049 Providence         RI   31:36.3 10:11 
   93    152 Deb Baum            F  35   9/23    40/117  F3039 Providence         RI   31:37.2 10:11 
   94    229 Darryle Steinberg   F  44  15/43    41/117  F4049 Cranston           RI   31:43.7 10:13 
   95    435 Michelle Saunders   F  37  10/23    42/117  F3039 Rumford            RI   31:43.8 10:13 
   96    536 Thomas Morley       M  66   1/4     30/38   M6069 Bristol            RI   31:43.9 10:13 
   97    276 Rachel Cowell       T   T  24/65    24/65   TEAM  West Greenwich     RI   31:43.9 10:13 
   98    277 Matt Cowell         T   T  25/65    25/65   TEAM  West Greenwich     RI   31:50.4 10:15 
   99    540 Myles King          M   7   4/4     31/38   M-17  Rumford            RI   31:50.4 10:15 
  100    542 Katie Yant          F  44  16/43    43/117  F4049 East Greenwich     RI   31:52.6 10:16 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  101    379 Olivia Imperatore   F  18  11/26    44/117  F1829 Wrentham           MA   31:59.7 10:18 
  102    338 Jordan Greer        F  17   3/6     45/117  F-17  Providence         RI   32:09.8 10:22 
  103    328 Alma Guerrero       F  25  12/26    46/117  F1829 Providence         RI   32:09.8 10:22 
  104    222 Lise Faulise        F  48  17/43    47/117  F4049 North Kingstown    RI   32:11.5 10:22 
  105    144 Mitty Mirrer        F  42  18/43    48/117  F4049 Providence         RI   32:16.1 10:24 
  106    119 Sierra Barter       F  25  13/26    49/117  F1829 Providence         RI   32:16.4 10:24 
  107    232 Yildiz Tolentino    F  38  11/23    50/117  F3039 Cranston           RI   32:22.7 10:26 
  108    510 Tim Colestock       M  64   2/4     32/38   M6069 Oak Park           IL   32:27.6 10:27 
  109    230 Kristine Kane       F  49  19/43    51/117  F4049 Coventry           RI   32:38.1 10:31 
  110    341 Bill Kmetz          M  53   4/4     33/38   M5059 Cumberland         RI   32:41.4 10:32 
  111    154 Kate Wilcox         F  36  12/23    52/117  F3039 Seekonk            MA   32:46.6 10:33 
  112    450 Kelly Ramirez       T   T  26/65    26/65   TEAM  Warwick            RI   32:55.8 10:36 
  113    451 Shae Janiga         T   T  27/65    27/65   TEAM  Warwick            RI   32:57.9 10:37 
  114    272 Sara Molinaro       F  24  14/26    53/117  F1829 Providence         RI   32:57.9 10:37 
  115    170 Gregg Cranshaw      T   T  28/65    28/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   32:59.1 10:37 
  116    263 Frank Cerilli       T   T  29/65    29/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   32:59.9 10:38 
  117    533 Hayley Mische       F  18  15/26    54/117  F1829 Hopkinton          MA   33:02.3 10:39 
  118    489 Julie Maxwell       F  57   5/15    55/117  F5059 Barrington         RI   33:04.3 10:39 
  119    327 Lori Istok          M  42  11/12    34/38   M4049 Cranston           RI   33:04.4 10:39 
  120    147 Jennifer Gonet      F  25  16/26    56/117  F1829 New Bedford        MA   33:16.8 10:43 
  121    343 William Greene      M  65   3/4     35/38   M6069 North Providence   RI   33:17.3 10:43 
  122    498 Patrick Bosworth    T   T  30/65    30/65   TEAM  East Providence    RI   33:18.5 10:44 
  123    221 Dorrie Hanson       F  54   6/15    57/117  F5059 Warren             RI   33:35.2 10:49 
  124    188 Anna Magano         F  40  20/43    58/117  F4049 New Bedford        MA   33:39.1 10:50 
  125    480 Kathryn Cates-Wesse F  54   7/15    59/117  F5059 Providence         RI   33:58.5 10:57 
  126    361 Susan Kiernan       T   T  31/65    31/65   TEAM  East Greenwich     RI   34:04.0 10:58 
  127    382 Catherine Raymond   F  38  13/23    60/117  F3039 East Greenwich     RI   34:12.7 11:01 
  128    362 Maria Passos        F  44  21/43    61/117  F4049 East Providence    RI   34:13.9 11:02 
  129    286 Jennifer Deluise    F  36  14/23    62/117  F3039 Providence         RI   34:15.0 11:02 
  130    281 Michaela Gillett    F  26  17/26    63/117  F1829 East Providence    RI   34:15.6 11:02 
  131    363 Molly Mazer         F  43  22/43    64/117  F4049 Providence         RI   34:16.0 11:02 
  132    523 Kathryn Sembor      F  25  18/26    65/117  F1829 Providence         RI   34:18.9 11:03 
  133    511 Rebakah Linga       F  25  19/26    66/117  F1829 Douglas            MA   34:20.6 11:04 
  134    452 Linda Megathlin     F  61   2/4     67/117  F6069 Warren             RI   34:20.6 11:04 
  135    380 Hilary Greaves      T   T  32/65    32/65   TEAM  Cranston           RI   34:23.1 11:05 
  136    125 Andrea Mosher       F  28  20/26    68/117  F1829 West Warwick       RI   34:27.4 11:06 
  137    386 Susan Finucci       F  45  23/43    69/117  F4049 Coventry           RI   34:34.7 11:08 
  138    437 Janelle Spence      A   A   1/11     1/11   Athen North Smithfield   RI   34:42.3 11:11 
  139    496 Aaron Bosworth      T   T  33/65    33/65   TEAM  East Providence    RI   34:46.2 11:12 
  140   3104 Madison King        G   G   2/25     2/25   FGOTR Rumford            RI   35:15.1 11:21 
  141    105 Christine Norwood   F  37  15/23    70/117  F3039 North Smithfield   RI   35:16.4 11:22 
  142    402 Danielle Andruszkie F  52   8/15    71/117  F5059 Barrington         RI   35:24.2 11:24 
  143    326 Candace Dennig      F  29  21/26    72/117  F1829 Providence         RI   35:35.1 11:28 
  144    455 Fallynne Shannon    F  27  22/26    73/117  F1829 Fall River         MA   35:37.3 11:28 
  145    484 Averyl Perry        T   T  34/65    34/65   TEAM  Middletown         RI   35:46.4 11:31 
  146    385 Lori Kennedy        F  48  24/43    74/117  F4049 North Providence   RI   35:54.6 11:34 
  147    255 Julie Brown         A   A   2/11     2/11   Athen Cranston           RI   35:58.5 11:35 
  148    141 Emily Griffin       F  31  16/23    75/117  F3039 Providence         RI   36:07.0 11:38 
  149   3106 Lois Griffin        G   G   3/25     3/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   36:14.8 11:40 
  150    225 Angelica Ciummo     F  33  17/23    76/117  F3039 Riverside          RI   36:20.2 11:42 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  151   3102 Rachael Romain      G   G   4/25     4/25   FGOTR Seekonk            MA   36:28.9 11:45 
  152   3117 Alex Mirrer         G   G   5/25     5/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   36:34.8 11:47 
  153    251 Lorna De La Cruz    F  55   9/15    77/117  F5059 Middletown         RI   36:42.3 11:49 
  154    247 George Slack        T   T  35/65    35/65   TEAM  Warwick            RI   37:28.3 12:04 
  155    330 Maria Nadeau        F  43  25/43    78/117  F4049 Pawtucket          RI   37:29.8 12:05 
  156    400 Nicholas Greene     M  37   8/8     36/38   M3039 North Providence   RI   37:39.6 12:08 
  157    261 Jenny Pereira       T   T  36/65    36/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   37:39.7 12:08 
  158   3107 Norah Wexler        G   G   6/25     6/25   FGOTR Barrington         RI   37:46.3 12:10 
  159   3111 Olivia Kelton       G   G   7/25     7/25   FGOTR Rumford            RI   37:51.7 12:12 
  160    384 Meaghan Kennedy     F  24  23/26    79/117  F1829 North Providence   RI   38:02.0 12:15 
  161    530 Jennifer Putt       F  38  18/23    80/117  F3039 Norfolk            MA   38:13.4 12:19 
  162   3122 Anika Istok         G   G   8/25     8/25   FGOTR Cranston           RI   38:19.1 12:20 
  163    360 Alyson Lucas        T   T  37/65    37/65   TEAM  North Attleboro    MA   38:21.8 12:21 
  164    298 Joann Lefrancois    F  56  10/15    81/117  F5059 Cumberland         RI   38:37.1 12:26 
  165    493 Shannon Cartwright  T   T  38/65    38/65   TEAM  Johnston           RI   38:46.2 12:29 
  166    478 Kimberly Grattan    T   T  39/65    39/65   TEAM  Coventry           RI   38:51.3 12:31 
  167    391 Naeva Lemme         T   T  40/65    40/65   TEAM  Cranston           RI   38:51.7 12:31 
  168    473 Jennifer Weigman    F  31  19/23    82/117  F3039 Millbury           MA   38:58.4 12:33 
  169    204 Cynthia Akers       F  49  26/43    83/117  F4049 Attleboro          MA   39:04.2 12:35 
  170    208 Jennifer Bowdoin    F  35  20/23    84/117  F3039 Assonet            MA   39:16.8 12:39 
  171    209 Joseph Russell      M  48  12/12    37/38   M4049 Brooklyn           CT   39:43.4 12:48 
  172    407 Amy Parker          A   A   3/11     3/11   Athen Attleboro          MA   39:44.4 12:48 
  173    525 Molly O'Marra       F  32  21/23    85/117  F3039 Johnston           RI   39:48.0 12:49 
  174    376 Beth Lazor-Smith    F  45  27/43    86/117  F4049 Westerly           RI   39:56.2 12:52 
  175    211 Jacqueline Pierce   F  47  28/43    87/117  F4049 North Attleboro    MA   39:57.2 12:52 
  176    287 Becky Biggs         T   T  41/65    41/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   40:29.0 13:02 
  177   3133 Leonely Paulino     G   G   9/25     9/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   40:36.8 13:05 
  178    288 Lucy Biggs          T   T  42/65    42/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   41:01.3 13:13 
  179    550 Lisa Foster         F  45  29/43    88/117  F4049 Providence         RI   41:01.3 13:13 
  180    548 Christine Centazzo  F  43  30/43    89/117  F4049 Smithfield         RI   41:28.0 13:21 
  181    546 Joan Badway         F  67   3/4     90/117  F6069 Providence         RI   41:34.5 13:23 
  182    202 Martha Lingard      F  58  11/15    91/117  F5059 Attleboro          MA   41:34.7 13:23 
  183    390 Heather Lemme-Whorf T   T  43/65    43/65   TEAM  Cranston           RI   41:35.3 13:24 
  184    228 Virginia Porter     F  50  12/15    92/117  F5059 Providence         RI   41:35.6 13:24 
  185   3103 Celeste Derry       G   G  10/25    10/25   FGOTR Pawtucket          RI   41:49.3 13:28 
  186    444 Nicole Walker       F  44  31/43    93/117  F4049 Warwick            RI   41:57.1 13:31 
  187    420 Anne Schmults       F  45  32/43    94/117  F4049 Providence         RI   41:58.1 13:31 
  188    409 Maddie Zakin        T   T  44/65    44/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   41:58.2 13:31 
  189    410 Carlie Zakin        T   T  45/65    45/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   41:58.8 13:31 
  190    342 Krystal Kazi        A   A   4/11     4/11   Athen West Warwick       RI   41:59.4 13:31 
  191    216 Robin Roland        T   T  46/65    46/65   TEAM  Fayetteville       NC   42:23.4 13:39 
  192   3115 Emily Alford        G   G  11/25    11/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   42:33.2 13:42 
  193   3134 Pa Houa Yang        G   G  12/25    12/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   42:34.3 13:43 
  194    368 Jennifer Schnirman  F  44  33/43    95/117  F4049 Providence         RI   42:35.6 13:43 
  195    539 Abigail Harrison    F  49  34/43    96/117  F4049 Rumford            RI   42:38.2 13:44 
  196   3125 Kiara Perez         G   G  13/25    13/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   43:00.0 13:51 
  197    238 Susan Brown         F  46  35/43    97/117  F4049 Seekonk            MA   43:06.2 13:53 
  198    224 Deborah Magiera     F  47  36/43    98/117  F4049 Greenville         RI   43:07.8 13:53 
  199    161 Pamela Demelim      T   T  47/65    47/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   44:04.0 14:12 
  200    418 Noelle Maine        F  42  37/43    99/117  F4049 Carolina           RI   44:23.8 14:18 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  201    419 Sara Maine          F   9   4/6    100/117  F-17  Carolina           RI   44:30.3 14:20 
  202    334 Jillian Goulet      F  23  24/26   101/117  F1829 North Providence   RI   44:31.3 14:20 
  203    323 Krystina Pezza      F  36  22/23   102/117  F3039 Attleboro          MA   44:37.9 14:22 
  204    166 Phyllis Palizza     T   T  48/65    48/65   TEAM  Cranston           RI   44:51.4 14:27 
  205   3116 Sophie Zakin        G   G  14/25    14/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   44:57.2 14:29 
  206   3108 Maddie Best         G   G  15/25    15/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   45:08.8 14:32 
  207    301 Donna Barboza       T   T  49/65    49/65   TEAM  Cumberland         RI   45:12.4 14:34 
  208   3113 Lila Beckwith       G   G  16/25    16/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   45:20.0 14:36 
  209    388 Paul Hughes         M  66   4/4     38/38   M6069 Cranston           RI   45:25.4 14:38 
  210    547 Eva Badway          F  43  38/43   103/117  F4049 Boston             MA   45:36.5 14:41 
  211    158 Susan Capobianco    F  52  13/15   104/117  F5059 Providence         RI   45:38.6 14:42 
  212    256 Darlene Capuano     A   A   5/11     5/11   Athen Pawtucket          RI   45:41.6 14:43 
  213    126 Annice Kenan        F  42  39/43   105/117  F4049 Providence         RI   45:56.8 14:48 
  214    549 Niki Best           F  41  40/43   106/117  F4049 Providence         RI   46:01.6 14:49 
  215    120 Doris Charette      F  49  41/43   107/117  F4049 Pascoag            RI   46:02.9 14:50 
  216    393 Krista McNamara     A   A   6/11     6/11   Athen Tiverton           RI   46:04.6 14:50 
  217    535 Maria Dunbar        F  50  14/15   108/117  F5059 Pawtucket          RI   46:24.4 14:57 
  218    439 Jan Weiner          A   A   7/11     7/11   Athen Pawtucket          RI   46:24.6 14:57 
  219    213 Lindsey Williams    T   T  50/65    50/65   TEAM  Riverside          RI   46:27.9 14:58 
  220    212 Erin Williams       T   T  51/65    51/65   TEAM  Riverside          RI   46:29.1 14:58 
  221   3124 Karina Perez        G   G  17/25    17/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   46:52.4 15:06 
  222    317 Sharani Robins      F  51  15/15   109/117  F5059 East Providence    RI   47:00.7 15:08 
  223    310 Virangini Afzal     F  60   4/4    110/117  F6069 Providence         RI   47:25.8 15:16 
  224   3112 Tamar Wolfson       G   G  18/25    18/25   FGOTR Riverside          RI   47:29.5 15:18 
  225   3118 Leah Harrison-Lurie G   G  19/25    19/25   FGOTR Rumford            RI   47:30.2 15:18 
  226   3109 Leah Schnirman      G   G  20/25    20/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   47:31.1 15:18 
  227    180 Melanie Cooley      T   T  52/65    52/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   47:31.6 15:18 
  228    163 Diane Hodgson       T   T  53/65    53/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   47:31.9 15:18 
  229    181 Victoria Cooley     T   T  54/65    54/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   47:32.2 15:19 
  230    274 Celeste Langlois    A   A   8/11     8/11   Athen Blackstone         MA   48:23.2 15:35 
  231   3131 Kimani Perry        G   G  21/25    21/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   48:29.7 15:37 
  232    531 Eileen Sweeney Crad F  44  42/43   111/117  F4049 Cranston           RI   48:30.7 15:37 
  233    176 Kimberly Giangregor T   T  55/65    55/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   48:31.3 15:38 
  234    453 Kelly Chadwick      A   A   9/11     9/11   Athen Cumberland         RI   49:22.0 15:54 
  235    364 Rebecca Rhoads      A   A  10/11    10/11   Athen Providence         RI   49:22.9 15:54 
  236   3101 Selah Smith         G   G  22/25    22/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   49:32.3 15:57 
  237    545 Jessica Cummings    F  28  25/26   112/117  F1829 North Kingstown    RI   49:45.7 16:01 
  238    544 Liz Todd            F  26  26/26   113/117  F1829 Providence         RI   49:46.6 16:02 
  239    387 Suzanna Decarlo     F  42  43/43   114/117  F4049 North Kingstown    RI   50:10.8 16:10 
  240    309 Jessica Barbeiro    A   A  11/11    11/11   Athen New Bedford        MA   50:11.3 16:10 
  241    365 Joseph Rhoads       C   C   1/1      1/1    Clyde Providence         RI   50:27.4 16:15 
  242   3128 Tania Ortiz         G   G  23/25    23/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   50:39.5 16:19 
  243    194 Jessica David       F  31  23/23   115/117  F3039 Providence         RI   52:03.9 16:46 
  244    465 Kathleen Malin      T   T  56/65    56/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   52:04.2 16:46 
  245    351 Krystle Tadesse     T   T  57/65    57/65   TEAM  Rumford            RI   53:50.7 17:20 
  246    352 D'Zire Scott        T   T  58/65    58/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   53:51.3 17:21 
  247   3121 Georgia Craddock    G   G  24/25    24/25   FGOTR Cranston           RI   56:08.0 18:05 
  248   3110 Rebecca Block       G   G  25/25    25/25   FGOTR Providence         RI   56:51.0 18:18 
  249    375 Amy Seal            T   T  59/65    59/65   TEAM  Rehoboth           MA   58:50.7 18:57 
  250    374 Annette Munson      T   T  60/65    60/65   TEAM  Rehoboth           MA   58:51.2 18:57 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  251    470 Isabella Robinson   T   T  61/65    61/65   TEAM  Providence         RI   59:48.1 19:15 
  252    469 Sarah Robinson      T   T  62/65    62/65   TEAM  Providence         RI 1:00:06.9 19:21 
  253    471 Brooklyn D'Amico    T   T  63/65    63/65   TEAM  Providence         RI 1:00:10.1 19:22 
  254    475 Meredith Brown      F  14   5/6    116/117  F-17  Providence         RI 1:00:15.1 19:24 
  255    476 Georgia Jones       F  14   6/6    117/117  F-17  Providence         RI 1:00:15.4 19:24 
  256    467 Anne Couto          T   T  64/65    64/65   TEAM  Providence         RI 1:01:42.9 19:52 
  257    468 Raymond Decosta     T   T  65/65    65/65   TEAM  Providence         RI 1:01:43.5 19:53 
  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News