Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual KIAI Road Race

Wakefield, RI, June 25, 2012

[Overall | Age Group ]

Team Results

Results by RaceWire



Final Team Results

Team - Boot Camp Babes Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:21:19.9

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     52  BETH DRENNAN-JUST       WEST KINGSTON  RI      F    47     47     25:54.2    25:54.2
     2     85  BRIANA HOPKINS          CHARLESTOWN  RI        F    71    118     27:42.4    53:36.7
     3     91  ANA LEGOFF              WAKEFIELD  RI          F    72    190     27:43.2  1:21:19.9

Team - East Coast Karate Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:21:54.1

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     88  HAYLEY KELVINGTON       HOPE VALLEY  RI        F    50     50     25:58.7    25:58.7
     2     94  JOHN MACRAE             WARWICK  RI            M    62    112     27:18.4    53:17.2
     3    136  KERRY TELLIER           COVENTRY  RI           F    82    194     28:36.9  1:21:54.1
     4     22  LEIGH BOTELLO           FOSTER  RI             F    85    279     28:42.6  1:50:36.8
     5     93  ANDREW MACRAE           WARWICK  RI            M    87    366     28:48.4  2:19:25.2
     6    104  SUSAN MUNSON            KINGSTON  RI           F   100    466     31:22.3  2:50:47.5
     7    146  EVAN VAZQUEZ            CHARLESTOWN  RI        M   107    573     32:08.5  3:22:56.1
     8     11  DAVID AHRENS            WYOMING  RI            M   108    681     32:22.4  3:55:18.5
     9     56  TYLER DUMAS             HOPE VALLEY  RI        M   113    794     32:42.0  4:28:00.5
    10    133  ERIC STUBBERT           HOPE VALLEY  RI        M   121    915     33:50.0  5:01:50.5
    11     95  RACHAEL MACRAE          WARWICK  RI            F   131   1046     36:51.0  5:38:41.6
    12    134  MARIA STUBBERT          HOPE VALLEY  RI        F   140   1186     38:50.5  6:17:32.1
    13    149  CHRISTINA WILLETT       CHARLESTOWN  RI        F   148   1334     44:42.5  7:02:14.6
    14     55  BETH DUMAS              HOPE VALLEY  RI        F   149   1483     44:43.0  7:46:57.7

Team - Team Spadaro Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:22:50.9

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    129  BETHANY SPADARO         SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F    64     64     27:20.0    27:20.0
     2    130  BRIAN SPADARO           SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M    66    130     27:23.5    54:43.6
     3    132  MASON SPADARO           SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M    76    206     28:07.3  1:22:50.9
     4     17  RANDALL BARTNICK        WAKEFIELD  RI          M    98    304     30:52.9  1:53:43.9
     5    131  MADISON SPADARO         SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F   130    434     36:35.3  2:30:19.2

Team - Team BUDO Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:32:07.8

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     83  TABER HERSUM            SAUDERSTOWN  RI        M    78     78     28:16.3    28:16.3
     2     39  SAMUEL CORMIER          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M   105    183     31:55.4  1:00:11.7
     3     58  DEREK EVANGELISTA       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M   106    289     31:56.0  1:32:07.8
     4    121  COLLIN SHEA             WARWICK  RI            M   117    406     33:15.8  2:05:23.7
     5    120  BRIAN SHEA              NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M   118    524     33:15.9  2:38:39.6
     6     19  ROBERT BENNER IV        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M   119    643     33:23.5  3:12:03.1
     7     38  JENNIFER CORMIER        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F   124    767     35:21.4  3:47:24.6

Team - Eat Our Dust Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:33:07.2

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    141  ALICIA TOWNSEND         TAFTVILLE  CT          F    95     95     30:06.7    30:06.7
     2     75  ALICIA GLORIA           OAKLAND  RI            F   101    196     31:29.6  1:01:36.3
     3     98  SARAH MATTEAU           LINCOLN  RI            F   102    298     31:30.8  1:33:07.2
     4    147  TRISTAN VIENS-RODERICK  CUMBERLAND  RI         F   114    412     32:48.3  2:05:55.6
     5     79  ROSANNA HARTER          SOUTHBRIDGE  MA        F   125    537     35:56.9  2:41:52.5

Team - Beauty Salon Radio Team Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:42:08.2

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     46  KAREN DE BRUIN          JAMESTOWN  RI          F    37     37     24:52.6    24:52.6
     2    111  IAN REYES               CHARLESTOWN  RI        M   134    171     38:36.3  1:03:29.0
     3    103  CATE MORRISON           CHARLESTOWN  RI        F   136    307     38:39.2  1:42:08.2
     4     70  CHERYL FOSTER           WAKEFIELD  RI          F   138    445     38:42.0  2:20:50.2
     5     29  DAWN CARDACE            RICHMOND  RI           F   139    584     38:48.2  2:59:38.5

Team - Team Flynn Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:50:02.7

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     68  LIAM FLYNN              CHARLESTOWN  RI        M   126    126     36:12.3    36:12.3
     2     67  JODY FLYNN              CHARLESTOWN  RI        F   127    253     36:17.3  1:12:29.7
     3     66  BILLY FLYNN             CHARLESTOWN  RI        M   133    386     37:33.0  1:50:02.7



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News