Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual KIAI Road Race

Wakefield, RI, June 25, 2012

[Age Group | Team Results ]

Overall

Results by RaceWire



                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    RICK COTA                         WAKEFIELD  RI          40    43   M       1 Top Fin             20:33.6      6:36/M
      2    JAMES TSAGAROULIS                 SAUNDERSTOWN  RI      144    30   M       1 30-39               20:41.5      6:39/M
      3    CHRIS HEALY                       CHARLESTOWN  RI        80    18   M       1 14-18               21:06.2      6:47/M
      4    TRACEY FOSTER                     WEST KINGSTON  RI      71    28   F       1 Top Fin             21:08.7      6:48/M
      5    KRISTEN KEMP                      CRANSTON  RI          153    44   F       1 40-49               21:14.5      6:50/M
      6    ROBERT PAPA JR.                   WARWICK  RI           107    52   M       1 50-59               21:22.4      6:52/M
      7    WILLIE FLYNN                      CHARLESTOWN  RI        69    17   M       2 14-18               21:41.4      6:58/M
      8    TYSON EDMONDS                     NARRAGANSETT  RI      176    37   M       2 30-39               21:42.8      6:59/M
      9    MARK SKINKLE                      NORTH KINGSTON  RI    164    58   M       2 50-59               22:09.4      7:07/M
     10    TIM RAYMOND                       RICHMOND  RI          109    39   M       3 30-39               22:22.0      7:12/M
     11    BRIAN TRAHAN                      EXETER  RI            142    57   M       3 50-59               22:22.4      7:12/M
     12    SEAN MATUSZAK                     WAKEFIELD  RI         155    18   M       3 14-18               22:43.7      7:18/M
     13    JUSTIN MORRIS                     WAKEFIELD  RI         102    42   M       1 40-49               22:54.2      7:22/M
     14    KYLE HIGGINS                      BRAINTREE  MA          84    22   M       1 19-29               22:57.2      7:23/M
     15    CHELSIE SEGUIN                    COVENTRY  RI          117    19   F       1 19-29               22:58.4      7:23/M
     16    SCOTT CLANCY                      W. KINGSTON  RI        30    15   M       4 14-18               23:02.5      7:24/M
     17    JACK WILBUR                       NORTH SMITHFIELD  R   184    10   M       1  1-13               23:11.7      7:27/M
     18    DAVID HEMENDINGER                 E. GREENWICH  RI       82    52   M       4 50-59               23:13.7      7:28/M
     19    STEVEN AHERN                      WAKEFIELD  RI          10    48   M       2 40-49               23:13.9      7:28/M
     20    KEVIN CONNORS                     WAKEFIELD  RI         174    16   M       5 14-18               23:16.7      7:29/M
     21    DINONSIE PASQUALE                 PEACE DALE  RI        152    60   M       1 60-69               23:19.2      7:30/M
     22    LEISHA CLENDENEN                  RIV  CA               173    37   F       1 30-39               23:29.2      7:33/M
     23    CHRIS FAIN                        SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       61    42   F       2 40-49               23:34.2      7:35/M
     24    EDGAR HELLWIG                     WESTERLY  RI           81    44   M       3 40-49               23:38.9      7:36/M
     25    GREG JOHNSON                      EAST GREENWICH  RI     87    52   M       5 50-59               23:40.0      7:37/M
     26    HERB ARMSTRONG                    NEWPORT  RI            12    64   M       2 60-69               23:41.4      7:37/M
     27    KATRINA TALLARICO                 NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   135    24   F       2 19-29               23:56.8      7:42/M
     28    DWIGHT BEVILL                     SOUTHPORT  NC          21    46   M       4 40-49               24:04.9      7:44/M
     29    KAELA DIONNE                      WESTERLY  RI           51    23   F       3 19-29               24:08.9      7:46/M
     30    BOB GOLDEN                        SOUTH KINGSTON  RI    158    44   M       5 40-49               24:13.3      7:47/M
     31    BETTY-LOU GOODWIN                 CHARLESTOWN  RI        76    54   F       1 50-59               24:13.5      7:47/M
     32    VINNIE SANTOS                     NARRAGANSETT  RI      115    16   M       6 14-18               24:29.0      7:52/M
     33    KEITH RANALDI                     NARRAGANSETT  RI      178    31   M       4 30-39               24:29.2      7:52/M
     34    JOSEPH SANTOS                     NARRAGANSETT  RI      114    12   M       2  1-13               24:31.5      7:53/M
     35    ALEX COLON                        PROVIDENCE  RI        167    29   M       2 19-29               24:31.7      7:53/M
     36    TJ CAHILL                         WOONSOCKET  RI        168    12   M       3  1-13               24:49.2      7:59/M
     37    KAREN DE BRUIN                    JAMESTOWN  RI          46    39   F       2 30-39               24:52.6      8:00/M
     38    ISABEL BAKER                      CHARLESTOWN  RI        14    14   F       1 14-18               24:57.3      8:01/M
     39    ANDREA BROWN                      CRANSTON  RI           24    34   F       3 30-39               24:57.5      8:01/M
     40    MICHAEL CRUTCHLEY                 NORTH STONINGTON  C    41    41   M       6 40-49               25:04.5      8:04/M
     41    GARY SCRANTON                     ELLINGTON  CT         165    55   M       6 50-59               25:16.0      8:07/M
     42    DORSEY BEARD                      JAMESTOWN  RI         170    52   F       2 50-59               25:20.3      8:09/M
     43    TONY SILBERT                      WAKEFIELD  RI         126    45   M       7 40-49               25:25.4      8:10/M
     44    BRETT GEABER                      KINGSTON  RI           74    25   M       3 19-29               25:48.2      8:18/M
     45    BRIAN DUBE                        MIDDLETOWN  RI         53    22   M       4 19-29               25:49.2      8:18/M
     46    PATRICK CANOLE                    LINCOLN  RI            28    37   M       5 30-39               25:51.2      8:19/M
     47    BETH DRENNAN-JUST                 WEST KINGSTON  RI      52    45   F       3 40-49               25:54.2      8:20/M
     48    JAMES WALSH                       EXETER  RI            148    47   M       8 40-49               25:55.9      8:20/M
     49    MARC LACHANCE                     NEWPORT  RI            90    35   M       6 30-39               25:56.7      8:20/M
     50    HAYLEY KELVINGTON                 HOPE VALLEY  RI        88    38   F       4 30-39               25:58.7      8:21/M
     51    JOHN GOODWIN                      CHARLESTOWN  RI        77    57   M       7 50-59               26:01.7      8:22/M
     52    MONIKA ROLINSKA                   CAROLINA  RI          161    16   F       2 14-18               26:15.7      8:26/M
     53    BILL MARQUIS                      NEW YORK  NY           97    57   M       8 50-59               26:25.6      8:30/M
     54    KYLE KEEFE                        HOPE VALLEY  RI       172    13   M       4  1-13               26:30.5      8:31/M
     55    BRANDON FAIN                      SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       59    15   M       7 14-18               26:32.2      8:32/M
     56    BOB CONTE                                               162    45   M       9 40-49               26:44.7      8:36/M
     57    CHRISTINA COAKLEY-RAYMOND         RICHMOND  RI           32    38   F       5 30-39               26:45.4      8:36/M
     58    JAKE RANTHIER                     HOPE VALLEY  RI       160    17   M       8 14-18               27:01.5      8:41/M
     59    MARK TROVATO                      WAKEFIELD  RI         143    45   M      10 40-49               27:07.7      8:43/M
     60    TAMMY CAHILL                      WOONSOCKET  RI        169    41   F       4 40-49               27:12.0      8:45/M
     61    CLAUDIA BOTTHOF                   WEST WARWICK  RI      186    46   F       5 40-49               27:14.3      8:45/M
     62    JOHN MACRAE                       WARWICK  RI            94    45   M      11 40-49               27:18.4      8:47/M
     63    LAURA EDMONDS                     NARRAGANSETT  RI      177    37   F       6 30-39               27:19.7      8:47/M
     64    BETHANY SPADARO                   SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI   129    38   F       7 30-39               27:20.0      8:47/M
     65    MARC FAIN                         SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       62    47   M      12 40-49               27:22.6      8:48/M
     66    BRIAN SPADARO                     SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI   130    40   M      13 40-49               27:23.5      8:48/M
     67    MARY ANN DIMARTINO                WAKEFIELD  RI          50    47   F       6 40-49               27:26.2      8:49/M
     68    TIM LITTLEFIELD                   WAKEFIELD  RI         175    23   M       5 19-29               27:29.0      8:50/M
     69    JUSTIN KROGG                      WAKEFIELD  RI          89    10   M       5  1-13               27:34.7      8:52/M
     70    JOSEPH SHEEHAN                    CAROLINA  RI          123    39   M       7 30-39               27:39.5      8:53/M
     71    BRIANA HOPKINS                    CHARLESTOWN  RI        85    26   F       4 19-29               27:42.4      8:54/M
     72    ANA LEGOFF                        WAKEFIELD  RI          91    48   F       7 40-49               27:43.2      8:55/M
     73    JESSICA FEUTI                     THOMPSON  CT           65    33   F       8 30-39               27:50.9      8:57/M
     74    COLIN MCNAMARA                    WAKEFIELD  RI         100     9   M       6  1-13               27:54.2      8:58/M
     75    CHARLENE CAREY                    WAKEFIELD  RI         171    23   F       5 19-29               27:58.4      9:00/M
     76    MASON SPADARO                     SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI   132     8   M       7  1-13               28:07.3      9:02/M
     77    BRIAN GAUDETTE                    WAKEFIELD  RI          73    45   M      14 40-49               28:10.7      9:03/M
     78    TABER HERSUM                      SAUDERSTOWN  RI        83    15   M       9 14-18               28:16.3      9:05/M
     79    KIM THIBODEAU                     WAKEFIELD  RI         140    32   F       9 30-39               28:32.9      9:10/M
     80    REBECCA ROGERS                    NARRAGANSETT  RI      113    18   F       3 14-18               28:35.0      9:11/M
     81    AMY CONTE                         WAKEFIELD  RI          35    14   F       4 14-18               28:35.3      9:11/M
     82    KERRY TELLIER                     COVENTRY  RI          136    37   F      10 30-39               28:36.9      9:12/M
     83    ROBERT DACOSTA                    HOPE  RI               44    45   M      15 40-49               28:39.1      9:13/M
     84    SETH MAYERS                       COVENTRY  RI           99    38   M       8 30-39               28:41.2      9:13/M
     85    LEIGH BOTELLO                     FOSTER  RI             22    43   F       8 40-49               28:42.6      9:14/M
     86    DEBBIE REISERT                    WAKEFIELD  RI         110    31   F      11 30-39               28:45.6      9:15/M
     87    ANDREW MACRAE                     WARWICK  RI            93    21   M       6 19-29               28:48.4      9:16/M
     88    KELLY COAKLEY-MAGID               PHOENIX  AZ            31    33   F      12 30-39               28:48.7      9:16/M
     89    PAUL BAZIN                        CRANSTON  RI           18    72   M       1 70-99               29:04.2      9:21/M
     90    BRETA COMBS                       NARRAGANSETT  RI       33    41   F       9 40-49               29:09.0      9:22/M
     91    SAMANTHA BAKER                    NARRAGANSETT  RI       15    12   F       1  1-13               29:28.0      9:28/M
     92    RIKER CURTIN                      SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       43    13   M       8  1-13               29:45.4      9:34/M
     93    RACHEL SCOTT LEHRACH              CHARLESTOWN  RI       116    45   F      10 40-49               29:46.5      9:34/M
     94    DEBORAH FULLER                    WAKEFIELD  RI          72    42   F      11 40-49               30:05.4      9:40/M
     95    ALICIA TOWNSEND                   TAFTVILLE  CT         141    24   F       6 19-29               30:06.7      9:41/M
     96    AILSA LEHRACH                     CHARLESTOWN  RI        92    13   F       2  1-13               30:06.9      9:41/M
     97    KERRI SKINKLE                     NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   128    15   F       5 14-18               30:39.5      9:51/M
     98    RANDALL BARTNICK                  WAKEFIELD  RI          17    33   M       9 30-39               30:52.9      9:55/M
     99    FELICIE CARROLL                   WK  RI                166    49   F      12 40-49               31:06.7     10:00/M
    100    SUSAN MUNSON                      KINGSTON  RI          104    22   F       7 19-29               31:22.3     10:05/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    ALICIA GLORIA                     OAKLAND  RI            75    27   F       8 19-29               31:29.6     10:07/M
    102    SARAH MATTEAU                     LINCOLN  RI            98    23   F       9 19-29               31:30.8     10:08/M
    103    JOANNE MCNAMARA                   WAKEFIELD  RI         101    39   F      13 30-39               31:38.5     10:10/M
    104    CAMERON FAIN                      SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       60    11   M       9  1-13               31:53.4     10:15/M
    105    SAMUEL CORMIER                    NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    39    10   M      10  1-13               31:55.4     10:16/M
    106    DEREK EVANGELISTA                 NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    58    37   M      10 30-39               31:56.0     10:16/M
    107    EVAN VAZQUEZ                      CHARLESTOWN  RI       146    10   M      11  1-13               32:08.5     10:20/M
    108    DAVID AHRENS                      WYOMING  RI            11    41   M      16 40-49               32:22.4     10:24/M
    109    KELLI COTA                        WAKEFIELD  RI         154    42   F      13 40-49               32:29.7     10:27/M
    110    CAIGHLN PERRIN                    CHARLESTOWN  RI       108    32   F      14 30-39               32:30.2     10:27/M
    111    MARTIN GEBAR                      WAKEFIELD  RI         151    41   M      17 40-49               32:38.9     10:30/M
    112    KATARZYNA HARRIS                  CAROLINA  RI           78    45   F      14 40-49               32:39.4     10:30/M
    113    TYLER DUMAS                       HOPE VALLEY  RI        56    11   M      12  1-13               32:42.0     10:31/M
    114    TRISTAN VIENS-RODERICK            CUMBERLAND  RI        147    38   F      15 30-39               32:48.3     10:33/M
    115    KAREN DASILVA                     WAKEFIELD  RI          45    48   F      15 40-49               33:00.7     10:37/M
    116    THOMAS BOTTHOF                    WEST WARWICK  RI      185    49   M      18 40-49               33:08.4     10:39/M
    117    COLLIN SHEA                       WARWICK  RI           121    18   M      10 14-18               33:15.8     10:41/M
    118    BRIAN SHEA                        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   120    48   M      19 40-49               33:15.9     10:41/M
    119    ROBERT BENNER IV                  NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    19    24   M       7 19-29               33:23.5     10:44/M
    120    DANIEL SHEA                       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   122    10   M      13  1-13               33:26.7     10:45/M
    121    ERIC STUBBERT                     HOPE VALLEY  RI       133    39   M      11 30-39               33:50.0     10:53/M
    122    BROOKE CURTIN                     SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       42    18   F       6 14-18               35:07.2     11:17/M
    123    DEB NICHOLS                       EXETER  RI            179    43   F      16 40-49               35:17.5     11:21/M
    124    JENNIFER CORMIER                  NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    38    39   F      16 30-39               35:21.4     11:22/M
    125    ROSANNA HARTER                    SOUTHBRIDGE  MA        79    24   F      10 19-29               35:56.9     11:33/M
    126    LIAM FLYNN                        CHARLESTOWN  RI        68     8   M      14  1-13               36:12.3     11:38/M
    127    JODY FLYNN                        CHARLESTOWN  RI        67    42   F      17 40-49               36:17.3     11:40/M
    128    LOGIN BENSON                      NARRAGANSETT  RI       20    10   F       3  1-13               36:23.4     11:42/M
    129    CASEY FAY-WOLFE                   W. KINGSTON  RI        64     9   M      15  1-13               36:23.4     11:42/M
    130    MADISON SPADARO                   SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI   131    10   F       4  1-13               36:35.3     11:46/M
    131    RACHAEL MACRAE                    WARWICK  RI            95    19   F      11 19-29               36:51.0     11:51/M
    132    HUGO LEHRACH                      CHARLESTOWN  RI       163     8   M      16  1-13               37:31.8     12:04/M
    133    BILLY FLYNN                       CHARLESTOWN  RI        66    50   M       9 50-59               37:33.0     12:04/M
    134    IAN REYES                         CHARLESTOWN  RI       111    36   M      12 30-39               38:36.3     12:25/M
    135    WILLIAM SEQUINO                   EAST GREENWICH  RI    181    63   M       3 60-69               38:36.9     12:25/M
    136    CATE MORRISON                     CHARLESTOWN  RI       103    30   F      17 30-39               38:39.2     12:26/M
    137    CYNTHIA SEQUINO                   EAST GREENWICH  RI    180    61   F       1 60-69               38:39.4     12:26/M
    138    CHERYL FOSTER                     WAKEFIELD  RI          70    51   F       3 50-59               38:42.0     12:27/M
    139    DAWN CARDACE                      RICHMOND  RI           29    38   F      18 30-39               38:48.2     12:29/M
    140    MARIA STUBBERT                    HOPE VALLEY  RI       134    38   F      19 30-39               38:50.5     12:29/M
    141    GREGORY TESSIER                   WAKEFIELD  RI         139    35   M      13 30-39               39:16.7     12:38/M
    142    ANDREW TESSIER                    WAKEFIELD  RI         137     6   M      17  1-13               39:17.8     12:38/M
    143    JEN SILBERT                       WAKEFIELD  RI         125    38   F      20 30-39               40:17.2     12:57/M
    144    BRIANNA SILBERT                   WAKEFIELD  RI         124     8   F       5  1-13               40:17.8     12:57/M
    145    GREG SHAW                         WAKEFIELD  RI         118    47   M      20 40-49               42:44.5     13:44/M
    146    YVETTE SHAW                       WAKEFIELD  RI         119    48   F      18 40-49               42:44.7     13:44/M
    147    ANN TWOMEY                        WAKEFIELD  RI         145    54   F       4 50-59               43:33.5     14:00/M
    148    CHRISTINA WILLETT                 CHARLESTOWN  RI       149    43   F      19 40-49               44:42.5     14:22/M
    149    BETH DUMAS                        HOPE VALLEY  RI        55    34   F      21 30-39               44:43.0     14:23/M
    150    SAM WALLIN                        WAKEFIELD  RI         157     8   M      18  1-13               46:07.5     14:50/M
    151    APRIL TESSIER                     WAKEFIELD  RI         138    34   F      22 30-39               46:09.0     14:50/M
    152    AILA TESSIER                      WAKEFIELD  RI         187     4   F       6  1-13               46:10.4     14:51/M
    153    VICTORIA BARTLETT                 PROVIDENCE  RI         16    33   F      23 30-39               46:12.9     14:51/M
    154    BRAD WALLIN                       WAKEFIELD  RI         156     6   M      19  1-13               46:35.0     14:59/M
    155    ERIK WALLIN                       WAKEFIELD  RI         159    42   M      21 40-49               46:35.8     14:59/M
    156    DEVON SLAVIC                      COVENTRY  RI          183     8   M      20  1-13               54:24.5     17:30/M
    157    MICHELLE SLAVIC                   COVENTRY  RI          182    34   F      24 30-39               54:26.2     17:30/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News