Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Get off Your Can 5k

Bristol, RI, June 16, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:16  5:54    1 40-49    1 M   336 Pete Harley                                                                           


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:37  6:39    1 40-49    1 F   201 Patti Agustin               Barrington 0280                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:10 16:50    1 70-98   52 M   257 Bob Molloy                  Bristol,RI                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:30  7:35    1 60-69   17 M   347 Ron Blain                                                                             
 2     25:09  8:07    2 60-69   25 M   352 Michael McKenna                                                                       
 3     55:52 18:01    3 60-69   54 M   250 Robert Martin               Bristol,RI                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    1 50-59    3 M   335 To King                                                                               
 2     20:22  6:34    2 50-59    5 M   261 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 3     23:01  7:25    3 50-59   14 M   390 Don Marrin                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:07  7:08    2 40-49   11 M   381 Robert Johnson                                                                        
 2     22:23  7:13   12 40-49   51 M   354 Werner Hoffman                                                                        
 3     23:25  7:33    4 40-49   16 M   382 John L                                                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:57  6:07    1 30-39    2 M   348 Andrew S                                                                              
 2     21:00  6:46    2 30-39    6 M   341 Sam Booth                                                                             
 3     21:39  6:59    3 30-39    8 M   343 Chris Cory                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:24  6:54    1 20-29    7 M   281 Tom Wakefield               Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:54  7:04    2 20-29    9 M   205 Brady Bankston              Saunderstown,RI                                              
 3     23:54  7:43    3 20-29   19 M   393 Royal Marty                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:47  6:23    1 14-19    4 M   366 Zeke Felag                                                                            
 2     22:24  7:14    2 14-19   13 M   282 Samuel Waterman             Barrington,RI                                                
 3     24:19  7:51    3 14-19   20 M   378 Frank Smith                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:59  8:04    1 01-13   24 M   349 Sean Macdonald              Narr,RI                                                      
 2     25:27  8:13    2 01-13   26 M   305 Matthew Martin              West Roxbury MA                                           
 3     30:35  9:52    3 01-13   37 M   386 Riley Boone                                                                           
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:08 17:28    1 70-98   78 F   233 Marion Heard                Middletown,RI                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:34  8:34    1 60-69   11 F   218 Leslie Costa                Barrington,RI                                                
 2     33:19 10:45    2 60-69   39 F   310 Linda Megathlin             Warren RI 02885                                           
 3     49:43 16:02    3 60-69   72 F   254 Susan Milewski              North Attleboro,MA                                           
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:05  8:25    1 50-59   10 F   252 Jane Matrone                Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     30:42  9:54    2 50-59   28 F   215 Jean Carlone                Riverside 02915                                           
 3     30:51  9:57    3 50-59   30 F   274 Liz Soyka                   Barrington,RI                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:34  7:36    2 40-49    2 F   304 Jen Davis                   West Roxbury MA                                           
 2     25:33  8:15    3 40-49    7 F   267 Victoria Fa Reed            Bristol,RI                                                   
 3     26:52  8:40    4 40-49   13 F   235 Janet Johnson               Bristol,RI                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:51  8:01    1 30-39    5 F   237 Susan Kiene                 Providence,RI                                                
 2     24:53  8:02    2 30-39    6 F   359 Meredith Brent                                                                        
 3     26:50  8:39    3 30-39   12 F   211 Penny Burgess               N. Attleboro,MA                                              
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:12  7:48    1 20-29    3 F   230 Brittany Gomes              Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     25:38  8:16    2 20-29    8 F   301 Lynne K                     Barrington,RI                                                
 3     27:17  8:48    3 20-29   17 F   392 Gwen Goedeker                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:40  8:17    1 14-19    9 F   383 Hannah L                                                                              
 2     28:59  9:21    2 14-19   23 F   294 Lucy Spence                 Bristol                                                   
 3     58:10 18:46    3 14-19   87 F   375 Molly Martin                                                                          
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:33  7:55    1 01-13    4 F   384 Koela Boone                                                                           
 2     33:37 10:51    2 01-13   41 F   333 Britney Parks                                                                         
 3     44:38 14:24    3 01-13   62 F   276 Mackenzie Swift             Bristol,RI                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:16  5:54    1 40-49    1 M   336 Pete Harley                                                                           
 2     18:57  6:07    1 30-39    2 M   348 Andrew S                                                                              
 3     19:35  6:19    1 50-59    3 M   335 To King                                                                               
 4     19:47  6:23    1 14-19    4 M   366 Zeke Felag                                                                            
 5     20:22  6:34    2 50-59    5 M   261 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 6     21:00  6:46    2 30-39    6 M   341 Sam Booth                                                                             
 7     21:24  6:54    1 20-29    7 M   281 Tom Wakefield               Boston,MA                                                    
 8     21:39  6:59    3 30-39    8 M   343 Chris Cory                                                                            
 9     21:54  7:04    2 20-29    9 M   205 Brady Bankston              Saunderstown,RI                                              
 10    21:58  7:05    4 30-39   10 M   248 David Marshall              Bristol,RI                                                    
 11    22:07  7:08    2 40-49   11 M   381 Robert Johnson                                                                         
 12    22:23  7:13   12 40-49   51 M   354 Werner Hoffman                                                                         
 13    22:24  7:14    2 14-19   13 M   282 Samuel Waterman             Barrington,RI                                                 
 14    23:01  7:25    3 50-59   14 M   390 Don Marrin                                                                             
 15    23:22  7:32    4 50-59   15 M   285 Jerry Williams              Barrington 0280                                            
 16    23:25  7:33    4 40-49   16 M   382 John L                                                                                 
 17    23:30  7:35    1 60-69   17 M   347 Ron Blain                                                                              
 18    23:35  7:36    5 50-59   18 M   302 James Valles                Bristol,RI                                                    
 19    23:54  7:43    3 20-29   19 M   393 Royal Marty                                                                            
 20    24:19  7:51    3 14-19   20 M   378 Frank Smith                                                                            
 21    24:20  7:51    5 40-49   21 M   225 Greg Fox                    Bristol 02809                                              
 22    24:38  7:57    6 50-59   22 M   358 Igor Levitsky                                                                          
 23    24:55  8:02    5 30-39   23 M   337 Chris Prazeres                                                                         
 24    24:59  8:04    1 01-13   24 M   349 Sean Macdonald              Narr,RI                                                       
 25    25:09  8:07    2 60-69   25 M   352 Michael McKenna                                                                        
 26    25:27  8:13    2 01-13   26 M   305 Matthew Martin              West Roxbury MA                                            
 27    25:36  8:15    4 14-19   27 M   295 Jeremy Spence               Bristol                                                    
 28    25:48  8:19    4 20-29   28 M   362 Michael Ricci                                                                          
 29    26:00  8:23    6 40-49   29 M   303 Len Davis                   Barrington,RI                                                 
 30    26:19  8:29    7 40-49   30 M   251 Mark Matrone                Bristol,RI                                                    
 31    26:35  8:35    7 50-59   31 M   306 Jeff Woodmansee             West Roxbury MA                                            
 32    27:13  8:47    5 20-29   32 M   334 Dario Hernandez                                                                        
 33    27:29  8:52    6 20-29   33 M   379 Shane Waterman                                                                         
 34    27:34  8:54    7 20-29   34 M   245 Curtis Levesque             Somerset,MA                                                   
 35    28:29  9:11    5 14-19   35 M   242 Benjamin Lescault           Swansea,MA                                                    
 36    29:54  9:39    6 30-39   36 M   298 Brian Schlitzer             Somerset MA 027                                            
 37    30:35  9:52    3 01-13   37 M   386 Riley Boone                                                                            
 38    30:36  9:52    8 40-49   38 M   385 Tom Boone                                                                              
 39    30:44  9:55    7 30-39   39 M   363 Ryan Wilkes                                                                            
 40    31:02 10:01    8 30-39   40 M   240 DJ Kowalske                 Tiverton,RI                                                   
 41    31:34 10:11    8 20-29   41 M   346 Devon Anderson                                                                         
 42    33:34 10:50    8 50-59   42 M   332 Bill McCarthy                                                                          
 43    34:33 11:09    4 01-13   43 M   265 Gabe Randall                Bristol,RI                                                    
 44    37:41 12:09    9 40-49   44 M   344 Armand H                                                                               
 45    44:26 14:20    9 30-39   45 M   212 Keith Calabro               Seekonk,MA                                                    
 46    47:19 15:16   10 40-49   46 M   351 M S                                                                                    
 47    48:13 15:33   11 40-49   47 M   270 James Senna                 Cranston,RI                                                   
 48    48:30 15:39    9 50-59   48 M   373 Michael McNally                                                                        
 49    48:45 15:44   10 50-59   49 M   372 Michael Branagan                                                                       
 50    49:11 15:52   11 50-59   50 M   339 Joe Prazeres                                                                           
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:37  6:39    1 40-49    1 F   201 Patti Agustin               Barrington 0280                                           
 2     23:34  7:36    2 40-49    2 F   304 Jen Davis                   West Roxbury MA                                           
 3     24:12  7:48    1 20-29    3 F   230 Brittany Gomes              Bristol,RI                                                   
 4     24:33  7:55    1 01-13    4 F   384 Koela Boone                                                                           
 5     24:51  8:01    1 30-39    5 F   237 Susan Kiene                 Providence,RI                                                
 6     24:53  8:02    2 30-39    6 F   359 Meredith Brent                                                                        
 7     25:33  8:15    3 40-49    7 F   267 Victoria Fa Reed            Bristol,RI                                                   
 8     25:38  8:16    2 20-29    8 F   301 Lynne K                     Barrington,RI                                                
 9     25:40  8:17    1 14-19    9 F   383 Hannah L                                                                              
 10    26:05  8:25    1 50-59   10 F   252 Jane Matrone                Bristol,RI                                                    
 11    26:34  8:34    1 60-69   11 F   218 Leslie Costa                Barrington,RI                                                 
 12    26:50  8:39    3 30-39   12 F   211 Penny Burgess               N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 13    26:52  8:40    4 40-49   13 F   235 Janet Johnson               Bristol,RI                                                    
 14    26:54  8:41    5 40-49   14 F   342 Lisa Ceurvels                                                                          
 15    26:55  8:41    6 40-49   15 F   216 Kellie Carr                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 16    26:59  8:42     Age?     16 F   360 Tracy Green                                                                            
 17    27:17  8:48    3 20-29   17 F   392 Gwen Goedeker                                                                          
 18    27:19  8:49    4 30-39   18 F   232 Karen Griffith              Bristol,RI                                                    
 19    27:21  8:49    4 20-29   19 F   309 Kathleen Hunt               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 20    27:40  8:55    5 30-39   20 F   272 Kristen Sherman             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 21    28:10  9:05    6 30-39   21 F   338 Kris Alexander                                                                         
 22    28:53  9:19    5 20-29   22 F   292 Renee Lebreux               Bristol,RI                                                    
 23    28:59  9:21    2 14-19   23 F   294 Lucy Spence                 Bristol                                                    
 24    29:00  9:21    7 40-49   24 F   357 Nicki Tyska                                                                            
 25    29:53  9:38    7 30-39   25 F   297 Melissa Schlitzer           Somerset MA 027                                            
 26    30:03  9:42    8 30-39   26 F   391 Gwen Leiter                                                                            
 27    30:15  9:45    8 40-49   27 F   278 Kerry Tyson                 Bristol,RI                                                    
 28    30:42  9:54    2 50-59   28 F   215 Jean Carlone                Riverside 02915                                            
 29    30:46  9:55    9 30-39   29 F   284 Christina Wilkes            Bristol,RI                                                    
 30    30:51  9:57    3 50-59   30 F   274 Liz Soyka                   Barrington,RI                                                 
 31    30:54  9:58   10 30-39   31 F   227 Kim Fryling                 Bristol,RI                                                    
 32    30:56  9:59   11 30-39   32 F   287 Patricia Wilner             Bristol 02809                                              
 33    30:57  9:59   12 30-39   33 F   229 Jennifer Glibkowski         N. Easton,MA                                                  
 34    31:24 10:08   13 30-39   34 F   231 Amanda Greer                Warren,RI                                                     
 35    31:29 10:09    9 40-49   35 F   255 Kara Milner                 Bristol,RI                                                    
 36    32:40 10:32   10 40-49   36 F   228 Judy Gervais                Bristol,RI                                                    
 37    32:41 10:33    6 20-29   37 F   253 Sarah Milewski              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 38    33:10 10:42   11 40-49   38 F   395 Kathy S                                                                                
 39    33:19 10:45    2 60-69   39 F   310 Linda Megathlin             Warren RI 02885                                            
 40    33:30 10:48   14 30-39   40 F   221 Shannon Davis               Warren,RI                                                     
 41    33:37 10:51    2 01-13   41 F   333 Britney Parks                                                                          
 42    33:46 10:54   12 40-49   42 F   377 Julie Martin                                                                           
 43    33:51 10:55   15 30-39   43 F   239 Melissa Kowalske            Tiverton,RI                                                   
 44    34:02 10:59    7 20-29   44 F   244 Kelly Levesque              Somerset,MA                                                   
 45    34:13 11:02   13 40-49   45 F   210 Kristin Browne              Bristol,RI                                                    
 46    35:02 11:18    8 20-29   46 F   264 Molly Randall               Bristol,RI                                                    
 47    35:31 11:27    4 50-59   47 F   268 Connie Salamon              Warren,RI                                                     
 48    35:40 11:30    5 50-59   48 F   271 Marilyn Shaw                Bristol 02809                                              
 49    35:49 11:33    9 20-29   49 F   214 Jane Camara                 Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 50    36:11 11:40    6 50-59   50 F   202 Virginia Amaral             Warren,RI                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News