Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ocean Comunity YMCA Back Road Ramble 3.4-Mi

Charlestown, RI, June 10, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time In.

YMCA Back Road Ramble 3.4-Mi

YMCA Back Road Ramble 3.4-Mi

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Galoob                       Wakefield  RI          70    38   M       1 Overall             18:51.4      5:33/M
       2    Jonathan Hammett                  Charlestown  RI        77    36   M       1 18-39               20:03.2      5:54/M
       3    Jeffrey Walker                    Westerly  RI           52    47   M       1 40-49               20:17.3      5:58/M
       4    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          49    44   M       2 40-49               21:04.2      6:12/M
       5    Seth Acton                        Charlestown  RI        71    34   M       2 18-39               23:02.2      6:46/M
       6    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI           53    12   M       1  1-17               23:27.9      6:54/M
       7    Bill Maine                        Carolina  RI           46    50   M       1 50-59               23:39.7      6:57/M
       8    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI           82    48   M       3 40-49               24:24.1      7:11/M
       9    Thomas McDonald                   Westerly  RI           56    44   M       4 40-49               25:54.1      7:37/M
      10    Polly Chorilton                   Westerly  RI           81    47   F       1 Overall             26:03.9      7:40/M
      11    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT          83    47   M       5 40-49               26:07.3      7:41/M
      12    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            72    62   M       1 60-99               27:32.8      8:06/M
      13    Matthew Murphy                    Hope Valley  RI        10    33   M       3 18-39               27:45.6      8:10/M
      14    Brennan Reynolds                  Carolina  RI            1    15   M       2  1-17               27:49.9      8:11/M
      15    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI        74    69   M       2 60-99               28:03.3      8:15/M
      16    Jodi Harvey                       Westerly  RI           88    34   F       1 18-39               28:03.5      8:15/M
      17    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C    48    41   M       6 40-49               28:07.0      8:16/M
      18    Edward Berry                      Carolina  RI           55    39   M       4 18-39               28:38.8      8:25/M
      19    Benjamen Hubertus                 Hope Valley  RI        32    13   M       3  1-17               29:00.0      8:32/M
      20    David Salanty                     Charlestown  RI         3    42   M       7 40-49               29:40.0      8:44/M
      21    Nathan Hubertus                   Hope Valley  RI        33    12   M       4  1-17               30:14.7      8:54/M
      22    Samantha Orciari                  Hopkinton  RI          80    15   F       1  1-17               30:44.5      9:02/M
      23    Savannah Dube                     Wyoming  RI            78    15   F       2  1-17               30:44.7      9:02/M
      24    Nicole Gamache                    Charlestown  RI        89    29   F       2 18-39               31:28.5      9:15/M
      25    Colleen Cherenzia                 North Stonington  C    58    34   F       3 18-39               31:32.3      9:16/M
      26    Noelle Maine                      Carolina  RI           45    42   F       1 40-49               31:47.6      9:21/M
      27    Quintin Reynolds                  Carolina  RI           37    13   M       5  1-17               31:57.2      9:24/M
      28    Kaitlyn Willis                    Charlestown  RI        68    15   F       3  1-17               31:57.7      9:24/M
      29    Dean Dassler                      Westerly  RI           62    45   M       8 40-49               31:58.4      9:24/M
      30    Jack Willis                       Charlestown  RI        69    12   M       6  1-17               31:58.8      9:24/M
      31    Jaime Schill                      Sheboygan  WI          84    19   F       4 18-39               32:27.1      9:33/M
      32    Amy Hubertus                      Hope Valley  RI        31    43   F       2 40-49               32:32.7      9:34/M
      33    Sam Cherenzia                     North Stonington  C    59    36   M       5 18-39               32:35.5      9:35/M
      34    Meg Sisco                         Westerly  RI           85    44   F       3 40-49               32:53.0      9:40/M
      35    Rosemary Orciari                  Hopkinton  RI          79    44   F       4 40-49               32:57.9      9:41/M
      36    Susan Gamache                     Cumberland  RI         29    50   F       1 50-59               33:00.4      9:42/M
      37    Tanya Clark                       Charlestown  RI        50    38   F       5 18-39               34:14.6     10:04/M
      38    Lisa Leblanc                      Westerly  RI            9    33   F       6 18-39               34:18.2     10:05/M
      39    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT             24    35   F       7 18-39               34:26.1     10:08/M
      40    Alan Debeaulieu                   Wood River Junction    93    62   M       3 60-99               34:27.5     10:08/M
      41    Kate Johnson                      Stonington  CT         17    11   F       4  1-17               34:53.2     10:16/M
      42    Erin Schuette                     New London  CT         57    32   F       8 18-39               34:57.7     10:17/M
      43    Justin Shappy                     Carolina  RI           66    14   M       7  1-17               35:11.4     10:21/M
      44    Colin Beck                        Hopkinton  RI          65    13   M       8  1-17               35:13.3     10:21/M
      45    Hannah Johnson                    Stonington  CT         16    13   F       5  1-17               35:16.2     10:22/M
      46    Derek Johnson                     Stonington  CT         15    42   M       9 40-49               35:17.5     10:23/M
      47    Patrick Beck                      Hope Valley  RI        64    49   M      10 40-49               35:23.3     10:24/M
      48    Amy Dickerman                     Carolina  RI           86    39   F       9 18-39               35:26.0     10:25/M
      49    Simon Manlove                     Ashaway  RI            26    10   M       9  1-17               35:38.8     10:29/M
      50    Lisa Menard-Manlove               Ashaway  RI            27    38   F      10 18-39               35:40.1     10:29/M
      51    Timothy Cusack                    Pawcatuck  CT          19    56   M       2 50-59               36:02.9     10:36/M
      52    Kristina Sparfven                 Wyoming  RI            42    38   F      11 18-39               37:43.1     11:06/M
      53    Suzanne Krause                    Wyoming  RI            41    46   F       5 40-49               37:43.6     11:06/M
      54    Laura Dionne                      Charlestown  RI        47    37   F      12 18-39               38:02.3     11:11/M
      55    Kerry Pastore-Burns               West Kingstown  RI     39    41   F       6 40-49               38:19.1     11:16/M
      56    Lori Hauser                       Exeter  RI             73    42   F       7 40-49               38:33.1     11:20/M
      57    Mike Ostrowski                    Mystic  CT             25    35   M       6 18-39               38:41.7     11:23/M
      58    Justin Payne                      Bradford  RI           63    33   M       7 18-39               38:59.2     11:28/M
      59    Erin Mascroft                     Ware  MA               92    30   F      13 18-39               39:00.1     11:28/M
      60    Stephanie Gzybowski               Rockville  RI          51    32   F      14 18-39               39:22.0     11:35/M
      61    Emily Andre                       Ashaway  RI            35    19   F      15 18-39               39:55.5     11:44/M
      62    Patty Hedin                       Charlestown  RI        36    44   F       8 40-49               40:04.4     11:47/M
      63    Jennifer Schneider                North Kingstown  RI    22    38   F      16 18-39               40:05.4     11:47/M
      64    Ashley Dassler                    Westerly  RI           61    25   F      17 18-39               40:52.1     12:01/M
      65    Karen Callanan                    Carolina  RI           38    44   F       9 40-49               41:35.5     12:14/M
      66    Christina D'Agostino              Wakefield  RI          60    45   F      10 40-49               42:46.5     12:35/M
      67    Todd O'Donnell                    East Lyme  CT          23    60   M       4 60-99               42:58.2     12:38/M
      68    Laurie Berry                      Carolina  RI           54    44   F      11 40-49               43:13.0     12:43/M
      69    Gail McLeod                       Westerly  RI           28    51   F       2 50-59               43:17.3     12:44/M
      70    Bonnie Cusack                     Pawcatuck  CT          18    51   F       3 50-59               44:21.5     13:03/M
      71    Maria Ancona                      Hope Valley  RI        11    51   F       4 50-59               45:21.5     13:20/M
      72    Kathleen Gauthier                 Mystic  CT             21    52   F       5 50-59               45:30.8     13:23/M
      73    Lauren Hubertus                   Hope Valley  RI        34     8   F       6  1-17               46:16.4     13:36/M
      74    William Hubertus                  Hope Valley  RI        30    42   M      11 40-49               46:17.6     13:37/M
      75    Jeff Ulricksen                    Bradford  RI           40    38   M       8 18-39               47:39.9     14:01/M
      76    Kyle Scully                       Wakefield  RI          67    32   M       9 18-39               47:40.3     14:01/M
      77    Vanessa Parungao                  Gales Ferry  CT        75    40   F      12 40-49               51:49.9     15:14/M
      78    Wendy Canty                       Mystic  CT             76    39   F      18 18-39               51:50.4     15:15/M
      79    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT         4    78   M       5 60-99               54:01.0     15:53/M
      80    Mandy McDermott                   Ashaway  RI            87    34   F      19 18-39               55:27.7     16:19/M
      81    David Heacock                     Westerly  RI           90    63   M       6 60-99               55:38.9     16:22/M
      82    Isabella Zagare                   Westerly  RI           91    56   F       6 50-59               55:39.3     16:22/M
      83    Sherry Castodio                   Pawcatuck  CT          44    53   F       7 50-59               57:37.6     16:57/M
      84    John Castodio                     Pawcatuck  CT          43    54   M       3 50-59               57:39.7     16:57/M
      85    Paul Gieringer                    Marshall  MO            6    56   M       4 50-59               57:40.1     16:58/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News