Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Championships

Providence, RI, July 21, 2012

Event Results

Run at Conley Stadium - Mt. Pleasant HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/21/2012 06:59 PM
            2012 USATF New England Masters T&F Champs. - 7/21/2012             
                              New England Masters                              
                         Conley Stadium, Providence RI                         
                                    Results                                    
 
W40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1777 Laura Barre        W42 Mass Velocit             14.27  -0.6 
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   707 Sue McCarthy       W48 Mass Velocit             13.95  -0.6 
  2   667 Sarah Lawson       W48 Greater Bost             14.35  -0.6 
  3  1783 Susan Waters       W48 Unattached              X18.37  -0.6 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   691 Susan Loyd         W53 Mass Velocit             15.07  -0.6 
  2   768 Ginny Richburg     W52 Mass Velocit             15.51  -0.6 
  3   632 Paula Fortuna      W50 Mass Velocit             16.29  -0.6 
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   663 Gail Johns-Rees    W56 Mass Velocit             15.36  -0.6 
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   843 Andre Baynes       M40 Mass Velocit             13.20   0.9  4 
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1784 Raymond R. Volpe J M46 Unattached              X13.95   0.9  4 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1759 Joseph Sumrell     M52 Unattached              X12.25   1.9 
  2   936 Roy Charette       M50 Mass Velocit             12.33   1.9 
  3  1726 Chris McConnell    M54 Mass Velocit             12.50   1.9 
  4   981 Peter Hemingway    M53 Unattached              X14.05   1.9 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1748 Larry Schworer     M55 Unattached              X12.49   1.9 
  2   975 Thomas Gillen Jr   M57 Mass Velocit             13.24   1.9 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1781 Carroll Blake      M62 Unattached              X13.26   1.4  2 
  2   629 Stephen Chase      M63 Mass Velocit             13.45   1.4  2 
  3   988 Edward Johnson     M60 Unattached              X19.57   1.4  2 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1737 Roger Pierce       M66 Mass Velocit             13.51   1.4  2 
  2   795 Walter Anthony Jr  M67 Ronald McDon             15.13   1.4  2 
  3  1791 David Green        M65 Unattached              X16.88   1.4  2 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   967 Fred Dillemuth     M70 Golden West              15.60   1.4  3 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1749 Dan Siegel         M76 Unattached              X17.35   1.4  3 
 
M80+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   998 Edward Lewis Sr    M82 Unattached              X17.68   1.4  3 
  2   970 Albert Flint       M83 Unattached              X19.97   1.4  3 
 
W45 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   707 Sue McCarthy       W48 Mass Velocit             27.95   1.1 
  2   756 Diane Pomeroy      W45 Mass Velocit             28.35   1.1 
  3   667 Sarah Lawson       W48 Greater Bost             29.05   1.1 
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   691 Susan Loyd         W53 Mass Velocit             31.16   0.4  2 
  2   768 Ginny Richburg     W52 Mass Velocit             33.30   0.4  2 
  3   632 Paula Fortuna      W50 Mass Velocit             33.97   0.4  2 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   663 Gail Johns-Rees    W56 Mass Velocit             31.69   0.4  2 
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   996 Aivar Koppel       M41 Unattached              X30.40  +0.0 
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1000 Shigeki Makino     M45 Mass Velocit             24.89  +0.0 
  2  1765 Meirwyn Walters    M47 Mass Velocit             25.15  +0.0 
  3  1784 Raymond R. Volpe J M46 Unattached              X28.53  +0.0 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   936 Roy Charette       M50 Mass Velocit             26.19  -0.8  2 
  2  1752 Ian Smith          M52 Mass Velocit             26.31  -0.8  2 
  3  1775 Leonard Donadio    M53 Unattached              X29.02  -0.3  3 
  4  1738 Victor Pricolo     M54 Unattached              X29.64  -0.3  3 
  5   981 Peter Hemingway    M53 Unattached              X31.01  -0.3  3 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   993 Charles Kelley     M57 Mass Velocit             26.14  -0.8  2 
  2   975 Thomas Gillen Jr   M57 Mass Velocit             27.73  -0.3  3 
  3  1760 Tucker Taft        M58 Mass Velocit             28.82  -0.8  2 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1781 Carroll Blake      M62 Unattached              X27.22  -0.3  4 
  2   629 Stephen Chase      M63 Mass Velocit             28.31  -0.3  4 
  3   988 Edward Johnson     M60 Unattached              X40.01  -0.3  4 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   979 Warren Graff       M66 Mass Velocit             30.63  -0.3  4 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1749 Dan Siegel         M76 Unattached              X38.19  -0.3  5 
 
M80+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   998 Edward Lewis Sr    M82 Unattached              X39.55  -0.3  5 
  2   970 Albert Flint       M83 Unattached              X43.22  -0.3  5 
  3  1778 Herbert Waters     M81 Unattached              X49.78  -0.3  5 
 
W45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   756 Diane Pomeroy      W45 Mass Velocit           1:02.66  
  2   667 Sarah Lawson       W48 Greater Bost           1:05.88  
  3   707 Sue McCarthy       W48 Mass Velocit           1:08.12  
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   691 Susan Loyd         W53 Mass Velocit           1:11.01  
  2   768 Ginny Richburg     W52 Mass Velocit           1:17.42  
 
M40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1750 Christopher Simpso M43 Unattached              X56.03  
  2   996 Aivar Koppel       M41 Unattached            X1:05.89  
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1765 Meirwyn Walters    M47 Mass Velocit             55.30  
  2  1000 Shigeki Makino     M45 Mass Velocit             55.78  
  3  1771 Dirk Zuidema       M45 Unattached            X1:00.28  
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1752 Ian Smith          M52 Mass Velocit             56.45   2 
  2  1775 Leonard Donadio    M53 Unattached            X1:03.45   2 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   993 Charles Kelley     M57 Mass Velocit             57.43   2 
  2  1748 Larry Schworer     M55 Unattached            X1:01.28   2 
  3  1760 Tucker Taft        M58 Mass Velocit           1:03.79   2 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   956 Robert Chinchillo  M68 Unattached            X1:21.81   2 
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   853 Abe Bernstein      M73 Unattached            X1:16.71   3 
  2  1753 Tyler Smith        M70 Unattached            X1:20.31   3 
  3  1744 Rich Rudert        M73 Ronald McDon           1:26.16   3 
 
M80+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   998 Edward Lewis Sr    M82 Unattached            X1:40.60   3 
 
M35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   961 David Curry        M38 Rhode Runner           2:08.03  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1785 Jayme Fishman      M41 Eliot TC               2:08.25  
  2  1750 Christopher Simpso M43 Unattached            X2:08.78  
  3   886 Mark Capparella    M42 Mass Velocit           2:16.96  
  4   996 Aivar Koppel       M41 Unattached            X2:32.08  
 
M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1755 Scott Steeves      M47 Mass Velocit           2:16.79  
  2   980 Dan Grimes         M48 Mass Velocit           2:21.08  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1763 Daniel Verrington  M50 Central Mass           2:26.06  
  2  1736 Stephen Peckiconis M52 Cambridge Sports       2:44.62  
  3   850 Jon Berit          M53 Greater Bost           2:46.70  
  4  1787 Mike Deluz         M52 Ronald McDon           2:54.31  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1739 Bill Pullman       M56 Mass Velocit           2:21.52  
  2   969 Bob Ellis          M55 Unattached            X2:21.95  
  3  1751 Dale Smith         M56 Unattached            X2:27.88  
  4   999 Mark Mahoney       M55 Mass Velocit           2:47.14  
  5   864 Robert Bowser Sr   M57 Mass Velocit           2:47.31  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1764 Stephen Viegas     M62 Mass Velocit           2:53.45  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1786 Salih Talib        M67 So Cal Track           2:27.26  
  2  1788 Joseph Burleson    M65 Hartford Track C       3:44.26  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   853 Abe Bernstein      M73 Unattached            X3:06.77  
  2   877 Jerry Brown        M70 Mohegan Stri           3:40.95  
 
M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1782 Bill Spencer       M76 New England 65 +       3:00.82  
  2   962 Tony DaPonte       M75 Ronald McDon           3:28.19  
 
M35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1746 Clint Santoro      M36 So Cal Track           4:43.37  
 
M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1785 Jayme Fishman      M41 Eliot TC               4:36.68  
  2   886 Mark Capparella    M42 Mass Velocit           4:39.35  
 
M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1731 Bill Newsham       M46 Gate City St           4:58.48  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1763 Daniel Verrington  M50 Central Mass           4:44.70  
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   990 Mark Johnston      M55 Ronald McDon           5:13.69  
  2   864 Robert Bowser Sr   M57 Mass Velocit           5:55.89  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   877 Jerry Brown        M70 Mohegan Stri           6:44.53  
  2  1774 Wayne Peacock      M73 Ronald McDon           7:08.72  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1782 Bill Spencer       M76 New England 65 +       6:22.29  
 
M80+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   869 Dennis Branham     M81 Ronald McDon           7:18.76  
 
W50 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   679 Karen Lein         W53 Liberty Athl          15:00.19  
 
M35 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1746 Clint Santoro      M36 So Cal Track          10:15.27  
 
M40 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   886 Mark Capparella    M42 Mass Velocit          10:28.23  
 
M50 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1763 Daniel Verrington  M50 Central Mass           9:56.82  
 
M55 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   864 Robert Bowser Sr   M57 Mass Velocit          12:55.39  
 
M70 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1774 Wayne Peacock      M73 Ronald McDon          15:33.87  
 
M80+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   869 Dennis Branham     M81 Ronald McDon          15:09.93  
 
W50 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   781 Tracy Stewart      W52 Mass Velocit             17.80   1.9 
 
M70 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   967 Fred Dillemuth     M70 Golden West              19.47   1.7 
 
M60 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --   988 Edward Johnson     M60 Unattached                XDNF   2.1 
 
W45 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1776 Susan Weimer       W46 Mass Velocit           1:00.27  
 
M65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   979 Warren Graff       M66 Mass Velocit             52.33  
 
M45 400 Long Hurdles 36" hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   982 Christopher Hickey M48 Unattached            X1:14.24  
 
W80+ 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'B'                         58.15  
     1) 691 Susan Loyd 53               2) 632 Paula Fortuna 50           
     3) 768 Ginny Richburg 52           4) 663 Gail Johns-Rees 56         
  2 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       1:03.06  
     1) 1776 Susan Weimer 46            2) 1777 Laura Barre 42            
     3) 756 Diane Pomeroy 45            4) 707 Sue McCarthy 48            
 
M80+ 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                         52.75  
     1) 1760 Tucker Taft 58             2) 1000 Shigeki Makino 45         
     3) 1752 Ian Smith 52               4) 975 Thomas Gillen Jr 57        
 
M45 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1743 Brian Rowles       M46 Mass Velocit             1.67m    5-05.75 
  2  1771 Dirk Zuidema       M45 Unattached              X1.37m    4-06.00 
 
M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   971 Thomas Foley       M52 Unattached              X1.62m    5-03.75 
  2  1738 Victor Pricolo     M54 Unattached              X1.47m    4-09.75 
  3  1736 Stephen Peckiconis M52 Cambridge Sports         1.22m    4-00.00 
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 --   988 Edward Johnson     M60 Unattached                 XNH            
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   967 Fred Dillemuth     M70 Golden West              1.12m    3-08.00 
 
W50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 --   768 Ginny Richburg     W52 Mass Velocit              FAIL            
 
M30 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Fredy Trejos Donah M31 Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m 
 
W40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1777 Laura Barre        W42 Mass Velocit             4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 
M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1743 Brian Rowles       M46 Mass Velocit             5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
 
M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   957 Richard Choppa     M52 Unattached              X4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
 
M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   968 Kenneth Effler     M60 Twilight Thr             4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
  2  1732 John O'Brien       M60 Unattached              X3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
  3  1724 Robert Marchetti   M60 Mass Velocit             3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
  4  1773 John Oleski        M62 Mass Velocit             3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 
 
M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   795 Walter Anthony Jr  M67 Ronald McDon             2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
 
M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   967 Fred Dillemuth     M70 Golden West              3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
  2   987 Joel Jacobson      M71 Unattached              X2.51m   NWI   8-03.00 
 
M35 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   989 Sye Johnson        M37 Unattached             X11.80m   NWI  38-08.75 
 
M45 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1743 Brian Rowles       M46 Mass Velocit            11.55m   NWI  37-10.75 
 
M50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   976 Kevin Gleason      M50 Twilight Thr             6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
 
M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   958 Frederick Clark    M58 Unattached              X9.47m   NWI  31-01.00 
 
M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1732 John O'Brien       M60 Unattached              X8.19m   NWI  26-10.50 
 
M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   967 Fred Dillemuth     M70 Golden West              6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
  2   987 Joel Jacobson      M71 Unattached              X5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
 
W16-34 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   790 Kathryn Worden     W30 Twilight Thr             8.89m   29-02.00 
 
W45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1776 Susan Weimer       W46 Mass Velocit             9.94m   32-07.50 
 
W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   691 Susan Loyd         W53 Mass Velocit             6.82m   22-04.50 
 
W75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   773 Mary Roman         W76 Mass Velocit             7.61m   24-11.75 
  2   654 Amy Hicks          W79 Unattached              X6.29m   20-07.75 
 
M40 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   966 Matthew DeSutter   M42 Unattached             X11.28m   37-00.25 
 
M45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1761 Patrick Toland     M46 Shore Athlet            12.05m   39-06.50 
  2   977 Scott Glinos       M48 Twilight Thr            11.98m   39-03.75 
  3   960 William Cotter     M47 Twilight Thr            10.67m   35-00.25 
  4  1735 Robert Palazzo     M46 Unattached              X9.20m   30-02.25 
 
M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1780 Art Guerra         M53 Twilight Thr            11.88m   38-11.75 
  2   863 Remo Biagioni      M52 New Jersey S            11.61m   38-01.25 
  3   976 Kevin Gleason      M50 Twilight Thr            11.21m   36-09.50 
 
M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   915 Bob Cedrone        M57 Twilight Thr            11.27m   36-11.75 
 
M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1745 Bernard Sadoski Jr M64 Twilight Thr           X12.12m   39-09.25 
  2   817 Ralph Bakkensen    M60 Twilight Thr            11.32m   37-01.75 
  3   978 Michael Goldstein  M60 Unattached             X10.22m   33-06.50 
  4   925 Dennis Chandler    M63 Unattached              X9.90m   32-05.75 
  5  1741 Ned Rich           M62 Twilight Thr             9.79m   32-01.50 
 
M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1767 G. Kent Worden     M65 Twilight Thr             9.40m   30-10.25 
 
M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   991 August Kauffmann   M70 Unattached             X10.29m   33-09.25 
  2   967 Fred Dillemuth     M70 Golden West              8.62m   28-03.50 
 
M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1742 Leonard Rosen      M78 Twilight Thr             9.71m   31-10.25 
  2   959 George Cormey      M75 Twilight Thr             8.42m   27-07.50 
 
M80+ Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1768 Apostolos Xanthopo M81 Unattached             X11.14m   36-06.75 
 
W30 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   790 Kathryn Worden     W30 Twilight Thr            26.69m      87-07 
 
W75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   654 Amy Hicks          W79 Unattached             X15.12m      49-07 
 
M30 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   845 Joel Bergeron      M33 Twilight Thr            45.00m     147-08 
 
M40 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   966 Matthew DeSutter   M42 Unattached             X29.68m      97-04 
 
M45 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   960 William Cotter     M47 Twilight Thr            34.96m     114-08 
  1  1761 Patrick Toland     M46 Shore Athlet            34.96m     114-08 
  3   977 Scott Glinos       M48 Twilight Thr            31.35m     102-10 
  4  1735 Robert Palazzo     M46 Unattached             X28.60m      93-10 
  5  1779 James Sanger       M46 Unattached              14.82m      48-07 
 
M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1727 Arthur McDermott   M50 Unattached             X50.27m     164-11 
  2   863 Remo Biagioni      M52 New Jersey S            36.23m     118-10 
  3  1780 Art Guerra         M53 Twilight Thr            34.61m     113-06 
  4   976 Kevin Gleason      M50 Twilight Thr            30.04m      98-07 
  5   965 Anthony DeSisto    M53 Twilight Thr            26.43m      86-08 
 
M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   915 Bob Cedrone        M57 Twilight Thr            35.27m     115-08 
 
M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   817 Ralph Bakkensen    M60 Twilight Thr            36.47m     119-08 
  2   995 Edward Klare       M63 Unattached             X35.64m     116-11 
  3   978 Michael Goldstein  M60 Unattached             X30.53m     100-02 
  4  1741 Ned Rich           M62 Twilight Thr            29.12m      95-06 
  5  1773 John Oleski        M62 Mass Velocit            26.35m      86-05 
  6   925 Dennis Chandler    M63 Unattached             X25.13m      82-05 
 
M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1725 Steven Marcus      M68 Unattached             X32.45m     106-05 
  2  1767 G. Kent Worden     M65 Twilight Thr            31.53m     103-05 
  3   912 Rod Cartocci       M65 Twilight Thr            31.24m     102-06 
  4   986 John Jackson       M65 Unattached             X29.90m      98-01 
 
M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   881 Roger Busch        M71 Unattached             X44.86m     147-02 
 
M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   983 Stephen Holmes     M75 Unattached             X36.02m     118-02 
  2  1742 Leonard Rosen      M78 Twilight Thr            30.30m      99-05 
  3   959 George Cormey      M75 Twilight Thr            24.63m      80-10 
 
M80+ Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1768 Apostolos Xanthopo M81 Unattached             X24.98m      81-11 
  2   984 Donald Hudson      M80 Twilight Thr            22.85m      75-00 
  3  1772 Antonio Palazzo    M84 Twilight Thr            14.41m      47-03 
 
W30 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   790 Kathryn Worden     W30 Twilight Thr            34.10m     111-10 
 
W50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   630 Maryanne Daniel    W53 Connecticut             14.71m      48-03 
 
W75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   654 Amy Hicks          W79 Unattached             X23.67m      77-08 
  2   773 Mary Roman         W76 Mass Velocit            22.81m      74-10 
 
M14-29 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   985 Charlie Ionata     M17 Unattached             X65.39m     214-06 
  2   974 Clarence Gallop    M16 Unattached             X58.63m     192-04 
  3       Carlos Mangum      M18 Unattached              55.76m     182-11 
  4   994 Adam Kelly         M15 Unattached             X51.39m     168-07 
  5       Thomas Vadis       M17 Unattached              46.14m     151-04 
  6  1770 Bryan Zapata       M16 Providence Cobra        46.00m     150-11 
  7  1733 Joseph Palazzo     M14 Unattached             X24.62m      80-09 
 
M45 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   960 William Cotter     M47 Twilight Thr            43.54m     142-10 
  2  1735 Robert Palazzo     M46 Unattached             X37.62m     123-05 
  3  1761 Patrick Toland     M46 Shore Athlet            34.13m     112-00 
 
M50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   965 Anthony DeSisto    M53 Twilight Thr            35.82m     117-06 
  2   976 Kevin Gleason      M50 Twilight Thr            32.71m     107-04 
 
M55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   915 Bob Cedrone        M57 Twilight Thr            45.97m     150-10 
 
M60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1741 Ned Rich           M62 Twilight Thr            28.33m      92-11 
 
M65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   986 John Jackson       M65 Unattached             X37.02m     121-05 
  2  1767 G. Kent Worden     M65 Twilight Thr            31.90m     104-08 
 
M70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1758 Vladimir Strelnits M70 Unattached             X33.80m     110-11 
 
M80+ Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   984 Donald Hudson      M80 Twilight Thr            31.47m     103-03 
  2  1768 Apostolos Xanthopo M81 Unattached             X28.33m      92-11 
  3  1772 Antonio Palazzo    M84 Twilight Thr            22.61m      74-02 
 
W30 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   790 Kathryn Worden     W30 Twilight Thr            22.59m      74-01 
 
W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   768 Ginny Richburg     W52 Mass Velocit            27.58m      90-06 
  2   691 Susan Loyd         W53 Mass Velocit            11.72m      38-05 
 
W75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   654 Amy Hicks          W79 Unattached             X12.66m      41-06 
  2   773 Mary Roman         W76 Mass Velocit            10.46m      34-04 
 
M35 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   989 Sye Johnson        M37 Unattached             X39.44m     129-05 
 
M45 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1740 Stephen Redmond    M46 Unattached             X50.33m     165-01 
  2  1779 James Sanger       M46 Unattached             X21.67m      71-01 
 
M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   806 Brian Atkin        M50 Unattached             X42.47m     139-04 
  2   863 Remo Biagioni      M52 New Jersey S            42.30m     138-09 
 
M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   915 Bob Cedrone        M57 Twilight Thr            31.10m     102-00 
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   997 Stephen Lepre      M62 Unattached             X42.27m     138-08 
  2  1757 Sanford Stoddard   M64 Unattached             X40.61m     133-03 
  3   968 Kenneth Effler     M60 Twilight Thr            39.38m     129-02 
  4  1789 Jim Queeney        M61 Twilight Thr            37.72m     123-09 
  5  1741 Ned Rich           M62 Twilight Thr            31.22m     102-05 
  6   925 Dennis Chandler    M63 Unattached             X23.87m      78-04 
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   972 Buzz Gagne         M65 Twilight Thr            48.86m     160-04 
  2   812 Stephen Aust       M66 Unattached             X30.90m     101-04 
  3  1767 G. Kent Worden     M65 Twilight Thr            26.63m      87-04 
 
M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   983 Stephen Holmes     M75 Unattached             X37.65m     123-06 
  2   959 George Cormey      M75 Twilight Thr            25.01m      82-01 
  3  1769 Robert Youngs      M77 Unattached             X23.83m      78-02 
 
M80+ Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1768 Apostolos Xanthopo M81 Unattached              30.16m      98-11 
 
W50 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   630 Maryanne Daniel    W53 Connecticut           16:17.03  
 
W60 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   651 Rebecca Goldstein  W60 Unattached           X24:15.46  
 
W65 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   643 Patricia Godfrey   W65 Cambridge Sports      21:36.55  
 
M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1736 Stephen Peckiconis M52 Cambridge Sports      16:22.79  
 
M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   992 Robert Keating     M65 New England Walk      16:13.97  
  2  1723 Charles Mansbach   M66 New England Walk      20:29.99  
 
M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   963 Gustave Davis      M73 Connecticut           22:15.60  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mass Velocity Track Club   256        2) Twilight Throwers          40   
    3) Greater Boston Track Club   22        4) Connecticut Racewalkers    20   
    5) Cambridge Sports Union      10        5) Liberty Athletic Club      10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Twilight Throwers          370        2) Mass Velocity Track Club  350   
    3) Ronald McDonald House of P  89        4) Golden West Athletics Clu  60   
    5) Central Mass Striders       30        5) So Cal Track Club          30   
    7) Cambridge Sports Union      28        7) New Jersey Striders        28   
    9) Shore Athletic Club         27       10) New England 65 +           20   
   10) Mohegan Striders            20       10) Eliot TC                   20   
   13) New England Walkers         18       14) Rhode Runner Running Club  10   
   14) Connecticut Racewalkers     10       14) Gate City Striders         10   
   17) Hartford Track Club          8       18) Greater Boston Track Club   6   
   18) Providence Cobras            6                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News