Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual East Coast Championship Meet

Providence, RI, January 14, 2012

Event Results

Sponsored by Rhode Island Track Coaches Association

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2012 10:47 AM
              1st Annual East Coast Championship Meet - 1/14/2012              
                   Sponsor: Rhode Island Track Coaches Asso.                   
                   Providence Career & Technical High School                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Jessica            10 Hopkinton                 7.53q  1 
  2 Elinoff, Katelyn          11 Hingham                   7.54q  2 
  3 Royster, Jarnae           12 Hope                      7.56q  2 
  4 Brown, Breyon             12 Pilgrim                   7.58q  3 
  5 Falaye, Dara              11 Classical                 7.60q  3 
  6 Clark, Molly              12 Hingham                   7.65q  2 
  7 Sanders, Shyneice         12 Hope                      7.66q  3 
  8 Guilmette, Kate              Coventry                  7.75q  1 
  9 Cundari, Olivia           09 Hingham                   7.75   2 
 10 DaSilva, Deonna           12 East Providence           7.77   1 
 11 Candelieri, Gabriella     11 Hingham                   7.90   3 
 11 Bellamy, Kaitlyn          10 East Providence           7.90   1 
 13 O'Donnell, Rebecca        10 Pilgrim                   7.93   2 
 14 Adebayo, Yetunde          11 Classical                 7.99   1 
 15 Silva, Teondra            11 Barrington                8.10   2 
 16 Burns, Ali                10 Hingham                   8.14   2 
 17 Finn, Rachael             10 East Providence           8.29   3 
 18 Petrie, Hannah            12 Portsmouth                8.35   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Jessica            10 Hopkinton                 7.42  
  2 Brown, Breyon             12 Pilgrim                   7.55  
  3 Elinoff, Katelyn          11 Hingham                   7.56  
  4 Royster, Jarnae           12 Hope                      7.59  
  5 Falaye, Dara              11 Classical                 7.60  
  6 Sanders, Shyneice         12 Hope                      7.68  
  7 Clark, Molly              12 Hingham                   7.72  
  8 Guilmette, Kate              Coventry                  7.79  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bekson, Madeline          10 Classical                58.72   2 
  2 Downey, Olivia            11 Melrose                1:02.39   1 
  3 St Fleur, Bionca          11 Melrose                1:02.70   3 
  4 Kaiser, Mariah            12 Portsmouth             1:03.01   1 
  5 Roccio, Gianna               Coventry               1:03.69   1 
  6 meranda, michel-le        12 Somerville             1:03.92   1 
  7 Bradley, Amelia           12 Prout                  1:04.76   2 
  8 Mazur, Natalie            12 Hopkinton              1:05.12   2 
  9 Hibbad, Leah              10 Portsmouth             1:05.20   3 
 10 Labriola, Jordyn          11 Hopkinton              1:05.55   2 
 11 Barclay, Dana             09 West Warwick           1:06.08   2 
 12 Cunningham, Sierra        10 East Providence        1:06.22   1 
 13 Reiss, Kelly              10 South Kingstown        1:06.28   2 
 14 Chatlain, Marlie          12 Classical              1:06.40   3 
 15 Lapotry, Florraine        12 Cumberland             1:06.47   1 
 16 Maria, Kayla              10 Classical              1:06.91   3 
 17 Barrera, Sonia            10 Hope                   1:13.94   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bekson, Madeline          10 Classical              2:22.04  
  2 Feaster, Kendall          11 South Kingstown        2:23.21  
  3 Vincent, Erica            11 Exeter/West Gr.        2:26.71  
  4 Tavares, Hannah           10 Cumberland             2:30.50  
  5 McAdams, Nicole           09 West Warwick           2:39.14  
  6 Gagliano, Bella           09 Barrington             2:39.94  
  7 Proffitt, Jamie           JR Portsmouth             2:44.61  
  8 Holland, Regan            JR Portsmouth             2:54.12  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethier, Paige             12 South Kingstown        5:16.23  
  2 Elliot, Jessica           10 Prout                  5:29.95  
  3 Bellows, Jessica             Coventry               5:30.98  
  4 Burgess, Alice            11 Barrington             5:37.99  
  5 Aarden, Shelby            09 Hopkinton              5:39.54  
  6 Brunelle, Melanie         09 Pilgrim                5:43.84  
  7 Paquet, Meg                  Coventry               5:57.35  
  8 Haley, Jenn                  Coventry               6:14.04  
 -- Brown, Meredith           11 Hope                       DNF  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McConville, Julie         11 Hingham               11:08.74  
  2 McAdams, Aisha               North Kingstown       11:20.19  
  3 Sweck, Sydney             10 South Kingstown       12:16.36  
  4 Tocco, Natalie            11 Pilgrim               12:37.67  
  5 Mei-Sr, Pristine             Somerville            12:41.04  
  6 Coffey, Alaina               Somerville            12:43.85  
  7 Hendriquez, Yuliandra        Somerville            12:52.09  
  8 Garro-Dupilsea, Melina       Somerville            13:12.47  
  9 Wilks, Megan              10 Pilgrim               13:46.89  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Genard, Nicole            12 Somerville                8.73q  1 
  2 Ragosta, Angela           11 Smithfield                8.89q  2 
  3 Bolibruch, Maria          10 North Kingstown           9.05q  3 
  4 Patrolia, Meghan          12 Hingham                   9.06q  3 
  5 Souliere, Breigh          11 Cumberland                9.22q  2 
  6 Holliway, Alicia          10 Classical                 9.54q  3 
  7 Velazquez, Frances        12 Classical                 9.62q  1 
  8 Smith, Madison            10 Barrington                9.63q  1 
  9 Texiera, Shennelle        11 Barrington                9.65   2 
 10 Kaufman, Jessica          10 Portsmouth                9.92   3 
 11 Albanese, Kaylin          11 Hopkinton                 9.93   1 
 12 Jarvis, Emily             12 Hopkinton                 9.94   2 
 13 Smith, Nicole             11 Barrington               10.17   1 
 14 Maria, Kayla              10 Classical                10.32   1 
 15 Mascoli, Emma             12 Pilgrim                  10.38   3 
 16 Criscitiello, Margot      09 Hingham                  10.56   3 
 17 Criscitiello, Kate        09 Hingham                  11.24   2 
 18 Petrie, Gretchen          09 Portsmouth               11.48   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Genard, Nicole            12 Somerville                8.39  
  2 Ragosta, Angela           11 Smithfield                8.69  
  3 Bolibruch, Maria          10 North Kingstown           8.75  
  4 Patrolia, Meghan          12 Hingham                   9.09  
  5 Souliere, Breigh          11 Cumberland                9.15  
  6 Holliway, Alicia          10 Classical                 9.39  
  7 Velazquez, Frances        12 Classical                 9.44  
  8 Smith, Madison            10 Barrington                9.66  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                           1:45.01   1 
  2 Hingham  'A'                                        1:48.68   1 
  3 Classical  'A'                                      1:50.73   1 
  4 Somerville  'A'                                     1:50.94   1 
  5 Hopkinton  'A'                                      1:51.57   2 
  6 Portsmouth  'A'                                     1:51.58   1 
  7 North Kingstown  'A'                                1:51.60   1 
  8 Barrington  'A'                                     1:52.64   2 
  9 East Providence  'A'                                1:54.43   2 
 10 Coventry  'A'                                       1:54.92   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Classical  'A'                                      4:15.49  
  2 Coventry  'A'                                       4:30.78  
  3 Pilgrim  'A'                                        4:46.43  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       9:46.78  
  2 Hopkinton  'A'                                      9:59.73  
  3 Barrington  'A'                                    10:03.86  
  4 South Kingstown  'A'                               10:08.92  
  5 Hingham  'A'                                       10:18.56  
  6 Hingham  'B'                                       10:18.69  
  7 Coventry  'A'                                      10:26.60  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dailey-Harris, Dakota        LaSalle                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Pitts, KayLyn             11 Woonsocket             5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Ritchie, Megan            12 Coyle & Cassidy        5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Downey, Olivia            11 Melrose                5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Jenkins, Tiffany          11 Central Fallls         4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Key, Taylor               10 Cumberland            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Krueger, Hannah           12 Hopkinton              4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Cooley, Anjelique         12 Central Fallls              NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Morgan              10 Exeter/West Gr.        9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Beatrice, Sarah              LaSalle                8-00.00      2.43m 
  2 Donadio, Bianca           10 Classical              8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cheatham, Royal           12 Hope                  18-11.25      5.77m 
  2 St Fleur, Bionca          11 Melrose               17-04.25      5.28m 
  3 Dailey, Darian            12 East Providence       16-07.75      5.07m 
  4 Scott, Jessica            10 Hopkinton             16-07.50      5.06m 
  5 O'Donnell, Rebecca        10 Pilgrim               16-05.00      5.00m 
  6 Elinoff, Katelyn          11 Hingham               16-04.00      4.97m 
  7 Beidleman, Meghan         11 Hopkinton             15-11.25      4.85m 
  8 Patrolia, Meghan          12 Hingham               15-09.00      4.80m 
  9 Wosencroft, Autumn           Rogers                15-07.50      4.76m 
 10 Candelieri, Gabriella     11 Hingham               15-05.50      4.71m 
 11 Bellamy, Kaitlyn          10 East Providence       15-05.25      4.70m 
 12 Fitzgerald, Stefanie         Coventry              15-04.75      4.69m 
 13 Silva, Teondra            11 Barrington            14-11.50      4.55m 
 13 Mascoli, Emma             12 Pilgrim               14-11.50      4.55m 
 15 Krueger, Hannah           12 Hopkinton             14-08.75      4.48m 
 16 Casasanta, Francesca      12 Hopkinton             13-07.50      4.15m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pitts, KayLyn             11 Woonsocket            39-00.50     11.89m 
  2 O'Donnell, Rebecca        10 Pilgrim               34-11.50     10.65m 
  3 Fitzgerald, Stefanie         Coventry              34-06.25     10.52m 
  4 Dailey, Darian            12 East Providence       34-06.00     10.51m 
  5 Mascoli, Emma             12 Pilgrim               33-10.00     10.31m 
  6 Wosencroft, Autumn           Rogers                33-06.25     10.21m 
  7 Casasanta, Francesca      12 Hopkinton             32-03.25      9.83m 
 
Girls Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Adrienne        12 O'Bryant              36-10.25     11.23m 
  2 Ebert, Victoria           10 Exeter/West Gr.       36-00.75     10.99m 
  3 Wiggins, Veronica            Tolman                35-06.00     10.82m 
  4 Neves, Katja              12 Hope                  35-04.00     10.76m 
  5 Plant, Kendra             11 Cumberland            33-11.00     10.33m 
  6 Cruz-Perry, Tianna           Coventry              33-01.50     10.09m 
  7 Barrette, Destinee        11 Pilgrim               32-10.75     10.02m 
  8 Dufault, Maggie           12 Pilgrim               31-03.50      9.53m 
  9 Elgar, Sarah              12 Smithfield            30-11.00      9.42m 
 10 Hughes, Katelyn           12 Smithfield            29-11.75      9.13m 
 11 Pina, Briana              11 Cumberland            29-10.50      9.10m 
 12 Boardman, Emily           12 South Kingstown       29-06.00      8.99m 
 13 Moreino, Aysha            12 South Kingstown       29-04.50      8.95m 
 14 Dagrin, Ann               12 Classical             29-03.00      8.91m 
 15 O'Grady, Briana           11 South Kingstown       27-09.00      8.45m 
 16 Adebayo, Yetunde          11 Classical             27-04.50      8.34m 
 17 Vadis, Manula                Classical             27-01.00      8.25m 
 18 DeLeiter, Shelby          11 Smithfield            26-11.00      8.20m 
 19 Carroll, Lauren           11 Classical             24-11.25      7.60m 
 20 Gomes, Rebecca            10 East Providence       24-06.75      7.48m 
 21 Kebbeh, Khaddy            09 Smithfield            18-00.50      5.49m 
 22 Bonilla, Arianna          10 Classical             17-11.50      5.47m 
 
Girls Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Adrienne        12 O'Bryant              51-08.75     15.76m 
  2 Janes, Grace              12 Rogers                51-03.75     15.64m 
  3 Dufault, Maggie           12 Pilgrim               48-10.00     14.88m 
  4 Dagrin, Ann               12 Classical             48-06.50     14.79m 
  5 Cooper, Martha            12 Classical             43-11.25     13.39m 
  6 Barrette, Destinee        11 Pilgrim               41-05.25     12.63m 
  7 O'Grady, Briana           11 South Kingstown       40-11.50     12.48m 
  8 Ortiz, Venetcia           11 Central Fallls        40-10.25     12.45m 
  9 Cabral, Jennifer          12 Central Fallls        40-02.25     12.24m 
 10 Cousens, Becky            12 Portsmouth            39-09.50     12.12m 
 11 Caron, Madison            10 Pilgrim               39-00.50     11.89m 
 12 Vadis, Manula                Classical             36-04.75     11.09m 
 13 Moreino, Aysha            12 South Kingstown       35-11.75     10.96m 
 14 Donadio, Bianca           10 Classical             35-01.50     10.70m 
 15 Carroll, Lauren           11 Classical             34-09.75     10.61m 
 16 Hughes, Katelyn           12 Smithfield            34-00.75     10.38m 
 17 Ebert, Victoria           10 Exeter/West Gr.       33-04.00     10.16m 
 18 Velazquez, Frances        12 Classical             26-11.50      8.21m 
 19 DeLeiter, Shelby          11 Smithfield            21-00.50      6.41m 
 20 Bonilla, Arianna          10 Classical             19-07.00      5.96m 
 21 Kebbeh, Khaddy            09 Smithfield            16-08.00      5.08m 
 -- Boardman, Emily           12 South Kingstown           FOUL            
 -- Elgar, Sarah              12 Smithfield                FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Derek            11 Classical                 6.73q  1 
  2 Williams, Ryan            10 East Providence           6.73q  3 
  3 Sjogren, Carl             12 Pilgrim                   6.77q  4 
  4 Gaye, Nate                12 Peabody                   6.79q  3 
  5 Cennami, Chris            11 Peabody                   6.81q  4 
  6 Evans, Jalen              11 Woonsocket                6.84q  1 
  7 Brewster, Austin          12 Peabody                   6.86q  2 
  8 Losanno, Bobby            12 Peabody                   6.86q  2 
  9 Daluz, Derek              11 Pilgrim                   6.86   3 
 10 George, Trent             12 Mahar                     6.88   4 
 11 Fevry, Christopher        12 Classical                 6.89   4 
 12 Reilly, Connor            12 Barrington                6.95   3 
 13 McNulty, Joseph           12 Hopkinton                 6.99   2 
 14 Caro, Max                 10 Barrington                7.00   1 
 15 Askie, Napoleon           12 Central                   7.00   2 
 16 Persons, Kevin            12 Melrose                   7.06   1 
 17 Lowen, Peter              10 Portsmouth                7.07   2 
 17 Cahoon, Brandon           12 Chariho                   7.07   2 
 19 Croft, Steve              11 Pilgrim                   7.07   2 
 20 McKinley, Shane           11 Melrose                   7.10   3 
 21 Murphy, James             10 Barrington                7.16   4 
 22 Anderson, Jessy           11 Central                   7.22   1 
 23 Banker, Ryan              11 Chariho                   7.24   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Derek            11 Classical                 6.68  
  2 Evans, Jalen              11 Woonsocket                6.71  
  3 Gaye, Nate                12 Peabody                   6.74  
  4 Sjogren, Carl             12 Pilgrim                   6.76  
  5 Williams, Ryan            10 East Providence           6.79  
  6 Brewster, Austin          12 Peabody                   6.82  
  7 Cennami, Chris            11 Peabody                   6.84  
  8 Losanno, Bobby            12 Peabody                   6.94  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campo, Zach               12 South Kingstown          51.09   1 
  2 James, Jarell             12 Hope                     51.31   1 
  3 Browne, Bryan             12 Saint John's             51.46   1 
  4 Ortiz, Jose               12 Central                  52.17   2 
  5 Smith, Morgan             12 South Kingstown          52.77   2 
  6 Ingham, Nick              12 Peabody                  53.02   2 
  7 Uthman, Eddy              12 West Warwick             53.24   3 
  8 St.Pierre, Kyle           12 West Warwick             53.81   6 
  9 George, Trent             12 Mahar                    53.91   1 
 10 Isaac, Raniel             12 Central                  54.32   3 
 11 Tat, Allen                10 Classical                54.62   4 
 12 Szczerepa, Dave           12 Cumberland               54.87   2 
 13 Hubbell, Josh             10 Saint John's             55.20   3 
 14 Kar, Preston              12 Hope                     55.21   3 
 15 Daluz, Derek              11 Pilgrim                  55.30   6 
 16 Jackson, Anthony          12 Central                  55.38   4 
 17 Martinez, Tomas           12 Peabody                  55.38   3 
 18 Ake, Ryan                 12 Portsmouth               55.52   6 
 19 Myers, Scott              11 Peabody                  55.56   6 
 20 Dipalma, Joe              11 Chariho                  55.56   5 
 21 Stanley, James            12 Mt.Hope                  55.75   5 
 22 Simmons, Will             12 Mahar                    56.35   4 
 23 Gardell, Zack             10 Chariho                  56.46   5 
 24 Pichardo, Christian       09 Classical                56.93   8 
 25 Candelier, Aljenis        10 Classical                57.04   7 
 26 Lambert, Devin            11 Lincoln                  57.18   6 
 27 Nickerson, Allen          12 Portsmouth               57.28   7 
 28 Croft, Steve              11 Pilgrim                  57.57   5 
 29 Freedman, Jacob           12 Peabody                  57.93   5 
 30 Tangui, Wilfredo          12 Classical                58.45   8 
 31 Tavarez, Julio            11 Classical                58.61   8 
 32 Callahan, Shane           12 Portsmouth               59.33   7 
 33 Raposa, Robert            12 Classical                59.72   8 
 34 Anderson, Cody            10 Portsmouth             1:00.64   7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fownes, Tom               12 Cumberland             2:06.84  
  2 Tallo, Tom                12 Lincoln                2:07.19  
  3 Tata, Derek               12 Blackstone-Millv       2:10.49  
  4 Almeida, Kaii             12 Hope                   2:12.10  
  5 Hemingway, Andrew         12 Barrington             2:12.70  
  6 Maiato, Joe               12 Portsmouth             2:13.14  
  7 Paquet, John              12 West Warwick           2:13.32  
  8 Kutenplon, Anteneh        10 Barrington             2:13.97  
  9 Rosenberg, Tyler          11 Portsmouth             2:14.69  
 10 Gonzalez, Luis            12 Hope                   2:14.80  
 11 Marold, David             10 West Warwick           2:15.01  
 12 Capaldi, John             12 Lincoln                2:18.28  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolick, Timothy           11 Hopkinton              4:31.90  
  2 Crawley, Trevor           11 Cumberland             4:33.90  
  3 Vadanais, Evan            12 Blackstone-Millv       4:37.33  
  4 Barry, Thomas             11 Barrington             4:38.13  
  5 Branch, Corey             11 Hopkinton              4:47.88  
  6 Conte, Steve              12 Prout                  4:51.58  
  7 Molina, David             12 Classical              5:01.73  
  8 Grande, Austin            12 Portsmouth             5:04.38  
  9 Paladini, Jacob           11 Lincoln                5:12.57  
 10 Licht, Ben                10 Classical              5:30.29  
 11 Russell, Richard          12 West Warwick           5:37.69  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricci, Victor             11 Prout                 10:02.57  
  2 Royley, Connor            11 Barrington            10:08.41  
  3 Levenson, Patrick         11 Hopkinton             10:08.46  
  4 Sutcliffe, Matthew        12 Cumberland            10:14.67  
  5 Casazza, Will             11 Barrington            10:20.64  
  6 Connolly, John            12 Barrington            10:26.75  
  7 Saeger, Ryan              12 Barrington            10:30.63  
  8 Olean, Matt               12 Lincoln               10:33.29  
  9 Morin, Nickolai           12 Lincoln               10:36.30  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camilo, Angel             12 Cranston East             8.04q  2 
  2 Webster, Ryan             12 Hopkinton                 8.09q  2 
  3 Harlow, Will              12 Hingham                   8.24q  3 
  4 Fleury, John              12 Classical                 8.27q  1 
  5 Clarkin, Dan              12 Coventry                  8.34q  2 
  6 McDowell, Chris           11 Hingham                   8.42q  3 
  7 Millcette, Eddy           12 Classical                 8.46q  1 
  8 Mello, Tim                12 Portsmouth                8.63q  3 
  9 Melia, John               10 Hingham                   8.63   3 
 10 Kimmerlein, Mike          12 South Kingstown           8.64   1 
 11 Grasso, Ray               12 Mahar                     8.67   1 
 12 Dahn, Ben                 12 Classical                 8.70   2 
 13 Raven, Will               11 Saint John's              8.77   1 
 14 Leathum, Max              10 Chariho                   8.92   3 
 15 Candelier, Aljenis        10 Classical                 8.93   1 
 16 Menard, Jon               10 West Warwick              8.99   3 
 17 Fevry, Christopher        12 Classical                 9.04   2 
 18 Raposa, Robert            12 Classical                 9.35   2 
 19 Tavarez, Julio            11 Classical                 9.62   2 
 20 Pion, Nick                   Lincoln                   9.76   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Camilo, Angel             12 Cranston East             7.87  
  2 Webster, Ryan             12 Hopkinton                 7.95  
  3 McDowell, Chris           11 Hingham                   8.20  
  4 Harlow, Will              12 Hingham                   8.20  
  5 Fleury, John              12 Classical                 8.26  
  6 Clarkin, Dan              12 Coventry                  8.31  
  7 Millcette, Eddy           12 Classical                 8.49  
  8 Mello, Tim                12 Portsmouth                8.70  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        1:34.31   1 
  2 Classical  'A'                                      1:36.24   2 
  3 Peabody  'A'                                        1:36.31   1 
  4 Hingham  'A'                                        1:36.68   1 
  5 Hope  'A'                                           1:36.97   2 
  6 South Kingstown  'A'                                1:36.97   1 
  7 North Kingstown  'A'                                1:37.84   2 
  8 Barrington  'A'                                     1:37.99   3 
  9 Melrose  'A'                                        1:39.41   2 
 10 East Providence  'A'                                1:39.46   1 
 11 West Warwick  'A'                                   1:40.02   2 
 12 Peabody  'B'                                        1:40.27   2 
 13 Coventry  'A'                                       1:40.53   3 
 14 Cumberland  'A'                                     1:43.23   3 
 15 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:43.59   3 
 16 Chariho  'A'                                        1:44.56   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        3:32.53  
  2 Classical  'A'                                      3:44.55  
  3 Peabody  'A'                                        3:46.63  
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                        3:59.43  
  5 Mahar Regional  'A'                                 4:10.65  
  6 Lincoln  'B'                                        4:20.26  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Kingstown  'A'                                8:15.54  
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       8:17.34  
  3 Hingham  'A'                                        8:29.89  
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                        8:56.58  
  5 West Warwick  'A'                                   9:05.07  
  6 Chariho  'A'                                        9:06.41  
  7 Cumberland  'A'                                     9:09.60  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Kingstown  'A'                               11:25.68  
  2 Prout School  'A'                                  11:52.60  
  3 Cumberland  'A'                                    12:31.17  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Steven           12 Central Fallls         6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Robinson, Deklan          12 Saint John's           6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 McDowell, Chris           11 Hingham                6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Corkum, Jeffery           12 Hopkinton              6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Warwick, Lawrence         11 Coventry              J6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Antonian, Freddy          12 Classical              5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Kundu, Neal               12 Coventry              J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Raven, Will               11 Saint John's                NH            
 -- Matthes, Calvin           12 Barrington                  NH            
 -- Lateff, Adull                Classical                   NH            
 -- Mateo, Erik               10 Central Fallls              NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Nick               12 Portsmouth            13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Dube, Ryan                12 Cumberland            12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Antunes, Christopher      12 Cumberland            10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Millcette, Eddy           12 Classical                   NH            
 -- Hillman, Hunter           12 Chariho                     NH            
 -- Heitke, Marshall          12 Barrington                  NH            
 -- Comerford, Patrick        12 Classical                   NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uthman, Eddy              12 West Warwick          21-09.50      6.64m 
  2 Shaw, Ben                 12 South Kingstown       21-08.00      6.60m 
  3 Moura, Chris              11 East Providence       21-01.50      6.43m 
  4 Rei, Ryan                 12 Cumberland            20-10.50      6.36m 
  5 Mallozzi, Michael         12 Pilgrim               20-04.50      6.21m 
  6 Bolze, Andrew             10 Hingham               19-10.25      6.05m 
  7 Murphy, James             10 Barrington            19-06.50      5.95m 
  8 Fleury, John              12 Classical            J19-06.50      5.95m 
  9 Grasso, Ray               12 Mahar                 19-02.50      5.85m 
 10 Benger, Sam               10 Hingham               19-01.25      5.82m 
 11 Antonian, Freddy          12 Classical             19-01.00      5.81m 
 12 Vass, Taylor              12 Lincoln               18-02.75      5.55m 
 13 Matthes, Calvin           12 Barrington            18-00.75      5.50m 
 14 Pichardo, Christian       09 Classical             17-11.25      5.46m 
 15 Banker, Ryan              11 Chariho               17-07.50      5.37m 
 16 Dipalma, Joe              11 Chariho               16-09.00      5.10m 
 17 Nick, Engle               12 Lincoln               16-05.50      5.01m 
 18 Whan, Jake                09 Chariho               16-03.00      4.95m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rei, Ryan                 12 Cumberland            45-08.50     13.93m 
  2 Webster, Ryan             12 Hopkinton             44-03.00     13.48m 
  3 Shaw, Ben                 12 South Kingstown       44-02.75     13.48m 
  4 Shereff, Nadeff           12 Classical             42-06.75     12.97m 
  5 Moura, Chris              11 East Providence       41-03.00     12.57m 
  6 Correia, Alex             12 Woonsocket            40-08.00     12.39m 
  7 Lateff, Adull                Classical             38-10.50     11.84m 
  8 Ogada, Peter              12 Central               38-04.00     11.68m 
  9 Souza, Anthony            12 Pilgrim               36-09.25     11.20m 
 
Boys Shot Put Emerging
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Daryl             11 Classical             40-07.00     12.36m 
  2 Hirtle, Jake              11 Hingham               38-07.00     11.76m 
  3 Perry, Anthony            10 Saint John's          38-05.75     11.72m 
  4 Provenzano, Anothony      11 Saint John's          38-05.50     11.72m 
  5 Sullivan, Dan             11 Saint John's          37-10.25     11.53m 
  6 Besettee, Brad            12 Lincoln               35-11.00     10.94m 
  7 Johnston, Dan             10 Pilgrim               35-04.50     10.78m 
  8 Vadis, Thomas Olusegun    10 Classical             34-01.50     10.40m 
  9 Thanadron, Michael        09 Classical             30-02.25      9.20m 
 10 Akinkuowo, Babatunde      10 Classical             29-04.50      8.95m 
 11 Moment, Jordan            09 Classical             24-11.75      7.61m 
 
Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comery, Aaron             11 Coventry              51-07.25     15.72m 
  2 Velez, Joe                12 Classical             50-05.50     15.37m 
  3 Conway, Kevin             12 Westerly              49-10.50     15.20m 
  4 Sullivan, Brian           12 Hingham               49-06.00     15.08m 
  5 Johnson, Morgan           12 Saint John's          47-08.50     14.54m 
  6 Davis, Jake               11 Barrington            47-04.00     14.42m 
  7 Mangum, Carlos            11 Central               46-05.75     14.16m 
  8 Dombrowski, Evan          10 Saint John's          43-08.75     13.32m 
  9 Borey, Trevor             12 Mahar                 42-01.25     12.83m 
 10 Gallop, Clarence          11 Central               41-08.50     12.71m 
 11 Andrews, PJ               12 Lincoln               41-00.75     12.51m 
 12 Ionata, Charlie           11 Barrington            40-10.00     12.44m 
 13 Cummins, Ed               12 Lincoln               40-03.75     12.28m 
 14 Colin, Cabral             12 Cumberland            39-09.00     12.11m 
 15 Goodreau, Richard         10 Cumberland            39-00.00     11.88m 
 16 koehler, aaron            12 West Warwick          37-10.50     11.54m 
 17 Handley, Mahlik           11 South Kingstown       37-07.25     11.46m 
 18 Malm, Alex                12 Pilgrim               37-01.50     11.31m 
 19 Caro, Max                 10 Barrington            36-06.00     11.12m 
 20 Golish, Peter             11 Pilgrim               34-06.25     10.52m 
 21 Vadis, Thomas Olusegun    10 Classical             34-04.50     10.47m 
 -- Colao, Joe                11 Westerly                  FOUL            
 
Boys Weight Throw Emerging
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Daryl             11 Classical             46-01.50     14.05m 
  2 Roy, David                11 Saint John's          45-09.00     13.94m 
  3 Collins, David            09 North Kingstown       44-07.75     13.60m 
  4 Mattson, Joseph           10 Rogers                44-07.25     13.59m 
  5 Stanzione, Cody           12 Mt.Hope               43-04.75     13.22m 
  6 Zapata, Bryan             10 Hope                  41-08.25     12.70m 
  7 Provenzano, Anothony      11 Saint John's          38-05.00     11.70m 
  8 Dombrowski, Evan          10 Saint John's          37-05.25     11.41m 
  9 Kelly, Adam                  Barrington            34-04.75     10.48m 
 10 Straka, Ben               10 Rogers                34-00.00     10.36m 
 11 Chibanda, Thabani         12 Burlington            31-10.50      9.71m 
 12 Gallant, Brendan          10 Burlington            31-06.50      9.61m 
 13 Rothemich, Max               East Providence       30-06.00      9.29m 
 14 Perry, Anthony            10 Saint John's          28-04.00      8.63m 
 15 Thanadron, Michael        09 Classical             27-10.75      8.50m 
 16 Moment, Jordan            09 Classical             26-11.50      8.21m 
 17 Akinkuowo, Babatunde      10 Classical             25-03.50      7.70m 
 -- Sullivan, Dan             11 Saint John's              FOUL            
 -- Johnston, Dan             10 Pilgrim                   FOUL            
 
Boys Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Velez, Joe                12 Classical             73-00.25     22.25m 
  2 Conway, Kevin             12 Westerly              64-05.25     19.64m 
  3 Handley, Mahlik           11 South Kingstown       63-11.00     19.48m 
  4 Gardner, Dylan            11 Pilgrim               60-09.75     18.53m 
  5 Briggs, Alex              12 Portsmouth            59-11.00     18.26m 
  6 Ionata, Charlie           11 Barrington            59-06.25     18.14m 
  7 bianchi, brian            11 West Warwick          55-04.25     16.87m 
  8 Colao, Joe                11 Westerly              55-02.75     16.83m 
  9 Vadis, Thomas Olusegun    10 Classical             53-09.25     16.38m 
 10 Palazzo, Robert           12 Classical             53-08.00     16.35m 
 11 Maloney, Phil             12 Portsmouth            52-03.00     15.92m 
 12 Gallop, Clarence          11 Central               51-10.50     15.81m 
 13 Andrews, PJ               12 Lincoln               51-09.00     15.77m 
 14 Golish, Peter             11 Pilgrim               51-03.75     15.64m 
 15 Chevalier, Steve          12 North Kingstown       50-01.00     15.26m 
 16 Arcaro, Gabe              10 Burlington            48-02.00     14.68m 
 17 Besettee, Brad            12 Lincoln               47-05.00     14.45m 
 18 Shereff, Nadeff           12 Classical             47-03.25     14.40m 
 19 Zapata, Jonathan          12 Hope                  47-02.00     14.37m 
 20 Driver, Zack              11 Classical             46-09.50     14.26m 
 21 MacAndrew, Bryce          12 Prout                 44-04.25     13.51m 
 22 Conner, Kevin             11 Pilgrim               44-03.25     13.49m 
 -- Mangum, Carlos            11 Central                   FOUL            
 -- Cummins, Ed               12 Lincoln                   FOUL            
 -- Roy, David                11 Saint John's         X46-02.50     14.08m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News