Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual RI Classic

Providence, RI, December 29, 2012

[Girls Meet Results ]

Boys Meet Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2012 06:32 PM
                 4th Annual Rhode Island Classic - 12/29/2012                  
                     Providence Career & Technical Academy                     
                           Providence, Rhode Island                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 136-02.25  12/30/2009  Stephnson, Davis, Henry, Mt. Vernon     
 Field House: # 136-02.25  12/30/2009  , Mt. Vernon                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Central, Shot Put      Central              135-00.75     41.16m 
  2       Bloomfield, Shot P     Bloomfield           134-11.50     41.13m 
  3       Westerly, Shot Put     Westerly             126-10.75     38.67m 
  4       Bishop Hendeicken,     Bish. Hendricken     122-02.00     37.23m 
  5       Classical, Shot Pu     Classical            119-09.00     36.49m 
  6       Shenendehowa, Shot     Shenendehowa         117-11.75     35.96m 
  7       Massapequa, Shot P     Massapequa           115-05.25     35.18m 
  8       Lincoln, Shot Put      Lincoln              105-00.75     32.02m 
  9       Windsor, Shot Put      Windsor              104-09.00     31.92m 
 10       Fitch, Shot Put Re     Fitch                102-08.50     31.30m 
 11       Bay Shore, Shot Pu     Bay Shore            102-04.75     31.21m 
 12       Coventry, Shot Put     Coventry             102-03.00     31.16m 
 13       LaSalle Institute,     LaSalle Institut     100-08.00     30.68m 
 14       Northwest Catholic     Northwest Ca          99-11.00     30.45m 
 15       Franklin Lane, Sho     Franklin K Lane       94-00.25     28.65m 
 16       Mt. Hope, Shot Put     Mt. Hope              88-10.50     27.08m 
 17       LaSalle Academy, S     La Salle Academy      65-05.50     19.95m 
 18       East Hampton, Shot     East Hampton          59-07.75     18.18m 
 
Event 22  Boys Weight Throw Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 190-08.50  12/28/2011  Valez, Palazzo, Sheriff, Classical      
 Field House: # 190-08.50  12/28/2011  , Classical                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Central, Weight Th     Central              178-09.25     54.48m 
  2       Barington, Weight      Barrington           177-09.00     54.17m 
  3       Pilgrim, Weight Th     Pilgrim              174-09.50     53.27m 
  4       Bishop Hendeicken,     Bish. Hendricken     156-01.25     47.58m 
  5       Classical, Weight      Classical            147-06.75     44.97m 
  6       Shenendehowa, Weig     Shenendehowa         130-05.50     39.76m 
  7       Massapequa, Weight     Massapequa           128-11.00     39.29m 
  8       Hope, Weight Throw     Hope                 123-05.75     37.63m 
  9       Woonsocket, Weight     Woonsocket           118-00.75     35.98m 
 10       Bay Shore, Weight      Bay Shore            111-05.75     33.97m 
 11       North Kingstown, W     Norrth Kingstown     104-04.25     31.80m 
 12       LaSalle Academy, W     La Salle Academy      96-09.00     29.48m 
 13       Lincoln, Weight Th     Lincoln               88-04.25     26.93m 
 14       LaSalle Institute,     LaSalle Institut      81-01.25     24.72m 
 15       West Warwick, Weig     West Warwick          57-00.00     17.37m 
 16       Westerly, Weight T     Westerly              53-02.00     16.20m 
 17       Conard, Weight Thr     Conard                45-03.50     13.80m 
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 18-00  12/29/2010  Strums, Johnson, Tobias, Bloomfield         
 Field House: # 18-00  12/29/2010  , Bloomfield                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bloomfield, High J     Bloomfield            18-06.00*     5.63m 
  2       North Kingstown, H     Norrth Kingstown      16-06.00      5.02m 
  3       Fitch, High Jump R     Fitch                J16-06.00      5.02m 
  4       Windsor, High Jump     Windsor               15-09.00      4.80m 
  5       Bay Shore, High Ju     Bay Shore             11-06.00      3.50m 
  6       Central Falls, Hig     Central Falls         11-05.00      3.47m 
  7       East Hampton, High     East Hampton           5-05.00      1.65m 
  8       Port Jefferson, Hi     Port Jefferson        J5-05.00      1.65m 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 24-01  12/29/2010  Innocent Jacob, Chariho                     
 Field House: # 24-01  12/29/2010  Innocent Jacob, Chariho                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    24 Buckmire, Omari     JR Bay Shore             22-07.75      6.90m 
  2   115 Gordan, Lexus       SR Fitch                 22-05.50      6.84m 
  3    44 Gray, Demario       SR Bloomfield            21-08.00      6.60m 
  4    81 Warwick, Lawrence   SR Coventry              21-00.00      6.40m 
  5   101 Moura, Chris        SR E. Providence        J21-00.00      6.40m 
  6    33 Moses, Lee          SO Bish. Hendricken      20-11.00      6.37m 
  7    67 Orulebaja, Abdul-l  JR Classical             20-07.00      6.27m 
  8   117 Noibi, Mustapha     SR Fitch                 19-07.25      5.97m 
  9   151 Belony, David       JR Hope                  19-05.00      5.91m 
 10   218 Stewart, Devin      SR Northwest Ca          18-02.50      5.54m 
 11   312 Medina, Julio       JR Windsor               17-10.25      5.44m 
 12   220 Walker, Jon         SR Northwest Ca          17-06.50      5.34m 
 13    25 Hinds, Malik        SO Bay Shore             17-06.00      5.33m 
 --    58 Clarke-Wells, Deys  JR Clara Barton              FOUL            
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 48-05.50  12/29/2010  Glen Forsythe, Uniondale                 
 Field House: # 48-05.50  12/30/2010  Glen Forsythe, Uniondale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    24 Buckmire, Omari     JR Bay Shore             47-01.75     14.37m 
  2   100 Casey, Trystan      SO E. Providence         41-10.25     12.75m 
  3    67 Orulebaja, Abdul-l  JR Classical             41-07.00     12.67m 
  4   101 Moura, Chris        SR E. Providence         40-05.50     12.33m 
  5   293 McArthur, Donte     SR Uniondale             40-01.25     12.22m 
  6    26 Pierre, Bradley     SO Bay Shore             38-04.50     11.69m 
  7   294 Webley, Britt       SR Uniondale             37-03.25     11.36m 
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 14-06  12/30/2009  James Strawderman, Cranston West            
 Field House: # 15-00  2/14/2010   James Strawderman, Cranston West            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    98 Rubega, Tyler       SR East Hampton          13-00.00      3.96m 
  2   163 Davey, Sam          SR La Salle Academy      12-00.00      3.65m 
  3   114 Diep, Johnny        SR Fitch                J12-00.00      3.65m 
  4   119 Powers, Eric        SR Fitch                 11-06.00      3.50m 
  5   185 Mullin, Bart        SR Massapequa            11-00.00      3.35m 
  5    48 Smith, Naquan       JR Bloomfield            11-00.00      3.35m 
  5   184 Maxwell, Tyler      SR Massapequa            11-00.00      3.35m 
  8   321 daddario, jared     SR East Hampton         J11-00.00      3.35m 
 --    15 Cavanagh, Jonathan  JR Barrington                  NH            
 --   240 Oliveira, Seth      JR Portsmouth                  NH            
 --   239 Mostert, Josh       JR Portsmouth                  NH            
 
Event 27  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:49.58  12/30/2009  , Amity                                  
                          Cocco, Sanchez, Bhatt, Laemel                     
 Field House: # 10:49.58  12/30/2009  , Amity                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle Academy  'A'                              10:49.87  
     1) Paiva, Dan SO                   2) Chapasko, Zach SR              
     3) Stephens, Michael SR            4) Rego, Adam SR                  
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                             10:58.02  
  3 East Greenwich  'A'                                10:58.44  
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                    11:11.65  
  5 Cumberland  'A'                                    11:13.85  
  6 Barrington  'A'                                    11:17.73  
  7 Chariho  'A'                                       11:25.55  
  8 Port Jefferson  'A'                                11:51.98  
  9 East Hampton  'A'                                  11:55.66  
 10 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                    12:02.02  
 11 Bay Shore  'A'                                     12:12.57  
 12 Uniondale  'A'                                     12:12.62  
 13 Greenwich Central  'A'                             12:14.55  
 14 Fitch  'A'                                         12:28.05  
 15 Clara Barton  'A'                                  12:31.16  
 16 Exeter-W Greenwich  'A'                            12:48.22  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.53  12/29/2010  Aaron Strums, Bloomfield                    
 Field House: #  7.53  12/29/2010  Aaron Strums, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    47 McEwen, Izaiah      JR Bloomfield                7.81Q  3 
  2   217 Rodriguez, Galo     SR Northwest Ca              7.92Q  1 
  3    68 Pichardo, Cristian  SO Classical                 8.32Q  2 
  4   294 Webley, Britt       SR Uniondale                 8.18q  3 
  5   236 Gross, Daniel       JR Port Jefferson            8.36q  1 
  6   140 Fletcher, Shawn     SO Hilllhouse                8.36q  3 
  7   183 Grupski, Donald     SR Massapequa                8.40q  2 
  8   113 Crisostomo, Luis    SR Fitch                     8.44q  1 
  9    65 candelier, Aljenis  JR Classical                 8.46   1 
 10   295 Williams, Hughdain  SR Uniondale                 8.60   3 
 11    57 Leatham, Max        JR Chariho                   8.83   2 
 12    99 Tierney, Austin     JR East Hampton              9.16   2 
 13    49 Thompson, Travis    JR Bloomfield                9.18   1 
 14    25 Hinds, Malik        SO Bay Shore                 9.29   2 
 15    93 Chasseau, Josh      JR East Hampton              9.71   3 
 16   318 Keresztes, Eric     JR Port Jefferson           10.57   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.53  12/29/2010  Aaron Strums, Bloomfield                    
 Field House: #  7.53  12/29/2010  Aaron Strums, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   217 Rodriguez, Galo     SR Northwest Ca              7.71  
  2    47 McEwen, Izaiah      JR Bloomfield                7.75  
  3   294 Webley, Britt       SR Uniondale                 8.12  
  4    68 Pichardo, Cristian  SO Classical                 8.13  
  5   236 Gross, Daniel       JR Port Jefferson            8.23  
  6   183 Grupski, Donald     SR Massapequa                8.46  
  7   113 Crisostomo, Luis    SR Fitch                     8.54  
  8   140 Fletcher, Shawn     SO Hilllhouse                9.41  
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  12/29/2010  Fred Gobewole, Shea                         
 Field House: #  6.41  12/13/2010  Kadeem Kushimo, LaSalle Academy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    42 Campbell, David     SR Bloomfield                6.55Q  3 
  2   141 Moore, James           Hilllhouse                6.66Q  1 
  3   311 Johnson, Tikuan     SR Windsor                   6.68Q  2 
  4   139 Cooper, Harold      JR Hilllhouse                6.57q  3 
  5    66 jackson, derek      SR Classical                 6.74q  1 
  6   233 Croft, Croft        SR Pilgrim                   6.76q  3 
  7   174 Roseman, Aaron      SR Lincoln                   6.77q  2 
  8   316 Albert, Jonathan    SR Woodlands                 6.83q  2 
  9   104 Williams, Ryan      JR E. Providence             6.88   3 
  9    46 Jones, Emanuel      SO Bloomfield                6.88   1 
 11   292 Johnson, Jlan       SR Uniondale                 6.89   2 
 12   234 Daluz, Derek        SR Pilgrim                   6.92   2 
 13    29 DelVecchio, Marco   SR Bish. Hendricken          6.95   1 
 14   166 White, T-Boy        FR La Salle Academy          6.97   3 
 15   168 Thompson, Dylan     JR LaSalle Institut          7.00   3 
 16   317 Maxwell, Weston     SO Woodlands                 7.02   3 
 17    54 Banker, Ryan        SR Chariho                   7.07   2 
 18   162 DaSilva, Mitch      SR La Salle Academy          7.08   1 
 19   103 Rambert, Josh       SR E. Providence             7.08   2 
 20   180 Clarke, Brett       SO Massapequa                7.12   1 
 21   126 Rodriguez, Kevin    SO Franklin K Lane           7.90   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  12/29/2010  Fred Gobewole, Shea                         
 Field House: #  6.41  12/13/2010  Kadeem Kushimo, LaSalle Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    42 Campbell, David     SR Bloomfield                6.50  
  2   139 Cooper, Harold      JR Hilllhouse                6.55  
  3   141 Moore, James           Hilllhouse                6.64  
  4   311 Johnson, Tikuan     SR Windsor                   6.67  
  5   233 Croft, Croft        SR Pilgrim                   6.72  
  6   174 Roseman, Aaron      SR Lincoln                   6.76  
  7    66 jackson, derek      SR Classical                 6.80  
  8   316 Albert, Jonathan    SR Woodlands                 6.88  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:54.11  12/29/2010  , LaSalle Academy                         
                         Jackson, Cooper, Watterson, Rego                  
 Field House: # 3:54.11  12/29/2010  , LaSalle Academy                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              3:55.72   1 
     1) Potter, Michael SO              2) Stravato, Nick SO              
     3) Gyampo, Nate SO                 4) Boulanger, Jared SO            
  2 Clara Barton  'A'                                   3:55.74   1 
  3 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     4:02.39   1 
  4 Hilllhouse  'A'                                     4:04.73   1 
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:04.83   1 
  6 Barrington  'A'                                     4:06.86   1 
  7 Lincoln  'A'                                        4:10.84   2 
  8 Stonington  'A'                                     4:19.85   2 
  9 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:20.97   1 
 10 La Salle Institute  'A'                             4:24.59   2 
 11 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                4:27.74   2 
 12 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             4:28.40   2 
 13 Fitch  'A'                                          4:31.37   2 
 14 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:32.93   2 
 15 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 4:34.95   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:57.83  12/29/2010  Nick Deluna, Massapequa                   
 Field House: # 1:57.83  12/29/2010  Nick DeLuna, Massapequa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    55 Kelley, Bryce       SR Chariho                1:56.94# 
  2   182 Deluna, Danny       SR Massapequa             1:58.37  
  3   196 Samuels, Chevaun    SR Mt. Vernon             2:03.23  
  4   310 Hinds, Rajay        SO Windsor                2:05.29  
  5   309 Boudreau, Kevin     SO Windsor                2:07.85  
  6    23 Arcuri, Rich        SR Bay Shore              2:08.21  
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 35.49  12/29/2010  Jalen Young, LaSalle Academy                
 Field House: # 34.97  2/18/2012   Jarell James, Hope                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    35 Perreault, Alex     SR Bish. Hendricken         36.23   2 
  2   229 Donahue, Dan           Old Rocheste             36.82   3 
  3   215 Delane, Jared       SR Northwest Ca             36.86   2 
  4    66 jackson, derek      SR Classical                37.39   2 
  5   313 Ramsey, Rashad      SR Windsor                  37.69   2 
  6   291 Devore, Tremaine    SR Uniondale                37.81   2 
  7    50 Perez, Steven       JR Central                  38.00   3 
  8   103 Rambert, Josh       SR E. Providence            38.12   3 
  9   122 Wyld, Lake          SR Fitch                    38.20   1 
 10   168 Thompson, Dylan     JR LaSalle Institut         38.53   1 
 11   316 Albert, Jonathan    SR Woodlands                39.34   1 
 12   120 Randolph, Clifford  SR Fitch                    39.64   1 
 13    96 Maylock, Gavin      JR East Hampton             39.83   1 
 14   125 Prince, Amunike     SR Franklin K Lane          40.19   3 
 15   197 Thompson, Julian    JR Mt. Vernon               40.53   1 
 --   314 Sappleton, Brian    SR Windsor                     DQ   2  lane violation
 
Event 33  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:18.82  12/30/2009  Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin         
 Field House: # 4:18.82  12/30/2009  Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    12 Hanson, Sibby          Arlington              4:26.44  
  2   230 Wyman, Michael         Old Rocheste           4:28.39  
  3   209 Feinstein, Jake     SR Newtown                4:28.45  
  4   235 Burke, James        SO Port Jefferson         4:29.71  
  5   131 Spiezio, Jeremy     SO Greenwich              4:29.99  
  6    30 Doyle, Connor       SR Bish. Hendricken       4:30.13  
  7   181 Cooney, Ryan        SR Massapequa             4:39.48  
  8    56 Kilcoyne, Jake      SR Chariho                4:43.31  
  9   175 Kilgore, Damon         Londonderry            4:44.46  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
        Meet: * 31.28  12/29/2010  , Uniondale                                 
                       Anderson, Armour, Chardonette, Stephenson         
 Field House: # 31.28  12/29/2010  , Uniondale                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Classical  'A'                                        32.31   1 
     1) 69 Raposa, Robert SR            2) 65 candelier, Aljenis JR       
     3) 68 Pichardo, Cristian SO        4) Lateeff, Adul                  
  2 Fitch  'A'                                            33.05   1 
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                        33.41   2 
  4 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                33.72   1 
  5 Port Jefferson  'A'                                   35.71   2 
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                       36.93   1 
  7 La Salle Institute  'A'                               39.54   2 
  8 Mt. Hope  'A'                                         40.20   2 
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:41.75  12/29/2010  , Half Hollow Hills West                  
                         Myrtil, McFarlane, Ma, Sammis                     
 Field House: # 3:41.75  12/29/2010  , Half Hollow Hills West                  
                         Myrtil, McFarlane, Ma, Sammis                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                           3:48.86   1 
     1) Matthew, Adeyemi JR             2) Baygboe, Arthur FR             
     3) Karbah, Ayellor Sr              4) Roberts, Jamal                 
  2 Bay Shore  'A'                                      3:49.23   1 
  3 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              3:51.07   1 
  4 Bloomfield  'A'                                     3:54.16   1 
  5 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             3:56.47   1 
  6 Fitch  'A'                                          3:58.11   2 
  7 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 3:58.89   2 
  8 Narragansett  'A'                                   4:00.93   2 
  9 East Hampton  'A'                                   4:01.81   1 
 10 La Salle Institute  'A'                             4:03.27   2 
 11 Stonington  'A'                                     4:07.61   3 
 12 Northwest Catholic  'B'                             4:08.14   3 
 13 Clara Barton  'A'                                   4:08.21   3 
 14 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     4:10.56   2 
 15 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:14.14   2 
 16 Mt. Hope  'A'                                       4:18.47   3 
 17 Greenwich Central  'A'                              4:19.05   3 
 
Event 36  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:42.09  12/28/2011  Jeremy Spizio, Greenwich Central          
 Field House: # 4:42.09  12/28/2011  Jeremy Spizio, Greenwich Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   161 Bouthilette, Matt   FR La Salle Academy       4:44.00  
  2   165 Salsbury, Jack      FR La Salle Academy       4:46.05  
  3    27 Reyes, Jeffery      FR Bay Shore              4:47.10  
  4    31 Ingegneri, Avery    FR Bish. Hendricken       4:56.63  
  5   320 Gorman, Alex        FR E. Providence          5:06.51  
  6    78 Frazier, Cam        FR Coventry               5:06.68  
  7   186 Smith, aidan        FR Massapequa             5:10.49  
  8    34 Parlato, Dominic    FR Bish. Hendricken       5:13.65  
  9    80 Vigeant, Nate       FR Coventry               5:28.29  
 10   130 D'Acchille, Lucian  FR Greenwich              5:38.99  
 11    92 Caramma, Devin      FR East Hampton           5:40.47  
 12    97 Radavich, kevin     FR East Hampton           5:48.81  
 13   116 Morgan, Daelon      FR Fitch                  5:49.06  
 
Event 37  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.69  12/29/2010  , Mt. Vernon                              
                         Blake, Burnside, Gayle, Livingston                
 Field House: # 1:32.40  1/30/2010   , Barrington                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                        1:32.69*  1 
     1) 314 Sappleton, Brian SR         2) 311 Johnson, Tikuan SR         
     3) 312 Medina, Julio JR            4) Peay, Sherrod SR               
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              1:33.26*  1 
  3 Hilllhouse  'A'                                     1:34.24   1 
  4 Windsor  'B'                                        1:36.07   2 
  5 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:36.31   1 
  6 Fitch  'A'                                          1:37.13   2 
  7 Woodlands  'A'                                      1:37.19   4 
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:37.23   1 
  9 Bloomfield  'A'                                     1:37.35   2 
 10 Bishop Hendricken  'B'                              1:37.63   3 
 11 Central  'A'                                        1:37.80   2 
 12 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                1:38.43   1 
 13 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 1:38.67   3 
 14 Uniondale  'B'                                      1:40.25   3 
 15 Clara Barton  'A'                                   1:40.63   4 
 16 Bay Shore  'A'                                      1:40.86   2 
 17 East Providence  'A'                                1:41.01   2 
 18 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             1:41.93   3 
 19 La Salle Institute  'A'                             1:42.16   5 
 20 Massapequa  'A'                                     1:42.52   3 
 21 La Salle Academy  'A'                               1:42.64   5 
 22 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:42.94   6 
 23 Central  'B'                                        1:43.25   4 
 24 Cumberland  'A'                                     1:44.12   4 
 25 East Hampton  'A'                                   1:44.35   5 
 26 Central Falls  'A'                                  1:45.75   3 
 27 Stonington  'A'                                     1:45.94   5 
 28 Franklin K Lane  'B'                                1:46.86   4 
 29 La Salle Institute  'B'                             1:48.44   6 
 30 Port Jefferson  'B'                                 1:51.43   6 
 31 Fitch  'B'                                          1:53.49   6 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:08.28  12/30/2009  , Hamden                                  
                         Saban, Whiting, Han, Fitzsimons                   
 Field House: # 7:54.30  1/29/2012   , Chariho                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norrth Kingstown  'A'                               8:13.49  
     1) Stewart, Ben JR                 2) Smith, Dallin JR               
     3) Conners, Ian SO                 4) Emrich, Zach JR                
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                     8:23.36  
  3 La Salle Academy  'A'                               8:33.09  
  4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     8:40.53  
  5 Bay Shore  'A'                                      9:01.67  
  6 East Greenwich  'A'                                 9:02.88  
  7 Uniondale  'A'                                      9:04.92  
  8 Massapequa  'B'                                     9:07.51  
  9 Windsor  'A'                                        9:07.86  
 10 Bloomfield  'A'                                     9:12.47  
 11 Stonington  'A'                                     9:31.56  
 12 Lincoln  'A'                                        9:32.78  
 13 East Hampton  'A'                                   9:36.92  
 14 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 9:43.50  
 15 Northwest Catholic  'A'                            10:47.79  
 
Event 39  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:00.37  12/30/2009  Kyle Wegner, Saratoga Springs             
 Field House: # 8:39.20  1/30/2010   Jake Sienko, Bishop Hendricken            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   187 Smith, Kyle         SR Massapequa             9:28.52  
  2   216 Doyle, Joe          SR Northwest Ca           9:42.96  
  3    79 Szymkowicz, Zack    SR Coventry              10:04.91  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.12  12/30/2009  , Mt. Vernon                              
                         Anderson, Crawford, Jones, Moore                  
 Field House: # 3:27.97  2/19/2011   , Bishop Hendricken                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                        3:34.51   1 
     1) 313 Ramsey, Rashad SR           2) Daron, O'Shady SR              
     3) Bolden, Kahlin SR               4) 314 Sappleton, Brian SR        
  2 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 3:35.96   1 
  3 Classical  'A'                                      3:37.45   2 
  4 Central  'A'                                        3:40.24   1 
  5 Hope  'A'                                           3:43.99   1 
  6 Fitch  'A'                                          3:44.91   1 
  7 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:46.17   2 
  8 Central Falls  'A'                                  3:46.24   2 
  9 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             3:50.00   3 
 10 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                3:52.94   3 
 11 Bay Shore  'A'                                      3:53.75   3 
 12 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:54.26   2 
 13 Woodlands  'A'                                      3:57.67   3 
 14 Stonington  'A'                                     4:14.35   2 
 15 La Salle Institute  'A'                             4:16.01   3 
 -- Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                   DQ   1  interference
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:49.80  12/28/2011  , Half Hollow Hills West                  
                         Connor, Lyte, Redwood, Fitzgerald                 
 Field House: # 3:49.80  12/28/2011  , Half Hollow Hills West                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                        3:45.06#  1 
     1) 310 Hinds, Rajay SO             2) Williams, Nathaniel SO         
     3) Morneault, Ben SO               4) 309 Boudreau, Kevin SO         
  2 Mt. Vernon  'B'                                     3:50.74   2 
  3 Clara Barton  'A'                                   3:53.38   1 
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:54.58   1 
  5 La Salle Institute  'A'                             4:05.62   1 
  6 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     4:06.47   1 
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:07.55   1 
  7 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                4:07.55   1 
  9 Fitch  'A'                                          4:10.01   1 
 10 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             4:18.96   1 
 11 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:19.34   1 
 12 Lincoln  'A'                                        4:19.49   1 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News