Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Run 4 Kerri

Wakefield, RI, August 5, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                Run 4 Kerri
                          Wakefield, RI, 8/5/2012
          For corrections, please email Richie @ ekalb3rd@aol.com

      

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 SAMUEL ALEXANDER     22 WATERFORD       CT   19:27 
    2 NATE JENKINS         31 ANDOVER         MA   19:28 
    3 CHRISTOPHER CROFF    23 MONTCLAIR       NJ   19:40 
Record 19:08 by Mark Carroll in 2007
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KAILIN COLLINS       25 BROOKLINE       MA   23:20 
    2 LAURA BRUSTOLON      24 MYSTIC          CT   23:26 
    3 DIANA DAVIS          27                      23:42 
Record 21:49 by Amy Rudolph in 2009
 ___________________________________________________________
                                MALE 1 - 12
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MATTHEW WALKER       12 WESTERLY        RI   28:57 
    2 EVAN CONOVER         11 WAKEFIELD       RI   33:04 
    3 BEN CONOVER           9 WAKEFIELD       RI   37:47 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               FEMALE 1 - 12
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LILY NUNNERY         11 SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   36:20 
    2 KYLE FISH            10 WAKEFIELD       RI   38:21 
    3 BRENNA ROJEK         11 CRANSTON        RI   41:21 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 13 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LIAM HILLERY         19 GREENVILLE      RI   20:24 
    2 DAVID PRINCIPE JR    13 CRANSTON        RI   22:37 
    3 VICTOR RICCI         17 NARRAGANSETT    RI   23:02 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 13 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PAIGE ETHIER         18 SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI   24:28 
    2 ALAINA COFFEY        17 WAKEFIELD       RI   27:15 
    3 BETHANY NUNNERY      13 SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   28:13 

 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CHRISTOPHER ZABLOCKI 24 ESSEX           CT   19:42 
    2 NICK ROSS            20 EAST GREENWICH  RI   19:46 
    3 WILLIAM SANDERS      25 WETHERSFIELD    CT   20:09 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NICOLE COCOZZA       22 CRANSTON        RI   25:46 
    2 JENN RANDALL         20 CINCINNAUTS     NY   26:04 
    3 MELISSA DONAIS       28 ANDOVER         MA   26:10 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MATT PELLETIER       33 W GREENWICH     RI   19:46 
    2 MIKE GALOOB          38 PEACE DALE      RI   21:25 
    3 CHRIS MAGILL         39 CUMBERLAND      RI   21:45 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RENAE CICCHINELLI    32 BRISTOL         RI   25:16 
    2 LAURA PAGNOZZI       39 SCITUATE        RI   26:03 
    3 JACQUELYN JACKMAN    34 WARWICK         RI   26:37 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DAVID PRINCIPE       45 CRANSTON        RI   24:10 
    2 VICTOR NEEL          47 PROVIDENCE      RI   24:29 
    3 MICHAEL THIBODEAU    41 EAST GREENWICH  RI   25:15 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TRISH HILLERY        45 GREENVILLE      RI   25:36 
    2 CLAIRE GADROW        43 SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI   27:02 
    3 LAURIE FEIT-MELNICK  47 NARRAGANSETT    RI   28:43 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DAVE SCHAAD          50 E GREENWICH     RI   24:54 
    2 VINCE MATTERA        52 SIMI VALLEY     CA   26:21 
    3 ROBERT POMEROY       50 CONCORD         MA   26:45 

 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KATHY BERNETTI       51 FULTON          MD   30:13 
    2 FRANCES HARRINGTON   56 WAKEFIELD       RI   31:32 
    3 CARYN ETHERINGTON    55 MIDDLEBURY      VT   31:35 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LARRY GENTILE        60 HOLDEN          MA   27:27 
    2 FORRESTER SAFFORD    64                      28:47 
    3 TOBY ROBERTS         63 NARRAGANSETT    RI   30:45 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARNEEE COLBURN      62 PVD             RI   41:14 
    2 DIAN CULLION         62 EAST GREENWICH  RI   44:20 
    3 JANICE PARRILLO      65 CRANSTON        RI   47:02 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DENNIS BRANHAM       82 PROVIDENCE      RI   38:15 
    2 FRED ZULEGER III     74 COVENTRY        RI   38:43 
    3 PAUL BAZIN           72 CRANSTON        RI   40:47 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CAROLYN HURDIS       71                      40:24 
    2 DOTTIE RECORDS       73 WAKEFIELD       RI 1:06:32 
    3 MARY ELLEN MOFFITT   73 WAKEFIELD       RI 1:06:32 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News