Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andrew Reed Jr. Tri

Johnston, RI, August 25, 2012

[Tri Results | Relay | Overall | Age Groups ]

Fastest Splits


                         FASTEST SPLITS OF THE DAY


Number of records: 50 

                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Swim    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Aidan O'Connor        M19&UND M 14   10:50 
    2 Ethan O'Connor        M19&UND M 19   12:26 
    3 Daniel Parente        M19&UND M 14   12:56 
    4 Alan Hollenbeck       M50-59  M 52   13:32 
    5 Robert Lamothe        M50-59  M 58   13:41 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Swim    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Melynda Craig         F30-39  F 36   14:11 
    2 Jodi Frank            F40-49  F 46   14:30 
    3 Regina Hand           F50-59  F 50   14:33 
    4 Jeanne Hindle         F40-49  F 42   15:24 
    5 Karen Livsey          F40-49  F 45   16:14 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Bike    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Robert Lamothe        M50-59  M 58   31:48 
    2 Johnny Appleseed      M40-49  M 41   32:56 
    3 Mark Morin            M40-49  M 44   33:20 
    4 Scott Veitch          M30-39  M 34   35:05 
    5 Gregory Hindle        M30-39  M 39   35:09 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Bike    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Lori Keough           F40-49  F 40   40:26 
    2 Julie Oh              F50-59  F 54   41:01 
    3 Karen Livsey          F40-49  F 45   41:21 
    4 Jeanne Hindle         F40-49  F 42   42:57 
    5 Regina Hand           F50-59  F 50   43:18 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Run     
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Johnny Appleseed      M40-49  M 41   18:15 
    2 Andrew Neil           M20-29  M 27   18:33 
    3 Scott Veitch          M30-39  M 34   18:34 
    4 Cameron Devine        M19&UND M 17   18:37 
    5 Robert Lamothe        M50-59  M 58   18:40 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Run     
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Lori Keough           F40-49  F 40   21:44 
    2 Julie Oh              F50-59  F 54   22:17 
    3 Jeanne Hindle         F40-49  F 42   23:09 
    4 Karen Livsey          F40-49  F 45   24:23 
    5 Jane Poore            F50-59  F 50   25:51 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News