Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rhode Island State Police "5K Foot Pursuit"

Narragansett, RI, April 29, 2012

[Overall Results | Teams ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                Rhode Island State Police "5K Foot Pursuit"
                        Narragansett, RI, 4/29/2012
            For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com

      

              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 WILLIAM SANDERS      25 WETHERSFIELD    CT   15:17 
Record 15:04 by Matt Pelletier in 2008
             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KAITLIN WILSON       28 N KINGSTOWN     RI   18:18 
Record 17:58 by Francine Darroch in 2008
 ___________________________________________________________
                       5k Junior AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TYLER CHABOT         15 N KINGSTOWN     RI 1       17:48 
    2 MARS BISHOP          13 BARRINGTON      RI 2       18:10 
    3 MAX DIMUCCIO         10 SEEKONK         MA 3       18:56 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       5k Junior AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ALEXI MANGILI        16 NORTH SCITUATE  RI 1       22:21 
    2 LINDSAY BRAZENOR     14 JOHNSTON        RI 2       23:40 
    3 MAKAYLA SAWDY        15 NARRAGANSETT    RI         23:50 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        5k Open AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SIDNEY GRIFFIN       20 BARRINGTON      RI 2       16:03 
    2 DEREK JAKOBOSKI      23 EXETER          RI 3       16:54 
    3 GEORGE DUBUQUE       23 WAKEFIELD       RI 4       17:57 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        5k Open AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MADELINE MCKEEVER    25 PROVIDENCE      RI 2       18:32 
    2 MIRANDA BRYANT       26 WARWICK         RI 3       20:20 
    3 LAURA JOHNSON        26 E GREENWICH     RI 4       21:01 

 ___________________________________________________________
                     5k Sub Master AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TOM BOUSQUET         30 WESTERLY        RI 1       16:50 
    2 JUSTIN BENTLEY       34 ASHAWAY         RI 2       17:09 
    3 BRENDAN DOYLE        30 NORTH SCITUATE  RI 3       17:41 
 ___________________________________________________________
                     5k Sub Master AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DIANE MCKEEFF        39 WAKEFIELD       RI 1       21:43 
    2 JENNIFER MARCEAU     39 RICHMOND        RI 2       22:42 
    3 DIANE MACERA         35 WESTERLY        RI 3       23:54 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      5k Masters AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TODD BENNETT         41 BROOKLYN        CT 1       17:38 
    2 JOHN LARIVIERE       44 N SCITUATE      RI 2       18:06 
    3 VICTOR NEEL          46 PROVIDENCE      RI 3       18:19 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      5k Masters AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 FELICIA BISHOP       44 BARRINGTON      RI 1       18:46 
    2 CLAIRE GADROW        43 S KINGSTON      RI 2       19:49 
    3 AMY RICE             49 KINGSTON        RI 3       20:49 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       5k Senior AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 GLEN GUILLEMETTE     52 NARRAGANSETT    RI 1       17:02 
    2 DAVE SCHAAD          50 E GREENWICH     RI 2       18:52 
    3 JIM FERNS            56 CRANSTON        RI 3       20:10 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       5k Senior AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ANNE HIRD            53 PROVIDENCE      RI 1       20:30 
    2 DOROTHY ZULLO        52 WAKEFIELD       RI 2       24:17 
    3 JILL LITMAN          56 BARRINGTON      RI 3       24:39 

 ___________________________________________________________
                      5k Veteran AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LARRY GENTILE        60 HOLDEN          MA 1       20:10 
    2 MILTON SCHUMACHER    67 N SCITUATE      RI 2       20:23 
    3 FORRESTER SAFFORD    64 CHARLESTOWN     RI 3       21:25 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      5k Veteran AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PENNY CATALANO       64 WARREN          RI 1       24:16 
    2 JOAN CICIONE         62 E GREENWICH     RI 2       30:17 
    3 DEBORAH GAFFNEY      62 WARWICK         RI 3       38:23 
 ___________________________________________________________
                   5k Grand Veteran AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RICH RUDERT          73 E GREENWICH     RI 1       25:05 
    2 EVERETTE LEWIS       74 WAKEFIELD       RI 2       26:09 
    3 FRED ZULEGER III     73 COVENTRY        RI 3       27:33 
 ___________________________________________________________
                   5k Grand Veteran AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News