Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MS 5k Rhode Race

Bristol, RI, April 15, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:04  5:30    1 01-29    1 M   173 Jeff Boyle                  Mansfield,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:20  6:34    1 50-59    1 F   293 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:20 10:06    1 60-69   28 M   261 Thomas Morley               Bristol,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:51  7:03    1 50-59    7 M   268 Craig Rossi                 Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     25:18  8:10    2 50-59   18 M   298 Bryan Ganley                Bristol,RI                                                   
 3     27:51  8:59    3 50-59   21 M   296 John McCabe                 Coventry,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44    1 40-49    6 M   309 Antonio Castro              Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     21:54  7:04    2 40-49    8 M   245 John Quinn                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 3     23:37  7:37    3 40-49   14 M   269 Sean Gebert                 Warwick,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    1 30-39    2 M   184 Dario Gravato               North Dartmouth,MA                                           
 2     19:48  6:23    2 30-39    4 M   198 Neal Petit                  Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     22:57  7:24    3 30-39   11 M   312 Matthew Doyle               Boylston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    2 01-29    3 M   251 Joshua Venegas              Middletown,RI                                                
 2     20:13  6:31    3 01-29    5 M   272 Michael Clark               Coventry,RI                                                  
 3     22:34  7:17    4 01-29    9 M   292 Nicholas Lambert            Coventry,RI                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:06 10:41    1 60-69   42 F   186 Beat Sharkey                Riverside,RI                                                 
 2     38:58 12:34    2 60-69   67 F   258 Claudette Masse             Mapleville,RI                                                
 3     39:15 12:40    3 60-69   71 F   240 Priscilla Eighme            Barrington,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:34  9:13    2 50-59   18 F   161 Jeannine Thibault           Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     31:32 10:10    3 50-59   26 F   299 Julie Maxwell               Barrington,RI                                                
 3     32:08 10:22    4 50-59   32 F   303 Cyndi Ethier                Pascoag,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:50  6:43    1 40-49    2 F   291 Michelle Lambert            Coventry,RI                                                  
 2     27:07  8:45    2 40-49   13 F   155 Meredith Cahoon             Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     27:46  8:57    3 40-49   15 F   195 Teresa Bausman              Fall River,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:17  7:31    1 30-39    4 F   313 Melissa Rumgay                                                                        
 2     24:07  7:47    2 30-39    5 F   197 Laural Petit                Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     25:23  8:11    3 30-39    8 F   213 Clarisse Almeida            Fall River,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:47  7:21    1 01-29    3 F   178 Brooke Huminski             Providence,RI                                                
 2     24:42  7:58    2 01-29    6 F   162 Pamela Thibault             Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     25:11  8:07    3 01-29    7 F   230 Ainsley Sikora              Somerset,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:04  5:30    1 01-29    1 M   173 Jeff Boyle                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     18:20  5:55    1 30-39    2 M   184 Dario Gravato               North Dartmouth,MA                                           
 3     19:35  6:19    2 01-29    3 M   251 Joshua Venegas              Middletown,RI                                                
 4     19:48  6:23    2 30-39    4 M   198 Neal Petit                  Cranston,RI                                                  
 5     20:13  6:31    3 01-29    5 M   272 Michael Clark               Coventry,RI                                                  
 6     20:53  6:44    1 40-49    6 M   309 Antonio Castro              Bristol,RI                                                   
 7     21:51  7:03    1 50-59    7 M   268 Craig Rossi                 Warwick,RI                                                   
 8     21:54  7:04    2 40-49    8 M   245 John Quinn                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 9     22:34  7:17    4 01-29    9 M   292 Nicholas Lambert            Coventry,RI                                                  
 10    22:49  7:22    5 01-29   10 M   169 Russell Poisson             Warwick,RI                                                    
 11    22:57  7:24    3 30-39   11 M   312 Matthew Doyle               Boylston,MA                                                   
 12    22:59  7:25    4 30-39   12 M   294 Christopher Prazeres        Seekonk,MA                                                    
 13    23:33  7:36    5 30-39   13 M   233 Robert Hackett              Providence,RI                                                 
 14    23:37  7:37    3 40-49   14 M   269 Sean Gebert                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 15    24:34  7:55    6 01-29   15 M   304 Peter Ethier                Paw,RI                                                        
 16    24:43  7:58    6 30-39   16 M   254 John Gorman                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 17    25:14  8:08    7 30-39   17 M   288 Darrell Lievense            Providence,RI                                                 
 18    25:18  8:10    2 50-59   18 M   298 Bryan Ganley                Bristol,RI                                                    
 19    25:43  8:18    8 30-39   19 M   212 Ricky Faria                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 20    25:45  8:18    9 30-39   20 M   185 Tj Gregson                  Barrington,RI                                                 
 21    27:51  8:59    3 50-59   21 M   296 John McCabe                 Coventry,RI                                                   
 22    28:42  9:15     Age?     22 M   270 Rick Nestor                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 23    29:07  9:24    7 01-29   23 M   231 Phillip Brown               Somerset,MA                                                   
 24    29:29  9:31     Age?     24 M   267 Mike Coccoli                Warwick,RI                                                    
 25    29:34  9:32    8 01-29   25 M   262 Michael Charland            Seekonk,MA                                                    
 26    29:43  9:35   10 30-39   26 M   228 Ryan Durand                 Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 27    30:23  9:48    9 01-29   27 M   302 David Sarro                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 28    31:20 10:06    1 60-69   28 M   261 Thomas Morley               Bristol,RI                                                    
 29    31:31 10:10   11 30-39   29 M   308 Ben Norman                  Barrington,RI                                                 
 30    31:52 10:17    4 50-59   30 M   175 Eddie Greene                Hope,RI                                                       
 31    31:56 10:18    4 40-49   31 M   191 Stephen Viscione            Bristol,RI                                                    
 32    32:14 10:24   10 01-29   32 M   236 Jon Hazzard                 Tiverton,RI                                                   
 33    32:20 10:26   11 01-29   33 M   284 Joshua Duclos               Westport,MA                                                   
 34    32:42 10:33   12 30-39   34 M   282 Corey Farley                Warwick,RI                                                    
 35    33:51 10:55   12 01-29   35 M   310 Nathan Webster              Bristol,RI                                                    
 36    34:06 11:00   13 01-29   36 M   301 Mario Daniele               N Providence,RI                                               
 37    37:41 12:09   13 30-39   37 M   171 Johnathan Munko             Mansfield,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:20  6:34    1 50-59    1 F   293 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 2     20:50  6:43    1 40-49    2 F   291 Michelle Lambert            Coventry,RI                                                  
 3     22:47  7:21    1 01-29    3 F   178 Brooke Huminski             Providence,RI                                                
 4     23:17  7:31    1 30-39    4 F   313 Melissa Rumgay                                                                        
 5     24:07  7:47    2 30-39    5 F   197 Laural Petit                Cranston,RI                                                  
 6     24:42  7:58    2 01-29    6 F   162 Pamela Thibault             Cranston,RI                                                  
 7     25:11  8:07    3 01-29    7 F   230 Ainsley Sikora              Somerset,MA                                                  
 8     25:23  8:11    3 30-39    8 F   213 Clarisse Almeida            Fall River,MA                                                
 9     26:02  8:24    4 30-39    9 F   187 Megan Seseske               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 10    26:49  8:39    4 01-29   10 F   202 Sandra Tierney              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 11    26:57  8:42    5 30-39   11 F   156 Cady Harrington             Bristol,RI                                                    
 12    26:59  8:42    5 01-29   12 F   238 Carlye Crosby               Warwick,RI                                                    
 13    27:07  8:45    2 40-49   13 F   155 Meredith Cahoon             Warwick,RI                                                    
 14    27:17  8:48    6 30-39   14 F   305 Kristen Lynch               E Greenwich,RI                                                
 15    27:46  8:57    3 40-49   15 F   195 Teresa Bausman              Fall River,MA                                                 
 16    27:56  9:01    6 01-29   16 F   244 Monica Govey                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 17    28:00  9:02    4 40-49   17 F   243 Lisa Eddy                   Seekonk,MA                                                    
 18    28:34  9:13    2 50-59   18 F   161 Jeannine Thibault           Cranston,RI                                                   
 19    30:02  9:41    7 30-39   19 F   277 Melissa Sullivan            Hanson,MA                                                     
 20    30:18  9:46    5 40-49   20 F   232 Karen Diehl                 Bristol,RI                                                    
 21    30:23  9:48    7 01-29   21 F   306 Julie Viakalis              E Greenwich,RI                                                
 22    30:47  9:56    6 40-49   22 F   279 Rebecca Whittaker           Barrington,RI                                                 
 23    31:22 10:07    8 01-29   23 F   273 Kimberly Rose               West Warwick,RI                                               
 24    31:26 10:08    8 30-39   24 F   237 Kameron Scampoli            Providence,RI                                                 
 25    31:30 10:10    9 30-39   25 F   163 Sara Norman                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 26    31:32 10:10    3 50-59   26 F   299 Julie Maxwell               Barrington,RI                                                 
 27    31:33 10:11    7 40-49   27 F   200 Betsy Akin                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 28    31:40 10:13    8 40-49   28 F   287 Nancy Ruffin                Providence,RI                                                 
 29    31:44 10:14   10 30-39   29 F   229 Jillian Pelissey            East Providence,RI                                            
 30    31:47 10:15   11 30-39   30 F   208 Lauren Castigliego          Bristol,RI                                                    
 31    31:49 10:16    9 01-29   31 F   221 Emily Breanahan-Mcrae       Providence,RI                                                 
 32    32:08 10:22    4 50-59   32 F   303 Cyndi Ethier                Pascoag,RI                                                    
 33    32:11 10:23   12 30-39   33 F   281 Elizabeth Clare             Riverside,RI                                                  
 34    32:15 10:24   10 01-29   34 F   235 Meaghan Hazzard             Tiverton,RI                                                   
 35    32:16 10:25    9 40-49   35 F   225 Laurie Pirrello             Franklin,MA                                                   
 36    32:17 10:25   13 30-39   36 F   211 Jaclyn Trudel               Riverside,RI                                                  
 37    32:22 10:26   11 01-29   37 F   274 Jessica Rosa                Westport,MA                                                   
 38    32:40 10:32   12 01-29   38 F   263 Allison Jeffrey             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 39    32:40 10:32   14 30-39   39 F   252 Katie Salvatore             Lincoln,RI                                                    
 40    32:41 10:33   15 30-39   40 F   253 Tara Fortier                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 41    33:01 10:39   13 01-29   41 F   234 Tinu Odeleye                Coventry,RI                                                   
 42    33:06 10:41    1 60-69   42 F   186 Beat Sharkey                Riverside,RI                                                  
 43    33:22 10:46   14 01-29   43 F   174 Laura Giannotti             Providence,RI                                                 
 44    33:27 10:47   16 30-39   44 F   280 Courtney Blood              Cumberland,RI                                                 
 45    33:30 10:48   10 40-49   45 F   271 Vicki Godleski              Berkley,MA                                                    
 46    33:34 10:50   17 30-39   46 F   183 Tanya Roy                   Cumberland,RI                                                 
 47    33:45 10:53   15 01-29   47 F   265 Jill Bixby                  Greenville,RI                                                 
 48    33:49 10:55   18 30-39   48 F   311 Courtney Lancaster          Bristol,RI                                                    
 49    33:52 10:55   16 01-29   49 F   217 Alyson Griffen              Bristol,RI                                                    
 50    33:54 10:56   17 01-29   50 F   216 Teresa Thoin                Bristol,RI                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News