Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Finger Lakes 50s Ultra races

Hector, NY, June 30, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Finger Lakes 50s.....
Age Group Results.....
2012 June 30.....
Results By FastFinishes.net.....
......
50 Mile Race.....
Overall Female Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Laura SwiftWoodbridge NJ3028:37:35.0
......
Overall Male Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jack PillaCharlotte VT5417:55:20.1
......
Overall Female Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Nancy KleinrockTrumansburg NY5259:03:09.9
......
Overall Male Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Joe MarinaccioOakdale NY4279:18:22.2
......
Female 20 to 29.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jaclyn CacceseMountain Top PA212010:49:04.7
2Hannah Harvey - SampsonAthens PA202110:55:23.7
3Lucy LedezmaNew York NY295213:12:12.8
......
Male 20 to 29.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1David DominguezNew York NY281910:45:33.2
2Scott ShibaNew York NY285113:12:12.5
......
Female 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jamie Kyei-FrimpongBronx NY3038:47:59.9
2Heather DanielsonRochester NY3769:06:03.7
3Julie StaubIthaca NY322811:39:15.0
4Jade MillsFreeville NY322911:42:31.3
5Zona SharfmanLowell MA353011:42:50.0
6Susan BourqueDracut MA373111:51:38.7
7Jennifer CarlsonRocky Point NY383412:19:29.8
8Erin PetrellaBrooklyn NY353912:46:58.0
9Kerra Quinn NY Dryden374613:05:02.5
......
Male 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1John FegyveresiState College PA3548:54:21.5
2Zandy Mangold.3489:28:04.9
3Cory WestHorseheads NY36109:49:19.3
4Brian Hays`Middletown RI351310:04:12.7
5Adam MayerJersey City NJ331410:18:49.0
6Mikhail ShubalyBrooklyn NY351510:38:56.5
7Will FoxTrumansburg NY371610:44:08.5
8James KavanaghTroy NY321710:44:55.2
9Alexander MontoyaUnion City NJ361810:45:33.0
10Bruno Broll-BaroneNew York NY322411:19:37.2
11Jason SmithWinsted CT302511:33:16.8
12Henry SchneiderIthaca NY382711:39:14.0
13Matthew MillerPerkasie PA333512:19:29.8
14Kevin MattessichBaldwinsville NY324112:53:14.8
15John MuoioRochester NY354413:03:00.5
16Chenhai MiaoCharlotte NC394913:08:42.8
......
Female 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Robin VargasElmira NY413211:55:18
2Loretta CampbellWest Monroe NY413812:31:59.3
3Susan Stage-DerickBig Flats NY475013:09:29.8
4Katherine FlemingBrockport NY415313:43:51.8
......
Male 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jeff BagleySidney NY411210:02:36.0
2Andrew CiaioVictor NY462311:11:36.0
3Steven GraffLong Valley NJ492611:34:48.0
4Seng-Lai TanUpper Saddle River NJ403211:58:50.3
5Hiroshi KitadaTuckahoe NY463312:05:38.5
6Robert HewesThree Rivers MA463612:20:03.3
7Ron TroutGibsonia PA463712:20:03.3
8Mark HillLafayette NY494312:59:34.3
9Jason NoelOswego NY414813:06:21.0
......
Female 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Caroline WilliamsArlington VA504212:59:34.3
2Kathleen ReardonHoneoye Falls NY504513:03:00.8
......
Male 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Gerrit Van LoonIthaca NY5199:44:31.5
2Stuart JohnsonShawnee KS52119:53:01.0
3Ronald CunninghamElbridge NY544713:05:03.0
......
Female 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Udon BeidlerEaston PA654012:52:17.3
......
Male 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1James MinerDryden NY632210:57:48.0
......
50k Race.....
Overall Female Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Elizabeth BrundigeIthaca NY3665:25:43.4
......
Overall Male Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jeff PowersWilmington DE2914:20:37.8
......
Overall Female Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Kelly WilsonEssex Junction VT44125:42:15.6
......
Overall Male Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Bruce RoebalIthaca NY5545:01:33.1
......
Female 20 to 29.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Hillary JohnsonFarmington CT26376:50:13.6
2Ashley DezenCambridge MA26396:57:02.4
3Steph CoelhoMontreal QC24959:33:30.4
4Melissa HugginsWest Chester PA2910811:40:17.3
......
Male 20 to 29.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Mark ManzCary NC2624:21:42.4
2Will DecampsRichmond VA26105:35:03.6
3James BahnerDallas PA26406:57:15.9
4James LampmanCato NY29778:08:36.9
......
Female 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Zsuzsanna CarlsonJersey City NJ39175:56:18.6
2Sandy MusticoSterling NY39236:09:07.1
3Tara MurrayBellefonte PA35286:23:10.9
4Mia ChenBrooklyn NY31346:37:50.1
5Caty MenardElmira NY34356:50:01.1
6Jo Ann HicksToronto ON39557:38:08.6
7Heather BurgerOrchard Park NY32627:49:45.1
8Katrin OdegaiToronto ON31798:09:35.6
9Mary HarveyBrooklyn NY30808:10:07.9
10Erika SwentonSyracuse NY34929:05:54.2
11Bomina YuBrooklyn NY38989:53:18.0
12Mary BrunoLynn MA3510510:11:40.0
......
Male 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Robert ChristieGeneseo NY3934:50:08.6
2John FeenaughtyHornell NY3155:21:20.1
3Jesse HarperArkport NY3375:28:41.9
4Aram FoxNew York NY3995:33:54.1
5Peter BronskiPoughkeepsie NY33115:41:16.6
6Kelly AgnewPhiladelphia PA39155:50:49.9
7Jared SpragueWatertown MA30165:54:33.9
8Chris CovingtonBoxford MA31256:16:38.9
9Joel CisneIthaca NY30306:26:59.9
10Jeff LorowMechanicsburg PA32467:14:01.9
11Jeffrey DentonBrooklyn NY33477:14:29.9
12Jason SchaefferAuburn PA36537:31:05.7
13Michael ValoneRochester NY31677:52:38.4
14Jeremy MurphyRome NY36748:06:44.3
15Allan GudlaugsonNepean AB31768:07:13.9
16Sebastien RoderMillburn NJ33788:08:36.9
17Xiao TuGaithersburg MD37918:52:37.5
18Joseph BosNiagara Falls NY3710410:07:43.0
......
Female 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Emily MalloyNew York NY41145:47:04.4
2Sheryl WheelerRhinebeck NY49226:04:43.6
3Kathryn Koetje-SiminState College PA41296:23:10.9
4Jill CusackIthaca NY45437:09:58.4
5Christine VonbunToronto ON41597:41:28.1
6Theresa PalmieriBuffalo NY49607:44:58.4
7Kimberly LevinRochester NY40697:58:18.1
8Leah PerryMiddletown MD49718:02:36.1
9Eva BasehartAmherst NY44818:18:24.4
10Shari HewsonBeverly MA49828:18:53.5
11Alison PhelanPeabody MA47838:18:53.9
12Angelia Halaja-HenriquesHarrisburg PA44888:25:44.7
13Anne PumferyBelleville NJ45949:27:24.4
14Donna CarnahanHarrisburg PA44969:34:26.4
15Sherry RosenkrantzBrooklyn NY40999:53:29.7
16Kristin DuvallBrooklyn NY451009:53:58.5
17Tracy O'ReillyPainted Post NY431029:59:53.3
18Amber WoolfendenSalem MA4010310:00:49.5
......
Male 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Andy DesmannPittsford NY47135:43:20.6
2Bill TrondsenHorseheads NY40185:57:19.1
3Kenneth DawleySouth Wales NY46206:00:23.4
4Jonathan YoungSouthborough MA47266:21:24.2
5James BeaujonCanandaigua NY48276:22:59.4
6Tony FletcherMt Tremper NY48316:26:59.9
7Andrew HackelRedding CT44336:34:00.4
8Mark AlexanderHolyoke MA45457:12:45.9
9Ed MartinVictor NY48547:32:34.4
10Kevin KlineSugar Land TX42647:50:23.1
11Bill HoppaughEast Stroudsburg PA44728:02:45.9
12Jay MurphyOverland Park KS40758:06:44.9
13Ed EdingtonStanley NY41858:23:35.7
14Ben ClardyDewitt NY41868:23:36.0
15Scott UndercoflerPort Allegany PA44878:25:44.7
16David CastaldoN. Syracuse NY49939:05:54.2
......
Female 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Lorrie TilyLocke NY59195:59:31.1
2Deb JohnsonShawnee KS52366:50:13.6
3Barbara SorrellDelmar NY55497:24:15.4
4Maria CostanzoIthaca NY53637:49:49.4
5Rebecca AndrusCanandaigua NY52667:52:32.9
6Luana Pesco KoplowitzPlainville NY56687:56:01.1
7Sheila SuttonPainted Post NY511019:59:02.0
8Lisa GlickRed Hook NY5210610:13:08.5
......
Male 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Tom KaplanNew Paltz NY5085:30:30.9
2Gary McCheyneInterlaken NY51326:31:55.6
3Robert AndrusCanandaigua NY52417:03:33.6
4Rick KlinglerChatham NY50507:24:25.4
5John StanfordRochester NY51517:25:21.1
6Christopher JaworskiBloomfield NJ54527:25:40.9
7Michael BaehreTriangle VA54567:38:32.1
8Burdett PorterSayre PA50577:40:13.4
9Lawrence SampsonAthens PA52587:40:18.1
10Stewart DutfieldCatskill NY57617:49:02.6
11Denny ColegroveWellsboro PA54657:50:42.4
12Robert ScottWoodbury CT58707:59:28.9
13Jim PorterNeversink NY52738:03:44.1
14Kenneth RoweNewark NY53848:19:19.5
15Gregory BachinskyLatham NY51908:32:57.7
......
Female 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Laura ClarkSaratoga Springs NY6510710:21:38.3
......
Male 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Larry CrevelingSigel PA60216:02:54.9
2Zeke ZuckerJeffersonville VT68246:16:29.9
3Mark LadenheimPenfield NY60386:54:18.6
4Will DaneckiNew Milford CT62427:08:55.9
5Todd HayesSan Jose CA62447:12:14.9
6Doug FreeseSaugerties NY67487:15:24.9
7Jim CunninghamSayre PA63898:32:57.5
8Carl UndercoflerWoodland PA74979:34:26.7
......
25k Race.....
Overall Female Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Nora McIver-SheridanIthaca NY2722:13:50.3
......
Overall Male Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Thomas JoslinYorkville NY3312:05:31.5
......
Overall Female Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Sarah StrunkDurham NC4662:34:41.5
......
Overall Male Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jim ChelyElmira NY5632:14:29.1
......
Female 20 to 29.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Dasha FinkelBrooklyn NY27183:04:00.1
......
Female 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Evy GonzalesBrooklyn NY35122:55:20.4
2Beth SquireFayetteville NY31143:00:07.1
3Stephanie SerriereState College PA34163:02:24.9
4Elizabeth BaileyState College PA38173:02:25.1
5Jean BrownsteadPort Matilda PA38223:14:12.6
6Shannon DottsRochester NY39293:31:52.4
7Olivia BantingHarrisburg PA31313:36:47.4
8Mirna ValerioPottersville NJ36414:51:16.4
......
Male 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Charles AllenBrooklyn NY3782:37:54.5
2Darren McManusLambertville NJ36102:46:35.3
3Jeff TrondsenIthaca NY38132:56:55.4
4Ross MulkerinBinghamton NY35253:21:00.1
......
Female 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jackie Schlitzer Pa PA Arnot46243:19:13.9
2Dawn MaguireState College PA40263:22:34.4
3Morgan WasikonisState College PA43323:37:00.9
4Laura VoorheesTrumansburg NY44333:46:42.1
5Michelle VesneskeElmira NY46457:08:24.2
......
Male 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Kevin TrippMasonville NY4152:32:51.8
2Steve ShaumTrumansburg NY46112:51:22.4
3David LoseeDenver NY41203:13:19.9
4Scott VoorheesTrumansburg NY44213:13:23.9
5John DonaldsonInterlaken NY49233:16:27.9
6Victor HugoEast Hampstead NH45283:27:41.6
7Andrew CopulskyStafford TX40384:17:22.4
......
Female 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Beth Anne DeciantisRochester NY5072:35:29.5
2Audrey BalanderCortland NY5592:41:44.5
3Michelle MarinoIthaca NY59193:11:44.1
4Teresa TimmermanState College PA57273:22:34.6
5Yuen ChunJeffersonville VT55303:36:29.4
6Jennifer WoltjenEndicott NY54343:48:17.1
7Pamela JohnsonCanandaigua NY50354:01:23.1
8Deborah WoodSyracuse NY52425:00:13.1
......
Male 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1David JonesInterlaken NY5442:25:35.8
2John StinerDurham NC50153:01:54.1
3Jerry Amabile Pa PA Mifflinburg51394:25:09.4
4Tim Schlitzer Pa PA Arnot50404:25:09.4
......
Female 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Cathy TroisiCohoes NY66435:41:22.4
2Carol HartNorwich NY66445:41:23.4
......
Male 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Richard ErbRushville NY63364:01:23.9
2David BolesNew Paltz NY65374:05:07.4
......




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News