Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Betar Byway 5K and Moreau Mile

South Glens Fals, NY, June 10, 2012

[Overall Results 1 Mile | Award Winners 5K | Award Winners 1 Mile | Age Group Listing 5K | Age Group Listing 1 Mile ]

Overall 5k Results

THE ADIRONDACK RUNNERS

                                                                      Page 1
                              Betar Byway 5K
                         Sunday June 10, 2012    
                        South Glens Falls, NY 12803
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    Robert Underwood          51 M Kattskill   NY   17:59  5:48 
    2   1/8    Tyson Evensen             30 M Glens Falls NY   18:39  6:01 
    3   2/8    Rosario Gallo             30 M Ticonderoga NY   19:14  6:12 
    4   3/8    Keith Compson             35 M Queensbury  NY   19:20  6:14 
    5   1/2    Matt Jenkins              15 M Fort Edward NY   19:43  6:21 
    6   1/9    Tom Myott                 44 M So. Glens F NY   20:28  6:36 
    7   1/1    Tyra Wynn                 14 F Queensbutry NY   20:52  6:44 
    8   1/4    Ethan Carey               12 M Queensbury  NY   20:53  6:44 
    9   4/8    Jared Murphy              35 M Fort Edward NY   21:24  6:54 
   10   1/3    Andrey Klyanitsa          25 M Ballston Sp NY   21:40  6:59 
   11   1/1    Seth Mares                17 M Saratoga Sp NY   21:51  7:02 
   12   2/4    Ethan Hill                09 M Queensbury  NY   22:08  7:08 
   13   1/13   Justine Mosher            27 F Queensbury  NY   22:09  7:08 
   14   2/13   Maria Compson             28 F Glens Falls NY   22:13  7:09 
   15   2/9    Lance Decker              42 M So. Glens F NY   22:16  7:10 
   16   3/9    Will McGivney             49 M Diamond Pt  NY   22:28  7:14 
   17   2/2    Andrew Lafasciano         13 M Queensbury  NY   22:31  7:15 
   18   4/9    Nick Laplaca              42 M Whitehall   NY   23:36  7:36 
   19   2/8    Daniel Underwood          56 M South Glens NY   24:01  7:44 
   20   1/2    Brittany Hilton           19 F Fort Edward NY   24:04  7:45 
   21   5/8    Jack Gibbs                32 M Glens Falls NY   24:13  7:48 
   22   5/9    David Barcomb             48 M Fort Edward NY   24:34  7:55 
   23   6/8    John Donohue              33 M Ticonderoga NY   24:35  7:55 
   24   3/8    Peter OBrien              52 M Wells       VT   24:45  7:59 
   25   4/8    Larry Navatka             55 M Queensbury  NY   24:48  8:00 
   26   6/9    Joe Forbes                43 M Hudson Fall NY   24:49  8:00 
   27   1/14   Nikki Moreschi            40 F Glens Falls NY   24:53  8:01 
   28   1/13   Deirdre Donohue           38 F Ticonderoga NY   24:58  8:03 
   29   1/6    Kayleigh Wade             10 F Fort Ann    NY   25:16  8:08 
   30   5/8    William Venner            53 M Granville   NY   25:17  8:09 
   31   2/6    Kate Osborne              11 F  Hartford   NY   25:53  8:20 
   32   7/9    Rick Spiezio              45 M Greenwich   NY   26:08  8:25 
   33   2/14   Ann Mari Kilmer           40 F Gansevoort  NY   26:35  8:34 
   34   2/3    Michael Gibbs             24 M Hudson Fall NY   26:39  8:35 
   35   6/8    Bill Roberts              52 M Queensbury  NY   26:40  8:35 
   36   3/14   Diane Talbot              46 F So. Glens F NY   26:54  8:40 
   37   4/14   Kim Bailey                43 F Queensbury  NY   26:55  8:40 
   38   2/13   Melissa Kwasniewski       35 F Fort Edward NY   27:11  8:45 
   39   3/3    Ryan Carruthers           27 M Glens Falls NY   27:14  8:46 
   40   5/14   Claudia Gersten           48 F Queensbury  NY   27:14  8:46 
   41   1/1    Jill Pederson             61 F Lake George NY   27:19  8:48 
   42   1/3    Lawrence Albert           64 M So. Glens F NY   27:25  8:50 
   43   2/3    Rich Elton                60 M Queensbury  NY   27:50  8:58 
   44   3/13   Heather Doran             30 F Granville   NY   28:19  9:07 
   45   3/13   Paula Cole                29 F Whitehall   NY   28:27  9:10 
   46   7/8    Dean Allen                50 M Wilton      NY   28:32  9:12 
   47   3/6    Megan Tyler               11 F                  28:44  9:15 
   48   4/13   Alisia Hilton             22 F Fort Edward NY   28:56  9:19 
   49   5/13   Amanda Palazzolo          23 F Ballston Sp NY   28:59  9:20 
   50   4/13   Crystal Wells             34 F Glens Falls NY   29:25  9:28 




                                                                      Page 2
                              Betar Byway 5K
                         Sunday June 10, 2012    
                        South Glens Falls, NY 12803
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ======= ===== 
   51   6/14   Mary Ann Spiezio          44 F Greenwich   NY   29:38  9:33 
   52   8/9    Timothy Livingston        44 M So. Glens F NY   29:44  9:35 
   53   7/14   Michele Lafasciano        42 F Queensbury  NY   29:48  9:36 
   54   8/14   Tracy Watson              42 F Johnsburg   NY   30:23  9:47 
   55   3/4    Andrew Euber              11 M Argyle      NY   30:38  9:52 
   56   7/8    Dan Rice                  38 M Glens Falls NY   31:10 10:03 
   57   9/14   Deirdre Hill              46 F Queensbury  NY   31:15 10:04 
   58   1/6    Kathy Chambers            51 F Salem       NY   31:29 10:08 
   59   5/13   Andrea Gifford            32 F South glens NY   31:49 10:15 
   60   6/13   Cammie Simmes             39 F Queensbury  NY   32:01 10:19 
   61  10/14   Elissa Eichin             42 F Queensbury  NY   32:04 10:20 
   62   7/13   Shannon Brown             31 F So. Glens F NY   32:09 10:21 
   63   1/2    Norm Marincic             77 M Saratoga Sp NY   32:24 10:26 
   64   2/6    Kathryn Brennan           59 F Greenvillw  BT   32:25 10:26 
   65   6/13   Kathryn Regan             22 F Queesnbury  NY   32:37 10:30 
   66   8/8    Mike Regan                56 M Queesnbury  NY   32:38 10:31 
   67   8/13   Tina Murray               39 F Queensbury  NY   32:39 10:31 
   68  11/14   Vickie Stillman           45 F Greenwich   NY   32:57 10:37 
   69   3/6    Joanne LaLonde            54 F Hudson Fall NY   33:11 10:41 
   70   7/13   Charleigh Casey           21 F Granville   NY   33:25 10:46 
   71   8/13   Erica Norton              20 F Glens Falls NY   33:31 10:48 
   72   1/1    Sakiko Claus              70 F Schroon Lak NY   33:49 10:54 
   73   8/8    Michael Shaw              34 M Gansevoort  NY   34:04 10:59 
   74   3/3    Norm Facklam              60 M Queensbury  NY   34:23 11:04 
   75   4/6    Elizabeth Okeefe          54 F Glens Falls NY   34:55 11:15 
   76   4/6    Alexandra Wade            10 F Fort Ann    NY   35:03 11:18 
   77   2/2    Richard Schumacher        79 M Hoosick Fal NY   35:15 11:21 
   78   9/9    Don Stone                 45 M Glens Falls NY   35:22 11:24 
   79  12/14   Patricia Farrell          44 F Glens Falls NY   35:39 11:29 
   80  13/14   Colleen Casey             43 F Granville   NY   35:52 11:33 
   81  14/14   Jeanna Gibbs              46 F South Glens NY   36:02 11:37 
   82   9/13   Natalie Swinton           32 F Lake George NY   36:08 11:38 
   83   9/13   Andrea Hernandez          26 F Hudson Fall NY   36:49 11:51 
   84   4/4    Evan Kwasniewski          07 M Fort Edward NY   37:20 12:01 
   85   5/6    Dianna Christina          57 F Winsted     CT   37:53 12:12 
   86   5/6    Jamisyn Quattrocch        11 F Glens Falls NY   37:54 12:12 
   87  10/13   Corie Quattrocch          37 F South Glens NY   37:54 12:13 
   88  10/13   Nicole Toomey             25 F Hudson Fall NY   38:44 12:29 
   89  11/13   Erin Doody                26 F Glens Falls NY   38:44 12:29 
   90  11/13   Sarah McGee               32 F Glens Falls NY   39:21 12:40 
   91   6/6    Doris Nichols             58 F Fort Edward NY   40:01 12:53 
   92  12/13   Karlisha Gibbs            31 F Glens Falls NY   40:19 12:59 
   93  13/13   Elizabeth Austin          33 F south glens NY   40:40 13:06 
   94   2/2    Marissa Wells             17 F Hudson Fall NY   43:52 14:08 
   95   6/6    Emma Wade                 07 F Fort Ann    NY   44:32 14:21 
   96  12/13   Chanel Hunt               28 F Queensbury  NY   44:32 14:21 
   97  13/13   Nicole Bennett            29 F Glens falls NY   44:32 14:21 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News