Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5k Run for Children

Suffern, NY, July 21, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Renee Pereira, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

2nd Annual 5k Run/Walk for Children.......
Overall Finish List.......
2012 July 21.......
Results By FastFinishes.net.......
........
PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeAge Group PlaceChip TimeTotal Pace
1Terence GalassoSuffern NY8020 1 M 20-2916:53.65:27/M
2Shawn VettomAirmont NY5717 1 M 13-1917:25.25:37/M
3James RomeroEast Stroudsburg PA5621 1 M 20-2917:35.45:40/M
4Shelby GreanySuffern NY3721 1 F 20-2918:16.95:54/M
5Michael WallPearl River NY3624 2 M 20-2918:59.26:07/M
6Allan BowenSuffern NY4716 2 M 13-1919:16.46:13/M
7Mike PereiraSuffern NY4820 1 M 0-9919:38.76:20/M
8Adam KleinNanuet NY5816 3 M 13-1919:41.46:21/M
9David BloomDove Creek CO3130 1 M 30-3920:39.46:40/M
10Akira YoshizakiWhite Plains NY1754 1 M 50-5920:52.96:44/M
11Alan YoungSuffern NY8544 1 M 40-4921:16.26:52/M
12James GalvinSuffern NY9641 2 M 40-4921:28.76:55/M
13Charlton MacHadoHighland Mills NY9237 2 M 30-3921:39.46:59/M
14Dan KhieninsonSloatsburg NY8615 4 M 13-1921:47.47:02/M
15Ashleigh BowenSuffern NY4617 1 F 13-1922:07.47:08/M
16Peter MajewskiPomona NY3249 3 M 40-4922:15.47:11/M
17Rachel QuinnGoshen NY7419 2 F 13-1922:22.47:13/M
18Paulo SousaElizabeth NJ8845 4 M 40-4922:28.17:15/M
19Christian MadiganPearl River NY8213 5 M 13-1923:12.77:29/M
20Mark MaidmanSuffern NY8159 2 M 50-5923:13.27:29/M
21Craig ParsonsWesley Hills NY5153 3 M 50-5923:13.77:29/M
22Gabe ChernissSuffern NY6010 1 M 1-1223:19.67:31/M
23Joe PereiraSuffern NY4517 6 M 13-1923:19.77:31/M
24Troy MaurielloSuffern NY8716 7 M 13-1923:20.47:32/M
25Laura GreeleySleepy Hollow NY7733 1 F 30-3923:27.27:34/M
26Willa SheridanPearl River NY3324 1 F 20-2923:33.97:36/M
27Brian MindichNew City NY1852 4 M 50-5924:08.47:47/M
28Bonnie BuechelSouth Orange NJ3925 2 F 20-2924:18.97:50/M
29Tommy SheridanPearl River NY3518 8 M 13-1924:33.47:55/M
30Taylor TobiasEast Stroudsburg PA4420 3 F 20-2924:52.78:01/M
31Andre FernandesElizabeth NJ8931 3 M 30-3925:07.48:06/M
32Martin Nowak JrMiddletown NY83849 5 M 40-4925:20.28:10/M
33Paul McCavittMontebell NY7557 5 M 50-5925:27.28:13/M
34Jo-Ana QuirchUpper Nyack NY5543 1 F 40-4925:39.18:16/M
35Kristina McGowanPearl River NY2721 4 F 20-2925:40.98:17/M
36Audrey McGowanPearl River NY2818 3 F 13-1925:41.28:17/M
37Rachael LipsonWest Nyack NY936 2 F 30-3926:04.28:25/M
38David XeluxxiNew City NY9431 4 M 30-3926:11.78:27/M
39Mike QuinnGoshen NY7350 6 M 50-5926:46.48:38/M
40Jung SinghNanuet NY5457 7 M 50-5926:55.48:41/M
41Melissa TancrediMonroe NY1220 5 F 20-2927:10.48:46/M
42Tamara WrightPelham NY1549 2 F 40-4927:15.28:47/M
43Lauren CarlucciNew City NY9330 3 F 30-3927:15.78:47/M
44Lindsay BorakoveNew City NY3022 6 F 20-2928:08.49:05/M
45John KiernanAirmont NY1336 5 M 30-3928:26.99:10/M
46Maria KunzmannPearl River NY6522 7 F 20-2928:31.79:12/M
47Serena KunzmannPearl River NY6320 8 F 20-2928:31.79:12/M
48Elmira MacHadoHighland Mills NY9133 4 F 30-3928:32.79:12/M
49Garbiel FernandesLinden NJ9028 3 M 20-2928:57.49:20/M
50Ed McCarthySleepy Hollow NY7869 1 M 60-9929:12.99:25/M
51Michael VitulennNanuet NY6845 6 M 40-4929:20.79:28/M
52Tina MindichNew City NY1921 9 F 20-2930:25.49:49/M
53Li DiW Nyack NY7032 5 F 30-3930:36.49:52/M
54Ann O'ConnellWyckoff NJ4950 1 F 50-5930:41.49:54/M
55Kimberly ArnoldBardonia NY4341 3 F 40-4931:12.410:04/M
56Griffin ChernissSuffern NY627 2 M 1-1231:31.710:10/M
57Debbie O'BrienRivervale NJ7938 6 F 30-3931:45.910:15/M
58Hilary ChernissSuffern NY5938 7 F 30-3931:59.910:19/M
59Patty RiceSuffern NY9542 4 F 40-4932:02.910:20/M
60Renee StalaNanuet NY858 2 F 50-5932:35.410:31/M
61Laura ParisiNanuet NY6740 5 F 40-4932:38.610:32/M
62Lisa ZwerlingOrangeburg NY9745 6 F 40-4932:39.710:32/M
63Douglas JobsonStony Point NY9846 7 M 40-4932:41.410:33/M
64Bonnie AnteloHolbrook NY4032 8 F 30-3933:11.910:42/M
65Marika RywakSuffern NY735 9 F 30-3933:21.910:45/M
66Raymond KunzmannPearl River NY6655 8 M 50-5933:30.410:48/M
67Abby O'ConnellWyckoff NJ5022 10 F 20-2933:31.710:49/M
68Heather LangeNorwalk CT2545 7 F 40-4934:34.411:09/M
69Kara HeuerSuffern NY4121 11 F 20-2934:57.911:16/M
70Carol HackettPalisades NY2654 3 F 50-5935:04.411:19/M
71Eric SchatzPiermont NY1450 9 M 50-5935:15.411:22/M
72Katie O'MahoneyPearl River NY8410 1 F 1-1235:36.711:29/M
73Monica TarnawskiRidgewood NJ3825 12 F 20-2935:59.711:36/M
74Shiva ThavamaniRidgewood NJ1128 4 M 20-2935:59.711:36/M
75Alfred Smith VSuffern NY727 3 M 1-1236:04.711:38/M
76Alfred Smith IVSuffern NY7138 6 M 30-3936:04.911:38/M
77Frank MarkSpring Valley NY10147 8 M 40-4936:14.911:41/M
78Kevin O'MahoneyPearl River NY837 4 M 1-1236:59.911:56/M
79Gary BloomChester NY2234 7 M 30-3937:10.711:59/M
80Emily HarperElmsford NY2431 10 F 30-3939:55.212:53/M
81Bud HesseNew City NY6472 2 M 60-9952:17.716:52/M
........




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News