Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake George Half Marathon & 5K

Lake George, NY, April 29, 2012

[Half Marathon Age Groups | 5K Overall | 5K Age Groups ]

Half Marathon Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                         Lake George Half Marathon
                     Lake George, NY - April 29, 2012
                 A United States Racing Association Event
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/31   NIKOLAY RYABKOV      32 M  325 TORONTO         ON 1:19:07  6:03 
    2   1/10   DYER VANDEVERE       24 M  378 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:24:16  6:26 
    3   1/4    ANTHONY ERNO         15 M  120 GLENVILLE       NY 1:25:32  6:32 
    4   1/16   JEFF GOULD           47 M  152 GARDNER         MA 1:25:40  6:33 
    5   1/55   MELANIE STALEY       31 F  358 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:26:11  6:35 
    6   2/16   LEON TEEUWEN         45 M  368 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:26:46  6:38 
    7   1/20   WILLIAM HAMEL        41 M  164 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:27:25  6:41 
    8   2/55   ANNE PUTNAM          34 F  303 SCHENECTADY     NY 1:28:15  6:45 
    9   1/18   GABRIEL MCGARRY      35 M  238 SLINGERLANDS    NY 1:28:50  6:47 
   10   2/18   KEVIN CRACKNELL      37 M   83 COUDERSPORT     PA 1:29:52  6:52 
   11   2/31   ANDREW KINLEY        33 M  201 ALBANY          NY 1:30:17  6:54 
   12   1/12   VAN CHAKALIS III     29 M  407 SOUTH GLENS FAL NY 1:31:03  6:58 
   13   3/31   JOSE K GARCIA-ARANDA 34 M  414 WATERFORD       NY 1:31:13  6:58 
   14   2/10   BENJMAIN CLEMENTE    20 M   73 TROY            NY 1:31:28  6:59 
   15   1/37   SALLY DRAKE          39 F  114 ALBANY          NY 1:31:57  7:02 
   16   1/5    DEAN BRYANT          56 M   50 STONY CREEK     NY 1:32:00  7:02 
   17   3/18   MICHAEL BRACKEN      38 M   40 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:32:22  7:03 
   18   3/16   MIKE HAMEL           46 M  163 CASTLETON       NY 1:32:40  7:05 
   19   4/31   MIKE REEVES          32 M  309 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:32:55  7:06 
   20   4/16   DOUG GARDNER         45 M  142 UTICA           NY 1:33:46  7:10 
   21   4/18   KYLE JOHNSON         38 M  189 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:34:24  7:13 
   22   5/31   BRANDON VILORIA      30 M  384 EAST GREENBUSH  NY 1:34:48  7:15 
   23   6/31   JARED SENELICK       33 M  342 CORINTH         NY 1:34:53  7:15 
   24   2/20   GREGORY POTTER       44 M  298 QUEENSBURY      NY 1:35:20  7:17 
   25   3/55   MEGHAN CARROLL       33 F   57 EASTON          MA 1:36:02  7:20 
   26   3/10   TIM RUSSELL          22 M  324 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:36:14  7:21 
   27   1/6    DENNIS FILLMORE      60 M  126 BALLSTON SPA    NY 1:36:20  7:22 
   28   2/4    SCOTT MORRIS         19 M  254 POULTNEY        VT 1:36:37  7:23 
   29   3/20   PETER BIERDEN        44 M   31 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:37:05  7:25 
   30   1/12   JOHN MIKSAD          52 M  412 WILTON          CT 1:37:16  7:26 
   31   5/16   DOUGIE FRESH GERHARD 45 M  145 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:37:41  7:28 
   32   2/5    JOHN FITZGERALD      56 M  129 LISBON          NH 1:38:00  7:29 
   33   4/20   ANDREW WARBY         40 M  392 QUINCY          MA 1:38:03  7:30 
   34   1/33   MELISSA WERN         26 F  394 HUDSON FALLS    NY 1:38:16  7:31 
   35   7/31   ROSARIO GALLO        30 M  141 TICONDEROGA     NY 1:38:20  7:31 
   36   3/4    JESSE SCHILLING      18 M  337 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:38:21  7:31 
   37   2/12   DAN SCOTT            50 M  340 CHICAGO         IL 1:38:52  7:33 
   38   4/55   TIFFANY SCHETTIG     31 F  336 BROOKLYN        NY 1:38:58  7:34 
   39   6/16   ROBERT DURFEE        49 M  117 SARANAC LAKE    NY 1:39:14  7:35 
   40   5/55   DANIELLE MASLOWSKY   33 F  229 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:39:15  7:35 
   41   3/12   RANDY GIBBS          53 M  146 RHINEBECK       NY 1:39:26  7:36 
   42   8/31   GREG RASHFORD        33 M  306 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:40:04  7:39 
   43   9/31   JEFFREY SPENCER      32 M  356 EAST GRENNBUSH  NY 1:40:31  7:41 
   44   6/55   MELISSA WEST         31 F  395 SCOTIA          NY 1:40:58  7:43 
   45   7/55   JENNIFER GABRIEL     32 F  137 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:42:04  7:48 
   46   7/16   PATRICK DICERBO      45 M  108 LATHAM          NY 1:42:22  7:49 
   47   5/18   JAMES SCHERTZER      36 M  335 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:42:59  7:52 
   48   4/12   THOMAS KLIGERMAN     53 M  202 ALBANY          NY 1:43:00  7:52 
   49  10/31   JOHN EVANSKY         33 M  121 HUDSON FALLS    NY 1:43:00  7:52 
   50   5/20   NICK LAPLACA         42 M  208 WHITEHALL       NY 1:43:16  7:53 
   51   2/37   CATHERINE GILBERT    39 F  148 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:43:17  7:54 
   52   2/33   STEPHANIE VILORIA    29 F  385 EAST GREENBUSH  NY 1:43:21  7:54 
   53   2/12   SETH THOMAS          26 M  370 GLENS FALLS     NY 1:43:28  7:54 
   54   6/18   DEAN TURCOTTE        39 M  376 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:43:35  7:55 
   55   8/16   VICTOR SOLIS         47 M  353 MIDDLETOWN      NY 1:43:35  7:55 
   56   5/12   MARK HOWE            50 M  184 EAST GREENBUSH  NY 1:43:36  7:55 
   57   3/33   KATIE MION           25 F  249 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:43:54  7:56 
   58   8/55   SARAH JOHNSON        31 F  190 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:44:08  7:57 
   59   3/12   BEN BAKER            26 M   17 TROY            NY 1:44:15  7:58 
   60   1/26   MARIN RILEY          24 F  315 ALBANY          NY 1:44:22  7:58 
   61   1/4    EVA FRIEDEN          19 F  136 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:44:23  7:59 
   62   6/20   BRYAN HORAN          44 M  181 BALLSTON SPA    NY 1:44:39  8:00 
   63   7/18   MANUEL FARFAN        38 M  123 MECHANICVILLE   NY 1:44:41  8:00 
   64   6/12   THOMAS SISSON        50 M  348 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:44:46  8:00 
   65   7/20   JOHN BOLTON          42 M   35 SCHAGHTICOKE    NY 1:44:48  8:00 
   66   9/16   JOHN POTTER          49 M  299 STERLING        MA 1:44:50  8:01 
   67   4/12   JUSTIN GAITA         25 M  139 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:44:52  8:01 
   68   4/10   DANIEL BUCHANAN      23 M  418 COHOES          NY 1:44:54  8:01 
   69   3/37   REBECCA CONLEY       38 F   77 NORTHVILLE      NY 1:44:58  8:01 
   70   9/55   DARCI MILLER         34 F  247 JOHNSTOWN       NY 1:44:58  8:01 
   71   4/33   TIFFINY SHEERER      29 F  343 SOUTH GLENS FAL NY 1:45:03  8:02 
   72  11/31   RYAN DEOLDE          34 M  103 SELKIRK         NY 1:45:46  8:05 
   73   4/37   MEGAN MCRELL         38 F  242 CLINTON         MA 1:45:52  8:05 
   74   8/18   CORY METLER          39 M  245 MECHANICVILLE   NY 1:46:00  8:06 
   75   1/36   JENNIFER METIVIER    41 F  244 LAKE GEORGE     NY 1:46:19  8:07 
   76   5/12   JAMES POWELL         28 M  300 WATERFORD       NY 1:46:38  8:09 
   77  10/16   THOMAS GAVIN         45 M  408 PLATTSBURGH     NY 1:46:41  8:09 
   78   8/20   JUSTIN LINNAN        40 M  213 LONG BEACH      NY 1:47:09  8:11 
   79  10/55   MEREDITH SCHAEFER    31 F  332 ALBANY          NY 1:47:13  8:12 
   80  11/55   MARTA HALLGREN       34 F  160 GALWAY          NY 1:47:31  8:13 
   81   2/26   DAKOTA VANTINE       20 F  379 POULTNEY        VT 1:47:39  8:14 
   82   7/12   MICHAEL ARTHUR       51 M  409 LAKE GEORGE     NY 1:47:50  8:14 
   83   2/36   CATHY GORDINEER      43 F  151 TIVOLI          NY 1:47:54  8:15 
   84  12/55   STEPHANIE POIRIER    34 F  294 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:47:55  8:15 
   85  13/55   ELIZABETH HASTINGS   34 F  167 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:47:58  8:15 
   86  14/55   KARLI TAYLOR         34 F  367 SCHENECTADY     NY 1:48:36  8:18 
   87   5/10   TYLER LARAMIE        23 M  209 QUEENSBURY      NY 1:48:40  8:18 
   88   5/37   CHEYANNE DALLASANDRO 35 F  411 LAKE GEORGE     NY 1:48:42  8:18 
   89  11/16   RJ DONOHUE           45 M  113 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:48:42  8:18 
   90  15/55   SHARLENE MARTIN      32 F  227 KINGSTON        NY 1:48:50  8:19 
   91   2/6    RICK MORSE           62 M  255 MALTA           NY 1:48:50  8:19 
   92   6/37   REBECCA CORSO        38 F   80 ALBANY          NY 1:49:13  8:21 
   93   1/2    DON MILLER           68 M  248 STURBRIDGE      MA 1:49:27  8:22 
   94   9/18   GREGORY SHERWIN      38 M  345 EAST GREENBUSH  NY 1:49:50  8:24 
   95  16/55   NICOLE KEMPTON       32 F  198 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:49:52  8:24 
   96   3/6    DAVID DIETRICH       61 M  109 GREENVILLE      NY 1:50:02  8:24 
   97   5/33   AMANDA OLIVER        28 F  413 ALBANY          NY 1:50:04  8:25 
   98   3/26   SARAH BANCONE        24 F   19 MINEOLA         NY 1:50:05  8:25 
   99   3/36   SHANNON BRITTEN      41 F   45 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:50:13  8:25 
  100  12/31   NICHOLAS RONCA       30 M  317 SCHENECTADY     NY 1:50:33  8:27 
  101   6/12   MICHAEL ROTH         26 M  320 MEDFORD         MA 1:50:45  8:28 
  102   7/37   ERIKA RIES           35 F  313 MENANDS         NY 1:51:03  8:29 
  103  17/55   JULIE VITTENGL       34 F  388 SOUTH GLENS FAL NY 1:51:13  8:30 
  104   6/33   JACQUIE JONES        28 F  192 GANSEVOORT      NY 1:51:32  8:31 
  105   9/20   LANCE DECKER         42 M   93 SOUTH GLENS FAL NY 1:51:33  8:31 
  106  10/20   STEPHEN CHERNISKE    41 M   67 MALTA           NY 1:52:03  8:34 
  107  13/31   RANDY HOLMES         30 M  178 GLENS FALLS     NY 1:52:06  8:34 
  108   7/33   BRETT HARRIS         27 F  165 ALBANY          NY 1:52:07  8:34 
  109   6/10   MICHAEL CARROLL-SHER 23 M   59 BENNINGTON      VT 1:52:21  8:35 
  110  18/55   ELIZABETH COLLOTON   31 F   75 ALBANY          NY 1:52:27  8:35 
  111   1/13   LISA DENNISON        46 F  102 QUEENSBURY      NY 1:52:29  8:36 
  112  14/31   DANIEL SANTOS        33 M  331 ROSELLE PARK    NJ 1:52:31  8:36 
  113  15/31   MICHAEL COLLOTON     32 M   76 ALBANY          NY 1:52:34  8:36 
  114  19/55   KRISTIN ASHLEY       34 F   11 OGDENSBURG      NY 1:52:35  8:36 
  115  20/55   REBECCA EVANSKY      32 F  122 HUDSON FALLS    NY 1:52:36  8:36 
  116  16/31   CRAIG MASLOWSKY      32 M  228 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:52:38  8:36 
  117  17/31   LUKE BOUGHTON        30 M   37 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:52:44  8:37 
  118   7/10   JOSH OSTRANDER       20 M  269 NORTHVILLE      NY 1:52:49  8:37 
  119   4/36   MARYANNE MACKENZIE   44 F  222 QUEENSBURY      NY 1:53:00  8:38 
  120   4/26   MICHELLE BURDGE      23 F   52 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:53:01  8:38 
  121   8/37   MICHELLE REEVES      37 F  308 BRUNSWICK       ME 1:53:05  8:38 
  122  11/20   JONATHAN CARLIN      41 M   55 ALBANY          NY 1:53:07  8:39 
  123  12/16   DAN KORFF            46 M  203 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:53:08  8:39 
  124   1/15   HOPE PLAVIN          53 F  288 MALTA           NY 1:53:16  8:39 
  125  21/55   DANA PEARCE          30 F  277 HANNACROIX      NY 1:53:25  8:40 
  126   9/37   JAMIE HEIDT          35 F  172 WATERFORD       NY 1:53:27  8:40 
  127  10/37   CHRISTINE BEACHER    35 F   24 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:53:42  8:41 
  128  22/55   KAREN KILLEN         33 F  199 SPARTA          NJ 1:53:43  8:41 
  129   5/36   JESSICA STOREY       40 F  359 WESTPORT        NY 1:53:45  8:41 
  130  10/18   MATTHEW STOREY       37 M  360 WESTPORT        NY 1:53:45  8:41 
  131   7/12   ADAM BARELSKI        26 M   22 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:53:51  8:42 
  132   6/36   CAROL DUNSDON        41 F  116 GLENVILLE       NY 1:53:56  8:42 
  133   8/33   KATHRYN TATKO        28 F  366 QUEENSBURY      NY 1:54:06  8:43 
  134  13/16   PETER STURN          46 M  362 SCHENECTADY     NY 1:54:12  8:44 
  135   7/36   WENDY POGONOWSKI     41 F  292 QUEENSBURY      NY 1:54:14  8:44 
  136   1/7    SHARON DESROCHERS    57 F  107 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:54:23  8:44 
  137   4/6    PETER DESROCHERS     61 M  106 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:54:23  8:44 
  138   2/13   LOUISE BATAILLON     47 F   23 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:54:35  8:45 
  139   3/13   JENNIFER CASEY       47 F   61 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:54:39  8:46 
  140   5/26   NICOLE AVILA         23 F   15 GUILDERLAND     NY 1:54:44  8:46 
  141   6/26   JILLIAN HARTER       22 F  166 FLORIDA         NY 1:54:45  8:46 
  142   8/36   LONNIE WILSON        43 F  403 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:54:45  8:46 
  143   5/6    JIMMIE BOWDOIN       62 M   39 CLYDE           NY 1:54:57  8:47 
  144  23/55   HANNAH PARKER        33 F  271 BURLINGTON      VT 1:55:01  8:47 
  145   4/13   BRIDGET COTUGNO      45 F   82 MALTA           NY 1:55:07  8:48 
  146   8/12   PHIL JOYCEY          53 M  195 QUEBEC          QC 1:55:28  8:49 
  147   2/15   KIM SACK             54 F  329 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:55:34  8:50 
  148  12/20   RON MORASKI          44 M  252 WATERFORD       NY 1:55:34  8:50 
  149  11/37   DENISE DOIN          38 F  111 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:55:39  8:50 
  150  12/37   DANIELLE VAUGHAN     38 F  382 BURNT HILLS     NY 1:55:46  8:51 
  151   9/33   DEBRA HALLIDAY       28 F  161 CORINTH         NY 1:55:58  8:52 
  152  13/37   STEPHANIE SALVATO    38 F  330 SCOTIA          NY 1:56:05  8:52 
  153   7/26   NATASHA DEGIULE      22 F   96 DELANSON        NY 1:56:22  8:53 
  154   8/26   LINDSEY YENTER       20 F  405 BROOKFIELD      CT 1:56:31  8:54 
  155   9/26   BRITTANY PFAFF       20 F  284 LOUDONVILLE     NY 1:56:32  8:54 
  156  10/26   NICOLE DALY          20 F   88 NEW HYDE PARK   NY 1:56:32  8:54 
  157  11/26   EMILY DEGIULE        21 F   94 DELANSON        NY 1:56:34  8:54 
  158  11/18   RYAN LAMBERT         39 M  207 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:56:42  8:55 
  159  13/20   MORRIS AUSTER        41 M   14 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:56:44  8:55 
  160  24/55   NICOLE HOLICK        30 F  177 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:56:50  8:56 
  161  14/37   VICTORIA PRETTI      37 F  301 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:57:21  8:58 
  162  25/55   JENNIFER RUSSELL     31 F  323 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:57:28  8:59 
  163  26/55   LAUREN BOUGHTON      30 F   36 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:57:35  8:59 
  164   2/7    CATHY SLIWINSKI      56 F  350 ALBANY          NY 1:57:42  9:00 
  165   9/36   LISA LOUGHRAN        42 F  217 RED HOOK        NY 1:57:48  9:00 
  166  10/33   RACHAEL BIELERT      29 F   30 ALBANY          NY 1:57:49  9:00 
  167   1/1    GINNY PEZZULA        66 F  283 COLONIE         NY 1:57:56  9:01 
  168   8/10   MICHAEL FENTIN       23 M  124 BROOKLYN        NY 1:57:58  9:01 
  169   8/12   OMAR VAZQUEZ         26 M  383 ALBANY          NY 1:58:06  9:01 
  170   2/2    CHARLES TRIMARCHI    65 M  375 ALBANY          NY 1:58:09  9:02 
  171   9/10   ROBERT KELLY         23 M  197 QUEENSBURY      NY 1:58:10  9:02 
  172  27/55   ANGELIA ABBOTT       30 F    1 GRANVILLE       NY 1:58:23  9:03 
  173  12/26   LEANDRA KING         24 F  200 OSWEGO          NY 1:58:37  9:04 
  174  13/26   JAMIE PHILO          24 F  285 NORTHVILLE      NY 1:58:43  9:04 
  175  10/36   MOLLY WHITTAKER      40 F  398 NORTHVILLE      NY 1:58:43  9:04 
  176  14/16   BRIAN DONOHUE        45 M  112 QUEENSBURY      NY 1:58:45  9:04 
  177  28/55   MARY QUERBES         31 F  304 MALTA           NY 1:58:47  9:05 
  178  11/33   JESSICA BIZZARRO     27 F   33 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:58:48  9:05 
  179   5/13   JOEANNE ENZIEN       47 F  119 TROY            NY 1:58:48  9:05 
  180  15/37   MEGAN MCELLIGOTT     36 F  237 TROY            NY 1:58:50  9:05 
  181  29/55   ALICIA BRONZELL      31 F   47 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 1:59:13  9:06 
  182  16/37   AMY SIPHER           39 F  347 QUEENSBURY      NY 1:59:21  9:07 
  183  11/36   MICHELLE DELLEFAVE   40 F   98 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:59:31  9:08 
  184  12/33   MALLORY KOZAKIEWICZ  25 F  204 CHEEKTOWAGA     NY 1:59:52  9:09 
  185  12/36   BONNY WILSON         41 F  402 BALLSTON SPA    NY 1:59:53  9:10 
  186  12/18   CLAY SCHERMERHORN    39 M  334 BEAVER FALLS    NY 1:59:57  9:10 
  187  30/55   BETH PACKER          30 F  410 MALTA           NY 2:00:00  9:10 
  188   9/12   JACK ARMITAGE        51 M    9 LATHAM          NY 2:00:01  9:10 
  189   9/12   CHRISTOPHER RONCA    26 M  316 SCHENECTADY     NY 2:00:41  9:13 
  190  14/20   WILLIAM POGONOWSKI   43 M  293 QUEENSBURY      NY 2:00:45  9:13 
  191  14/26   CARRIE SISTI         24 F  349 QUEENSBURY      NY 2:00:59  9:15 
  192  17/37   CHRISTINA GOW        37 F  153 LAKE GEORGE     NY 2:01:08  9:15 
  193   3/15   SUSAN BRANDOW        53 F   42 LOUDONVILLE     NY 2:01:09  9:15 
  194   3/5    RICHARD K CARROLL    57 M   58 CASTLETON       NY 2:01:14  9:16 
  195  18/37   LISA FOX             38 F  131 LAKE GEORGE     NY 2:01:21  9:16 
  196  13/36   MEREDITH SOUSA       43 F  354 LANCASTER       MA 2:01:53  9:19 
  197  14/36   LISA WOOLFE          43 F  404 SARATOGA SPRING NY 2:01:58  9:19 
  198  15/26   KIMBERLY PARKS       24 F  272 TROY            NY 2:02:05  9:20 
  199  31/55   ANNE STACKROW        33 F  357 EAST GRENNBUSH  NY 2:02:11  9:20 
  200  13/33   SANDI CHMIELEWSKI    28 F   69 NEW YORK        NY 2:02:12  9:20 
  201  19/37   KAREN GEORGEADIS     38 F  144 WATERFORD       NY 2:02:20  9:21 
  202  15/20   BRIAN FERDINAND      43 M  125 RENSSELAER      NY 2:02:26  9:21 
  203  16/20   MICHAEL PLATT        44 M  287 SCHENECTADY     NY 2:02:26  9:21 
  204  18/31   ANTHONY MASTROIANNI  30 M  230 GANSEVOORT      NY 2:02:33  9:22 
  205  14/33   JAMIE MASTROIANNI    29 F  231 GANSEVOORT      NY 2:02:33  9:22 
  206  15/33   STELLA ALBANESE      28 F    4 BALLSTON SPA    NY 2:03:09  9:25 
  207  20/37   MEGAN GRECO-BARON    37 F  155 RENSSELAER      NY 2:03:21  9:25 
  208  15/36   LISA RUFO            42 F  321 RENSSELAER      NY 2:03:22  9:25 
  209  16/33   KATE LOEFFLER        25 F  215 NISKAYUNA       NY 2:03:58  9:28 
  210  17/33   ERIN KRASNER         28 F  205 NEW YORK        NY 2:04:16  9:30 
  211  16/36   TONYA MAXSTADT       41 F  234 LATHAM          NY 2:04:16  9:30 
  212  21/37   LAUREN O'BRIEN       36 F  267 WEEHAWKEN       NJ 2:04:23  9:30 
  213  22/37   MELISSA MCHUGH       39 F  240 NASSAU          NY 2:04:24  9:30 
  214   6/6    LEO DIPIERRO         61 M  110 CHERRY PLAIN    NY 2:04:32  9:31 
  215  17/36   JENNIFER AUDETTE     41 F   13 GLENS FALLS     NY 2:04:36  9:31 
  216  10/12   STEPHEN MARRA        29 M  225 LOUDONVILLE     NY 2:04:57  9:33 
  217  18/36   JEN PASEK            41 F  274 LOUDONVILLE     NY 2:05:00  9:33 
  218  18/33   DEANNA CLEMENTS      27 F   74 SCHUYLERVILLE   NY 2:05:00  9:33 
  219  17/20   DANIEL PASEK         41 M  273 LOUDONVILLE     NY 2:05:01  9:33 
  220  16/26   COLLEEN MATZELL      21 F  232 COLTON          NY 2:05:21  9:35 
  221  19/36   MONIQUE CLAPPER      40 F   72 BURNT HILLS     NY 2:05:41  9:36 
  222  19/31   RYAN POITRAS         30 M  297 STITTSVILLE     ON 2:05:55  9:37 
  223  32/55   DANA PELTON          30 F  279 WEST SAND LAKE  NY 2:06:02  9:38 
  224  17/26   SEANNA RYAN          20 F  327 ROTTERDAM       NY 2:06:04  9:38 
  225  20/36   JILL WAGNER          42 F  391 NEWBURGH        NY 2:06:24  9:39 
  226  18/26   RACHAEL VISCIO       23 F  386 EAST BERNE      NY 2:06:24  9:39 
  227  19/26   FRANCESCA DELUCIA    24 F  100 TROY            NY 2:06:28  9:40 
  228   6/13   DARLENE KUSAYWA      48 F  206 CLIFTON PARK    NY 2:06:30  9:40 
  229  20/31   EAN ROSE             33 M  318 LOUDONVILLE     NY 2:06:40  9:41 
  230  33/55   SALLIE GILLILAND     30 F  149 LOUDONVILLE     NY 2:06:41  9:41 
  231   4/15   AILEEN MULLER        50 F  257 CASTLETON       NY 2:06:42  9:41 
  232  13/18   MICHAEL WILLIAMS     36 M  401 BETHEL          CT 2:06:46  9:41 
  233  23/37   ELICIA BAGNARDI      38 F   16 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 2:06:48  9:41 
  234  20/26   STEPHANIE DAVIS      24 F   91 MALTA           NY 2:06:56  9:42 
  235  24/37   SHARON STRODL        37 F  361 NASSAU          NY 2:08:10  9:47 
  236  14/18   ANDREW ALESSI        36 M    5 NASSAU          NY 2:08:10  9:47 
  237  21/26   JESSICA NICOSIA      24 F  263 AMSTERDAM       NY 2:08:11  9:48 
  238  10/10   STEVEN RHODES        23 M  312 AMSTERDAM       NY 2:08:11  9:48 
  239  21/31   ADAM DESANTIS        30 M  104 DELMAR          NY 2:08:31  9:49 
  240  34/55   ERIN DESANTIS        33 F  105 DELMAR          NY 2:08:31  9:49 
  241   4/4    GIVAN AMARATUNGA     18 M    8 CLIFTON PARK    NY 2:08:41  9:50 
  242  19/33   CHRISTINA CHIAPPETTA 25 F   68 ALBANY          NY 2:08:51  9:51 
  243  21/36   COLLEEN CARPENTER-RI 41 F   56 HUDSON          NY 2:09:01  9:51 
  244  22/36   DENISE DUBOIS        42 F  115 ATHENS          NY 2:09:03  9:51 
  245  35/55   TARYN RAYLINSKY      34 F  307 MECHANICVILLE   NY 2:09:11  9:52 
  246  20/33   SUSAN YZGORDO        27 F  417 WATERLIET       NY 2:09:18  9:53 
  247  21/33   SIARRA SMALLEY       27 F  351 CHATHAM         NY 2:09:43  9:55 
  248  25/37   JENNIFER SWEENEY     38 F  364 GLOVERSVILLE    NY 2:09:47  9:55 
  249   5/15   MICHELE PEARSALL     51 F  278 ONEONTA         NY 2:09:48  9:55 
  250   1/2    NANCY MITCHELL       62 F  250 MILFORD         NY 2:09:49  9:55 
  251  22/31   KEVIN ROSS           32 M  319 CLINTON         NY 2:09:49  9:55 
  252  23/31   BARCLAY CHANTEL      33 M   65 BALLSTON SPA    NY 2:09:51  9:55 
  253  18/20   BRIAN HAWLEY         40 M  168 ALBANY          NY 2:10:00  9:56 
  254  36/55   AMANDA SCHAFFER      34 F  333 FT. EDWARD      NY 2:10:20  9:57 
  255  15/18   SIVA CHOCKALINGAM    38 M   70 CLIFTON PARK    NY 2:10:20  9:57 
  256  22/33   ANDREA VARECKA       29 F  380 BALLSTON SPA    NY 2:10:42  9:59 
  257  11/12   JEFFREY VARECKA      29 M  381 BALLSTON SPA    NY 2:10:42  9:59 
  258  23/33   ASHLEY LUNDQUIST     28 F  219 MOHAWK          NY 2:10:47  9:59 
  259  37/55   MELISSA WADSWORTH    31 F  389 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:10:54 10:00 
  260  22/26   JACQUELINE VANACORE  22 F  377 ALBANY          NY 2:11:02 10:01 
  261  24/33   MICHELLE CARTER      28 F   60 TROY            NY 2:11:07 10:01 
  262  38/55   RENEE NOWICKI        30 F  266 COHOES          NY 2:11:15 10:02 
  263  39/55   ANNE BINK            33 F   32 ALBANY          NY 2:11:16 10:02 
  264  40/55   BETH BOULOUKOS       31 F   38 ALBANY          NY 2:11:16 10:02 
  265   2/4    LIEN MANLY           16 F  223 GLENVILLE       NY 2:11:48 10:04 
  266  41/55   SHELBY LEMESSURIER   34 F  210 NISKAYUNA       NY 2:12:16 10:06 
  267  26/37   LAURA LUTZ           35 F  220 WATERVLIET      NY 2:12:16 10:06 
  268  25/33   ABBY GAJEWSKI        25 F  140 QUEENSBURY      NY 2:12:23 10:07 
  269   7/13   CHIEKO VITITOW       45 F  387 ALTAMONT        NY 2:12:42 10:08 
  270  24/31   BRIAN CROWE          34 M   85 ALBANY          NY 2:12:51 10:09 
  271  25/31   CHRISTOPHER PALIAN   30 M  270 LIVERPOOL       NY 2:12:51 10:09 
  272  10/12   ISMAEL HERNANDEZ     52 M  174 WALDEN          NY 2:13:17 10:11 
  273  15/16   GERALD GOFF          46 M  150 MIDDLE GROVE    NY 2:13:44 10:13 
  274  42/55   SUZANNE METZGER      31 F  416 LAKE GEORGE     NY 2:13:45 10:13 
  275  16/16   JEFF HALUSIC         45 M  162 NISKAYUNA       NY 2:14:08 10:15 
  276  43/55   RUTH WHITNEY         31 F  397 FORT ANN        NY 2:14:13 10:15 
  277  26/33   LAUREN GROUDINE      28 F  158 LATHAM          NY 2:14:34 10:17 
  278  23/26   KATHRYN RILEY        20 F  314 ALBANY          NY 2:14:48 10:18 
  279   6/15   BETTY FISK           52 F  128 PORTSMOUTH      NH 2:15:14 10:20 
  280   3/7    JULIE ALARCON        58 F    3 WINDSOR         VT 2:15:29 10:21 
  281  27/33   CHELSEA BOLLES       27 F   34 BALLSTON SPA    NY 2:15:40 10:22 
  282   1/1    WILLIAM SHEFT        71 M  344 BALLSTON SPA    NY 2:16:24 10:25 
  283  11/12   CHUCK WAGER          54 M  390 SCHENECTADY     NY 2:16:32 10:26 
  284  27/37   SARAH BENWARE        36 F   28 CLAREMONT       NH 2:16:49 10:27 
  285  44/55   JANET HO             30 F  176 ALBANY          NY 2:16:57 10:28 
  286  23/36   KRISTIN SCOTT        42 F  341 MILTON          MA 2:16:59 10:28 
  287  19/20   ANDREW CURRAN III    43 M   86 GLENS FALLS     NY 2:17:00 10:28 
  288  28/37   KIMBERLY MAYER       36 F  235 LATHAM          NY 2:17:20 10:30 
  289  29/37   JENNIFER GRAHAM      38 F  154 SCOTIA          NY 2:17:46 10:31 
  290   7/15   LORIE CROSS          51 F   84 COHOES          NY 2:17:52 10:32 
  291   8/15   TERRI GRIFFIN        51 F  157 LONGMEADOW      MA 2:17:57 10:32 
  292  12/12   EDWARD BROUGHTON     54 M   48 PRINCETON JCT   NJ 2:17:59 10:32 
  293  26/31   SEAN MCCONAGHY       34 M  236 GLENVILLE       NY 2:18:40 10:36 
  294   9/15   LEESA AUCOIN         54 F   12 MECHANICVILLE   NY 2:18:51 10:36 
  295  27/31   JOSHUA IRONS         32 M  188 LANCASTER       PA 2:18:55 10:37 
  296  10/15   SANDI PAYNE          53 F  276 STONY CREEK     NY 2:19:15 10:38 
  297  24/36   MARCIA LUZIER        42 F  221 SOUTH GLENS FAL NY 2:19:23 10:39 
  298  25/36   LESLIE BEAUCHAMP     44 F   25 EAGLE BAY       NY 2:19:33 10:40 
  299  30/37   DEB KELLY            36 F  196 ANDOVER         MA 2:19:35 10:40 
  300  45/55   AMBER FREDERICKS     34 F  133 ST. JOHNSVILLE  NY 2:20:29 10:44 
  301   4/7    PHILLY HEFFNER       55 F  171 TROY            NY 2:20:47 10:45 
  302   8/13   TRACY PERSONS        46 F  282 AMSTERDAM       NY 2:20:49 10:45 
  303   9/13   LISA LEWIS           49 F  211 EAGLE BAY       NY 2:21:19 10:48 
  304  24/26   JACQUELINE BEGNOCHE  24 F   26 ALBANY          NY 2:21:26 10:48 
  305   5/7    JUDE PIARULLI        58 F  286 WATERTOWN       NY 2:21:39 10:49 
  306  31/37   AMY BALICH - KNIGHT  39 F   18 CHATHAM         NY 2:21:53 10:50 
  307  28/33   CAROLINE MILANO      26 F  246 ALBANY          NY 2:22:00 10:51 
  308  26/36   BRIDGET COOKE        40 F   78 SELKIRK         NY 2:22:13 10:52 
  309  46/55   DENISE IKASALO       34 F  186 DELMAR          NY 2:22:14 10:52 
  310  27/36   JUDITH POISSANT      40 F  295 WEST SAND LAKE  NY 2:22:21 10:52 
  311  28/36   TRACEY POISSANT      41 F  296 WEST SAND LAKE  NY 2:22:25 10:53 
  312  29/33   LEIGH-ANN BRASH      26 F   43 HUDSON          NY 2:22:56 10:55 
  313  11/15   CATHY PERCY          51 F  280 STONY CREEK     NY 2:23:08 10:56 
  314  10/13   PENNY MANLY          49 F  224 GLENVILLE       NY 2:23:17 10:57 
  315  28/31   ADAM SMITH           31 M  352 MALTA           NY 2:23:24 10:57 
  316  29/36   SIMONE MCGUINNESS    44 F  239 GLENVILLE       NY 2:23:35 10:58 
  317  20/20   MICHAEL GREENBLATT   41 M  156 SELKIRK         NY 2:24:18 11:01 
  318  29/31   RAYMOND SENG TING    30 M  373 MALTA           NY 2:24:22 11:02 
  319  30/36   SANDRA CARLETON      42 F   54 BATH            ME 2:24:34 11:03 
  320  31/36   RONNIE IPPOLITO      44 F  187 SCHENECTADY     NY 2:25:07 11:05 
  321  47/55   BLYTHE GIESELER      34 F  147 SCHENECTADY     NY 2:25:07 11:05 
  322  32/37   AMY ADAMS            38 F    2 QUEENSBURY      NY 2:25:15 11:06 
  323  32/36   LISA RUSH            42 F  322 CLIFTON PARK    NY 2:26:24 11:11 
  324  12/15   KATHY WHALEN         52 F  396 LOUDONVILLE     NY 2:26:25 11:11 
  325   6/7    MARY BETH LINDSAY    56 F  212 SCHUYLERVILLE   NY 2:26:33 11:12 
  326  33/36   MARY WHITTREDGE      42 F  399 BALLSTON SPA    NY 2:26:36 11:12 
  327  16/18   BILL NOLAN           36 M  265 GANSEVOORT      NY 2:27:02 11:14 
  328  30/33   KATIE DANIELS        29 F   89 ELBRIDGE        NY 2:27:30 11:16 
  329  33/37   HEATHER BENTLEY      35 F   27 DELMAR          NY 2:29:14 11:24 
  330  34/36   ANNE DEMO            44 F  101 FAYETTEVILLE    NY 2:30:10 11:28 
  331  17/18   RICHARD MAURA        37 M  233 ALBANY          NY 2:30:11 11:28 
  332  11/13   ROSELLA ELLIOTT      45 F  118 LATHAM          NY 2:31:30 11:34 
  333  48/55   COURTNEY WENDELL     34 F  393 QUEENSBURY      NY 2:31:46 11:36 
  334  49/55   STACY JONES          31 F  194 EAST GREENBUSH  NY 2:32:16 11:38 
  335  12/13   SUSAN RYAN           49 F  328 CLIFTON PARK    NY 2:34:11 11:47 
  336  30/31   JASON DECKER         34 M   92 WEST MILFORD    NJ 2:34:25 11:48 
  337  35/36   TAMMY FREDENBURG     43 F  132 VALLEY FALLS    NY 2:34:56 11:50 
  338   3/4    AMBER CHARETTE       19 F   66 PAWTUCKET       RI 2:35:11 11:51 
  339   4/5    RIP HORAN            57 M  182 RENSSELAER      NY 2:36:39 11:58 
  340  34/37   CARLEY MURRAY        38 F  259 GREEN ISLAND    NY 2:36:50 11:59 
  341  12/12   DAMION PATRIGNELLI   28 M  275 GRANITS SPRINGS NY 2:37:09 12:00 
  342  13/15   WENDY LUND           53 F  218 BALLSTON SPA    NY 2:37:57 12:04 
  343  31/33   KRISTIN HEALY        28 F  170 ALBANY          NY 2:38:48 12:08 
  344  50/55   JENNIFER TICE        30 F  371 FORT DRUM       NY 2:39:07 12:09 
  345  51/55   CASSANDRA THOMAS     32 F  369 MIDDLEVILLE     NY 2:39:25 12:11 
  346  35/37   KAREN BRITT          35 F   44 SCHENECTADY     NY 2:41:18 12:19 
  347  14/15   PATRICIA FREEMAN     52 F  134 CLIFTON PARK    NY 2:42:35 12:25 
  348  25/26   KELLY ZWIEBEL        24 F  406 WILLISTON PARK  NY 2:48:03 12:50 
  349  52/55   ALETA PLOUFFE        34 F  290 BROCKTON        MA 2:48:05 12:50 
  350  32/33   VALERIE CASSEL       27 F   62 NEW HAMPTON     NY 2:48:22 12:52 
  351  53/55   MAUREEN HOPKINS      32 F  180 SARATOGA SPRING NY 2:48:46 12:53 
  352  54/55   SARAH TONEY          34 F  374 LOWELL          MA 2:49:14 12:56 
  353   2/2    A MARILYN HORTON     64 F  183 HOGANSVILLE     GA 2:49:15 12:56 
  354  33/33   HEATHER NOBLE        28 F  264 GRANVILLE       NY 2:49:16 12:56 
  355  26/26   COURTNEY BROWER      24 F   49 HAINES FALLS    NY 2:49:47 12:58 
  356  18/18   BALAKRISHNAN MEENAKS 37 M  243 HALFMOON        NY 2:52:23 13:10 
  357  55/55   REBECCA HOLMES       34 F  179 GLENS FALLS     NY 2:56:14 13:28 
  358  15/15   TAMMY CHAMBERS       50 F   64 POTSDAM         NY 3:07:37 14:20 
  359  36/36   JESSICA BEST         42 F   29 PORTER CORNERS  NY 3:12:00 14:40 
  360  31/31   WAYNE TICE           34 M  372 FORT DRUM       NY 3:12:07 14:40 
  361   7/7    JANICE PTAK          59 F  302 BLOOMINGBURG    NY 3:17:59 15:07 
  362   5/5    ANTHONY ALFALLA      57 M    7 PINE BUSH       NY 3:18:00 15:07 
  363  13/13   APRIL BRODEUR        49 F   46 NEW MILFORD     CT 3:28:05 15:54 
  364  36/37   DEBRA PLUE           37 F  291 RENSSELAER      NY 3:28:06 15:54 
  365   4/4    LEAH REIDY           19 F  310 LATHAM          NY 3:32:05 16:12 
  366  37/37   DONNA FORMICA        36 F  130 LATHAM          NY 3:32:13 16:12 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News