Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Jersey Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

[Born to Run 5K 2012 Age Group Results ]

Born to Run 5K 2012 Overall Results

Results Courtesy of Tristate Timing

Place    Name                    City                 Bib No   Age    Age Group Place       Total Time  Total Pace
1        Rob Albano              Pompton Plains  NJ   109      22         1 Top Fin         15:28.4     4:59/M
2        William Washer          Ogdensburg  NJ       462      26         2 Top Fin         16:44.8     5:24/M
3        Rich Cochrane           Everett  WA          543      39         3 Top Fin         17:19.2     5:35/M
4        Jack Lacarrubba         Wayne  NJ            552      18         1 M 15-18         17:52.9     5:46/M
5        Ted Mussano             Wayne  NJ            511      31         1 M 30-39         17:56.5     5:47/M
6        Laurel Wassner          Ny  NY               527      36         1 Top Fin         18:07.4     5:51/M
7        Yungton Yang            Wayne  NJ            558      16         2 M 15-18         18:10.2     5:52/M
8        Catherine Smith         Wayne  NJ            428      40         2 Top Fin         18:42.5     6:02/M
9        Jonathan Panettieri     Harrington Park  NJ  340      27         1 M 19-29         18:48.1     6:04/M
10       Ryan Kleber             Oakland  NJ          531      16         3 M 15-18         19:15.6     6:13/M
11       Robert Palmarozza       Wayne  NJ            592      19         2 M 19-29         19:15.9     6:13/M
12       Samuel Rubinstein       West Caldwell  NJ    569      17         4 M 15-18         19:23.6     6:15/M
13       Dennys, Jr. Falcon      Wayne  NJ            202      14         1 M  0-14         19:44.5     6:22/M
14       Bryan Llumiquinga       North Plainfield  NJ 277      17         5 M 15-18         19:54.2     6:25/M
15       David Appaluccio        Wayne  NJ            573      52         1 M 50-59         20:01.2     6:27/M
16       Jose Roldan             Passaic  NJ          383      44         1 M 40-49         20:12.3     6:31/M
17       Brian Padreza           Wayne  NJ            555      17         6 M 15-18         20:13.3     6:31/M
18       Patrick Sexton          Wayne  NJ            412      18         7 M 15-18         20:14.2     6:32/M
19       Jose Ramirez            Passaic  NJ          11       30         2 M 30-39         20:23.0     6:35/M
20       Grzegorz Nowak          Lodi  NJ             328      20         3 M 19-29         20:23.5     6:35/M
21       Patrick Astarita        Wayne  NJ            113      16         8 M 15-18         20:28.2     6:36/M
22       Dan McGradi             Montclair  NJ        591      26         4 M 19-29         20:48.9     6:43/M
23       Randy Koncelik          Roseland  NJ         267      46         2 M 40-49         20:59.4     6:46/M
24       Alex Uvarez             Passaic  NJ          12       59         2 M 50-59         20:59.6     6:46/M
25       John Widovic            Wayne  NJ            550      49         3 M 40-49         21:03.5     6:47/M
26       Janna Danbe             Oradell  NJ          174      32         3 Top Fin         21:13.4     6:51/M
27       Daniel Sexton           Wayne  NJ            587      19         5 M 19-29         21:19.8     6:53/M
28       Andrew Barker           Wayne  NJ            120      29         6 M 19-29         21:25.3     6:55/M
29       Manuel Garcia           Wayne  NJ            214      16         9 M 15-18         21:29.1     6:56/M
30       Kevin Perez             North Plainfield  NJ 535      18        10 M 15-18         21:32.2     6:57/M
31       Peter Engelhardt        Paterson  NJ         196      56         3 M 50-59         21:38.7     6:59/M
32       Jose Torres             Woodland Park  NJ    449      33         3 M 30-39         21:42.2     7:00/M
33       Joey Rivera             Haskell  NJ          518      15        11 M 15-18         21:44.4     7:01/M
34       Jospeh Jennings         Pompton Lakes  NJ    519      60         1 M 60-69         21:47.9     7:02/M
35       Eliwsex Otanez          Hawthorne  NJ        333      29         7 M 19-29         21:58.3     7:05/M
36       Erin Callaghan          Wayne  NJ            156      16         1 F 15-18         21:58.7     7:05/M
37       Jillian O'Donohoe       Wayne  NJ            331      16         2 F 15-18         21:58.7     7:05/M
38       Bruce Wolski            Upper Montclair  NJ  557      44         4 M 40-49         22:04.0     7:07/M
39       Marty Cresnik           Peral River  NJ      596      34         4 M 30-39         22:12.8     7:10/M
40       Kwaku Sampong           Riverdale  NJ        397      42         5 M 40-49         22:16.6     7:11/M
41       Jay Smith               Roseland  NJ         500      39         5 M 30-39         22:23.8     7:13/M
42       Dominick Mulhern        North Plainfield  NJ 537      15        12 M 15-18         22:23.9     7:13/M
43       Shant Minassian         Cedar Grove  NJ      578      35         6 M 30-39         22:33.8     7:16/M
44       Dennys Falcon           Wayne  NJ            201      49         6 M 40-49         22:42.3     7:19/M
45       Sarah Wassner Flynn     Hoboken  NJ          536      33         1 F 30-39         22:43.6     7:20/M
46       Rodney Walsh            Riverdale  NJ        460      40         7 M 40-49         22:50.1     7:22/M
47       Walter Tencza           Edison  NJ           442      48         8 M 40-49         22:50.8     7:22/M
48       Kris Mikos              Lyndhurst  NJ        314      54         4 M 50-59         22:52.9     7:23/M
49       Patricia Butcher        Stockholm  NJ        556      51         1 F 50-59         22:55.1     7:24/M
50       Timothy Wronka          Wayne  NJ            506      53         5 M 50-59         22:59.6     7:25/M
51       Annamarie Marino        Wyckoff  NJ          297      47         1 F 40-49         23:01.6     7:25/M
52       Nick Carlascio          Wayne  NJ            512      16        13 M 15-18         23:03.4     7:26/M
53       Ron Polansky            Oakland  NJ          541      55         6 M 50-59         23:05.2     7:27/M
54       Krista Schiavone        Wayne  NJ            402      49         2 F 40-49         23:17.4     7:31/M
55       Katie Tencza            Edison  NJ           441      17         3 F 15-18         23:18.3     7:31/M
56       Benjamin Vince          Dover  NJ            455      30         7 M 30-39         23:18.9     7:31/M
57       Dan Smith               Wayne  NJ            431      60         2 M 60-69         23:24.9     7:33/M
58       Laura Winters           Wayne  NJ            479      33         2 F 30-39         23:25.7     7:33/M
59       Michael D''angelo       Lincoln Park  NJ     2        29         8 M 19-29         23:33.4     7:36/M
60       Carlos Torres           Paterson  NJ         450      42         9 M 40-49         23:42.3     7:39/M
61       Kat Motylenski          Chatham  NJ          321      45         3 F 40-49         23:43.8     7:39/M
62       Andrew Donaldson        Wallington  NJ       542      40        10 M 40-49         23:45.9     7:40/M
63       Jospeh McDonnel         Ridgwood  NJ         513      38         8 M 30-39         23:48.9     7:41/M
64       Steven D"angelo         Lincoln Park  NJ     3        29         9 M 19-29         23:54.8     7:43/M
65       Mel Torsiello           Sparta  NJ           451      50         7 M 50-59         23:55.4     7:43/M
66       Joyce Molle             Denville  NJ         316      27         1 F 19-29         23:59.6     7:44/M
67       Greg Dubois             Basking Ridge  NJ    181      23        10 M 19-29         24:01.6     7:45/M
68       Andrew Ibendahl         Denville  NJ         248      26        11 M 19-29         24:04.6     7:46/M
69       Miguel David Bernal     Butle  NJ            130      45        11 M 40-49         24:11.8     7:48/M
70       Natalie Vince           Dover  NJ            454      29         2 F 19-29         24:12.0     7:48/M
71       Tyler Blumenstyk        Wayne  NJ            134      15        14 M 15-18         24:13.9     7:49/M
72       Jorge Bastidas          Wayne  NJ            571      48        12 M 40-49         24:15.5     7:49/M
73       Doug Pine               Mountainside  NJ     355      44        13 M 40-49         24:17.2     7:50/M
74       Anthony Cacschi         Bloomfield  NJ       505      21        12 M 19-29         24:17.5     7:50/M
75       John Mariano            Nutley  NJ           296      28        13 M 19-29         24:18.5     7:50/M
76       Carly Helfand           Wayne  NJ            548      16         4 F 15-18         24:20.8     7:51/M
77       Erika Eckrote           Poultney  VT         189      41         4 F 40-49         24:20.9     7:51/M
78       Joseph Pogorelec        Wayne  NJ            361      22        14 M 19-29         24:28.3     7:54/M
79       Paul Cooke              Butler  NJ           167      40        14 M 40-49         24:32.7     7:55/M
80       Barbara Dudycz          Lincoln Park  NJ     183      37         3 F 30-39         24:40.0     7:57/M
81       Jason Ordini            Wayne  NJ            10       38         9 M 30-39         24:40.1     7:57/M
82       Howard Goldberg         Wayne  NJ            509      54         8 M 50-59         24:41.1     7:58/M
83       Richard Eckrote         Poultney  VT         188      29        15 M 19-29         24:57.6     8:03/M
84       Alex Widovic            Wayne  NJ            551      16        15 M 15-18         25:08.4     8:06/M
85       Camille Creary          North Bergen  NJ     172      41         5 F 40-49         25:10.4     8:07/M
86       Ryan Lynch              Wayne  NJ            546      15        16 M 15-18         25:20.3     8:10/M
87       Richard Ashman          Passaic  NJ          110      39        10 M 30-39         25:21.3     8:11/M
88       Henry Martinez          Union City  NJ       299      31        11 M 30-39         25:24.1     8:12/M
89       Jackie Rivera           Haskell  NJ          517      20         3 F 19-29         25:28.1     8:13/M
90       Geoffrey Ondimu         Wayne  NJ            332      42        15 M 40-49         25:31.5     8:14/M
91       Matt Lalumia            Clifton  NJ          525      72         1 M 70-99         25:35.3     8:15/M
92       Milo Selin              Caldwell  NJ         411      56         9 M 50-59         25:39.0     8:16/M
93       Bryant O'Donohoe        Wayne  NJ            330      13         2 M  0-14         25:41.6     8:17/M
94       J Sterling              Bloomfield  NJ       594      26        16 M 19-29         25:41.8     8:17/M
95       Mary Smith              Wayne  NJ            429      8          1 F  0-14         25:46.9     8:19/M
96       Jaime Pritzlaff         Gillette  NJ         365      36         4 F 30-39         25:58.5     8:23/M
97       Bill Crank              Wayne  NJ            565      46        16 M 40-49         26:06.1     8:25/M
98       Lori Ferruzzi           Succasunna  NJ       206      29         4 F 19-29         26:09.4     8:26/M
99       Stacey Panetta          Oradell  NJ          339      38         5 F 30-39         26:17.6     8:29/M
100      Victor Lupi             Stockholm  NJ        290      47        17 M 40-49         26:19.2     8:29/M
101      Thomas Galo             Wayne  NJ            213      22        17 M 19-29         26:20.8     8:30/M
102      Jeff Brown              Union City  NJ       145      33        12 M 30-39         26:24.9     8:31/M
103      Sabrina Perez           North Plainfield  NJ 539      14         2 F  0-14         26:31.0     8:33/M
104      Sung Baek               Hillsborough  NJ     116      39        13 M 30-39         26:34.9     8:34/M
105      Danielle Mastrangelo    Riverdale  NJ        301      28         5 F 19-29         26:41.9     8:36/M
106      Kymberly Pizzulo        West Milford  NJ     357      24         6 F 19-29         26:42.3     8:37/M
107      Steven Frost            Dover  NJ            212      36        14 M 30-39         26:47.2     8:38/M
108      Joseph Patti            Hillsdale  NJ        343      46        18 M 40-49         27:00.4     8:43/M
109      Ellie McCreesh          Nutley  NJ           507      12         3 F  0-14         27:02.3     8:43/M
110      Loren McCreesh          Nutley  NJ           508      44         6 F 40-49         27:02.4     8:43/M
111      Steven Kleber           Oakland  NJ          530      52        10 M 50-59         27:03.4     8:44/M
112      Robert Fredericks       Lincoln Park  NJ     211      32        15 M 30-39         27:03.8     8:44/M
113      Brian Petersen          Wayne  NJ            352      31        16 M 30-39         27:04.5     8:44/M
114      Eva James               New Paltz  NY        251      52         2 F 50-59         27:04.8     8:44/M
115      Michael Connolly        Wayne  NJ            14       51        11 M 50-59         27:17.6     8:48/M
116      Julie Rabena            New York  NY         374      24         7 F 19-29         27:18.6     8:48/M
117      Anna Sasson             Oakland  NJ          398      14         4 F  0-14         27:21.4     8:49/M
118      Allison Cadematori      Wayne  NJ            155      14         5 F  0-14         27:26.7     8:51/M
119      Eddy Hofmann            Hewitt  NJ           245      46        19 M 40-49         27:30.2     8:52/M
120      Dean Astarita           Wayne  NJ            111      14         3 M  0-14         27:35.0     8:54/M
121      Andrew Salmanson        Wayne  NJ            396      16        17 M 15-18         27:35.1     8:54/M
122      Felipe Oliveira                              504      22        18 M 19-29         27:35.7     8:54/M
123      Lisa McInerney          New Vernon  NJ       305      53         3 F 50-59         27:36.9     8:54/M
124      Dave Lacarrubba         Wayne  NJ            572      54        12 M 50-59         27:37.9     8:55/M
125      Allison Pignatello      Wayne  NJ            21       16         5 F 15-18         27:39.3     8:55/M
126      Ryan Gibbons            Wayne  NJ            560      30        17 M 30-39         27:44.1     8:57/M
127      Sean Erwood             Wayne  NJ            35       41        20 M 40-49         27:44.1     8:57/M
128      Maria Masson            Belleville  NJ       300      29         8 F 19-29         27:56.6     9:01/M
129      Laura Bonk              Pompton Lakes  NJ    135      30         6 F 30-39         28:04.7     9:03/M
130      Loreen Adamo            Wayne  NJ            104      48         7 F 40-49         28:12.4     9:06/M
131      Maros Adamec            Wayne  NJ            103      13         4 M  0-14         28:15.4     9:07/M
132      Kara Ghedina            Whippany  NJ         219      35         7 F 30-39         28:16.4     9:07/M
133      Thomas Daley            Sparta  NJ           173      61         3 M 60-69         28:18.3     9:08/M
134      Matthew Johnson         Denham Springs  LA   255      38        18 M 30-39         28:19.3     9:08/M
135      John Plukett            Wayne  NJ            580      49        21 M 40-49         28:22.5     9:09/M
136      Irma Meneve             Wyckoff  NJ          308      51         4 F 50-59         28:22.8     9:09/M
137      Gregory Scott           Randolph  NJ         597      54        13 M 50-59         28:31.4     9:12/M
138      Sabrina Peterson        Wayne  NJ            514      16         6 F 15-18         28:37.7     9:14/M
139      Madison Carlucci        Wayne  NJ            158      16         7 F 15-18         28:38.1     9:14/M
140      Helen Alarcon           Kearny  NJ           107      24         9 F 19-29         28:38.9     9:14/M
141      Tifffy Wildug           North Bergen  NJ     585      27        10 F 19-29         28:39.8     9:15/M
142      Daniel Sandowick        Wayne  NJ            523      55        14 M 50-59         28:49.3     9:18/M
143      Michele Petrella        Maywood  NJ          354      33         8 F 30-39         28:53.0     9:19/M
144      Kyleigh Connolly        Wayne  NJ            13       15         8 F 15-18         28:54.2     9:19/M
145      Sharon Connolly         Wayne  NJ            15       46         8 F 40-49         28:54.4     9:19/M
146      Christopher Gibbons     Wayne  NJ            220      34        19 M 30-39         28:55.2     9:20/M
147      Peter Weiss             Wayne  NJ            468      48        22 M 40-49         29:01.9     9:22/M
148      Liz Devins              Wayne  NJ            593      39         9 F 30-39         29:08.4     9:24/M
149      Ryan McDonald           Wayne  NJ            32       16        18 M 15-18         29:12.7     9:25/M
150      Kristin Sandowick       Wayne  NJ            524      40         9 F 40-49         29:14.6     9:26/M
151      Alessandra Longo        New York  NY         279      26        11 F 19-29         29:18.3     9:27/M
152      Laura Romero            Passaic  NJ          385      29        12 F 19-29         29:19.7     9:27/M
153      Steven Hay              Morristown  NJ       588      38        20 M 30-39         29:24.7     9:29/M
154      Kristi Thompson         Oakland  NJ          444      36        10 F 30-39         29:28.9     9:30/M
155      Sean Eckrote            Glens Falls  NY      187      29        19 M 19-29         29:32.0     9:32/M
156      Elisabeth Tischler      Monroe  NY           510      41        10 F 40-49         29:38.2     9:34/M
157      John O'Donnell          Princeton  NJ        34       26        20 M 19-29         29:41.1     9:35/M
158      Frank Williams          Collingwood  NJ      28       99         2 M 70-99         29:45.5     9:36/M
159      Michael Cochrane        Wayne  NJ            544      36        21 M 30-39         29:46.7     9:36/M
160      Danny Delgado           West Orange  NJ      175      38        22 M 30-39         29:47.5     9:36/M
161      Nick Puccio             Waldwick  NJ         366      43        23 M 40-49         29:54.0     9:39/M
162      Becky Brooks            Brooklyn  NY         142      38        11 F 30-39         29:56.2     9:39/M
163      James Paulhus           Little Falls  NJ     347      53        15 M 50-59         29:56.3     9:39/M
164      Sandra Bushby           Ridgewood  NJ        540      51         5 F 50-59         29:57.4     9:40/M
165      Luanne Koper            Wayne  NJ            268      55         6 F 50-59         29:59.0     9:40/M
166      Athena Bernhardt        New Paltz  NY        132      29        13 F 19-29         30:04.8     9:42/M
167      John Sagun              Fairlawn  NJ         393      47        24 M 40-49         30:08.7     9:43/M
168      Christina Sasson        Oakland  NJ          399      41        11 F 40-49         30:09.9     9:44/M
169      Lynn Kassai             Fair Lawn  NJ        256      41        12 F 40-49         30:14.4     9:45/M
170      Michelle Ablamsky       Haskell  NJ          101      27        14 F 19-29         30:17.3     9:46/M
171      Michelle Di Pasquale    Wayne  NJ            176      31        12 F 30-39         30:21.1     9:47/M
172      Cyndi Talty             River Edge  NJ       437      32        13 F 30-39         30:22.0     9:48/M
173      Karen Smith             River Edge  NJ       425      31        14 F 30-39         30:22.1     9:48/M
174      Gary Dubois             Warren  NJ           182      54        16 M 50-59         30:24.9     9:48/M
175      Lauren Begman           Wayne  NJ            577      37        15 F 30-39         30:26.7     9:49/M
176      Susan Eckrote           Little Falls  NJ     190      49        13 F 40-49         30:27.9     9:49/M
177      Robert Eckrote          Little Falls  NJ     191      51        17 M 50-59         30:34.3     9:52/M
178      David Emerick           Lake Lotawana  MD    599      50        18 M 50-59         30:38.1     9:53/M
179      Melanie Grogan          Wayne  NJ            516      16         9 F 15-18         30:43.8     9:55/M
180      Charlotte Reeves        Carlstadt  NJ        377      46        14 F 40-49         30:48.6     9:56/M
181      Ilene McFarland         Basking Ridge  NJ    302      48        15 F 40-49         30:50.6     9:57/M
182      Charles Carson          Summit  NJ           159      38        23 M 30-39         30:59.8     10:00/M
183      Robyn Standler          Nutley  NJ           435      32        16 F 30-39         31:01.3     10:00/M
184      Tracy Maglio            Wayne  NJ            583      46        16 F 40-49         31:14.3     10:05/M
185      Amy Wiss                New York  NY         480      26        15 F 19-29         31:23.2     10:07/M
186      John Sinesi             Washington  PA       420      39        24 M 30-39         31:30.1     10:10/M
187      Ashley Rau              Franklin Park  NJ    595      25        16 F 19-29         31:37.2     10:12/M
188      Rachel Webber           Danville  PA         464      26        17 F 19-29         31:37.3     10:12/M
189      Natalie Schiavone       Wayne  NJ            401      14         6 F  0-14         31:45.2     10:15/M
190      Samantha Pyper          Wayne  NJ            369      13         7 F  0-14         31:45.4     10:15/M
191      Victoria Cilente        Dunellen  NJ         166      37        17 F 30-39         31:46.6     10:15/M
192      Young Adams             East Rutherford  NJ  105      29        18 F 19-29         31:47.5     10:15/M
193      Edward Wieczerzak       Wayne  NJ            477      50        19 M 50-59         32:03.6     10:20/M
194      Katy Lido               Lebanon  NJ          276      38        18 F 30-39         32:10.4     10:23/M
195      Adam Podell             Bloomfield  NJ       360      43        25 M 40-49         32:18.0     10:25/M
196      Michaela Podell         Bloomfield  NJ       359      29        19 F 19-29         32:18.1     10:25/M
197      Jennifer Moran          Pennington  NJ       317      24        20 F 19-29         32:20.0     10:26/M
198      Rob McKee               Brick  NJ            306      26        21 M 19-29         32:51.3     10:36/M
199      Matt Borkowski          Little Falls  NJ     136      29        22 M 19-29         32:55.7     10:37/M
200      Samantha Peterson       Wayne  NJ            353      15        10 F 15-18         32:56.0     10:37/M
201      Sohyun Chun             East Rutherford  NJ  164      30        19 F 30-39         32:56.8     10:37/M
202      Michelle Lueddeke       Wayne  NJ            286      55         7 F 50-59         33:17.0     10:44/M
203      Melissa Pablos          Secaucus  NJ         338      30        20 F 30-39         33:19.7     10:45/M
204      Kristin Slater          Secaucus  NJ         423      30        21 F 30-39         33:20.3     10:45/M
205      Molly Dimas             Wayne  NJ            178      15        11 F 15-18         33:20.3     10:45/M
206      Mayur Sharma            Edison  NJ           415      10         5 M  0-14         33:20.4     10:45/M
207      Mahesha Chayapathi      Edison  NJ           161      37        25 M 30-39         33:28.3     10:48/M
208      Alexis Fradkin-Connelly East Rutherford  NJ  210      29        21 F 19-29         33:32.2     10:49/M
209      Caiden Connelly         Wayne  NJ            16       16        19 M 15-18         33:35.0     10:50/M
210      Craig Carell            Colonia  NJ          157      23        23 M 19-29         33:36.1     10:50/M
211      Marina Oh               Wayne  NJ            23       14         8 F  0-14         33:48.0     10:54/M
212      Nicole Maniaci          Wayne  NJ            25       14         9 F  0-14         33:48.2     10:54/M
213      Emily Chlan             New York  NY         162      14        10 F  0-14         33:58.5     10:57/M
214      Narine Singh            Wayne  NJ            549      56        20 M 50-59         33:59.5     10:58/M
215      Sally Roushdy           Jersey City  NJ      388      20        22 F 19-29         34:02.6     10:59/M
216      Mohamed Merdan          Bridgewater  NJ      309      20        24 M 19-29         34:02.8     10:59/M
217      Melissa Paulhus         Little Falls  NJ     345      26        23 F 19-29         34:09.0     11:01/M
218      Christie Schweighardt   Wayne  NJ            515      15        12 F 15-18         34:29.0     11:07/M
219      George Pepling          Pompton Lakes  NJ    350      36        26 M 30-39         34:37.3     11:10/M
220      Erica St. John          Morristown  NJ       433      39        22 F 30-39         34:53.6     11:15/M
221      Rosetta Beneventine     Wayne  NJ            129      41        17 F 40-49         34:57.4     11:16/M
222      William Lander          Hamburg  NJ          273      31        27 M 30-39         35:03.7     11:18/M
223      Ann Marie MacDonald     Hamburg  NJ          292      28        24 F 19-29         35:08.2     11:20/M
224      Robert Rivera           Clifton  NJ          380      60         4 M 60-69         35:16.1     11:23/M
225      Patricia Dunn           Totowa  NJ           600      46        18 F 40-49         35:27.5     11:26/M
226      Jennifer Madia          Saddle Brook  NJ     293      35        23 F 30-39         35:32.1     11:28/M
227      Heather Gruber          Fair Lawn  NJ        232      37        24 F 30-39         35:32.3     11:28/M
228      Brian Smith             Wayne  NJ            430      11         6 M  0-14         35:40.5     11:30/M
229      Sharon Smith            West Orange  NJ      426      50         8 F 50-59         35:45.1     11:32/M
230      Michael Kassai          Fair Lawn  NJ        257      42        26 M 40-49         35:46.9     11:32/M
231      Ed Meyer                Wayne  NJ            312      55        21 M 50-59         35:49.7     11:33/M
232      Sumerr Smith            West Orange  NJ      424      26        25 F 19-29         35:52.6     11:34/M
233      Terry Smith             West Orange  NJ      427      50        22 M 50-59         35:52.7     11:34/M
234      Jennifer Cooke          Butler  NJ           168      36        25 F 30-39         35:53.3     11:35/M
235      Ashley Beneventine      Wayne  NJ            128      17        13 F 15-18         35:53.6     11:35/M
236      Alicia Hester           Wayne  NJ            533      16        14 F 15-18         35:54.0     11:35/M
237      Daniel Muniz            Fair Lawn  NJ        323      28        25 M 19-29         36:11.7     11:40/M
238      Jeanmarie Wieczerzak    Wayne  NJ            478      51         9 F 50-59         36:13.4     11:41/M
239      Annie Raczko            Pompton Plains  NJ   29       26        26 F 19-29         36:28.3     11:46/M
240      Truc-Lan Vu             Dover  NJ            457      24        27 F 19-29         36:28.4     11:46/M
241      Emily Heydt             Wayne  NJ            242      15        15 F 15-18         36:39.0     11:49/M
242      Eileen Kaplan           Nazareth  PA         570      43        19 F 40-49         36:49.8     11:53/M
243      Lindsey Shaw-Baek       Hillsborough  NJ     416      35        26 F 30-39         37:01.2     11:56/M
244      G.r. Doster             Wayne  NJ            554      59        23 M 50-59         37:18.7     12:02/M
245      Yaneth Rodriguez        Lodi  NJ             382      32        27 F 30-39         37:20.0     12:03/M
246      Rachael Musial-Eckrote  Glens Falls  NY      325      28        28 F 19-29         37:23.6     12:04/M
247      Ryan Gildea             Wayne  NJ            221      14         7 M  0-14         37:26.3     12:05/M
248      Andrea Brown            New York  NY         143      26        29 F 19-29         37:33.0     12:07/M
249      Marilyn Rodriguez       Tuckahoe  NY         522      42        20 F 40-49         37:38.7     12:08/M
250      Lisa Erwood             Wayne  NJ            197      31        28 F 30-39         37:55.7     12:14/M
251      Janine Kirsch           Lincoln Park  NJ     559      30        29 F 30-39         37:56.2     12:14/M
252      Terese Graham           Lincoln Park  NJ     501      17        16 F 15-18         38:16.3     12:21/M
253      Young Joo Chun          East Rutherford  NJ  165      31        30 F 30-39         38:26.1     12:24/M
254      Eileen Chapel           Westwood  NJ         160      24        30 F 19-29         38:39.3     12:28/M
255      Abigail Lupi            Stockholm  NJ        289      12        11 F  0-14         39:02.1     12:35/M
256      Thomas Astarita         Wayne  NJ            112      14         8 M  0-14         39:16.5     12:40/M
257      Andrew Kleinow          Wayne  NJ            529      17        20 M 15-18         39:17.9     12:40/M
258      Oksana Rusynko          Totowa  NJ           391      26        31 F 19-29         39:21.2     12:42/M
259      Kristen Wardrop         Wayne  NJ            461      26        32 F 19-29         39:21.6     12:42/M
260      Erica Autiero                                24       14        12 F  0-14         39:22.6     12:42/M
261      Jenna Horbatuk          Wayne  NJ            22       14        13 F  0-14         39:24.8     12:43/M
262      Deborah Paulhus         Little Falls  NJ     346      50        10 F 50-59         39:41.5     12:48/M
263      Ethel Baumberg          Wayne  NJ            126      26        33 F 19-29         39:50.9     12:51/M
264      Chris Nagy              Wayne  NJ            326      25        26 M 19-29         39:51.0     12:51/M
265      Mexhit Seji             Wayne  NJ            502      17        21 M 15-18         40:32.8     13:05/M
266      Marina Ross             Grandview  NY        387      23        34 F 19-29         40:45.5     13:09/M
267      Megan Eckrote           Little Falls  NJ     184      19        35 F 19-29         40:51.2     13:11/M
268      Rebecca Paulhus         Little Falls  NJ     344      23        36 F 19-29         40:55.6     13:12/M
269      Linda Albanese          Wayne  NJ            108      52        11 F 50-59         41:00.7     13:14/M
270      Sally Gildea            Wayne  NJ            223      52        12 F 50-59         41:00.9     13:14/M
271      Vane Simpson            Wayne  NJ            547      71         1 F 70-99         41:09.6     13:16/M
272      Melissa Krassy          Wayne  NJ            271      35        31 F 30-39         41:16.8     13:19/M
273      Richard Krassy          Wayne  NJ            270      34        28 M 30-39         41:21.0     13:20/M
274      John Faria              Wayne  NJ            205      67         5 M 60-69         41:26.3     13:22/M
275      Wayne Edson             Hawthorne  NJ        194      38        29 M 30-39         41:48.1     13:29/M
276      Thomas Hrdina           Ridgewood, Nj  NJ    246      62         6 M 60-69         42:11.9     13:36/M
277      Melissa Moran           Lyndhurst  NJ        9        37        32 F 30-39         42:52.4     13:50/M
278      John Vandugteren        Wanaque  NJ          8        34        30 M 30-39         42:52.6     13:50/M
279      Stephanie Primavera     West Milford  NJ     364      33        33 F 30-39         42:55.6     13:51/M
280      Sharlotte Salamon       Wayne  NJ            395      30        34 F 30-39         42:56.7     13:51/M
281      Samantha Salamon        Wayne  NJ            394      28        37 F 19-29         42:58.8     13:52/M
282      Becky Thomsen           Maywood  NJ          446      34        35 F 30-39         43:14.9     13:57/M
283      Carolyn Moran           Clark  NJ            318      25        38 F 19-29         43:16.0     13:57/M
284      Kelly Wegman            Wayne  NJ            465      25        39 F 19-29         43:17.1     13:58/M
285      Louis Nastasi           Wayne  NJ            327      14         9 M  0-14         43:17.6     13:58/M
286      Robert Eckrote          Little Falls  NJ     185      22        27 M 19-29         44:09.2     14:15/M
287      Laura Barch             Wayne  NJ            117      48        21 F 40-49         44:35.9     14:23/M
288      Sarah Barch             Wayne  NJ            119      9         14 F  0-14         44:36.3     14:23/M
289      Paige Barch             Wayne  NJ            118      9         15 F  0-14         44:37.5     14:24/M
290      John Spinazzola         Boonton  NJ          432      34        31 M 30-39         44:54.5     14:29/M
291      Jessica Kuzmick         Wayne  NJ            590      52        13 F 50-59         45:00.6     14:31/M
292      Dilenia Martinez        Haledon  NJ          298      1         16 F  0-14         45:10.3     14:34/M
293      Laurie Kokos            Wayne  NJ            265      48        22 F 40-49         45:30.1     14:41/M
294      Susan Weiss             Wayne  NJ            467      47        23 F 40-49         45:30.1     14:41/M
295      Carol Mott              Clifton  NJ          320      53        14 F 50-59         46:36.2     15:02/M
296      Kathryn Shackford       New York  NY         413      30        36 F 30-39         47:00.7     15:10/M
297      Terry Quinn             Wayne  NJ            372      49        27 M 40-49         47:00.9     15:10/M
298      Lynn Quinn              Wayne  NJ            373      52        15 F 50-59         47:01.0     15:10/M
299      Rita Papagian           Maywood  NJ          341      31        37 F 30-39         47:01.2     15:10/M
300      Paul Wagner             Wayne  NJ            459      59        24 M 50-59         47:25.6     15:18/M
301      Dianna Gomez            Wayne  NJ            230      16        17 F 15-18         47:49.0     15:25/M
302      James Oxley             Woodland Park  NJ    337      62         7 M 60-69         48:05.0     15:31/M
303      Bronwen Evans           Glen Rock  NJ        200      52        16 F 50-59         48:05.7     15:31/M
304      Sergio Pineda           Wayne  NJ            356      34        32 M 30-39         48:29.9     15:38/M
305      Brain O'Connor          Flanders  NJ         561      38        33 M 30-39         48:31.0     15:39/M
306      Mercedes Kent           Grandview  NY        258      55        17 F 50-59         48:34.3     15:40/M
307      Kate Schwarz            Manasquan  NJ        409      26        40 F 19-29         50:07.2     16:10/M
308      Danielle Lagnese        Brick  NJ            272      25        41 F 19-29         50:07.7     16:10/M
309      Amy Schlachter          Wayne  NJ            403      25        42 F 19-29         50:59.7     16:27/M
310      Chris Gnida             Wayne  NJ            224      27        28 M 19-29         51:02.4     16:28/M
311      Laurie Schlachter       Wayne  NJ            405      28        43 F 19-29         51:02.7     16:28/M
312      Marianne Valley         Dumont  NJ           589      47        24 F 40-49         51:08.3     16:30/M
313      Harold Thompson         Wayne  NJ            445      54        25 M 50-59         51:23.8     16:35/M
314      Symeja Seji             Wayne  NJ            503      21        44 F 19-29         51:48.8     16:43/M
315      Nicole Mergola          Pequannock  NJ       310      23        45 F 19-29         51:49.0     16:43/M
316      Jamie Welsh             Glen Ridge  NJ       474      34        38 F 30-39         51:54.2     16:45/M
317      Timothy Welsh           Glen Ridge  NJ       473      33        34 M 30-39         51:54.5     16:45/M
318      Leslie Fant             Wayne  NJ            204      51        18 F 50-59         52:23.3     16:54/M
319      Patrice Laneve          Wayne  NJ            275      50        19 F 50-59         52:23.3     16:54/M
320      Melissa Choka           Wayne  NJ            553      15        18 F 15-18         52:44.7     17:01/M
321      Cassandra Gerard        Wayne  NJ            215      15        19 F 15-18         52:44.9     17:01/M
322      Brittany Rabena         New York  NY         375      26        46 F 19-29         52:45.6     17:01/M
323      Ross Coniglio           Wayne  NJ            528      15        22 M 15-18         53:13.2     17:10/M
324      Justin Plunkett         Wayne  NJ            358      17        23 M 15-18         53:14.6     17:10/M
325      Max Bellias             Wayne  NJ            127      16        24 M 15-18         53:15.4     17:11/M
326      Jacob Anderson          Wayne  NJ            37       16        25 M 15-18         53:25.8     17:14/M
327      Billy Crank             Wayne  NJ            564      16        26 M 15-18         53:31.1     17:16/M
328      Karen Simone            Wayne  NJ            419      53        20 F 50-59         53:40.4     17:19/M
329      Wendy Simone            Wayne  NJ            418      53        21 F 50-59         53:41.7     17:19/M
330      Ellen Marocchi          Lake Hopatcon  NJ    40       30        39 F 30-39         53:58.6     17:25/M
331      Robert Erwood           Wayne  NJ            39       33        35 M 30-39         53:59.3     17:25/M
332      Millie Rivera           Clifton  NJ          381      64         1 F 60-69         54:07.9     17:27/M
333      Lynn Kascielny          Wayne  NJ            520      51        22 F 50-59         54:25.2     17:33/M
334      Mark Koscielny          Wayne  NJ            521      52        26 M 50-59         54:25.6     17:33/M
335      Mary Kay Breitenbach    Lake Hiawatha  NJ    141      59        23 F 50-59         54:26.2     17:34/M
336      Elizabeth Tible         Wayne  NJ            448      54        24 F 50-59         54:26.5     17:34/M
337      Erhan Guven             Wayne  NJ            581      17        27 M 15-18         54:29.2     17:35/M
338      Justin Walker           Wayne  NJ            567      16        28 M 15-18         54:41.3     17:38/M
339      Debra Hayworth          West New York  NJ    236      58        25 F 50-59         54:44.1     17:39/M
340      Nicole Mott             Clifton  NJ          319      24        47 F 19-29         54:47.1     17:40/M
341      Jessica Vongas          Passaic  NJ          456      29        48 F 19-29         54:47.2     17:40/M
342      Barbara Melinick        Manchester  NJ       43       64         2 F 60-69         54:49.5     17:41/M
343      David Drozjock          Wayne  NJ            568      16        29 M 15-18         55:00.6     17:45/M
344      Susan Fiory             Sparta  NJ           209      47        25 F 40-49         55:12.6     17:48/M
345      Kenneth Burke           Sparta  NJ           150      46        28 M 40-49         55:12.6     17:48/M
346      Jennifer Pralgever      Randolph  NJ         363      24        49 F 19-29         55:55.6     18:02/M
347      Diana Guido             Budd Lake  NJ        234      23        50 F 19-29         55:56.7     18:03/M
348      Anthony Germani         Budd Lake  NJ        216      23        29 M 19-29         56:04.0     18:05/M
349      Bethany Kovalycsik      Mamaroneck  NY       269      27        51 F 19-29         56:17.2     18:09/M
350      Diana Brown             Wayne  NJ            144      27        52 F 19-29         56:17.3     18:09/M
351      Laura Tencza            Lincoln Park  NJ     443      49        26 F 40-49         56:39.5     18:16/M
352      Alex Garden             Princeton  NJ        31       25        30 M 19-29         56:40.0     18:17/M
353      Richard Brunje          Wayne  NJ            38       16        30 M 15-18         56:40.8     18:17/M
354      Theresa Skerlick        Wanaque  NJ          421      52        26 F 50-59         56:45.0     18:18/M
355      Manny Avedissian        Wayne  NJ            18       54        27 F 50-59         56:45.2     18:18/M
356      Patty Avedissian        Wayne  NJ            19       54        28 F 50-59         57:06.7     18:25/M
357      Stephen Skerlick        Wanaque  NJ          422      57        27 M 50-59         57:06.7     18:25/M
358      Jackie Beveridge        Wayne  NJ            20       99         2 F 70-99         57:06.9     18:25/M
359      Robyn Hierspiel         Bloomfield  NJ       243      36        40 F 30-39         57:08.6     18:26/M
360      Jessica Hurring         Bloomfield  NJ       247      30        41 F 30-39         57:08.6     18:26/M
361      Mariana Renna           Hawthorne  NJ        378      31        42 F 30-39         57:09.2     18:26/M
362      Rick Fant               Wayne  NJ            203      48        29 M 40-49         57:10.6     18:26/M
363      Paige Laneve            Wayne  NJ            274      17        20 F 15-18         57:10.8     18:26/M
364      Brian Kokos             Wayne  NJ            263      19        31 M 19-29         58:13.6     18:47/M
365      Alex Kokos              Wayne  NJ            266      50        29 F 50-59         58:14.4     18:47/M
366      Robert Pyper            Wayne  NJ            368      10        10 M  0-14         58:16.2     18:48/M
367      Steff Pyper             Wayne  NJ            370      44        27 F 40-49         58:16.4     18:48/M
368      Luke Primerano          Wayne  NJ            5        17        31 M 15-18         58:25.3     18:51/M
369      Matthew Hester          Wayne  NJ            532      17        32 M 15-18         58:25.8     18:51/M
370      Patrick Wagner          Wayne  NJ            458      18        33 M 15-18         58:26.3     18:51/M
371      Travis Vankerschauer    Wayne  NJ            574      17        34 M 15-18         58:26.8     18:51/M
372      Michael Koropsak        Wayne  NJ            598      16        35 M 15-18         58:28.7     18:52/M
373      Elvis Romero            Wayne  NJ            563      18        36 M 15-18         58:29.7     18:52/M
374      Eve Didomenico          Paramus  NJ          177      42        28 F 40-49         58:32.2     18:53/M
375      Christian Gilberti      Wayne  NJ            576      17        37 M 15-18         58:52.2     18:59/M
376      Gary Choka              Wayne  NJ            163      18        38 M 15-18         58:52.6     18:59/M
377      Patrick Benson          Wayne  NJ            41       17        39 M 15-18         58:52.7     18:59/M
378      Deborah Lupi            Stockholm  NJ        291      47        29 F 40-49         58:57.9     19:01/M
379      Madison Herrera         Hawthorne  NJ        241      14        17 F  0-14         58:57.9     19:01/M
380      Hannah Pyper            Wayne  NJ            367      8         18 F  0-14         59:02.0     19:03/M
381      Mario Espana            Nutley  NJ           198      21        32 M 19-29         59:13.5     19:06/M
382      Nataly Guevara          Passaic  NJ          233      22        53 F 19-29         59:16.0     19:07/M
383      Caitlin Edson           Hawthorne  NJ        192      10        19 F  0-14         59:19.8     19:08/M
384      Carolle Edson           Hawthorne  NJ        195      39        43 F 30-39         59:30.3     19:12/M
385      Ashley Edson            Hawthorne  NJ        193      15        21 F 15-18         59:30.6     19:12/M
386      Art Schmitter           Little Falls  NJ     408      87         3 M 70-99         59:41.7     19:15/M
387      Christen Hall           East Rutherford  NJ  235      26        54 F 19-29         59:47.1     19:17/M
388      Ashley Marafelias       Carlstadt  NJ        295      27        55 F 19-29         59:47.8     19:17/M
389      Lori Thomsen            Maywood  NJ          447      39        44 F 30-39         59:49.1     19:18/M
390      Erin Burke              North Bergen  NJ     582      27        56 F 19-29         1:00:11.9   19:25/M
391      Diana Dibernardo        New York  NY         566      27        57 F 19-29         1:00:12.0   19:25/M
392      Lisa Minervini          Wayne  NJ            26       50        30 F 50-59         1:00:21.0   19:28/M
393      Gabrielle Minervini     Wayne  NJ            27       23        58 F 19-29         1:00:21.0   19:28/M
394      Frank Binetti           Clifton  NJ          133      22        33 M 19-29         1:00:22.0   19:28/M
395      Joey Ajia               Clifton  NJ          106      26        34 M 19-29         1:00:22.9   19:28/M
396      Amanda Esposito         Clifton  NJ          199      26        59 F 19-29         1:00:23.0   19:29/M
397      Madeline Lupi           Stockholm  NJ        288      8         20 F  0-14         1:01:12.9   19:45/M
398      Michael Basile Jr       Wayne  NJ            125      58        28 M 50-59         1:01:42.4   19:54/M
399      Colleen Basile          Wayne  NJ            124      59        31 F 50-59         1:01:51.4   19:57/M
400      Sal Tellez              Newark  NJ           439      38        36 M 30-39         1:01:55.0   19:58/M
401      Robert Goldstein        Alpine  NJ           225      47        30 M 40-49         1:01:58.5   19:59/M
402      Michael Basile          Tarrytown  NY        123      31        37 M 30-39         1:02:05.3   20:02/M
403      Barbara Basile          Tarrytown  NY        122      30        45 F 30-39         1:02:05.7   20:02/M
404      John Barone             Lyndhurst  NJ        121      33        38 M 30-39         1:02:38.4   20:12/M
405      Joanna Peluso           Lyndhurst  NJ        348      31        46 F 30-39         1:02:38.7   20:12/M
406      Kristen Schiano         Lyndhurst  NJ        400      30        47 F 30-39         1:02:38.8   20:12/M
407      Edward Boylan           Wayne  NJ            138      57        29 M 50-59         1:02:52.5   20:17/M
408      Julie Boylan            Wayne  NJ            137      47        30 F 40-49         1:02:53.3   20:17/M
409      Anne Peluso             Lyndhurst  NJ        349      64         3 F 60-69         1:03:07.6   20:22/M
410      James Eckrote           Hillsboro  NJ        579      31        39 M 30-39         1:03:09.8   20:22/M
411      Richard Kettell         Kinnelon  NJ         260      66         8 M 60-69         1:03:10.8   20:23/M
412      Luchy Bush              Wayne  NJ            153      50        32 F 50-59         1:03:25.1   20:27/M
413      Lucille Gesualdi        Wayne  NJ            217      57        33 F 50-59         1:03:27.7   20:28/M
414      Rhiannon Bush           Wayne  NJ            151      9         21 F  0-14         1:03:28.8   20:28/M
415      Mayra Velez             Haledon  NJ          453      34        48 F 30-39         1:03:29.0   20:29/M
416      Charlie Gesualdi        Wayne  NJ            218      58        30 M 50-59         1:03:36.9   20:31/M
417      Jim Bush                Wayne  NJ            154      55        31 M 50-59         1:03:36.9   20:31/M
418      Manuel Espinal          Wayne  NJ            584      17        40 M 15-18         1:03:37.8   20:31/M
419      Jessica Lueddeke        Parsippany  NJ       280      25        60 F 19-29         1:03:39.1   20:32/M
420      Christopher Locascio    Parsippany  NJ       278      27        35 M 19-29         1:03:39.2   20:32/M
421      Jason Lueddeke          Wayne  NJ            285      30        40 M 30-39         1:03:43.2   20:33/M
422      Jason Lueddeke Jr.      Wayne  NJ            287      2         11 M  0-14         1:03:43.4   20:33/M
423      Jessica Lueddeke        Wayne  NJ            283      29        61 F 19-29         1:03:43.5   20:33/M
424      Suzanne Jantzen         Wayne  NJ            252      54        34 F 50-59         1:03:43.9   20:33/M
425      Jodi Weitner            Wayne  NJ            471      35        49 F 30-39         1:03:54.0   20:37/M
426      Madison Weitner         Wayne  NJ            469      2         22 F  0-14         1:04:13.6   20:43/M
427      Jackson Weitner         Wayne  NJ            470      5         12 M  0-14         1:04:14.0   20:43/M
428      Christopher Weitner     Wayne  NJ            472      39        41 M 30-39         1:04:14.8   20:43/M
429      Casey Kettell           Kinnelon  NJ         259      57        35 F 50-59         1:05:29.8   21:07/M
430      Katie Eckrote           Kinnelon  NJ         186      27        62 F 19-29         1:05:29.9   21:07/M
431      Charleen Scully         Kinnelon  NJ         410      47        31 F 40-49         1:05:30.2   21:08/M
432      Nick Gildea             Wayne  NJ            222      19        36 M 19-29         1:06:22.2   21:25/M
433      Alexander Kokos         Wayne  NJ            262      15        41 M 15-18         1:06:24.6   21:25/M
434      Kevin Kokos             Wayne  NJ            264      21        37 M 19-29         1:06:26.0   21:26/M
435      Ryam McDonald           Wayne  NJ            33       16        42 M 15-18         1:06:27.2   21:26/M
436      Shayna Ocello           Wayne  NJ            329      16        22 F 15-18         1:06:27.4   21:26/M
437      Jason Dinan             Wayne  NJ            30       16        43 M 15-18         1:06:28.2   21:26/M
438      Taylor Kishfy           Wayne  NJ            36       16        44 M 15-18         1:06:30.3   21:27/M
439      Colin Bennett           Wayne  NJ            545      16        45 M 15-18         1:06:31.6   21:27/M
440      John Rondi              Wayne  NJ            42       16        46 M 15-18         1:06:37.5   21:29/M
441      Sofian Oband                                 1        15        47 M 15-18         1:06:41.5   21:31/M
442      Brian Hester            Wayne  NJ            538      47        31 M 40-49         1:07:57.7   21:55/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News