Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Shaklette Invitational

St. Anselm College - Manchester, NH, September 8, 2012

[Results Men ]

Results Women

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     31st Shaklette Invitational - 9/8/2012                      
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                       St. Anselm College - Manchester, NH                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Emily Regan               JR Stonehill              19:17.4    1             
  2 Julia Berkowicz           FR Stonehill              19:34.5    2             
  3 Erin Carmone              SR Stonehill              19:35.1    3             
  4 Madeline Hayes            JR SNHU                   19:42.3    4             
  5 Katie McMahon             FR Stonehill              19:47.6    5             
  6 Allyn Doyle               SR St. Anselm             19:53.0    6             
  7 Stephanie Wilson          SR Stonehill              20:09.7    7             
  8 Sarah Wilson              SO Stonehill              20:10.8    8             
  9 Elizabeth LaRegina        JR Stonehill              20:11.8    9             
 10 Melissa Ulcena            JR Stonehill              20:29.1                  
 11 Stacey Wojcik             FR SNHU                   20:31.5   10             
 12 Katharine Meinertz        JR St. Anselm             20:34.0   11             
 13 Michaela Jancsy           SO St. Anselm             20:40.1   12             
 14 Erika Pakalnis            FR St. Anselm             20:42.3   13             
 15 Mara Footit               FR Assumption             20:59.6   14             
 16 christi smith             FR St. Anselm             21:05.8   15             
 17 Michelle Fedor            FR Stonehill              21:08.5                  
 18 Joanna Marczyk            JR St. Anselm             21:09.1   16             
 19 Liliane Urso              SO Assumption             21:28.2   17             
 20 Samantha Albanese         FR Bentley                21:28.7   18             
 21 Seirra Swords             FR St. Anselm             21:35.8   19             
 22 Molly Hellman             FR Stonehill              21:39.8                  
 23 Caisie Wynot              FR Merrimack              21:42.6                  
 24 Christina Dooley          JR St. Anselm             21:45.5                  
 25 Nicole Massoud            SO Assumption             21:47.7   20             
 26 Cassie Lincoln            SO Assumption             21:52.3   21             
 27 Elizabeth Duffy           JR St. Anselm             21:53.4                  
 28 Sarah Brennan             FR Bentley                21:54.8   22             
 29 Nikki Sirignano           SO Bentley                22:12.5   23             
 30 Kayla Hogan               FR Assumption             22:14.8   24             
 31 Frankie Mueller           SO St. Anselm             22:17.8                  
 32 Aileen Hickey             SR St. Anselm             22:19.4                  
 33 Stephanie Kearsley        JR St. Anselm             22:20.4                  
 34 Lauren Duffy              JR St. Anselm             22:21.6                  
 35 Cathy Griffin             SR Assumption             22:22.2   25             
 36 Meghan Paquet             FR Assumption             22:27.9   26             
 37 Colleen Currier           SO St. Anselm             22:34.2                  
 38 Emily Normandin           FR Bentley                22:34.8   27             
 39 Sarah Burns               SO St. Anselm             22:41.3                  
 40 Shannon Sholds            FR St. Anselm             22:47.0                  
 41 Christina Montefusco      SR SNHU                   22:52.4   28             
 42 Julie Binney              SR Merrimack              22:53.6                  
 43 Beth Gomes                FR Merrimack              22:59.2                  
 44 Brittany Baudier          SO Bentley                23:04.3   29             
 45 Dusty Sacco               FR Bentley                23:06.8   30             
 46 Megan Kasala-Hallihan     JR Assumption             23:07.6                  
 47 Jessica Bouzan            FR St. Anselm             23:12.7                  
 48 Courtney Bennett          SO St. Anselm             23:13.2                  
 49 Kelsey Parker             JR SNHU                   23:38.4   31             
 50 Hilary Keithcart          JR St. Anselm             23:58.5                  
 51 Lauren Anzalone           SO St. Anselm             24:07.2                  
 52 Arianne Bourgault         FR Bentley                24:09.1   32             
 53 Brigett Ryan              SO Assumption             24:11.4                  
 54 Jennifer Jackson          JR Assumption             24:17.6                  
 55 Molly Sweeney             FR Assumption             24:18.0                  
 56 Amanda Chavez             SO Assumption             24:19.9                  
 57 Alix Pettinella           SO Bentley                24:20.5                  
 58 Kayla Shannon             SO St. Anselm             24:21.7                  
 59 Kailey Fillere            FR Assumption             24:38.1                  
 60 Briana Goddard            FR St. Anselm             24:41.2                  
 61 Colleen Duffy             FR St. Anselm             24:56.5                  
 62 Sarah MacAulay            FR St. Anselm             24:58.5                  
 63 Christine Girard          SR Assumption             24:59.7                  
 64 Merike Youngs             SO St. Anselm             25:06.8                  
 65 Genovieve O'Malley        SO Assumption             25:27.9                  
 66 Emily Fanning             JR Maine Maritime         26:17.7   33             
 67 Erin Barker               SO St. Anselm             27:25.8                  
 68 Ginny Tolbert             FR Maine Maritime         27:29.6   34             
 69 Laura DiPietro            JR SNHU                   27:40.4   35             
 70 Ashley England            FR Daniel Webster         27:42.3   36             
 71 Taylor Overhiser-O'Leary  JR St. Anselm             28:32.5                  
 72 Gabrielle Wells           FR Maine Maritime         28:35.1   37             
 73 Sam Pease                 SR Maine Maritime         29:03.8   38             
 74 Sarah Kennedy             SO SNHU                   29:14.6   39             
 75 Brandi Ritz               SR Daniel Webster         29:16.5   40             
 76 Samantha DePlanche        SR Maine Maritime         29:18.2   41             
 77 Elin Sonesson             FR Maine Maritime         29:20.7   42             
 78 Brittany Cowee            JR Assumption             30:03.1                  
 79 Alice Steinquist          FR Maine Maritime         32:33.6   43             
 80 Taylor St. John           FR Daniel Webster         43:26.6   44             
 81 Ashley Giampetruzzi       FR Daniel Webster         50:09.1   45             
 82 Stephania Garcia          FR Daniel Webster         50:09.5   46             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Stonehill                    18    1    2    3    5    7    8    9          
      Total Time:  1:38:24.30                                                    
         Average:    19:40.86                                                    
   2 St. Anselm                   57    6   11   12   13   15   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:42:55.20                                                    
         Average:    20:35.04                                                    
   3 Assumption                   96   14   17   20   21   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:48:22.60                                                    
         Average:    21:40.52                                                    
   4 Southern New Hampshire U.   108    4   10   28   31   35   39               
      Total Time:  1:54:25.00                                                    
         Average:    22:53.00                                                    
   5 Bentley                     119   18   22   23   27   29   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:51:15.10                                                    
         Average:    22:15.02                                                    
   6 Maine Maritime              183   33   34   37   38   41   42   43          
      Total Time:  2:20:44.40                                                    
         Average:    28:08.88                                                    
   7 Daniel Webster College      211   36   40   44   45   46                    
      Total Time:  3:20:44.01                                                    
         Average:    40:08.80                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News