Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2012

[Freshmen Girls Overall | Freshmen Girls Team Scores | Freshmen Boys Overall | Freshmen Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

JV Boys Overall

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  728 Matt Gould             BEDFORD                10   18:16  5:53 
    2    2  408 Sam Smith              OYSTER RIVER           10   18:24  5:56 
    3    3  130 Felix Herron           HANOVER                 9   18:25  5:56 
    4    4  396 Wesley Hutton          OYSTER RIVER           12   18:39  6:00 
    5    5  395 Jeremy Howland         OYSTER RIVER           10   18:49  6:04 
    6       334 Keegan Hanks           MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   18:53  6:05 
    7    6  409 Will Stone             OYSTER RIVER           10   18:53  6:05 
    8    7  146 Ethan Winter           HANOVER                10   18:55  6:06 
    9    8  128 Connor Cryans          HANOVER                10   19:01  6:08 
   10    9  186 Jonathan Gegg          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   19:03  6:08 
   11   10  142 Jack Siegel            HANOVER                12   19:09  6:10 
   12   11  400 Patrick McDonough      OYSTER RIVER           12   19:13  6:11 
   13   12  405 Timo Raeder            OYSTER RIVER           11   19:15  6:12 
   14   13  127 Tucker Cadow           HANOVER                11   19:24  6:15 
   15   14  132 Issac Jacobs           HANOVER                 9   19:26  6:16 
   16   15  526 Ian Lichtenstein       PORTSMOUTH             10   19:28  6:16 
   17   16  519 Andrew Gormley         PORTSMOUTH             11   19:30  6:17 
   18   17  743 Ryan Wittenberg        BEDFORD                10   19:31  6:17 
   19   18  191 Kyle Lorden            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   19:36  6:19 
   20   19   41 Steven Munroe          COE-BROWN              12   19:44  6:21 
   21   20  411 Damian Woodard         OYSTER RIVER           12   19:45  6:22 
   22   21  135 Kordell Lindsay        HANOVER                10   19:45  6:22 
   23   22   33 Ricky Dowling          COE-BROWN              10   19:46  6:22 
   24       137 Jake Malenka           HANOVER                10   19:48  6:23 
   25   23  717 Steve Bruno            BEDFORD                12   19:49  6:23 
   26   24  428 Sutton Bradbury/koster PELHAM                 11   19:50  6:23 
   27       134 Clark Leazier          HANOVER                11   19:54  6:25 
   28       144 Oren Wilcox            HANOVER                12   19:56  6:25 
   29   25  732 Mike Jachowicz         BEDFORD                12   19:58  6:26 
   30   26  715 John Arico             BEDFORD                10   19:59  6:26 
   31       141 Greg Sayles            HANOVER                12   19:59  6:26 
   32   27  313 Ian Girdwood           LEBANON                11   20:04  6:28 
   33   28   48 Anthony Toscano        COE-BROWN              12   20:06  6:28 
   34   29  318 Zach Liebold           LEBANON                11   20:08  6:29 
   35   30   39 Shane Marshall         COE-BROWN              10   20:12  6:30 
   36   31  180 Matthew Carr           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   20:20  6:33 
   37   32  194 Zachary McPherson      HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   20:22  6:34 
   38       139 Walter Mosenthal       HANOVER                10   20:24  6:34 
   39   33   51 Alex Yonchack          COE-BROWN              10   20:24  6:34 
   40   34  188 Jeremy Ide             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   20:24  6:34 
   41   35  587 Nathan Burns           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   20:25  6:35 
   42       389 Hunter Cinq-Mars       OYSTER RIVER           12   20:29  6:36 
   43   36  251 Liam Martin            KENNETT                10   20:31  6:37 
   44       133 Raj Kane               HANOVER                10   20:32  6:37 
   45   37   38 Noah MacRi             COE-BROWN              12   20:32  6:37 
   46   38  178 Ryan Alquist           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   20:33  6:37 
   47   39  741 Patrick Winn           BEDFORD                10   20:33  6:37 
   48       131 Josh Himmelstein       HANOVER                12   20:33  6:37 
   49   40  738 John Prud'homme        BEDFORD                10   20:36  6:38 
   50   41  201 Kevin Philpot          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   20:44  6:41 
   9/29/2012 12:36PM
                                                                      Page 1


                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   42  672 Nick Khoury            WINDHAM                10   20:50  6:43 
   52       274 Jordan Canney          KINGSWOOD              12   20:52  6:43 
   53       187 Ben Goodman            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   20:55  6:44 
   54   43  512 Torey Aspinwall        PORTSMOUTH             12   20:56  6:45 
   55        97 Jake Parr              GOFFSTOWN              11   20:57  6:45 
   56   44  676 Garrett McNeil         WINDHAM                12   21:00  6:46 
   57   45  459 Drew Harrison          PEMBROKE               11   21:01  6:46 
   58   46   50 Steven Watson          COE-BROWN              12   21:05  6:47 
   59   47  670 Jim Gustafson          WINDHAM                10   21:06  6:48 
   60       340 Kyle Rheaume           MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   21:12  6:50 
   61   48  435 Andrew Letendre        PELHAM                 10   21:14  6:50 
   62   49  596 Walter Hutcheson       ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   21:15  6:51 
   63       286 Brandon Alger          LACONIA                10   21:17  6:51 
   64       203 Erin Ramirez           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   21:20  6:52 
   65       716 Andrew Bell            BEDFORD                12   21:20  6:52 
   66       195 Alex Merryman          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   21:25  6:54 
   67   50  637 Bryan Therrien         TRINITY                10   21:25  6:54 
   68   51  528 Jared Markovsky        PORTSMOUTH             11   21:27  6:54 
   69   52  315 Jake Jasinski          LEBANON                11   21:35  6:57 
   70   53  529 Griffin Mooers         PORTSMOUTH             11   21:35  6:57 
   71   54  314 Ethan Guyer            LEBANON                11   21:43  7:00 
   72   55  258 Ben Zimmer             KENNETT                10   21:44  7:00 
   73   56  557 Ben Kierstead          SPAULDING              12   21:47  7:01 
   74       739 Connor Russell         BEDFORD                11   21:49  7:02 
   75   57  239 Alex Brown             KENNETT                11   21:57  7:04 
   76       397 Quest Jaeger           OYSTER RIVER           11   21:58  7:05 
   77   58  433 Chris Kaberle          PELHAM                 10   21:59  7:05 
   78       731 Alex Heng              BEDFORD                10   22:00  7:05 
   79   59  599 Alexander Nazzaro      ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   22:00  7:05 
   80       332 Mitchell Deneault      MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   22:01  7:05 
   81   60  463 Alex Weech             PEMBROKE               12   22:01  7:06 
   82   61  256 Matt Wales             KENNETT                11   22:04  7:06 
   83   62  668 Ben Gallo              WINDHAM                12   22:07  7:07 
   84   63  246 Tucker Furnbach        KENNETT                11   22:12  7:09 
   85        26 Connor Bell            COE-BROWN              11   22:14  7:10 
   86   64  566 Chad Tanguay           SPAULDING              10   22:19  7:11 
   87   65  458 Richard Hammond        PEMBROKE                9   22:19  7:11 
   88       337 Alex Pelletier         MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   22:21  7:12 
   89   66  559 Tyler Landry           SPAULDING              10   22:21  7:12 
   90       723 Dave Delahunty         BEDFORD                12   22:24  7:13 
   91       208 Matt Thyng             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   22:27  7:14 
   92   67  601 Jack O'Reilly          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   22:30  7:15 
   93   68  457 Dan Caraway            PEMBROKE               11   22:31  7:15 
   94   69  534 Donald Pexton          PORTSMOUTH             10   22:31  7:15 
   95   70  438 Alex Plutnicki         PELHAM                  9   22:33  7:16 
   96       288 Danny Coulter          LACONIA                 9   22:34  7:16 
   97   71  308 Carter Bish            LEBANON                 9   22:39  7:18 
   98   72  523 Tim Lampert            PORTSMOUTH             10   22:42  7:19 
   99   73  309 Justin Cate            LEBANON                11   22:42  7:19 
  100   74  598 Dj Lavigne             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   22:48  7:21 
   9/29/2012 12:36PM
                                                                      Page 2


                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101       719 Xavier Christensen     BEDFORD                11   22:53  7:22 
  102   75  432 Ryan Higgins           PELHAM                 10   22:54  7:23 
  103   76  440 Travis Wallaker        PELHAM                 10   22:59  7:24 
  104       202 Ben Poisson            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   23:01  7:25 
  105   77  238 Jon Brady              KENNETT                10   23:01  7:25 
  106       514 Chase Coleman          PORTSMOUTH             10   23:06  7:26 
  107        99 Mike Pyszka            GOFFSTOWN              10   23:06  7:27 
  108   78  439 Colin Soucy            PELHAM                  9   23:09  7:27 
  109       726 Matthew England        BEDFORD                11   23:15  7:29 
  110       403 Ben Patten             OYSTER RIVER           10   23:16  7:30 
  111   79  456 Matt Caporale          PEMBROKE               10   23:21  7:31 
  112   80  633 Ben Orzechowski        TRINITY                10   23:24  7:32 
  113   81  631 Jon Mercurio           TRINITY                10   23:32  7:35 
  114   82  460 Jodi Mattice-Collins   PEMBROKE                9   23:33  7:35 
  115   83  560 Garrett Lang           SPAULDING              10   23:34  7:35 
  116       482 Bobby Kretz            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   23:44  7:39 
  117       497 Sophie Jenkins         PORTSMOUTH             11   23:46  7:39 
  118       724 Colin Delano           BEDFORD                10   23:55  7:42 
  119   84  762 Jacob Perry            BISHOP BRADY           10   23:57  7:43 
  120       399 Connor McDonough       OYSTER RIVER           10   23:59  7:44 
  121       401 Michele Milia          OYSTER RIVER           12   24:01  7:44 
  122   85  660 Daniel Bleeker         WINDHAM                10   24:02  7:45 
  123       359 Kyle Doyle             MILFORD                11   24:09  7:47 
  124   86  242 Thomas Chant           KENNETT                10   24:10  7:47 
  125        30 Tyler Doiron           COE-BROWN              10   24:14  7:48 
  126   87  629 Ross Leger             TRINITY                 9   24:15  7:49 
  127       543 Conor Wood             PORTSMOUTH             12   24:18  7:49 
  128       234 Tim Allen              KENNETT                11   24:22  7:51 
  129       477 Caleb Brown            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   24:35  7:55 
  130       207 Alex Thyng             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   24:36  7:55 
  131       429 Anthony Branco         PELHAM                 11   24:36  7:55 
  132       481 Nathan Knight          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   24:59  8:03 
  133   88  623 Jacob Blomquist        TRINITY                 9   25:01  8:03 
  134        47 Alec Schleich          COE-BROWN              10   25:01  8:03 
  135   89  307 Daroc Alden            LEBANON                 9   25:23  8:11 
  136   90  753 Trenton Bonk           BISHOP BRADY           11   25:34  8:14 
  137       391 Kai Forcey             OYSTER RIVER           11   25:35  8:14 
  138       244 Liam Devine            KENNETT                10   25:39  8:16 
  139   91  764 Max Saggiotes          BISHOP BRADY           11   25:49  8:19 
  140   92  761 Vincent Pagano         BISHOP BRADY            9   26:08  8:25 
  141   93  556 Tanner Hyslop          SPAULDING               9   26:17  8:28 
  142   94  591 Brian Finnell          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   26:44  8:37 
  143   95  755 Franklin Conley        BISHOP BRADY           11   27:29  8:51 
  144        37 Jacob Jackman          COE-BROWN              10   28:12  9:05 
  145   96  634 Nate Procek            TRINITY                 9   28:24  9:09 
  146       275 Zack Holt              KINGSWOOD              11   28:28  9:10 
  147       733 Pervesh Jaswal         BEDFORD                10   30:30  9:49 
  148   97  763 David Rauseo           BISHOP BRADY           12   30:42  9:53 
  149       322 Ethan Ticehurst        LEBANON                11   30:51  9:56 
   9/29/2012 12:36PM
                                                                      Page 3





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News