Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2012

[Freshmen Girls Overall | Freshmen Girls Team Scores | Freshmen Boys Overall | Freshmen Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

JV Girls Overall

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   22 Elley Smith            COE-BROWN              11   21:29  6:55 
    2    2   25 Lindsey Terry          COE-BROWN              12   22:04  7:06 
    3    3   21 Haleigh Simmons        COE-BROWN              11   22:27  7:14 
    4    4   17 Kayla Roberts          COE-BROWN              12   22:35  7:16 
    5    5  711 Ainsley Winship        BEDFORD                12   22:38  7:17 
    6    6   16 Ellinore Porter        COE-BROWN              12   22:42  7:19 
    7    7  123 Safiya Walker          HANOVER                12   22:54  7:23 
    8    8  509 Shae-Lyn Walker        PORTSMOUTH             10   22:56  7:23 
    9    9  114 Delia Nahadedian       HANOVER                10   22:59  7:24 
   10   10    3 Lexie Buiel            COE-BROWN              11   23:07  7:27 
   11   11  382 Adele Ziemek           OYSTER RIVER           10   23:09  7:27 
   12   12  154 Elizabeth Corsetti     HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   23:12  7:28 
   13   13  176 Cortney Zack           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   23:26  7:33 
   14   14  106 Aidan Bardos           HANOVER                12   23:32  7:35 
   15   15  117 Kelsey Smith           HANOVER                10   23:36  7:36 
   16   16  112 Madeline Keep          HANOVER                 9   23:48  7:40 
   17   17  174 Erin Turner            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   23:48  7:40 
   18   18  162 Suzanne Kagenski       HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   23:59  7:43 
   19   19  377 Miranda Miller         OYSTER RIVER           11   24:00  7:44 
   20   20    9 Aurora Goodwin         COE-BROWN              10   24:00  7:44 
   21   21  700 Bailey Marshall        BEDFORD                11   24:03  7:45 
   22   22  704 Reagan Monteith        BEDFORD                12   24:07  7:46 
   23        12 Katie Jarvis           COE-BROWN              12   24:08  7:46 
   24   23  104 Kaiya Adam             HANOVER                10   24:08  7:47 
   25   24  116 Sarah Siegel           HANOVER                10   24:09  7:47 
   26       124 Katrina Wheelan        HANOVER                 9   24:09  7:47 
   27       107 Eileen Daley           HANOVER                11   24:09  7:47 
   28   25  499 Tessa Kaye             PORTSMOUTH             12   24:14  7:48 
   29        14 Alicia Lee             COE-BROWN              10   24:22  7:51 
   30   26  505 Izzy Steucek           PORTSMOUTH             11   24:29  7:53 
   31       547 Megan Desrosiers       SPAULDING               9   24:31  7:54 
   32   27  651 Grace McNamara         WINDHAM                10   24:36  7:55 
   33   28  299 Tori Constantine       LEBANON                12   24:38  7:56 
   34   29  303 MacKenzie Knight       LEBANON                10   24:39  7:56 
   35   30  157 Sara-J Dapolito        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   24:40  7:57 
   36   31  149 Sarah Bonta            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   24:41  7:57 
   37       113 Kalin McGowan          HANOVER                12   24:43  7:58 
   38       125 Alexis Williams        HANOVER                12   24:43  7:58 
   39   32  215 Lily Brennan           KENNETT                10   24:46  7:59 
   40   33  698 Kristie L'Ecuyer       BEDFORD                11   24:48  7:59 
   41   34  417 Allie Lyons            PELHAM                 12   24:55  8:01 
   42        11 Gwyneth Horne          COE-BROWN              11   24:55  8:01 
   43   35  270 Adrianna Payton        KINGSWOOD              11   25:00  8:03 
   44   36  177 Monica Zack            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   25:01  8:03 
   45       161 Megan Ide              HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   25:01  8:04 
   46   37  300 Ellen Gibbs            LEBANON                11   25:09  8:06 
   47   38  230 Katherine Taylor       KENNETT                12   25:13  8:07 
   48         7 Breezy Ferreira        COE-BROWN              10   25:17  8:09 
   49   39  295 Micala Bish            LEBANON                11   25:18  8:09 
   50   40  218 Caleigh Daigle         KENNETT                12   25:19  8:09 
   9/29/2012  6:17PM
                                                                      Page 1

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   41  645 Bethany Fennessey      WINDHAM                11   25:21  8:10 
   52       326 Andrea Bardsley        MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   25:24  8:11 
   53   42  695 Rachel Kassler         BEDFORD                12   25:24  8:11 
   54        10 Kendall Goodwin        COE-BROWN              10   25:28  8:12 
   55   43  369 Grace Fisher           OYSTER RIVER           10   25:30  8:13 
   56       349 Isabella Kallfelz      MILFORD                11   25:36  8:15 
   57   44  298 Kc Cheng               LEBANON                12   25:46  8:18 
   58   45  371 Becca Hoff             OYSTER RIVER           12   25:53  8:20 
   59   46  217 Ke Cawley              KENNETT                12   25:54  8:20 
   60   47  705 Amelia Soule           BEDFORD                11   25:58  8:22 
   61       579 Rachel O'Brien         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   26:04  8:24 
   62   48  642 MacKenzie Bryant       WINDHAM                10   26:31  8:32 
   63   49  418 Ashley Lyons           PELHAM                 12   26:35  8:34 
   64   50  691 Jessica Hickle         BEDFORD                11   26:39  8:35 
   65   51  652 Megan McNamara         WINDHAM                11   26:41  8:36 
   66       150 Heather Bourassa       HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   26:42  8:36 
   67   52  493 Mimi Duncan            PORTSMOUTH             10   26:42  8:36 
   68   53  490 Hayley Bloom           PORTSMOUTH             10   26:43  8:36 
   69       468 Sarah Chalmers         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   26:43  8:36 
   70   54  376 Jamie Miller           OYSTER RIVER           12   26:46  8:37 
   71       449 Marissa Kibbee         PEMBROKE               12   26:51  8:39 
   72   55  226 Hannah Miller          KENNETT                11   26:51  8:39 
   73       121 Isabelle Tuggle        HANOVER                10   26:59  8:41 
   74   56  489 Stevee Barnes          PORTSMOUTH             12   27:00  8:42 
   75   57   75 Meghan Feeney          GOFFSTOWN              12   27:00  8:42 
   76   58   73 Samantha Dever         GOFFSTOWN              10   27:04  8:43 
   77   59   84 Emily O'Hara           GOFFSTOWN               9   27:06  8:44 
   78   60   82 Jillian McCalvey       GOFFSTOWN              10   27:15  8:46 
   79   61  297 Natalie Cantlin        LEBANON                11   27:15  8:47 
   80   62  415 Emily Ennis            PELHAM                  9   27:17  8:47 
   81       172 Haley Rascoe           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   27:17  8:47 
   82   63  613 Erin Krell             TRINITY                11   27:19  8:48 
   83   64  271 Madison Trites         KINGSWOOD              10   27:26  8:50 
   84   65   89 Emily Waller           GOFFSTOWN              10   27:27  8:50 
   85   66  231 Grace Townsend         KENNETT                12   27:29  8:51 
   86   67   74 Sydney Eldridge        GOFFSTOWN               9   27:35  8:53 
   87   68  491 Maddie Chavez          PORTSMOUTH             10   27:37  8:54 
   88   69  375 Megan Menelle          OYSTER RIVER           12   27:38  8:54 
   89       551 Kim Meader             SPAULDING              12   27:40  8:55 
   90   70  367 Rachel Diharce         OYSTER RIVER           10   27:44  8:56 
   91       372 Sarah Janssen          OYSTER RIVER           12   27:44  8:56 
   92   71  419 Emily Mallard          PELHAM                 12   27:48  8:57 
   93   72  264 Ally Hopkins           KINGSWOOD               9   27:57  9:00 
   94   73  227 Lyric Montgomery       KENNETT                12   28:01  9:01 
   95   74  265 Stacey Kelleher        KINGSWOOD              10   28:09  9:04 
   96       223 Heidi Jenis            KENNETT                11   28:12  9:05 
   97   75  610 Taylor Frederick       TRINITY                11   28:15  9:06 
   98   76  622 Katie Wentworth        TRINITY                12   28:18  9:07 
   99       469 Nora Doyle             PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   28:27  9:10 
  100   77  648 Kayla Jolicoeur        WINDHAM                11   28:49  9:17 
   9/29/2012  6:17PM
                                                                      Page 2

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101       683 Kirsten Agla           BEDFORD                12   28:54  9:18 
  102       696 Abigail Keefe          BEDFORD                10   28:56  9:19 
  103       684 Riley Blue             BEDFORD                10   28:59  9:20 
  104       466 Sophia Adams           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   29:16  9:25 
  105       445 Katie Duhaime          PEMBROKE               11   29:19  9:27 
  106       447 Danielle Hebert        PEMBROKE               12   29:25  9:28 
  107   78  657 Brynn Roche            WINDHAM                10   29:36  9:32 
  108       347 Sarah Halstead         MILFORD                12   29:57  9:39 
  109   79  607 Renata Ahishakiye      TRINITY                12   30:49  9:55 
  110       151 Sarah Bouthilette      HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   30:50  9:56 
  111   80  259 Abbi Bolduc            KINGSWOOD              11   30:51  9:56 
  112   81  608 Olivia Blomquist       TRINITY                12   31:12 10:03 
  113   82  420 Minta Notini           PELHAM                 11   31:22 10:06 
  114       475 Grace Templeton        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   32:12 10:22 
  115   83  617 Katie Pelton           TRINITY                12   32:30 10:28 
  116   84  621 Abbey Thompson         TRINITY                11   34:34 11:08 
  117   85  413 Madeline Avina         PELHAM                 12   36:37 11:48 
  118   86  414 Lauren Chapman         PELHAM                 10   36:38 11:48 
  119       352 Adrianna Putney        MILFORD                11   37:13 11:59 
   9/29/2012  6:17PM
                                                                      Page 3




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News