Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2012

[Freshmen Girls Overall | Freshmen Girls Team Scores | Freshmen Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

Freshmen Boys Overall

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           FRESHMEN BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  398 Nate McCrone           OYSTER RIVER            9   18:43  6:02 
    2    2  665 Doug Deluca            WINDHAM                 9   19:05  6:09 
    3    3  664 Peter Caron            WINDHAM                 9   19:14  6:12 
    4    4  386 Neville Caulfield      OYSTER RIVER            9   19:23  6:15 
    5    5  392 Evan Gordon            OYSTER RIVER            9   19:28  6:16 
    6    6  393 Kobi Hackenburg        OYSTER RIVER            9   19:30  6:17 
    7    7   44 Sam Noel               COE-BROWN               9   19:32  6:17 
    8    8  236 Kip Beveridge          KENNETT                 9   19:39  6:20 
    9    9   35 Zach Flanagan          COE-BROWN               9   19:57  6:26 
   10   10  257 Thomas Welch           KENNETT                 9   20:01  6:27 
   11   11  243 James Curran           KENNETT                 9   20:36  6:38 
   12   12  250 Ian Lupkin             KENNETT                 9   20:39  6:39 
   13   13  190 Nathaniel Lindsay      HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:05  6:48 
   14   14  247 Brycen Hill            KENNETT                 9   21:08  6:48 
   15       593 Ben Frede              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   21:12  6:50 
   16       517 Joshua Epstein         PORTSMOUTH              9   21:19  6:52 
   17   15   40 Ian Melewski           COE-BROWN               9   21:33  6:57 
   18   16  212 Adam Zingales          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:36  6:58 
   19   17  185 Liam Flaherty          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:38  6:58 
   20   18   46 Jake Scarponi          COE-BROWN               9   21:40  6:59 
   21   19   31 Caleb Dowe             COE-BROWN               9   21:40  6:59 
   22   20  209 Peter Traver           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:41  6:59 
   23   21  253 Kyle O'Keefe           KENNETT                 9   21:51  7:02 
   24       537 Spencer Schwartz       PORTSMOUTH              9   21:52  7:03 
   25   22   29 Jake Conway            COE-BROWN               9   22:05  7:07 
   26   23  237 Garrett Boyd           KENNETT                 9   22:09  7:08 
   27   24  199 Brendan O'Connor       HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   22:15  7:10 
   28   25   36 Michael Haddock        COE-BROWN               9   22:19  7:11 
   29   26  404 Jonathon Plewinski     OYSTER RIVER            9   22:39  7:18 
   30       521 Nat Jenkins            PORTSMOUTH              9   22:44  7:19 
   31       729 Joshua Hallenbeck      BEDFORD                 9   23:00  7:25 
   32   27  192 Nick MacPherson        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   23:01  7:25 
   33   28  671 Nick Holmes            WINDHAM                 9   23:03  7:25 
   34       603 Adam Sabol             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   23:03  7:26 
   35       536 Tim Rossi              PORTSMOUTH              9   23:52  7:41 
   36   29  677 Jonathan Nguyen        WINDHAM                 9   24:03  7:45 
   37       585 Thomas Beliveau        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   24:16  7:49 
   38   30  662 Connor Carbonneau      WINDHAM                 9   24:23  7:51 
   39       597 Alex Lavigne           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   25:49  8:19 
   40       735 David Kassler          BEDFORD                 9   25:54  8:21 
   41        45 Max Ravenelle          COE-BROWN               9   25:57  8:21 
   42   31  383 Gavin Allen            OYSTER RIVER            9   28:12  9:05 
   9/29/2012 12:37PM
                                                                      Page 1





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News