Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2012

[Freshmen Girls Overall | Freshmen Girls Team Scores | Freshmen Boys Overall | Freshmen Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

Varsity Boys Overall

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   27 Jeremy Brassard        COE-BROWN              11   16:23  5:17 
Course Record Jack Collopy   OYSTER RIVER 16:19 October 1, 2011
    2    2  145 Noah Williams          HANOVER                12   16:29  5:19 
    3    3  720 Sam Daly               BEDFORD                12   16:30  5:19 
    4    4  312 Josh Fontaine          LEBANON                10   16:44  5:23 
    5    5  385 Cameron Barth          OYSTER RIVER           10   16:49  5:25 
    6    6  387 Thomas Caulfield       OYSTER RIVER           12   16:54  5:27 
    7    7  539 Beckley Stearns        PORTSMOUTH             11   16:55  5:27 
    8       324 Tim Fafard             MASCENIC REGIONAL      10   16:56  5:27 
    9    8  742 Tristam Winship        BEDFORD                11   16:57  5:28 
   10    9  338 Colin Phillips         MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   16:59  5:28 
   11   10   95 Andy MacGibbon         GOFFSTOWN              11   17:00  5:29 
   12   11  344 Vinny Tevnan           MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   17:03  5:30 
   13   12  430 Brandon Hannon         PELHAM                 12   17:03  5:30 
   14   13  343 Carter Saltmarsh       MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   17:05  5:30 
   15   14  734 Scott Johnson          BEDFORD                12   17:08  5:31 
   16   15  721 Scott Daly             BEDFORD                10   17:08  5:31 
   17   16  402 Neal Mistretta         OYSTER RIVER           11   17:15  5:33 
   18   17  410 Drew Thibault          OYSTER RIVER           11   17:17  5:34 
   19   18  592 Ben Finnigan           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   17:24  5:36 
   20   19  136 Wiley Little           HANOVER                12   17:29  5:38 
   21   20  524 Ben Landry             PORTSMOUTH             12   17:30  5:38 
   22   21  100 Zane Robidoux          GOFFSTOWN              11   17:31  5:39 
   23   22  390 Christian Davis        OYSTER RIVER           12   17:34  5:39 
   24   23  535 Brian Reaney           PORTSMOUTH             10   17:36  5:40 
   25   24  200 Christian Parenteau    HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   17:36  5:40 
   26   25  193 Matt Mailloux          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   17:37  5:41 
   27   26  240 Nick Brown             KENNETT                 9   17:40  5:42 
   28   27  525 Christian Leighton     PORTSMOUTH             10   17:42  5:42 
   29   28  339 Brendan Polichronopoul MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   17:42  5:42 
   30   29  138 Sam Merrens            HANOVER                12   17:44  5:43 
   31   30  527 Sam Lichtenstein       PORTSMOUTH             12   17:45  5:43 
   32   31  316 Zak Kinsman            LEBANON                11   17:46  5:43 
   33   32  356 David Addington        MILFORD                11   17:46  5:44 
   34   33  595 Sam Haines             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   17:49  5:44 
   35   34   34 Lucas Fisher           COE-BROWN              11   17:49  5:44 
   36   35  336 Brandon McCoo          MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   17:52  5:45 
   37   36   42 Jared Nelson           COE-BROWN               9   17:52  5:45 
   38   37   96 Cody Murphy            GOFFSTOWN              10   17:54  5:46 
   39   38  740 Taylor Summerville     BEDFORD                12   17:55  5:46 
   40   39  588 Anthony Coraluzzo      ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   17:58  5:47 
   41   40  143 George Voigt           HANOVER                12   17:58  5:47 
   42   41  659 Brandon Bielinski      WINDHAM                10   18:00  5:48 
   43   42  365 David Wilson           MILFORD                12   18:00  5:48 
   44   43  360 Jacob Drescher         MILFORD                11   18:02  5:49 
   45   44  627 Shawn Dunphy           TRINITY                11   18:06  5:50 
   46   45  394 Drew Horton            OYSTER RIVER           12   18:06  5:50 
   47   46  189 Cameron Jackson        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   18:12  5:52 
   48   47  140 Garrett Ruley          HANOVER                11   18:13  5:52 
   49   48  661 Alex Brissette         WINDHAM                11   18:16  5:53 
   50   49  624 Byrne Cronin           TRINITY                11   18:19  5:54 
   9/29/2012  4:29PM
                                                                      Page 1
                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   50  249 Torin Laliberte        KENNETT                12   18:19  5:54 
   52   51  441 Jake Wormald           PELHAM                 12   18:21  5:55 
   53   52  126 Jesse Brown            HANOVER                12   18:30  5:58 
   54   53  436 Brian O'Hearn          PELHAM                 12   18:31  5:58 
   55   54  752 Warren Bartlett        BISHOP BRADY           10   18:31  5:58 
   56   55  426 Bryce Blanchard        PELHAM                  9   18:33  5:58 
   57   56  744 Sam Zeltner            BEDFORD                10   18:34  5:59 
   58   57   43 Kyle Noel              COE-BROWN              12   18:34  5:59 
   59   58  542 Nico Wheelock          PORTSMOUTH             10   18:35  5:59 
   60   59  129 Billy Delucia          HANOVER                12   18:37  6:00 
   61   60  317 Henry Kovac            LEBANON                11   18:38  6:00 
   62   61   49 Cam Watson             COE-BROWN              10   18:43  6:02 
   63   62  639 Carlos Turner          TRINITY                 9   18:43  6:02 
   64   63   28 Josh Conrad            COE-BROWN              10   18:45  6:03 
   65   64  277 Hunter Miller          KINGSWOOD               9   18:49  6:04 
   66   65  235 Malcolm Badger         KENNETT                10   18:50  6:04 
   67   66  342 Mark Roy               MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   18:51  6:05 
   68   67  181 Erik Chazin            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   18:52  6:05 
   69   68   32 Jacob Dowe             COE-BROWN              12   18:55  6:06 
   70   69  206 Ryan St.Hilaire        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   18:55  6:06 
   71   70  184 Joe Flaherty           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   18:58  6:06 
   72   71   91 Cameron Armstrong      GOFFSTOWN               9   18:59  6:07 
   73       325 Avery Traffie          MASCENIC REGIONAL       9   19:00  6:07 
   74        48 Anthony Toscano        COE-BROWN              12   19:01  6:08 
   75   72  737 Max McKee              BEDFORD                12   19:02  6:08 
   76   73  103 Nick Zylak             GOFFSTOWN              11   19:05  6:09 
   77   74  102 Sam Shearin            GOFFSTOWN              10   19:07  6:10 
   78   75  333 Damon Perron           MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   19:08  6:10 
   79   76  321 Cameron Stewart        LEBANON                11   19:08  6:10 
   80   77  320 Nick Orgnic            LEBANON                10   19:08  6:10 
   81   78  279 Seth Richardson        KINGSWOOD               9   19:08  6:10 
   82   79  636 Joel Rand              TRINITY                10   19:09  6:10 
   83   80  248 Ryan Kenny             KENNETT                11   19:09  6:10 
   84   81  241 Andrew Casella         KENNETT                11   19:10  6:10 
   85   82  282 Dylan Tarbox           KINGSWOOD              11   19:10  6:11 
   86   83  663 Kyle Carbonneau        WINDHAM                11   19:11  6:11 
   87   84  211 Sean Zapolski          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   19:15  6:12 
   88   85  290 Brian Englesen         LACONIA                10   19:15  6:12 
   89   86  362 Eric Rimalover         MILFORD                11   19:17  6:13 
   90   87  454 Kam Anderson           PEMBROKE                9   19:20  6:14 
   91   88  280 Jacob Saucier          KINGSWOOD              12   19:21  6:14 
   92   89  254 Tyrus Parker           KENNETT                11   19:25  6:15 
   93   90  289 Andrew Emanuel         LACONIA                10   19:27  6:16 
   94   91  407 Jason Shamesman        OYSTER RIVER           11   19:28  6:16 
   95   92  679 Tim Stap               WINDHAM                10   19:38  6:20 
   96   93  281 Sean Stackhouse        KINGSWOOD              11   19:40  6:20 
   97   94  293 Timmy Kneuer           LACONIA                11   19:40  6:20 
   98   95  101 Matt Shaw              GOFFSTOWN              10   19:46  6:22 
   99   96  626 Jason Dufor            TRINITY                 9   19:47  6:22 
  100   97  522 Chris Kaczmarek        PORTSMOUTH             12   19:48  6:23 
   9/29/2012  4:29PM
                                                                      Page 2

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   98  562 Ravi Patel             SPAULDING              10   19:52  6:24 
  102   99  319 Galen Moynihan         LEBANON                12   19:54  6:25 
  103  100  590 William Donovan        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   19:56  6:25 
  104  101  455 Connor Boucher         PEMBROKE               10   19:59  6:26 
  105  102  292 Troy Harper            LACONIA                10   20:00  6:27 
  106  103  311 Lincoln Crutchfield    LEBANON                12   20:01  6:27 
  107  104  427 Mattsen Bradbury/koste PELHAM                 11   20:05  6:28 
  108  105  758 Tyler Foster           BISHOP BRADY           10   20:06  6:29 
  109  106  462 Sean Scavotto          PEMBROKE               12   20:10  6:30 
  110  107  678 Dan Rubery             WINDHAM                12   20:12  6:31 
  111  108  453 Steven Abbott          PEMBROKE                9   20:13  6:31 
  112  109  272 Nils Babcock           KINGSWOOD              12   20:18  6:33 
  113  110  564 Jake Remington         SPAULDING              11   20:20  6:33 
  114  111  291 Matt Englesen          LACONIA                12   20:27  6:35 
  115  112  759 Greg L'Heureux         BISHOP BRADY           12   20:28  6:35 
  116  113  364 Tim Tamulonis          MILFORD                 9   20:29  6:36 
  117  114  485 Colin Nelson-Peck      PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   20:32  6:37 
  118  115  483 Tyler Lester           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   20:33  6:37 
  119  116  287 Brandon Brown          LACONIA                11   20:33  6:37 
  120  117  767 Christain Svendsen     BISHOP BRADY           12   20:36  6:38 
  121  118  461 Ed Miner               PEMBROKE               11   20:37  6:39 
  122  119  273 Austin Beveridge       KINGSWOOD              12   20:38  6:39 
  123  120  768 Daniel Ambrose         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   20:40  6:39 
  124  121  605 Matthew Webber         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   20:41  6:40 
  125  122  673 Justin Manter          WINDHAM                10   20:43  6:40 
  126  123  357 Jonathan Amerault      MILFORD                12   20:44  6:41 
  127  124  667 Alex Fitzgerald        WINDHAM                11   20:45  6:41 
  128  125  437 Joe Penney             PELHAM                 10   20:47  6:42 
  129  126  484 Ryan Milton            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   20:48  6:42 
  130  127  584 Nick Arau              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   20:48  6:42 
  131  128  558 Alan Lagace            SPAULDING              10   20:51  6:43 
  132  129  586 Christopher Brunet     ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   20:53  6:44 
  133  130  563 Owen Phoenix           SPAULDING              10   20:55  6:44 
  134  131  632 Nick Miller            TRINITY                 9   20:58  6:45 
  135  132  465 Ryan Weiss             PEMBROKE               10   20:59  6:45 
  136  133  487 Chris Schwartz         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   21:13  6:50 
  137  134  358 Joseph Degraffenried   MILFORD                 9   21:19  6:52 
  138  135  565 Nick Rogers            SPAULDING              10   21:28  6:55 
  139  136  561 Matt Leno              SPAULDING              10   21:52  7:03 
  140  137  464 Ian Weech              PEMBROKE                9   22:10  7:08 
  141  138  486 Jot Sandhu             PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   22:10  7:09 
  142  139  766 Aaron Svendsen         BISHOP BRADY           11   22:45  7:20 
  143  140  756 Connor Devoe           BISHOP BRADY           12   22:54  7:23 
  144  141  757 Kieran Fahey           BISHOP BRADY            9   23:00  7:25 
  145  142  635 Zachary Procek         TRINITY                12   24:59  8:03 
   9/29/2012  4:29PM
                                                                      Page 3




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News