Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nashua PAL Cross Country Race #2

Nashua, NH, September 28, 2012

[Boys 3K | Girls 3K | Girls 3K Teams | Boys 2K | Girls 2K ]

Boys 3K Teams

                      Nashua PAL CC Practice Race #1
                      Nashua, NH - September 14, 2012
                      Produced by 3C Race Productions
                          Timed by Yankee Timing
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE 3K TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BICENTENNIAL        
            1    5    7    8   15  (18) (28) =    36
         Jacob Dukeshire, Siddhant Dutta, Jesse Hantula, Jack Ayer, Cj Dawe,
         Patrick Hyde, Dylan Silva
  2. NEW SEARLES         
            2   10   11   19   21  (23) (25) =    63
         Zack Berthiaume, John Sullivan, Jeremy Melendez, Ryan MacDonald, Ben
         Martin, Sebastian Coelho, Ryan Lentine
  3. ST CHRIS            
            4    9   12   42   43  (50) (52) =   110
         Nicholas Dahl, Keegan Murphy, Chase Nickerson, Alex Williams, Manny
         Mendoza, Jacob Goltsov, Kainoa Campbell
  4. SUNSET              
            3   22   24   31   32  (37) (49) =   112
         Colin Miller, Zachary Rioux, Michael Provost, Peter D'Ortona, Matthew
         Hallahan, Matthew D'Ortona, Cody Barton
  5. HOLLIS UPPER        
            6   14   26   33   34  (38) (39) =   113
         Carson Bottomley, Matt Weimer, Joe O'Reilly, Austin Colby, Bryce Czuba,
         Jack Duval, Bryan Wright
  6. MOUNT PLEASANT      
           13   16   27   30   40  (41) (48) =   126
         Santiago Ospina, James Webster, Jackson Gates, Ely Ostler, Alex Miller,
         Devin McKeon, Andres Colon
  7. BROAD ST            
           17   20   29   44   47  (53) (54) =   157
         Drew Fleury, Brandon Soucy, Cameron Lee, Nolin Hitzeman, Logan
         Ceurvels, Joao Sena, Shane Fisher
  8. BIRCH HILL          
           35   36   45   46   51            =   213
         Mathew Robert, Sean Quinlan, Benjamin Foley, Tej Sewhuk-Thomas, Jared
         Castillo





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News