Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

38th Annual Manchester Invitational

Manchester, NH, September 22, 2012

[Girls Freshman | Boys Freshman | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Elite | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Freshmen Team | Boys Freshmen Team | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team | Girls Small School Team | Boys Small School Team | Girls Elite Team | Boys Elite Team | Girls Large School Team | Boys Large School Team ]

Boys Elite

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Elite male race winner Malcolm Plunkett of South Burlington.
photo Yankee Timing

                                                                    Page 1
                        38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'ELITE RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time8 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  1    1 3006 Malcolm Plunkett   South Burlington               12 15:50  5:07 
  2    2 2118 Patrick Coppinger  Lowell                         12 15:50  5:07 
  3    3 1096 Connor Doyle       Bishop Hendricken              12 16:14  5:15 
  4    4 3261 Seamus Cullinane   Winnacunnet                    12 16:16  5:15 
  5    5 1102 Tyler Henseler     Bishop Hendricken              12 16:17  5:16 
  6    6 2126 Michael Kalenoski  Lowell                         12 16:23  5:17 
  7    7 1111 Colin Tierney      Bishop Hendricken              11 16:26  5:18 
  8    8 1109 Michael Potter     Bishop Hendricken              10 16:27  5:19 
  9    9 1435 Ben Fazio          East Greenwich                 12 16:28  5:19 
 10   10 2129 Randy Nong         Lowell                         11 16:29  5:19 
 11   11 3276 Justin Trott       Winnacunnet                    11 16:30  5:20 
 12   12 1095 Alex Doherty       Bishop Hendricken              12 16:32  5:20 
 13   13 1077 Sam Daly           Bedford                        12 16:33  5:21 
 14   14 3007 Tommy Royer        South Burlington               12 16:35  5:21 
 15   15 2739 Chris Poggi        Pinkerton                      12 16:41  5:23 
 16   16 2962 Jason Bender       Souhegan                       12 16:44  5:24 
 17   17 2968 Tanner Kent        Souhegan                       12 16:46  5:25 
 18   18 2961 Sam Ballard        Souhegan                       12 16:47  5:25 
 19   19 1089 Tristam Winship    Bedford                        11 16:50  5:26 
 20   20 2728 Patrick Chabot     Pinkerton                      12 16:50  5:26 
 21   21 3000 Patrick Hickey     South Burlington               11 16:51  5:27 
 22   22 2127 Nicholas McArdle   Lowell                         12 16:52  5:27 
 23   23 2451 Ben Hegman         Mt. Mansfield                  11 16:53  5:27 
 24   24 2973 Patrick Lynch      Souhegan                       11 16:53  5:27 
 25   25 3265 Matt Guerin        Winnacunnet                    12 16:54  5:27 
 26   26 1092 Greg Beaudette     Bishop Hendricken              12 16:54  5:28 
 27   27 2975 Eli Moskowitz      Souhegan                       10 16:57  5:28 
 28   28 2967 Ryan Hinrichs      Souhegan                       12 16:57  5:28 
 29   29 2999 Will Gregoire      South Burlington               12 17:08  5:32 
 30   30 1437 Scott Kulm         East Greenwich                 12 17:11  5:33 
 31   31 3275 Bryce Parker       Winnacunnet                    11 17:14  5:34 
 32   32 2734 Sean Kopetz        Pinkerton                      12 17:15  5:34 
 33   33 2132 Andrew Whitney     Lowell                         11 17:15  5:34 
 34   34 1078 Scott Daly         Bedford                        10 17:16  5:35 
 35   35 2131 James Rocha        Lowell                         12 17:26  5:38 
 36   36 3001 Sean MacDonald     South Burlington               10 17:26  5:38 
 37   37 1106 Collin Manning     Bishop Hendricken              11 17:28  5:39 
 38   38 2740 Joe Poggi          Pinkerton                      11 17:29  5:39 
 39   39 1079 Michael Dee        Bedford                        11 17:32  5:40 
 40   40 2735 Connor Kwiecien    Pinkerton                      11 17:33  5:40 
 41   41 2998 James Gregoire     South Burlington               10 17:35  5:41 
 42   42 3263 Cameron Dumont     Winnacunnet                    12 17:39  5:42 
 43   43 1441 Tommy Sommer       East Greenwich                 10 17:42  5:43 
 44   44 2121 Matt Fowler        Lowell                         11 17:42  5:43 
 45   45 1087 Taylor Summerville Bedford                        12 17:43  5:43 
 46   46 2977 Ben Platt          Souhegan                       10 17:43  5:43 
 47   47 1434 Jon Contreras      East Greenwich                 12 17:44  5:44 
 48   48 1443 Nate Waddell       East Greenwich                 11 17:51  5:46 
 49   49 2729 Owen Clark         Pinkerton                      10 17:55  5:47 
 50   50 2738 Nick Pietrocarlo   Pinkerton                      10 18:05  5:50 




                                                                    Page 2
                        38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'ELITE RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time8 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 51   51 3270 Jack Knollmeyer    Winnacunnet                    12 18:06  5:51 
 52   52 1444 Matt Wegrzyn       East Greenwich                 10 18:07  5:51 
 53   53 2454 Sam Kitsos         Mt. Mansfield                  11 18:10  5:52 
 54   54 3002 Brandon Moran      South Burlington               10 18:17  5:54 
 55   55 1439 Garrett Scanlon    East Greenwich                 11 18:17  5:54 
 56   56 1084 Scott Johnson      Bedford                        12 18:27  5:58 
 57   57 2441 Nate Brown         Mt. Mansfield                  12 18:57  6:07 
 58   58 2458 Alec Pelton        Mt. Mansfield                  10 18:58  6:08 
 59   59 2450 Aidan Hartswick    Mt. Mansfield                  11 19:17  6:13 
 60   60 3273 Evan O'Connor      Winnacunnet                    11 19:39  6:21 
 61   61 2445 Brendon Giroux     Mt. Mansfield                  12 19:44  6:22 
 62   62 1081 Matt Gould         Bedford                        10 19:57  6:27 
 63   63 2452 Noah King          Mt. Mansfield                  11 20:10  6:31 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News