Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

38th Annual Manchester Invitational

Manchester, NH, September 22, 2012

[Girls Freshman | Boys Freshman | Girls JV | Boys JV | Boys Small School | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Freshmen Team | Boys Freshmen Team | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team | Girls Small School Team | Boys Small School Team | Girls Elite Team | Boys Elite Team | Girls Large School Team | Boys Large School Team ]

Girls Small School

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Small school female race winner Aleta Looker of Ellsworth High School.
photo Yankee Timing

                                                                     Page 1
                         38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== GIRLS' SMALL SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time5 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
   1    1 1450 Aleta Looker       Ellsworth                      11 19:17  6:13 
   2    2 1717 Kirstin Sandreuter Greely                         11 19:22  6:15 
   3    3 1703 Eva Bates          Greely                         10 19:23  6:16 
   4      2011 Sami Hicks         Laconia                        12 19:52  6:25 
   5    4 1759 Parker Goss        Hanover                        12 20:05  6:29 
   6    5 3012 Kendall Feaster    South Kingstown                12 20:09  6:30 
   7      1959 Briggie Carr       Kearsarge                      11 20:11  6:31 
   8    6 1884 Emily Calder       Hopkinton                      10 20:12  6:31 
   9    7 3016 Britney Laraway    South Kingstown                10 20:13  6:32 
  10    8 2652 Shannen Arsenault  Pelham                         11 20:16  6:33 
  11    9 3021 Kelly Reiss        South Kingstown                11 20:18  6:33 
  12   10 1369 Rowan Wilson       Con-Val                        11 20:20  6:34 
  13   11 1367 Sydney Michalak    Con-Val                        11 20:23  6:35 
  14   12 1896 Sarah Nadeau       Hopkinton                      9  20:24  6:35 
  15   13 3058 Melissa Hiatt      St. Thomas Aquinas             10 20:32  6:38 
  16   14 1805 Jamie Thomas       Harwood                        12 20:35  6:39 
  17   15 3140 Lindsay Baryluk    Ursuline Academy               11 20:39  6:40 
  18   16 1378 Jessa Fogel        Derryfield                     12 20:40  6:40 
  19   17 1760 Elizabeth Haas     Hanover                        12 20:42  6:41 
  20      2574 Hannah Austin      North Yarmouth Academy         10 20:42  6:41 
  21   18 1774 Lydia Vogt         Hanover                        12 20:43  6:41 
  22   19 2615 Maegan Doody       Oyster River                   9  20:45  6:42 
  23   20 3159 Maddie Wolfe       Ursuline Academy               12 20:49  6:43 
  24   21 3197 Emma Boyd          Windham                        12 20:51  6:44 
  25   22 3017 Michaela Lawler    South Kingstown                12 21:00  6:47 
  26   23 1756 Aparna Alavilli    Hanover                        11 21:02  6:47 
  27   24 1758 Zola Doyle         Hanover                        12 21:02  6:47 
  28   25 3141 Sara Bent          Ursuline Academy               12 21:06  6:49 
  29   26 1380 Casey Hecox        Derryfield                     10 21:09  6:50 
  30   27 2032 Kelly Ludew        Lebanon                        12 21:19  6:53 
  31   28 1125 Katrina Weisner    Bow                            12 21:20  6:53 
  32   29 1949 Hazel Johnstone    John Stark                     9  21:21  6:54 
  33   30 1952 Hailey Nase        John Stark                     10 21:22  6:54 
  34   31 3010 Alexis Charpentier South Kingstown                9  21:22  6:54 
  35   32 1382 Tess Regan         Derryfield                     10 21:23  6:54 
  36   33 1803 Ellie Ramsey       Harwood                        10 21:25  6:55 
  37   34 1361 Fisher Courtney    Con-Val                        11 21:26  6:55 
  38   35 3056 Hannah Ells        St. Thomas Aquinas             11 21:28  6:56 
  39   36 2628 Siobhan Slavin     Oyster River                   10 21:29  6:56 
  40   37 1891 Katie Irwin        Hopkinton                      11 21:33  6:57 
  41   38 3215 Kristen Tilley     Windham                        10 21:34  6:58 
  42   39 1448 Hayley Lawrence    Ellsworth                      10 21:35  6:58 
  43   40 1948 Madeline Ishak     John Stark                     9  21:36  6:58 
  44   41 2240 Julia Neville      Marthas Vineyard               10 21:42  7:00 
  45   42 1771 Clare Snyder       Hanover                        10 21:43  7:01 
  46   43 3294 Kasie Bourque      TRINITY                        11 21:43  7:01 
  47   44 1799 Marla Davidson     Harwood                        11 21:45  7:01 
  48   45 3206 Lindsay Maffei     Windham                        11 21:46  7:02 
  49   46 2318 Samantha Pierce    Merriconeag Waldorf            10 21:47  7:02 
  50   47 1711 Krista Marbel      Greely                         11 21:54  7:04 





                                                                     Page 2
                         38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== GIRLS' SMALL SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time5 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  51   48 3065 Alexandra Wentwort St. Thomas Aquinas             11 21:56  7:05 
  52   49 1806 Alice Woodruff     Harwood                        11 22:00  7:06 
  53   50 3211 Meghan O'Connor    Windham                        11 22:03  7:07 
  54   51 1897 Shannon Nadeau     Hopkinton                      12 22:03  7:07 
  55   52 2413 Michaela Athanasop Monadnock                      12 22:04  7:07 
  56   53 3022 Sydney Sweck       South Kingstown                11 22:05  7:08 
  57   54 2620 Taryn Leach        Oyster River                   9  22:07  7:08 
  58   55 2617 Kinley Guerino     Oyster River                   9  22:08  7:09 
  59   56 1614 Bethanie Knighton  Freeport                       11 22:09  7:09 
  60   57 2321 Teagan Wu          Merriconeag Waldorf            12 22:10  7:09 
  61   58 1985 Micaela Flagg      Kingswood                      11 22:11  7:10 
  62   59 3152 Erin Harten        Ursuline Academy               10 22:12  7:10 
  63   60 1621 Ciera Wentworth    Freeport                       12 22:15  7:11 
  64   61 1365 Ryleigh Lorimer    Con-Val                        11 22:16  7:11 
  65   62 2626 Madi Pelletier-Mu  Oyster River                   9  22:20  7:13 
  66   63 1950 Virginia Jones     John Stark                     10 22:21  7:13 
  67   64 1618 Hayley Steckler    Freeport                       11 22:23  7:13 
  68   65 2756 Sarah Uhlman       Plymouth Regional              12 22:23  7:14 
  69   66 3144 Sara Curtis        Ursuline Academy               11 22:24  7:14 
  70   67 1893 Judith Marklin     Hopkinton                      12 22:24  7:14 
  71   68 2664 Erica Pantaleo     Pelham                         12 22:26  7:15 
  72   69 2624 Jenny Mistretta    Oyster River                   11 22:27  7:15 
  73   70 1610 Elly Bengtsson     Freeport                       11 22:29  7:15 
  74   71 3153 Julie Lugten       Ursuline Academy               11 22:29  7:16 
  75   72 3304 Karolyne Stimpson  TRINITY                        10 22:30  7:16 
  76   73 1115 Allie Krause       Bow                            11 22:32  7:16 
  77   74 3053 Erin Colford       St. Thomas Aquinas             11 22:33  7:17 
  78   75 1647 Elizabeth Gryzb    Fryeburg                       10 22:35  7:17 
  79   76 3018 Julianna Liberis   South Kingstown                11 22:37  7:18 
  80   77 1773 Helen Tosteson     Hanover                        12 22:37  7:18 
  81   78 2034 Liz Peterson       Lebanon                        11 22:40  7:19 
  82   79 3199 Tessa Buxton       Windham                        12 22:48  7:22 
  83   80 1986 Molly Gwizdala     Kingswood                      12 22:51  7:23 
  84   81 1715 Jordan Oullette    Greely                         12 22:52  7:23 
  85   82 1704 Jill Booth         Greely                         11 22:53  7:23 
  86   83 2667 Rhiannon Snide     Pelham                         11 22:54  7:23 
  87   84 1609 Kayla Belanger     Freeport                       9  22:54  7:24 
  88   85 1710 Sarah Kurland      Greely                         11 22:55  7:24 
  89   86 1712 Eliza McKenney     Greely                         11 22:55  7:24 
  90   87 1990 Bridget Kiley Hubb Kingswood                      9  22:56  7:24 
  91   88 1644 Abby Davis         Fryeburg                       9  22:57  7:24 
  92   89 1381 Lindsay Pollock    Derryfield                     12 23:01  7:26 
  93   90 2416 Kitty Tolman       Monadnock                      12 23:04  7:27 
  94   91 3174 Allie Wuerfl       Wayland                        12 23:06  7:28 
  95   92 2829 Alexandria Rogers  Prospect Mountain              10 23:07  7:28 
  96   93 1800 India Harvey       Harwood                        11 23:10  7:29 
  97   94 2238 Willoe Maynard     Marthas Vineyard               11 23:12  7:30 
  98   95 2021 Kelsie Atwater     Lebanon                        11 23:13  7:30 
  99   96 3060 Rachael Nazzaro    St. Thomas Aquinas             10 23:15  7:30 
 100   97 1987 Hanne Heinrich     Kingswood                      12 23:18  7:31 





                                                                     Page 3
                         38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== GIRLS' SMALL SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time5 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 101   98 3063 Molly Smith        St. Thomas Aquinas             10 23:19  7:32 
 102   99 1124 Hannah Weckstein   Bow                            11 23:20  7:32 
 103  100 2614 Eliza Balch        Oyster River                   11 23:28  7:34 
 104  101 2852 kayla harrington   Prout School                   11 23:33  7:36 
 105  102 2239 Hannah Moore       Marthas Vineyard               12 23:33  7:36 
 106  103 1363 Shannon Glidden    Con-Val                        11 23:36  7:37 
 107  104 1122 Ashlie Tucker      Bow                            11 23:37  7:37 
 108  105 2028 Claire Han         Lebanon                        10 23:39  7:38 
 109  106 2241 Lilly Neville      Marthas Vineyard               11 23:42  7:39 
 110  107 1883 Kendall Bergethon  Hopkinton                      9  23:42  7:39 
 111  108 1796 Charlotte Boyden   Harwood                        9  23:44  7:40 
 112  109 2593 Rebecca Behringer  Oakmont                        10 23:52  7:42 
 113  110 3172 Isabel Schwartz    Wayland                        12 23:55  7:43 
 114  111 3296 Delaney Kimball    TRINITY                        9  23:55  7:43 
 115  112 3320 Emily Han          Lebanon                        10 23:56  7:44 
 116  113 2320 Carlin Tindall     Merriconeag Waldorf            11 23:58  7:44 
 117  114 1127 Audrey Zecha       Bow                            12 24:04  7:46 
 118  115 2856 kelly magill       Prout School                   12 24:05  7:47 
 119      2542 Sarah Filion       Newmarket                      9  24:06  7:47 
 120  116 3298 Lizzy Meehan       TRINITY                        11 24:14  7:49 
 121  117 3302 Gabrielle Razzabon TRINITY                        9  24:15  7:50 
 122  118 2600 Shannon Leahy      Oakmont                        11 24:15  7:50 
 123  119 1886 Victoria Flood     Hopkinton                      10 24:18  7:51 
 124  120 1802 Shelby Parette     Harwood                        11 24:20  7:51 
 125  121 1646 Ariel Fogden       Fryeburg                       9  24:22  7:52 
 126  122 1951 Megan Laramee      John Stark                     12 24:23  7:52 
 127  123 1445 Mariah Brown       Ellsworth                      10 24:24  7:52 
 128  124 3208 Grace McNamara     Windham                        10 24:26  7:53 
 129  125 1117 Julia Maurer       Bow                            12 24:27  7:54 
 130  126 2666 Krissy Schelling   Pelham                         12 24:30  7:55 
 131  127 3292 Madeline Berteron  TRINITY                        11 24:32  7:55 
 132  128 2031 MacKenzie Knight   Lebanon                        10 24:41  7:58 
 133  129 2858 victoria matrullo  Prout School                   11 24:45  7:59 
 134  130 2806 Carly Baracco      Portsmouth Christian           10 24:48  8:00 
 135  131 3169 Grace Murphy       Wayland                        12 24:53  8:02 
 136  132 2845 jamie anderson     Prout School                   12 24:57  8:03 
 137  133 2317 Zoe Oswald         Merriconeag Waldorf            12 25:00  8:04 
 138  134 2659 Allie Lyons        Pelham                         12 25:03  8:05 
 139  135 2753 Jordan Legacy      Plymouth Regional              10 25:06  8:06 
 140  136 2748 Kat Bishop         Plymouth Regional              12 25:07  8:07 
 141  137 1984 Shelby Erwin       Kingswood                      12 25:13  8:08 
 142  138 2415 Taylor McAnney     Monadnock                      10 25:18  8:10 
 143  139 2751 Maggie Gaiero      Plymouth Regional              12 25:25  8:12 
 144  140 1993 Madison McKenna    Kingswood                      10 25:27  8:13 
 145  141 2234 Phoebe Dandeneau   Marthas Vineyard               10 25:29  8:13 
 146  142 1451 Olivia Lounder     Ellsworth                      10 25:33  8:15 
 147  143 2752 Aubrey Joslin      Plymouth Regional              9  25:34  8:15 
 148      2576 Maddie Cutten      North Yarmouth Academy         10 25:40  8:17 
 149  144 1994 Adrianna Payton    Kingswood                      11 25:45  8:19 
 150  145 1449 Kelsey Leighton    Ellsworth                      12 25:46  8:19 





                                                                     Page 4
                         38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== GIRLS' SMALL SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time5 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 151  146 2825 Natie Kendall      Prospect Mountain              11 25:47  8:19 
 152  147 2598 Kerry Kupcinskas   Oakmont                        12 25:49  8:20 
 153  148 2022 Micala Bish        Lebanon                        11 25:51  8:21 
 154  149 2414 Kate Gross         Monadnock                      10 25:52  8:21 
 155  150 2412 Jenna Athanasopoul Monadnock                      12 25:57  8:22 
 156  151 3300 Alyssa Pascucci    TRINITY                        9  26:01  8:24 
 157  152 3160 Courtney Bolivar   Wayland                        12 26:06  8:26 
 158  153 2857 makena masterson   Prout School                   11 26:14  8:28 
 159      2546 Kaylee Keifaber    Newmarket                      10 26:16  8:29 
 160  154 2242 Lucy Norris        Marthas Vineyard               11 26:17  8:29 
 161  155 3061 Rachel O'Brien     St. Thomas Aquinas             12 26:19  8:30 
 162  156 2809 Jenna Engelbach    Portsmouth Christian           11 26:29  8:33 
 163  157 1217 Jaime Minervini    Campbell                       9  26:35  8:35 
 164  158 1368 Anna Topping       Con-Val                        12 26:36  8:35 
 165  159 2812 Gina Sbrilli       Portsmouth Christian           10 26:36  8:35 
 166  160 2597 Meghan Hertel      Oakmont                        11 26:39  8:36 
 167  161 2603 Sadie Zbikowski    Oakmont                        12 26:43  8:37 
 168      2579 Abbie Hinchman     North Yarmouth Academy         10 26:43  8:38 
 169  162 1947 Rachel Huckins     John Stark                     12 26:51  8:40 
 170  163 1120 Haley Parker       Bow                            10 26:51  8:40 
 171  164 2315 Emma Dolan         Merriconeag Waldorf            11 27:01  8:43 
 172  165 2827 Lexi Normandi      Prospect Mountain              10 27:17  8:48 
 173  166 2807 Jenny Burke        Portsmouth Christian           10 27:21  8:50 
 174  167 2660 Ashley Lyons       Pelham                         12 27:30  8:53 
 175  168 1946 Hannah Erskine     John Stark                     9  27:33  8:54 
 176  169 1214 Christina Lepore   Campbell                       12 27:51  8:59 
 177  170 2811 Courtney Harringto Portsmouth Christian           12 27:55  9:01 
 178  171 2661 Emily Mallard      Pelham                         12 28:07  9:04 
 179  172 1227 Shelbie Trompke    Campbell                       11 28:54  9:20 
 180  173 3170 Isabel Penrose     Wayland                        12 29:08  9:24 
 181  174 1221 Ashley Rollend     Campbell                       9  29:12  9:26 
 182  175 2824 Emerson Doiron     Prospect Mountain              12 29:24  9:30 
 183      1953 Alexia Perdikes    John Stark                     10 29:29  9:31 
 184  176 2826 Haley Mellon       Prospect Mountain              10 29:31  9:32 
 185  177 1377 Anna Aboody        Derryfield                     12 29:32  9:32 
 186  178 1228 Kaleigh Whitnell   Campbell                       10 29:38  9:34 
 187  179 1649 Kylie Jolicoeur    Fryeburg                       12 29:44  9:36 
 188  180 1360 Mei Buzzell        Con-Val                        10 29:49  9:37 
 189  181 2810 Emma Foley         Portsmouth Christian           9  29:53  9:39 
 190  182 2747 Sophia Adams       Plymouth Regional              11 29:58  9:40 
 191      1945 Victoria Bamford   John Stark                     9  30:04  9:42 
 192  183 2859 emma mcconnell     Prout School                   12 30:38  9:53 
 193      2547 Samantha Neihart   Newmarket                      9  30:40  9:54 
 194      2544 Caroline Jablonski Newmarket                      9  30:56  9:59 
 195  184 2314 Zoe Chace-Donahu   Merriconeag Waldorf            12 32:32 10:30 
 196  185 1383 Stephanie Simonoff Derryfield                     12 32:33 10:30 
 197      2581 Rhiannon Ramsey-Br North Yarmouth Academy         10 33:00 10:39 
 198  186 1652 Maddie Welch       Fryeburg                       9  34:40 11:11 
 199  187 1648 Jane Imedieke-Kin  Fryeburg                       10 37:48 12:12 
 200  188 2831 amanda Zanio       Prospect Mountain              11 38:02 12:17 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News