Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

38th Annual Manchester Invitational

Manchester, NH, September 22, 2012

[Girls Freshman | Boys Freshman | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Freshmen Team | Boys Freshmen Team | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team | Boys Small School Team | Girls Elite Team | Boys Elite Team | Girls Large School Team | Boys Large School Team ]

Girls Small School Team


           *********** GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL TEAM SCORE **********

  1. South Kingstown               
            5    7    9   22   31  (53) (76) =    74
         Kendall Feaster, Britney Laraway, Kelly Reiss, Michaela Lawler, Alexis
         Charpentier, Sydney Sweck, Julianna Liberis
  2. Hanover                       
            4   17   18   23   24  (42) (77) =    86
         Parker Goss, Elizabeth Haas, Lydia Vogt, Aparna Alavilli, Zola Doyle,
         Clare Snyder, Helen Tosteson
  3. Hopkinton                     
            6   12   37   51   67 (107)(119) =   173
         Emily Calder, Sarah Nadeau, Katie Irwin, Shannon Nadeau, Judith
         Marklin, Kendall Bergethon, Victoria Flood
  4. Ursuline Academy              
           15   20   25   59   66  (71)      =   185
         Lindsay Baryluk, Maddie Wolfe, Sara Bent, Erin Harten, Sara Curtis,
         Julie Lugten
  5. Greely                        
            2    3   47   81   82  (85) (86) =   215
         Kirstin Sandreuter, Eva Bates, Krista Marbel, Jordan Oullette, Jill
         Booth, Sarah Kurland, Eliza McKenney
  6. Con-Val                       
           10   11   34   61  103 (158)(180) =   219
         Rowan Wilson, Sydney Michalak, Fisher Courtney, Ryleigh Lorimer,
         Shannon Glidden, Anna Topping, Mei Buzzell
  7. Oyster River                  
           19   36   54   55   62  (69)(100) =   226
         Maegan Doody, Siobhan Slavin, Taryn Leach, Kinley Guerino, Madi
         Pelletier-Mu, Jenny Mistretta, Eliza Balch
  8. Harwood                       
           14   33   44   49   93 (108)(120) =   233
         Jamie Thomas, Ellie Ramsey, Marla Davidson, Alice Woodruff, India
         Harvey, Charlotte Boyden, Shelby Parette
  8. Windham                       
           21   38   45   50   79 (124)      =   233
         Emma Boyd, Kristen Tilley, Lindsay Maffei, Meghan O'Connor, Tessa
         Buxton, Grace McNamara
 10. St. Thomas Aquinas            
           13   35   48   74   96  (98)(155) =   266
         Melissa Hiatt, Hannah Ells, Alexandra Wentworth, Erin Colford, Rachael
         Nazzaro, Molly Smith, Rachel O'Brien
 11. John Stark                    
           29   30   40   63  122 (162)(168) =   284
         Hazel Johnstone, Hailey Nase, Madeline Ishak, Virginia Jones, Megan
         Laramee, Rachel Huckins, Hannah Erskine
 12. Freeport                      
           56   60   64   70   84            =   334
         Bethanie Knighton, Ciera Wentworth, Hayley Steckler, Elly Bengtsson,
         Kayla Belanger
 13. Derryfield                    
           16   26   32   89  177 (185)      =   340
         Jessa Fogel, Casey Hecox, Tess Regan, Lindsay Pollock, Anna Aboody,
         Stephanie Simonoff
 14. Lebanon                       
           27   78   95  105  112 (128)(148) =   417
         Kelly Ludew, Liz Peterson, Kelsie Atwater, Claire Han, Emily Han,
         MacKenzie Knight, Micala Bish
 15. Bow                           
           28   73   99  104  114 (125)(163) =   418
         Katrina Weisner, Allie Krause, Hannah Weckstein, Ashlie Tucker, Audrey
         Zecha, Julia Maurer, Haley Parker
 16. Pelham                        
            8   68   83  126  134 (167)(171) =   419
         Shannen Arsenault, Erica Pantaleo, Rhiannon Snide, Krissy Schelling,
         Allie Lyons, Ashley Lyons, Emily Mallard
 17. Ellsworth                     
            1   39  123  142  145            =   450
         Aleta Looker, Hayley Lawrence, Mariah Brown, Olivia Lounder, Kelsey
         Leighton
 18. TRINITY                       
           43   72  111  116  117 (127)(151) =   459
         Kasie Bourque, Karolyne Stimpson, Delaney Kimball, Lizzy Meehan,
         Gabrielle Razzaboni, Madeline Berteron, Alyssa Pascucci
 18. Kingswood                     
           58   80   87   97  137 (140)(144) =   459
         Micaela Flagg, Molly Gwizdala, Bridget Kiley Hubbar, Hanne Heinrich,
         Shelby Erwin, Madison McKenna, Adrianna Payton
 20. Marthas Vineyard              
           41   94  102  106  141 (154)      =   484
         Julia Neville, Willoe Maynard, Hannah Moore, Lilly Neville, Phoebe
         Dandeneau, Lucy Norris
 21. Merriconeag Waldorf           
           46   57  113  133  164 (184)      =   513
         Samantha Pierce, Teagan Wu, Carlin Tindall, Zoe Oswald, Emma Dolan,
         Zoe Chace-Donahu
 22. Monadnock                     
           52   90  138  149  150            =   579
         Michaela Athanasopoul, Kitty Tolman, Taylor McAnney, Kate Gross, Jenna
         Athanasopoul
 23. Plymouth Regional             
           65  135  136  139  143 (182)      =   618
         Sarah Uhlman, Jordan Legacy, Kat Bishop, Maggie Gaiero, Aubrey Joslin,
         Sophia Adams
 24. Prout School                  
          101  115  129  132  153 (183)      =   630
         kayla harrington, kelly magill, victoria matrullo, jamie anderson,
         makena masterson, emma mcconnell
 25. Fryeburg                      
           75   88  121  179  186 (187)      =   649
         Elizabeth Gryzb, Abby Davis, Ariel Fogden, Kylie Jolicoeur, Maddie
         Welch, Jane Imedieke-Kin
 26. Wayland                       
           91  110  131  152  173            =   657
         Allie Wuerfl, Isabel Schwartz, Grace Murphy, Courtney Bolivar, Isabel
         Penrose
 27. Oakmont                       
          109  118  147  160  161            =   695
         Rebecca Behringer, Shannon Leahy, Kerry Kupcinskas, Meghan Hertel,
         Sadie Zbikowski
 28. Prospect Mountain             
           92  146  165  175  176 (188)      =   754
         Alexandria Rogers, Natie Kendall, Lexi Normandi, Emerson Doiron, Haley
         Mellon, amanda Zanio
 29. Portsmouth Christian          
          130  156  159  166  170 (181)      =   781
         Carly Baracco, Jenna Engelbach, Gina Sbrilli, Jenny Burke, Courtney
         Harrington, Emma Foley
 30. Campbell                      
          157  169  172  174  178            =   850
         Jaime Minervini, Christina Lepore, Shelbie Trompke, Ashley Rollend,
         Kaleigh Whitnell






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News