Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

38th Annual Manchester Invitational

Manchester, NH, September 22, 2012

[Girls Freshman | Boys Freshman | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Large School | Girls Freshmen Team | Boys Freshmen Team | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team | Girls Small School Team | Boys Small School Team | Girls Elite Team | Boys Elite Team | Girls Large School Team | Boys Large School Team ]

Boys Large School

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Large school male race winner Jacob Kilcoyne of Chariho High School.
photo Yankee Timing

                                                                     Page 1
                         38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'LARGE SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time1 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
   1      1278 Jacob Kilcoyne     Chariho                        12 16:12  5:14 
   2    1 1356 B.J. Smith         Concord                        12 16:13  5:14 
   3      2424 Daniel Grosvenor   Montpelier                     12 16:13  5:14 
   4    2 1021 Aaron Bellomo      Alvirne                        12 16:25  5:18 
   5    3 2910 Mitch Dutton       Salem                          12 16:33  5:21 
   6    4 2922 Joe Settineri      Salem                          10 16:35  5:21 
   7    5 2569 Chris Skelly       North Middlesex                10 16:36  5:22 
   8    6 2492 Craig Hammond      Nashua North                   12 16:37  5:22 
   9    7 2101 Damon Kilgore      Londonderry                    11 16:47  5:25 
  10    8 3047 Brandon Legendre   St. Johnsbury Academy          12 16:48  5:26 
  11    9 2312 Cody Vachon        Massabesic                     12 16:54  5:28 
  12   10 2375 Colin Phillips     Merrimack Valley               12 16:56  5:28 
  13   11 2153 Abram Gagnon       Manchester Central             10 17:01  5:30 
  14   12 2802 Beckley Stearns    Portsmouth                     11 17:04  5:31 
  15   13 2381 Vinny Tevnan       Merrimack Valley               12 17:06  5:31 
  16   14 1259 Nick Bouton        Champlain Valley               12 17:07  5:32 
  17   15 2104 Josh Leahy         Londonderry                    12 17:08  5:32 
  18   16 1495 Alex Dewitt        Essex                          12 17:09  5:32 
  19   17 1500 Jonah Lavigne      Essex                          12 17:11  5:33 
  20   18 2380 Carter Saltmarsh   Merrimack Valley               11 17:12  5:33 
  21   19 1501 Micah Lemmel-Hay   Essex                          12 17:13  5:33 
  22   20 2523 Tyler Doveno       Nashua South                   11 17:13  5:34 
  23   21 2353 Mitch Ripka        Merrimack                      11 17:14  5:34 
  24   22 1408 Matt Dudley        Dover                          12 17:19  5:35 
  25   23 1028 Phillip Demers     Alvirne                        10 17:19  5:36 
  26   24 2502 Zach Taylor        Nashua North                   12 17:20  5:36 
  27   25 2151 Jamison Couture    Manchester Central             12 17:20  5:36 
  28   26 2533 Brian McAfee       Nashua South                   11 17:21  5:36 
  29   27 2305 George Morrison    Massabesic                     12 17:22  5:36 
  30   28 3043 Kyle Adams         St. Johnsbury Academy          12 17:23  5:37 
  31   29 2792 Ben Landry         Portsmouth                     12 17:25  5:37 
  32   30 1877 Christian Parentea Hollis/Brookline               11 17:26  5:38 
  33   31 2291 Michael Aboud      Massabesic                     10 17:27  5:38 
  34   32 2105 Grant McAuliffe    Londonderry                    11 17:27  5:38 
  35   33 2095 Ethan Doherty      Londonderry                    12 17:28  5:38 
  36   34 2376 Brendan Polichrono Merrimack Valley               11 17:28  5:38 
  37   35 1358 Pepper Smith       Concord                        10 17:30  5:39 
  38   36 1496 Jesse Earisman     Essex                          12 17:31  5:39 
  39   37 1268 Clarke Shedd       Champlain Valley               11 17:32  5:40 
  40   38 3104 Zachary Bowen      Timberlane                     12 17:33  5:40 
  41   39 1266 Jared Keyes        Champlain Valley               12 17:34  5:40 
  42   40 2297 Remi Gaetjens      Massabesic                     10 17:36  5:41 
  43   41 3044 Callum Henning     St. Johnsbury Academy          10 17:38  5:41 
  44   42 2194 Zach Reynolds      Manchester Memorial            12 17:39  5:42 
  45   43 2795 Sam Lichtenstein   Portsmouth                     12 17:39  5:42 
  46   44 1528 Justin Carbone     Exeter                         9  17:41  5:42 
  47   45 2182 Davis Clark        Manchester Memorial            10 17:41  5:43 
  48   46 2541 Jonathan Zalman    Nashua South                   11 17:42  5:43 
  49   47 1873 Matt Mailloux      Hollis/Brookline               11 17:43  5:43 
  50   48 1262 Sean Delaney       Champlain Valley               12 17:43  5:43 





                                                                     Page 2
                         38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'LARGE SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time1 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  51   49 2372 Brandon McCoo      Merrimack Valley               12 17:44  5:44 
  52   50 1169 Justin Barcomb     Burlington                     12 17:45  5:44 
  53   51 1185 Jake Van Buren     Burlington                     11 17:45  5:44 
  54   52 1686 Andy MacGibbon     Goffstown                      11 17:47  5:44 
  55   53 2304 Andrew Mongiat     Massabesic                     10 17:49  5:45 
  56   54 2359 Blake williams     Merrimack                      10 17:54  5:47 
  57   55 2221 Scott Hill         Manchester West                12 17:55  5:47 
  58   56 1506 Everett O'Malley   Essex                          12 17:56  5:47 
  59   57 2097 William Gu         Londonderry                    12 17:57  5:48 
  60   58 1690 Zane Robidoux      Goffstown                      11 17:59  5:48 
  61   59 2358 Joshua Ware        Merrimack                      11 18:02  5:49 
  62   60 1168 Corey Barcomb      Burlington                     12 18:03  5:50 
  63   61 1272 Chase Weaver       Champlain Valley               12 18:03  5:50 
  64   62 2090 Tom Abruzese       Londonderry                    12 18:04  5:50 
  65   63 1270 Louis St. Pierre   Champlain Valley               11 18:05  5:50 
  66   64 2561 Bobby Johnston     North Middlesex                12 18:06  5:51 
  67   65 3046 Will Kyle          St. Johnsbury Academy          11 18:08  5:51 
  68   66 1346 Peter Asmar        Concord                        11 18:09  5:52 
  69   67 1687 Cody Murphy        Goffstown                      10 18:13  5:53 
  70   68 3107 Tyler DeChane      Timberlane                     10 18:14  5:53 
  71   69 2410 David Wilson       Milford                        12 18:14  5:53 
  72   70 2907 Tyler Breen        Salem                          12 18:14  5:53 
  73   71 2503 Jordan Whitman     Nashua North                   12 18:17  5:54 
  74   72 1172 Sean Healey        Burlington                     11 18:18  5:54 
  75   73 1264 Will Kay           Champlain Valley               11 18:18  5:55 
  76   74 2912 Alex Fredette      Salem                          11 18:21  5:55 
  77   75 3119 Peter Saviano      Timberlane                     10 18:21  5:56 
  78   76 2348 Ben Francis        Merrimack                      11 18:22  5:56 
  79   77 2531 Grant Lerude       Nashua South                   11 18:23  5:56 
  80   78 1534 chris lietz        Exeter                         11 18:23  5:56 
  81   79 2160 Ryan Nordle        Manchester Central             11 18:25  5:57 
  82   80 1419 Doug Rose          Dover                          10 18:26  5:57 
  83   81 1536 dan McColley       Exeter                         10 18:27  5:57 
  84   82 2487 Liam Curran        Nashua North                   12 18:29  5:58 
  85   83 2158 Adam Lebow         Manchester Central             12 18:30  5:58 
  86   84 2532 Tom Lessard        Nashua South                   10 18:30  5:59 
  87   85 2351 Connor Lane        Merrimack                      11 18:31  5:59 
  88   86 2906 Sean Bolvin        Salem                          10 18:31  5:59 
  89   87 1548 Peter Winslow      Exeter                         12 18:32  5:59 
  90   88 2914 Rheaume John       Salem                          12 18:32  5:59 
  91   89 1176 Will Lynch         Burlington                     10 18:32  5:59 
  92   90 1499 Erik James         Essex                          11 18:33  5:59 
  93   91 2793 Christian Leighton Portsmouth                     10 18:33  5:59 
  94   92 3105 James Busi         Timberlane                     10 18:34  6:00 
  95   93 3050 PJ Wright          St. Johnsbury Academy          11 18:36  6:00 
  96   94 1869 Cameron Jackson    Hollis/Brookline               9  18:37  6:01 
  97   95 2374 Damon Perron       Merrimack Valley               11 18:38  6:01 
  98   96 1537 Ben McConnell      Exeter                         11 18:41  6:02 
  99   97 2307 Branden Pratt      Massabesic                     11 18:41  6:02 
 100   98 1167 Lukas Adamowicz    Burlington                     12 18:42  6:02 





                                                                     Page 3
                         38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'LARGE SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time1 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 101   99 3115 Connor Mills       Timberlane                     10 18:43  6:02 
 102  100 3114 Shawn Miller       Timberlane                     12 18:43  6:03 
 103  101 2538 Ryan Sullivan      Nashua South                   12 18:45  6:03 
 104  102 1175 Lorenzo LaBruscian Burlington                     12 18:46  6:03 
 105  103 1546 Ian Smith          Exeter                         12 18:47  6:04 
 106  104 2404 Jacob Drescher     Milford                        11 18:48  6:04 
 107  105 2484 Justin Carter      Nashua North                   12 18:51  6:05 
 108  106 2349 Sam Gustafson      Merrimack                      11 18:51  6:05 
 109      1281 Andrew Sardelli    Chariho                        11 18:52  6:05 
 110      1275 Matt Drummond      Chariho                        11 18:53  6:06 
 111  107 2916 Brandon Lacroix    Salem                          10 18:56  6:07 
 112  108 1512 Kyle Van Dzura     Essex                          11 18:57  6:07 
 113  109 2190 Parker Leonard     Manchester Memorial            11 18:58  6:08 
 114  110 1875 Jared Noftle       Hollis/Brookline               11 19:02  6:09 
 115  111 1029 Ryan Doyle         Alvirne                        10 19:05  6:10 
 116  112 1025 Anthony Cestrone   Alvirne                        11 19:05  6:10 
 117  113 3102 Dana Aylward       Timberlane                     12 19:06  6:10 
 118  114 2356 Brian Stankewiecz  Merrimack                      12 19:06  6:10 
 119  115 2189 William Kliskey    Manchester Memorial            11 19:07  6:10 
 120  116 1692 Sam Shearin        Goffstown                      10 19:09  6:11 
 121  117 2571 Gavin Thomas       North Middlesex                10 19:10  6:11 
 122  118 1864 Erik Chazin        Hollis/Brookline               12 19:16  6:13 
 123  119 2230 Chaim Tendler      Manchester West                11 19:21  6:15 
 124  120 2794 Ian Lichtenstein   Portsmouth                     10 19:22  6:15 
 125  121 2369 Keegan Hanks       Merrimack Valley               11 19:23  6:15 
 126  122 2803 Alex Taylor        Portsmouth                     11 19:23  6:16 
 127  123 1026 Frank Cunniff      Alvirne                        10 19:23  6:16 
 128  124 1682 Cameron Armstrong  Goffstown                      9  19:24  6:16 
 129      1282 Matt Tierney       Chariho                        10 19:27  6:17 
 130  125 1606 Adam Reinhold      Fitch                          10 19:30  6:18 
 131  126 1036 Collin Mulligan    Alvirne                        9  19:32  6:19 
 132  127 1879 Ryan St.Hilaire    Hollis/Brookline               10 19:33  6:19 
 133  128 1693 Nick Zylak         Goffstown                      11 19:38  6:20 
 134  129 1348 David Comrie       Concord                        10 19:40  6:21 
 135  130 1595 Steven Boring      Fitch                          12 19:41  6:21 
 136  131 2697 Kam Anderson       Pembroke                       9  19:42  6:21 
 137  132 1038 Connor Sakati      Alvirne                        11 19:42  6:22 
 138  133 1355 Tristram Patoine   Concord                        10 19:43  6:22 
 139  134 2195 Constantine Routos Manchester Memorial            12 19:45  6:23 
 140  135 2162 Tyler Thompson     Manchester Central             10 19:48  6:23 
 141  136 2573 Chris White        North Middlesex                12 19:50  6:24 
 142  137 1359 Samuel Tardiff     Concord                        10 19:52  6:25 
 143  138 1547 Chris Stone        Exeter                         10 19:53  6:25 
 144  139 1601 Jesse Moroyoqui    Fitch                          11 19:55  6:26 
 145  140 1871 Kyle Lorden        Hollis/Brookline               11 19:56  6:26 
 146  141 2698 Connor Boucher     Pembroke                       10 19:59  6:27 
 147  142 2562 Kyle Joy           North Middlesex                10 20:02  6:28 
 148  143 2529 Mitch King         Nashua South                   9  20:06  6:29 
 149  144 1594 Tyler Ackley       Fitch                          12 20:10  6:31 
 150  145 1691 Matt Shaw          Goffstown                      10 20:14  6:32 





                                                                     Page 4
                         38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'LARGE SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time1 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 151  146 2408 Alex Tamulonis     Milford                        11 20:17  6:33 
 152  147 3045 Sullivan Kiley     St. Johnsbury Academy          12 20:18  6:33 
 153  148 2696 Steven Abbott      Pembroke                       9  20:22  6:34 
 154  149 2407 Eric Rimalover     Milford                        11 20:25  6:36 
 155  150 2400 Jonathan Amerault  Milford                        12 20:31  6:38 
 156  151 1603 Aaron Panciera     Fitch                          9  20:33  6:38 
 157  152 2223 Gavriel Kay        Manchester West                10 20:36  6:39 
 158  153 3129 ryan deighan       Tolman                         12 20:42  6:41 
 159  154 2501 Chad St Amant      Nashua North                   11 20:44  6:42 
 160  155 2155 Christen Johnson   Manchester Central             12 20:45  6:42 
 161  156 1351 Mac Lubold         Concord                        10 20:45  6:42 
 162  157 2186 Brett Hoerner      Manchester Memorial            10 20:52  6:44 
 163  158 2226 Matt Nosal         Manchester West                12 20:58  6:46 
 164  159 2214 Andrew Ciesielski  Manchester West                12 21:02  6:47 
 165  160 2152 Connor Luby        Manchester Central             12 21:05  6:48 
 166  161 2213 Robert Carr        Manchester West                11 21:05  6:48 
 167  162 1607 Austin Russell     Fitch                          11 21:10  6:50 
 168  163 1421 Matt Ulaskiewicz   Dover                          10 21:14  6:51 
 169  164 2708 Ryan Weiss         Pembroke                       10 21:21  6:54 
 170  165 2406 Jack Nichols       Milford                        11 21:25  6:55 
 171  166 2705 Sean Scavotto      Pembroke                       12 21:39  6:59 
 172  167 3135 tyler letendre     Tolman                         9  21:40  7:00 
 173  168 1418 Alex Roemer        Dover                          12 21:49  7:03 
 174  169 2701 Richard Hammond    Pembroke                       9  21:58  7:06 
 175  170 2702 Drew Harrison      Pembroke                       11 22:13  7:10 
 176  171 1424 Michael Williams   Dover                          10 22:24  7:14 
 177  172 3137 Cory Morel         Tolman                         10 22:36  7:18 
 178  173 1410 Andrew Edin        Dover                          12 22:42  7:20 
 179  174 2222 Aaron Kane         Manchester West                12 23:17  7:31 
 180  175 3132 Dan Hollingswort   Tolman                         10 24:07  7:47 
 181  176 3136 Harrison Moran     Tolman                         10 25:29  8:14 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News