Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Keene State Alumni Invitational

Keene, NH, September 1, 2012

[Men's Team Scoring | Women's Team Scoring | Women's Overall Results ]

Men's Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1

                           KEENE STATE COLLEGE 
                            ALUMNI INVITATIONAL
                         ==== MEN'S 5k ==========
                   Keene, NH     September 1, 2012     

Results courtesy of Tri-State Racing    603-355-3564
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School           Male  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== 
    1    1  314 Roy Wedge          MIT              15:46 
    2    2  316 Benji Xie          MIT              15:49 
    3    3  362 Josh Ferenc        KSC Alumni       15:56 
    4    4  360 Eric Macknight     KSC Alumni       16:09 
    5    5  366 Greg Hammett       KSC Alumni       16:12 
    6    6  361 Kevin Hoyt         KSC Alumni       16:15 
    7    7  312 Ian Tolan          MIT              16:16 
    8    8  313 Logan Trimple      MIT              16:17 
    9    9  302 Edgar Gridello     MIT              16:19 
   10   10  305 Matthew Jordan     MIT              16:22 
   11   11    7 Thomas Paquette    Keene            16:24 
   12   12  308 Ben Mattocks       MIT              16:26 
   13        90 Peter Gatundu      AIC              16:26 
   14   13  347 Stephen Serene     MIT Alumni       16:28 
   15   14   54 Tony Fierimonte    Assumption Colle 16:29 
   16       307 Allen Leung        MIT              16:33 
   17         0 unknown runner     see timers       16:35 
   18       306 Patrick Juras      MIT              16:36 
   19   15    3 Ryan Brady         Keene            16:39 
   20        95 Paul Fort          AIC              16:40 
   21        91 Jason Phillips     AIC              16:45 
   22   16  138 Tyler Sullivan     UML              16:52 
   23   17  129 Mark Hegarty       UML              16:54 
   24   18  377 Garrity Jason      KSC Alumni       16:56 
   25       310 Rick Paez          MIT              16:58 
   26   19  351 Eric Khatchadouri  MIT Alumni       16:58 
   27       300 Justin Bullock     MIT              17:04 
   28   20  364 Peter Najem        KSC Alumni       17:06 
   29   21  127 Zach Ganshirt      UML              17:06 
   30   22    6 Brett Mastrangelo  Keene            17:09 
   31   23   16 Chance Wilk        Keene            17:10 
   32   24  293 Lee Cattanach      ECSU             17:13 
   33   25  134 Lucas Parsons      UML              17:13 
   34        92 Curtis Johnson     AIC              17:15 
   35       311 Eric Safai         MIT              17:17 
   36   26  139 Chris Suprin       UML              17:17 
   37   27  260 Christopher Jordan UMD              17:18 
   38   28   10 Chris Plankey      Keene            17:19 
   39   29    4 Brandon Davis-O    Keene            17:24 
   40       385 Phil McCormack     Fitch Alumni     17:26 
   41   30  228 Nathan Buck        Clark            17:28 
   42   31  376 Hegarty Joey       KSC Alumni       17:28 
   43   32   11 Mark Rabasco       Keene            17:29 
   44        14 Andrew Sears       Keene            17:31 
   45   33  350 Matt Bieniosek     MIT Alumni       17:33 
   46   34   56 Bobby Finnegan     Assumption Colle 17:35 
   47       359 Jeff Goupil        KSC Alumni       17:36 
   48       315 Spencer Wenck      MIT              17:39 
   49        12 Nick Riendeau      Keene            17:42 
   50       304 Harrison Hunter    MIT              17:43 
   51       309 Jay Mckenna        MIT              17:44 
   52   35  196 Adam Miller        Norwich          17:48 
   53   36   63 Erich Grosse       Assumption Colle 17:49 
   54   37  264 Zach Switaj        UMD              17:50 
   55   38   76 Sean Phayre        Assumption Colle 17:52 
   56   39  348 Ethan Crain        MIT Alumni       17:53 
   57   40  187 Ezekiel Cary       Norwich          17:53 
   58   41  352 Fivos Constantinou MIT Alumni       17:54 
   59   42  143 Tim Allen          Fitchburg        17:56 
   60   43  201 Joseph Rosenthal   Norwich          18:00 
   61   44  152 Mike Grasela       Fitchburg        18:00 
   62   45  132 Ross Mungeaum      UML              18:01 
   63       303 Peter Haine        MIT              18:01 
   64        17 Roger Wilkie       Keene            18:04 
   65   46  130 Matt Hernon        UML              18:05 
   66   47   81 Jacob Smith        Assumption Colle 18:06 
   67   48   52 Taylor Day-Merrill Assumption Colle 18:06 
   68   49  162 Eric Ouellette     Fitchburg        18:07 
   69         9 John Petrillo      Keene            18:11 
   70   50  261 Eric Karstunen     UMD              18:13 
   71   51   77 Marc Rini          Assumption Colle 18:13 
   72        65 Michael Hoye       Assumption Colle 18:15 
   73   52  265 Michael Vaz        UMD              18:16 
   74        82 Alex Smith         Assumption Colle 18:21 
   75   53  227 John Allard        Clark            18:23 
   76   54  254 Scott Bernazzani   UMD              18:24 
   77   55  146 Brandon Davis      Fitchburg        18:24 
   78         5 Jian Giglia        Keene            18:26 
   79        60 Robert Gonsalves   Assumption Colle 18:27 
   80         2 Jay Borden         Keene            18:28 
   81       365 Patrick Ard        KSC Alumni       18:38 
   82   56  354 Richard Prevost    MIT Alumni       18:41 
   83   57  353 Paul Welle         MIT Alumni       18:41 
   84        18 Adam Youngquist    Keene            18:41 
   85   58  229 Rob Gammell        Clark            18:42 
   86       378 Wood Sam           KSC Alumni       18:44 
   87   59  203 Luke Sprenger      Norwich          18:46 
   88         1 Chris Ager         Keene            18:55 
   89   60  230 Joe Kennelly       Clark            18:56 
   90   61  192 Maximilian Hill    Norwich          18:57 
   91   62  258 Ryan Hayes         UMD              18:59 
   92   63  294 Evan Glaude        ECSU             18:59 
   93   64  255 Michael Bodden     UMD              19:00 
   94        78 David Rondinone    Assumption Colle 19:02 
   95   65  197 Luke Moeckel       Norwich          19:06 
   96   66  163 Jim Quinlan        Fitchburg        19:07 
   97       356 Jack Bourbonnais   MIT Alumni       19:10 
   98        87 Michael Weselcouch Assumption Colle 19:11 
   99   67  297 Kyle Shaw          ECSU             19:13 
  100       266 David Yumping      UMD              19:23 
  101   68  148 Daniel Drescher    Fitchburg        19:33 
  102   69  191 Robert Gendron     Norwich          19:35 
  103   70  295 David Klein        ECSU             19:38 
  104   71  153 Josh Kaddy         Fitchburg        19:39 
  105       200 Andrew Pomeroy     Norwich          19:44 
  106       166 Lawerence Teague   Fitchburg        19:47 
  107       204 Tucker Weaver      Norwich          19:53 
  108   72  236 Will Walker        Clark            19:58 
  109       160 Kevin O'Donnell    Fitchburg        20:01 
  110        62 Joseph Grimaldo    Assumption Colle 20:02 
  111       154 Jeffrey Kavasch    Fitchburg        20:08 
  112   73  298 Mike Singletary    ECSU             20:08 
  113   74  234 Neil Orzechowski   Clark            20:09 
  114       198 Samuel Olds        Norwich          20:17 
  115        53 James Desmarais    Assumption Colle 20:21 
  116        48 Caleb Chapley      Assumption Colle 20:22 
  117       147 Matthew Doucette   Fitchburg        20:22 
  118   75  235 Kyle Sullivan      Clark            20:23 
  119       145 Samuel Carroll     Fitchburg        20:27 
  120       161 Michael Osborn     Fitchburg        20:32 
  121       202 Joseph Santarelli  Norwich          20:39 
  122   76  296 Steven LaFlamme    ECSU             20:46 
  123       193 William Martin     Norwich          20:56 
  124       151 Ethan Gorecki      Fitchburg        21:04 
  125        71 Christian Malarsie Assumption Colle 21:11 
  126       263 Tene Paquin        UMD              21:14 
  127       189 Daniel Crisci      Norwich          21:30 
  128       150 Daniel Fitzpatrick Fitchburg        21:35 
  129       188 Vincent Cimieri    Norwich          21:41 
  130       194 James McLaughlin   Norwich          21:45 
  131       159 Christopher Montef Fitchburg        21:49 
  132       156 Zachary Levenson   Fitchburg        22:20 
  133       190 Robert Dorey       Norwich          22:36 
  134       231 Vitaliy Mityushin  Clark            23:00 
  135       233 Seamus O'Connor    Clark            23:00 
  136        84 Kevin Swenson      Assumption Colle 23:16 
  137       144 Matthew Blanchette Fitchburg        23:26 
  138       379 JJ Prior           KSC Alumni       24:24 
  139       164 Maximin Rocheleau  Fitchburg        24:37 
  140       165 Jaime Rullo        Fitchburg        26:21 
  141       157 Daniel Manning     Fitchburg        26:21 
  142       355 Tom Hansen         MIT Alumni       26:52 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News