Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Belmont Middle School Invitational

Belmont, NH, October 9, 2012

[Boys Team Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Boys Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
               2012  BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
   Oct. 9, 2012                                   Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES               racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ==== ======= ========================== ========================= ===== 
    1    1   12:45 Tristan Anderson           KENNET                      100 
    2    2   12:59 Matt Giroux                RUNDLETT                    213 
    3    3   13:01 Oiiver Spencer             RUNDLETT                    222 
    4    4   13:04 Mike Lowrey                WINNISQUAM                  236 
    5    5   13:10 Engelsen Daniel            LACONIA                     154 
    6    6   13:14 Andrew Doherty             KENNET                      106 
    7    7   13:15 Alex Duncan                RUNDLETT                    211 
    8    8   13:21 Gridley Lucy               KENNET                      112 
    9    9   13:29 Mark Young                 GILFORD                      88 
   10   10   13:35 Jessie Fecteau             BERLIN                       60 
   11   11   13:39 Zach Ennis                 BELMONT                      40 
   12   12   13:43 Jayson M-Davis             RUNDLETT                    215 
   13   13   13:44 Avery Martinson            WINNISQUAM                  239 
   14   14   13:55 Mason Benedict             KEARSARGE                   538 
   15   15   13:58 Matt Quirk                 RUNDLETT                    220 
   16   16   14:01 Winsor Bean                RUNDLETT                    206 
   17   17   14:05 Thor Brayshaw              KEARSARGE                   542 
   18   18   14:06 Aiden Brooks               KEARSARGE                   543 
   19   19   14:12 Atti Parker                RUNDLETT                    219 
   20   20   14:18 Ben Charleston             BELMONT                      34 
   21   21   14:20 Mike Frailli               KEARSARGE                   548 
   22   22   14:22 Ben Altmire                GILFORD                      86 
   23   23   14:24 Nolan Sykes                ALTON                        11 
   24        14:25 Colin Chase                RUNDLETT                    209 
   25   24   14:27 Michael Wernig             GILFORD                      90 
   26   25   14:28 Murray Nicolas             LACONIA                     156 
   27   26   14:30 John Rolla                 BOW                         283 
   28   27   14:32 King Timothy               LACONIA                     155 
   29   28   14:33 Caleb Duggan               BELMONT                      38 
   30   29   14:34 Sam Cawley                 KENNET                      104 
   31        14:35 Jack Fogarty               MOULTONBORO                 158 
   32   30   14:35 Dennis Morgan              KENNET                      113 
   33   31   14:35 Bastis Thomas              LACONIA                     152 
   34   32   14:39 Elijah Warren              MERRIMACK VALLEY            300 
   35        14:42 Nate Nichols               RUNDLETT                    217 
   36   33   14:46 Soren Babcock              KINGSWOOD                   525 
   37   34   14:54 Alex Mailhot               BERLIN                       46 
   38        14:58 Thomas Burns               RUNDLETT                    208 
   39   35   14:59 Hunter Kierstead           ALTON                         3 
   40   36   14:59 Hunter Sanborn             ALTON                         5 
   41   37   15:03 Zack Kennedy               PLYMOUTH                    184 
   42   38   15:04 Aidan Rupp                 BELMONT                      42 
   43        15:04 Eli B-Dining               RUNDLETT                    207 
   44   39   15:05 Eddie Demers               GILFORD                      84 
   45   40   15:07 Tim Cunningham             KEARSARGE                   539 
   46   41   15:08 Robby Ciotti               BOW                         275 
   47   42   15:11 Owen Gwizdala              KINGSWOOD                   524 
   48   43   15:13 Sam Berube                 BOW                         274 
   49   44   15:14 Matt Dami                  BELMONT                      36 
   50   45   15:16 Karnar Ueland              PLYMOUTH                    183 


                                                                      Page 2
               2012  BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
   Oct. 9, 2012                                   Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES               racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ==== ======= ========================== ========================= ===== 
   51   46   15:21 James Buckley              GILFORD                      87 
   52   47   15:24 Andrew Belle-Isle          KENNET                      101 
   53   48   15:26 Caleb Valtz-Thomas         WINNISQUAM                  241 
   54   49   15:30 Connor Archibald           WINNISQUAM                  235 
   55   50   15:30 Caleb Olsen                BOW                         280 
   56   51   15:32 Nick Sperduto              BELMONT                      43 
   57   52   15:32 Nick Lynch                 WINNISQUAM                  240 
   58   53   15:36 Cam Place                  KINGSWOOD                   527 
   59   54   15:39 Ben Lepir                  KENNET                      111 
   60   55   15:42 Michael Moore              BERLIN                       47 
   61   56   15:43 Alex Swords                KEARSARGE                   547 
   62        15:47 Samuel Whitcomb            RUNDLETT                    224 
   63   57   15:49 Davis Jollimore            INTER-LAKES                  97 
   64   58   15:50 Ethan Whitman              PLYMOUTH                    180 
   65        15:52 Jonathan Caputo            KENNET                      103 
   66   59   15:52 Griffin Embree             BELMONT                      39 
   67        15:55 Hunter Brown               MOULTONBORO                 160 
   68        15:56 Luca Demian                SANT BANI                   233 
   69   60   15:59 Samuel Stiles              BERLIN                       55 
   70   61   15:59 Zander Guldbrandsen        ALTON                         1 
   71   62   16:02 Joseph Stokes              MERRIMACK VALLEY            296 
   72        16:05 Isaiah W-Knoy              RUNDLETT                    225 
   73        16:09 Nate Forde                 KENNET                      108 
   74        16:17 Gavin Kwon                 RUNDLETT                    214 
   75   63   16:20 Matt MacDonough            GILFORD                      80 
   76   64   16:24 Mathew Demers              BERLIN                       58 
   77   65   16:27 Matthew West               MERRIMACK VALLEY            501 
   78        16:28 Ben Roy                    RUNDLETT                    221 
   79   66   16:29 Arhus Babcock              KINGSWOOD                   531 
   80   67   16:31 Jacob Stahley              BOW                         284 
   81   68   16:33 Elliot Miller              PLYMOUTH                    181 
   82   69   16:34 Thomas Crouch              MERRIMACK VALLEY            513 
   83   70   16:35 Peter Wingsted             PLYMOUTH                    191 
   84        16:36 Tanner Brown               KENNET                      102 
   85        16:38 Nicholas Whitley           KENNET                      114 
   86   71   16:42 Sam Reynolds               ALTON                         7 
   87   72   16:45 Digger Cohen               BOW                         276 
   88   73   16:47 Cole Saltmarsh             MERRIMACK VALLEY            299 
   89   74   16:49 Joshua Schmalle            INTER-LAKES                  99 
   90   75   16:58 Jacob Warren               MERRIMACK VALLEY            515 
   91        16:59 Cain Connor                NEWFOUND                    169 
   92   76   17:00 Calvin Ruediger            BERLIN                       52 
   93   77   17:06  Andrew Ralston            BOW                         281 
   94   78   17:07 Jackee Smith               BERLIN                       62 
   95   79   17:07 Brandon Morin              ALTON                         4 
   96   80   17:09 Alex Amann                 GILFORD                      89 
   97   81   17:11 Eric Scheuch               KEARSARGE                   545 
   98        17:14 Noah Dubois                KENNET                      107 
   99        17:24 Jake Cornelio              KEARSARGE                   544 
  100        17:30 Sam Orzechowski          7 RUNDLETT                    218 


                                                                      Page 3
               2012  BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
   Oct. 9, 2012                                   Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES               racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ==== ======= ========================== ========================= ===== 
  101        17:31 Jacob Long                 KEARSARGE                   540 
  102        17:41 Lucas Mathieu              BELMONT                      41 
  103        17:42 Zachary Mullen             BOW                         279 
  104        17:45 Lucas Kirsch               KENNET                      109 
  105        17:48 Max Salitaire              KEARSARGE                   546 
  106   82   17:48 Sheldon Billings           KINGSWOOD                   528 
  107        17:57 Nicholas Bowen             BELMONT                      32 
  108   83   18:02 Bryson Lachapelle          WINNISQUAM                  237 
  109   84   18:03 Joey Gage                  WINNISQUAM                  245 
  110        18:06 Thomas Dean                RUNDLETT                    210 
  111   85   18:06 Seamus Gleason             PLYMOUTH                    192 
  112   86   18:07 Conley Jack                LACONIA                     153 
  113        18:08 Jason Houle                BERLIN                       48 
  114        18:09 Andrew Demers              WINNISQUAM                  244 
  115        18:10 Ben Bergeron               BERLIN                       54 
  116   87   18:11 Julian Nichols             PLYMOUTH                    172 
  117   88   18:20 Max Tuttle                 ALTON                         8 
  118        18:21 Ried Wilkins               NEWFOUND                    168 
  119        18:25 Jake Valpey                BOW                         287 
  120        18:30 Aidan Nelson-Peck          PLYMOUTH                    171 
  121        18:32 Evan Cochran               BELMONT                      35 
  122        18:32 Hunter Burns               KEARSARGE                   541 
  123        18:34 Steven MacDonald           GILFORD                      81 
  124        18:34 Dylan Mitchell             PLYMOUTH                    178 
  125        18:35 Hunter Gablinske           PLYMOUTH                    182 
  126        18:41 Alex Hagen                 ALTON                        10 
  127        18:43 Cam Fraser                 GILFORD                      91 
  128        18:44 Anthony Viscariello        ALTON                         9 
  129        18:47 Ryan Hamel                 GILFORD                      85 
  130        18:51 Chase Lee                  KENNET                      110 
  131        18:51 Devin Rogers               ALTON                         6 
  132        18:54 Colin Devaney              BOW                         277 
  133   89   19:07 Max Gilpatrick             KINGSWOOD                   526 
  134        19:08 Colby Laughy               WINNISQUAM                  246 
  135        19:10 Max Tanner                 BOW                         286 
  136   90   19:19 Parker Caswell             INTER-LAKES                  95 
  137        19:20 Thomas Cole                BERLIN                       49 
  138   91   19:20 Cam Macdonald              KINGSWOOD                   529 
  139        19:21 Hakeem Harris              BERLIN                       61 
  140        19:26 Drew Zablieski             BOW                         288 
  141   92   19:26 Josh Bortnick              MERRIMACK VALLEY            297 
  142        19:29 Jesse Stahley              BOW                         285 
  143        19:37 Jorden Lacasse             BERLIN                       57 
  144   93   19:38 Corbin Clapp               INTER-LAKES                  96 
  145        19:44 Kaleb Brown                BELMONT                      33 
  146   94   19:45 Alex Losada                INTER-LAKES                  98 
  147        19:46 Quinny Dion                BELMONT                      37 
  148        19:50 Sean Dandurand             MERRIMACK VALLEY            514 
  149        19:50 Clayton Watson             RUNDLETT                    223 
  150        20:02 Tom Lick                   KEARSARGE                   537 


                                                                      Page 4
               2012  BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
   Oct. 9, 2012                                   Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES               racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ==== ======= ========================== ========================= ===== 
  151        20:13 Caleb Moffett              RUNDLETT                    216 
  152        20:15 Eli Stevens                KINGSWOOD                   532 
  153        21:27 Dade Perron                MERRIMACK VALLEY            298 
  154        21:35 Dominic Dodge              KENNET                      105 
  155        21:37 Eric Taylor                BELMONT                      44 
  156        22:02 Jack Rich                  BOW                         282 
  157        22:06 Zach Cray                  KINGSWOOD                   530 
  158        23:09 Connor Griffin             BOW                         278 
  159        25:12 Robert Roy                 BERLIN                       45 
  160        25:32 Zackery Tremblay           BERLIN                       53 
  161        27:01 Aiden Wood                 BERLIN                       56 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News