Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Morbid Mountain 5K

Gilford, NH, October 7, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            Morbid Mountain 5K
       Sunday October 7, 2012 Gunstock Mountain Resort, Gilford, NH
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     1 Warren Bartlett     15 Loudon             NH   19:47 
    2     3 Riley Rancourt      14 Warren             RI   21:02 
    3     7 Nathaniel Pinkham   15 Franklin           MA   21:57 
    4    10 HUDSON INGOLDSBY    13 ALTON BAY          NH   22:32 
    5    12 John Sanborn        15 Chichester         NH   23:19 
    6    22 Nicolas Murray      14 Laconia            NH   27:04 
    7    27 DYLAN LIBBY         13 OLD ORCARD BEAC    ME   27:58 
    8    36 Daniel McAuliffe    15 East Falmouth      MA   29:49 
    9    64 Dustin Patton       16 Kissimmee          FL   36:30 
   10    65 VINCENT BUTKA        6                         37:12 
   11   103 James Feeley         6 Hingham            MA   59:58 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     9 Erin McNamara       15 Sanbornton         NH   22:29 
    2    13 JENNIE BAKER        16 SUTTONS BAY        MI   24:30 
    3    19 ADDIE LUHE-CURRIER  12 RANDOLPH CENTER    VT   25:39 
    4    20 Kenzie MacCune      16 Hingham            MA   25:59 
    5    21 HELEN TAUTKUS       13 BELMONT            NH   26:24 
    6    39 Alicia Lawrence     11 Cape elizabeth     ME   30:47 
    7    44 Hallie McNamara     12 Sanbornton         NH   32:24 
    8    46 Aria OConnell       10 Pelham             NH   32:38 
    9    48 Katherine McAuliffe 11 East Falmouth      MA   32:41 
   10    49 SKYLER TAUTKUS      11 BELMONT            NH   33:43 
   11    63 CLARISSA JONES      14 SCARBOROU          ME   36:12 
   12    72 Mia Harmon          11 Concord            NH   39:20 
   13    73 LILLIAN STRANG      12 WINDHAM            NH   39:41 
   14    86 Madeline Brown       4 East Falmouth      MA   50:48 
   15    87 Shannon Pinkham     12 Franklin           MA   51:06 
   16    89 Samantha Rutkowski  11 Franklin           MA   54:43 
   17    91 Alyssa Rutkowski    14 Franklin           MA   56:50 
   18    93 Kathryn Feeley       8 Hingham            MA   57:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Brandyn Naro        25 Manchester         NH   20:05 
    2    18 David Roehm         25 Nashua             NH   25:32 
    3    25 Joe Gardner         23 Auburn             ME   27:45 
    4    43 Nathanael Webb      24 Concord            NH   32:18 
    5    59 Mike Maccune        26 Higham             MA   35:28 
    6    71 Todd Taylor         20 Stoughton          MA   38:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    26 Annie Roberts       20 Belmont            NH   27:57 
    2    29 Amanda Naro         25 Manchester         NH   28:17 
    3    31 Gina Greco          23 Londonderry        NH   28:54 
    4    34 Danielle Dubreuil   24 Nashua             NH   29:04 
    5    56 Meredith Mook       24 Nashua             NH   35:13 
    6    94 Sarah MacCune       21 Hingham            MA   57:02 
    7   101 Cintli Sanchez      25 South Boston       MA   59:24 
    8   102 Kimberly MacCune    24 Hingham            MA   59:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 Joel Connolly       36 Manchester         NH   27:20 
    2    37 Peter Hogan         39 Fitchburg          MA   29:52 
    3    52 Zac Coles           31 Whitinsville       MA   34:10 
    4    54 Tim Croes           31 Alton              NH   34:56 
    5    58 Ryan Brown          35 East Falmouth      MA   35:23 
    6    68 FRED BUTLER         35 GILFORD            NH   37:55 
    7    98 NOEL GROLEAN        34 CONCORD            NH   57:45 
    8    99 Michael Feeley      36 S. Weymouth        MA   59:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 Beth Connolly       30 Manchester         NH   27:19 
    2    38 Rachel Coles        30 Whitinsville       MA   30:17 
    3    57 Kalena Graham       35 Sanbornton         NH   35:16 
    4    70 MARY BUTKA          31 GILMANTON          NH   38:21 
    5    74 Joanna Rousseau     39 Stratham           NH   39:44 
    6    75 CATHLEEN DALEY      38 CHARLESTOWN        MA   39:55 
    7    77 Jennifer Foisy      39 Cumberland         RI   40:25 
    8    84 LAUREN PIMPARE      35 GILFORD            NH   47:52 
    9    85 Kristin Lardner-Bro 35 East Falmouth      MA   50:47 
   10    88 COLLEEN sTRANG      37 WINDHAM            NH   51:31 
   11    95 MICHELLE GROLEAU    32 GILFORD            NH   57:42 
   12   100 Julie Feeley        35 S.Weymouth         MA   59:22 
   13   105 Gillian Hamilton    31 Exeter             NH 1:00:18 
   14   112 JACKIE CAREY        32 MANCHESTER         NH 1:05:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 ERIC TANNER         49 GILFORD            NH   21:13 
    2     5 JUSTIN GOSLING      43 NEWTON             PA   21:36 
    3     8 ED DONOVAN          47 NO. EASTON         MA   22:03 
    4    16 Harold Pinkham      48 Franklin           MA   24:58 
    5    50 Jack Batchelder     43 Laconia            NH   33:58 
    6    90 Ronnie Rutkowski    46 Franklin           MA   56:50 
    7   109 James Feeley        43 Hingham            MA 1:03:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    14 Jennifer Hogan      41 Fitchburg          MA   24:50 
    2    15 Susan Rancourt      42 Warren             RI   24:52 
    3    32 Michelle Pinkham    44 Franklin           MA   28:55 
    4    40 Alexandra Kidd      46 Bedford            MA   30:54 
    5    42 Barbara McCarthy    44 Boston             MA   32:02 
    6    45 Valerie Dennis      48 Christchurch            32:35 
    7    47 Sandi OConnell      43 Pelham             NH   32:39 
    8    55 Lisa Graham         49 Laconia            NH   35:11 
    9    60 Kristin Feeley      40 Hingham            MA   35:29 
   10    61 Dawn Harmon         41 Concord            NH   35:38 
   11    67 KATHLEEN BUTLER     41 GILFORD            NH   37:54 
   12    92 Jodi Rutkowski      48 Franklin           MA   56:50 
   13    97 ROBERTA GROLEAU     43 CONCORD            NH   57:44 
   14   110 Diane Feeley        40 Hingham            MA 1:03:44 
   15   111 Katen Deuel         47 Kissimmee          FL 1:04:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Scott Graham        53 Westford           MA   21:51 
    2    17 Neal Miller-Grant   52 Wilton             NH   25:08 
    3    30 JIM ARSENAULT       54 LACONIA            NH   28:36 
    4    80 Michael Yopp        57 Pelham             NH   45:10 
    5    82 DAVE SMITH          54 STRAFFORD          NH   46:16 
    6   104 MICHAEL MACCUNE     53 Hingham            MA 1:00:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    33 JOANI WESTPHAL      53 MEREDITH           NH   29:02 
    2    35 Michele Bartlett    50 Loudon             NH   29:18 
    3    41 Lisa Lawrence       52 Cape elizabeth     ME   30:57 
    4    51 Ellen Miller-Grant  51 Wilton             NE   34:00 
    5    62 Ann MacCune         55 Hingham            MA   35:58 
    6    66 Christine Graham    51 Westford           MA   37:48 
    7    69 Sheryl Gauthier     51 Gilford            NH   38:05 
    8    78 Pamela Williams     53 Center Harbor      NH   43:21 
    9    81 LAURA SMITH         52 STRAFFORD          NH   46:16 
   10    83 Linda Palmer        58 Melvin Village     NH   47:16 
   11   106 Lynn Rapozza        54 Exeter             NH 1:00:59 
   12   107 Linda Medeiros      55 Exeter             NH 1:01:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    11 RON NEWBURY         62 FREEDOM            NH   22:42 
    2    28 Brewster Bartlett   63 Loudon             NH   28:16 
    3    53 Bob Surowiec        60 Canterbury         NH   34:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 Bonnie Beyer        60 Concord            NH   40:04 
    2    79 Donna Yopp          60 Pelham             NH   43:45 
    3    96 KATHY GROLEAU       60 GILFORD            NH   57:43 
    4   108 Helene Feeley       65 Hingham            MA 1:02:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News