Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

'Jeri Blair' Belmont HS Invitational

Belmont, NH, October 5, 2012

[Boys Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Boys Team Results

                 2012 'JERI BLAIR' BELMONT INVITATIONAL   
                               Cross Country
   Oct. 5, 2012            5142 meters            Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES               racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MERRIMACK VALLEY         
            1    2    3    7   13  (21) (23) =    26
         Phillips Colin, Tevnan Vinny, Saltmarsh Carter, Polichronopoulo
         Brendan, McCoo Branden, Roy Mark, Hanks Keegan
  2. HOPKINTON                
            6   10   17   18   25  (35) (41) =    76
         Cam Debrusk, Sam Smith, Alex Bostic, Cody Roberge, Declan Campbell,
         Aiden O'Brien, Chris Barnard
  3. HOLLIS BROOKLINE         
           11   12   15   22   28  (30) (33) =    88
         Christian Parenteau, Matt Mailloux, Cam Jackson, Kyle Lorden, Joe
         Flaherty, Jared Noftle, Ryan St.Hilaire
  4. PROSPECT MT.             
            8   14   20   29   47  (75) (77) =   118
         Drew Tuttle, Mike Fife, Cody Symonds, Shane McCartney, Dylan Tuttle,
         Gabe Varney, Austin Perrin
  5. MOULTONBORO              
            5   34   38   54   63  (64) (87) =   194
         Joe Smith, Devan Maher, Nick Bennett, Dillon Sawyer, Nate Bennett,
         Quinlan Trexler, Duffy Bengstson
  6. DERRYFIELD               
           24   27   43   44   65  (81) (84) =   203
         Eli Groves, Sam Richmond, Patrick Finocchiaro, Dustin Leclerc, Mike
         Roffo, Ryan Goggin, Michael Collins
  7. WHITE MT                 
            9   40   46   49   69  (79) (85) =   213
         Andrew Force, Benjamin Higgins, Coleton Hogan, Cody Lanpher, Paul
         Gesel, Fran Gesel, Avery Young
  8. KEARSARGE                
            4   31   42   68   90  (93)(103) =   235
         Conor Terhune, Sam Vanetten, Peter Martin, Carter Noordsij, Ben
         Newbern, William Astle, Gabe Carter
  9. LACONIA                  
           36   48   52   61   62  (66) (67) =   259
         Andrew Emanuel, Troy Harper, Timmy Kneuer, Brian Englesen, Brandon
         Brown, Brandon Alger, Matt Englesen
 10. BISHOP BRADY             
           16   59   71   72   96 (100)(101) =   314
         Warren Bartlett, Tyler Foster, Greg L'Heureux, Stephen Weinmann, Aaron
         Svendsen, Connor Devoe, Kieran Fahey
 11. GILFORD                  
           50   51   73   74   78  (83) (86) =   326
         Matthew Young, Justin Bellissimo, Cody McLeod, Mitchell Fillion, Mike
         Bugnaki, Ryan Dubois, Michael Czerwinski
 12. WINNISQUAM               
           26   45   58   91  112            =   332
         Mike Roy, Zack Baker, Tylera Pake, Jake Bousquet, Christian Smith
 13. SANBORN                  
           37   53   57   95  106 (114)(115) =   348
         Colby Butler, Shane Waters, Ethan Johnson, Sean Bedard, John Deyoung,
         Jared Miller, Nathaniel King
 14. CONANT                   
           39   55   60   99  110            =   363
         Colby Whitcomb, Conner Hahnl, Kyle Moreau, Aaron Bresnick, Derek
         Williams
 15. NEWFOUND                 
           32   76   88   89   94 (118)      =   379
         Parker Bergholm, Chris Cox, Sawyer Ellis, Evan Collins, Mack Camara,
         Josh Adjutant
 16. MASCOMA                  
           19   92  102  104  108 (116)      =   425
         Isiah Rock, Tyler Hollis, Sawyer Lyman, Barrett Morse, Nate Brown, Dan
         Brown
 17. BELMONT                  
           70   80   82  105  111            =   448
         Kyle Patten, Ian Rupp, Travis Akerstrom, Nikolai Fernandez, Devon
         Kenney
 18. HILLSBORO DEERING        
           56   97   98  107  109 (113)(117) =   467
         Andrew Roberge, James Newman, Arthur Tuttle, Joey Dupont, Alex Ager,
         Tim Basha, Anthony Dupont






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News