Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pumpkin

Rochester, NH, October 27, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                          RESULTS 2012 PUMPKIN 5K
                         ROCHESTER, NH 10/27/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   248      Loren Tennent           M  28 Portsmouth      NH   18:35  6:00   1/6    M20-29    1/63   M 
    2   224      Ron Newbury             M  62 Freedom         NH   19:10  6:11   1/4    M60+      2/63   M 
    3   212      Charles Beaulier        M  50 Rochester       NH   19:16  6:13   1/10   M50-59    3/63   M 
    4    77      Elizabeth Bronson       F  35 Wolfeboro       NH   19:22  6:15   1/38   F30-39    1/119  F 
    5   246      Fermin Hernadez         M  38 Rochester       NH   20:01  6:28   1/10   M30-39    4/63   M 
    6   207      Bastien Demechelfer     M  18 Somersworth     NH   20:19  6:34   1/7    M13-19    5/63   M 
    7   206      Hunter Michaud          M  14 Somersworth     NH   20:20  6:34   2/7    M13-19    6/63   M 
    8   202      Richard Hartford        M  43 Northwood       NH   20:28  6:36   1/12   M40-49    7/63   M 
    9   209      Ken Houle               M  65 Milton          NH   20:48  6:43   2/4    M60+      8/63   M 
   10   123      Scott Kobbe             M  44 Farmington      NH   21:19  6:53   2/12   M40-49    9/63   M 
   11   181      Robert Rondeau          M  54 Rochester       NH   21:56  7:05   2/10   M50-59   10/63   M 
   12   244      Mark Galarneau          M  54 Milton          NH   22:04  7:07   3/10   M50-59   11/63   M 
   13   215      William Toohey          M  17 Rochester       NH   22:21  7:13   3/7    M13-19   12/63   M 
   14   228      Alec Webb               M  15 Rochester       NH   22:28  7:15   4/7    M13-19   13/63   M 
   15   163      Peter Murray            M  14 Rochester       NH   23:09  7:28   5/7    M13-19   14/63   M 
   16   164      Tim Murray              M  16 Rochester       NH   23:09  7:28   6/7    M13-19   15/63   M 
   17   218      Nancy Jacovina          F  57 Sandown         NH   23:20  7:32   1/18   F50-59    2/119  F 
   18   115      Joe Hutchings           M  29 Rochester       NH   23:32  7:36   2/6    M20-29   16/63   M 
   19   205      Amy Labelle             F  33 Somersworth     NH   23:36  7:37   2/38   F30-39    3/119  F 
   20   103      Dan Hale                M  51 Portsmouth      NH   23:47  7:41   4/10   M50-59   17/63   M 
   21   210      Paul Steer              M  42 Milton          NH   23:49  7:41   3/12   M40-49   18/63   M 
   22   229      Peter Janelle           M  30 Dover           NH   23:50  7:41   2/10   M30-39   19/63   M 
   23   201      Meg Cormier             F  32 Milton          NH   23:53  7:43   3/38   F30-39    4/119  F 
   24    72      Victoria Best           F  35 Rochester       NH   24:02  7:45   4/38   F30-39    5/119  F 
   25   118      Elijah Keys             M  16 Berwick         ME   24:11  7:48   7/7    M13-19   20/63   M 
   26   199      Ambra Breakfield        F   9 Gonic           NH   24:12  7:49   1/13   F12&UND   6/119  F 
   27   148      Amanda Mansfield        F  27 Wakefield       NH   24:23  7:52   1/15   F20-29    7/119  F 
   28   211      Megan Andrews           F  23 S. Easton       MA   24:29  7:54   2/15   F20-29    8/119  F 
   29   235      Joanne Conroy           F  49 Rochester       NH   24:48  8:00   1/29   F40-49    9/119  F 
   30   183      Steve Schusler          M  56 Stratham        NH   24:49  8:01   5/10   M50-59   21/63   M 
   31   236      Dylan Maniquis          M  36 Rochester       NH   24:57  8:03   3/10   M30-39   22/63   M 
   32   200      Christine Breakfield    F  38 Gonic           NH   25:02  8:05   5/38   F30-39   10/119  F 
   33     7      Kristofer Adams         M  10 Fremont         NH   25:16  8:09   1/14   M12&UND  23/63   M 
   34   194      Kristy Tweedy           F  33 Somersworth     NH   25:25  8:12   6/38   F30-39   11/119  F 
   35   179      Vicki Ranni             F  36 Fremont         NH   25:40  8:17   7/38   F30-39   12/119  F 
   36   110      Robert Hotchkiss        M   8 New Durham      NH   26:34  8:35   2/14   M12&UND  24/63   M 
   37   217      Jimmy Meyer             M  58 Sandown         NH   26:41  8:37   6/10   M50-59   25/63   M 
   38    95      Christopher Easler      M  49 Barrington      NH   26:50  8:40   4/12   M40-49   26/63   M 
   39   225      Matthew Cormier         M  33 Milton          NH   26:56  8:42   4/10   M30-39   27/63   M 
   40   119      Sandi Keys              F  48 Berwick         ME   27:12  8:47   2/29   F40-49   13/119  F 
   41   105      Zacharie Harmon         M  20 Somersworth     NH   27:18  8:49   3/6    M20-29   28/63   M 
   42    97      Nancy Fields-Clement    F  50 Gonic           NH   27:39  8:55   2/18   F50-59   14/119  F 
   43   167      Kathy Paradis           F  58 North Berwick   ME   27:40  8:56   3/18   F50-59   15/119  F 
   44    71      Mark Berry              M  41 Rochester       NH   27:45  8:57   5/12   M40-49   29/63   M 
   45   175      Carolyn Pottle          F  35 Newmarket       NH   27:46  8:58   8/38   F30-39   16/119  F 
   46   149      Trisha Mayotte          F  35 Milton          NH   27:53  9:00   9/38   F30-39   17/119  F 
   47   116      Richard Jacques         M  49 Rochester       NH   28:05  9:04   6/12   M40-49   30/63   M 
   48    86      Kelly Colby             F  39 Rochester       NH   28:14  9:07  10/38   F30-39   18/119  F 
   49   168      Gayle Petrin            F  49 Berwick         ME   28:18  9:08   3/29   F40-49   19/119  F 
   50   169      Colyn Pineo             M  11 Wolfeboro       NH   28:22  9:09   3/14   M12&UND  31/63   M 
   51   157      Tyler McLaughlin        M  36 Rochester       NH   28:22  9:10   5/10   M30-39   32/63   M 
   52   171      Melody Pitman           F  50 Wolfeboro       NH   28:27  9:11   4/18   F50-59   20/119  F 
   53   242      Dale Houle              M  35 Dover           NH   28:50  9:18   6/10   M30-39   33/63   M 
   54   114      Tracey Hovan            F  48 South Berwick   ME   29:04  9:23   4/29   F40-49   21/119  F 
   55    93      Wayne Dillon            M  40 Rochester       NH   29:11  9:25   7/12   M40-49   34/63   M 
   56    92      Caroline Dillon         F  11 Rochester       NH   29:11  9:25   2/13   F12&UND  22/119  F 
   57   130      Deborah Lee             F  56 Farmington      NH   29:18  9:27   5/18   F50-59   23/119  F 
   58   120      Amanda Kimball          F  35 Rochester       NH   29:25  9:30  11/38   F30-39   24/119  F 
   59    66      Phoenix Ball            F  24 North Conway    NH   29:28  9:31   3/15   F20-29   25/119  F 
   60   111      Sarah Hotchkiss         F  12 New Durham      NH   29:45  9:36   3/13   F12&UND  26/119  F 
   61    68      Ann Berry               F  39 Rochester       NH   29:57  9:40  12/38   F30-39   27/119  F 
   62   234      Emily Watson            F  14 Farmington      NH   30:02  9:42   1/3    F13-19   28/119  F 
   63   221      Mary Ulinski            F  67 Dover           NH   30:03  9:42   1/2    F60+     29/119  F 
   64   245      Lisa Hernadez-Powell    F  34 Rochester       NH   30:05  9:43  13/38   F30-39   30/119  F 
   65    73      Ann-Marie Blenkhorn     F  36 Buxton          ME   30:14  9:45  14/38   F30-39   31/119  F 
   66   188      Kristen Sturtevant      F  47 Rochester       NH   30:19  9:47   5/29   F40-49   32/119  F 
   67   112      Sheri Hotchkiss         F  40 New Durham      NH   30:24  9:49   6/29   F40-49   33/119  F 
   68   182      Valerie Scheer          F  47 Rochester       NH   30:32  9:51   7/29   F40-49   34/119  F 
   69   191      Tricia Torr             F  42 Rochester       NH   30:39  9:54   8/29   F40-49   35/119  F 
   70   100      Kelley Gerry            F  43 Rochester       NH   31:02 10:01   9/29   F40-49   36/119  F 
   71   677      Kenneth Adams           M   9 Freemont        NH   31:16 10:05   4/14   M12&UND  35/63   M 
   72   204      Brad Wingate            M  52 Rochester       NH   31:44 10:14   7/10   M50-59   36/63   M 
   73   109      Christine Hicks         F  41 New Durham      NH   31:55 10:18  10/29   F40-49   37/119  F 
   74   196      Nolan Urquhart          M   8 Wolfeboro       NH   31:59 10:19   5/14   M12&UND  37/63   M 
   75   137      Jodi Long               F  33 Acton           ME   32:11 10:23  15/38   F30-39   38/119  F 
   76   173      Kimberly Plummer        F  23 Nashua          NH   32:17 10:25   4/15   F20-29   39/119  F 
   77   237      Lynanne Moniquis        F  31 Rochester       NH   32:30 10:29  16/38   F30-39   40/119  F 
   78   156      Angela McLaughlin       F  32 Rochester       NH   32:30 10:29  17/38   F30-39   41/119  F 
   79   219      Warren Dahl             M  10 New Durham      NH   32:51 10:36   6/14   M12&UND  38/63   M 
   80     1      Kriscinda Adams         F  39 Fremont         NH   32:58 10:38  18/38   F30-39   42/119  F 
   81   208      Yvonne Bartoszak        F  17 Rochester       NH   32:59 10:39   2/3    F13-19   43/119  F 
   82   679      Guy Belliveau           M  48 Dover           NH   33:22 10:46   8/12   M40-49   39/63   M 
   83   151      Elizabeth McGee         F  36 Barrington      NH   33:36 10:51  19/38   F30-39   44/119  F 
   84   216      Demetrios Delintsiotis  M  42 Sanbornville    NH   33:47 10:54   9/12   M40-49   40/63   M 
   85   220      Julie Conquest          F  41 Dover           NH   33:58 10:58  11/29   F40-49   45/119  F 
   86   676      Leslie Leliumce         F  43 Rochester       NH   34:06 11:00  12/29   F40-49   46/119  F 
   87    74      Angela Bocash           F  38 Berwick         ME   34:52 11:15  20/38   F30-39   47/119  F 
   88    90      Sue Devito              F  49 Rochester       NH   35:09 11:21  13/29   F40-49   48/119  F 
   89   104      Jillian Hall            F  26 Rochester       NH   35:09 11:21   5/15   F20-29   49/119  F 
   90   198      Kongsy Xaylitdet        F  53 Dover           NH   35:09 11:21   6/18   F50-59   50/119  F 
   91    94      Diana Dudley            F  55 Rochester       NH   35:45 11:32   7/18   F50-59   51/119  F 
   92   230      Kelly Martin            F  43 Milton          NH   35:47 11:33  14/29   F40-49   52/119  F 
   93   243      Amy Lemelin             F  39 Rochester       NH   35:50 11:34  21/38   F30-39   53/119  F 
   94   197      Corie Waldron           F  38 New Durham      NH   35:55 11:35  22/38   F30-39   54/119  F 
   95   131      Jessica Letourneau      F  35 Rochester       NH   35:59 11:37  23/38   F30-39   55/119  F 
   96   155      Meghan McHugh           F  23 Dover           NH   36:14 11:42   6/15   F20-29   56/119  F 
   97   238      Chenema Nice            F  32 Lebanon         ME   36:15 11:42  24/38   F30-39   57/119  F 
   98   240      Lori Hayden             F  38 Lebanon         ME   36:16 11:42  25/38   F30-39   58/119  F 
   99    46      Melanie Alvarez         F  47 Berwick         ME   36:21 11:44  15/29   F40-49   59/119  F 
  100   249      Liz Lapoint             F  43 Rochester       NH   37:01 11:57  16/29   F40-49   60/119  F 
  101   135      Rebecca Lilja           F  34 Rochester       NH   37:02 11:57  26/38   F30-39   61/119  F 
  102    65      Nichole Amero           F  28 Lebanon         ME   37:04 11:58   7/15   F20-29   62/119  F 
  103   139      Casey Maas              F  13 Barrington      NH   37:12 12:00   3/3    F13-19   63/119  F 
  104   138      Brandy Maas             F  36 Barrington      NH   37:21 12:03  27/38   F30-39   64/119  F 
  105   124      Sharlene Kopec          F  55 Sanbornville    NH   37:34 12:07   8/18   F50-59   65/119  F 
  106   673      Zachary Egan            M   8 Wakefield       NH   37:55 12:14   7/14   M12&UND  41/63   M 
  107   674      Donna Egan              F  45 Wakefield       NH   37:55 12:14  17/29   F40-49   66/119  F 
  108   122      Katie Kippen            F  22 Barrington      NH   38:20 12:22   8/15   F20-29   67/119  F 
  109   682      Lisa Corbin-Walker      F  44 Dover           NH   39:02 12:36  18/29   F40-49   68/119  F 
  110   683      Aaron Snow              M  20 Milton          NH   39:02 12:36   4/6    M20-29   42/63   M 
  111   223      John Pottle             M   6 Newmarket       NH   39:23 12:43   8/14   M12&UND  43/63   M 
  112   213      Hannah Ritchings        F   7 Middleton       NH   39:45 12:50   4/13   F12&UND  69/119  F 
  113   214      Courtney Ritchings      F  37 Middleton       NH   39:46 12:50  28/38   F30-39   70/119  F 
  114   232      Savanah Mam             F   7 Farmington      NH   40:01 12:55   5/13   F12&UND  71/119  F 
  115    91      Erin Dignard            F  32 Amesbury        MA   40:23 13:02  29/38   F30-39   72/119  F 
  116   672      Denise Dwyer            F  39 Rochester       NH   40:27 13:03  30/38   F30-39   73/119  F 
  117   222      Ella Pottle             F   7 Newmarket       NH   40:27 13:03   6/13   F12&UND  74/119  F 
  118   176      Steven Pottle           M  36 Newmarket       NH   40:29 13:04   7/10   M30-39   44/63   M 
  119   247      Cynthia McKeough        F  54 Somersworth     NH   40:34 13:06   9/18   F50-59   75/119  F 
  120   227      Paul Ramos              M  49 Raymond         NH   40:43 13:09  10/12   M40-49   45/63   M 
  121   102      Carolyn Hale            F  52 Portsmouth      NH   40:53 13:12  10/18   F50-59   76/119  F 
  122   203      Sharon Wingate          F  56 Rochester       NH   42:07 13:36  11/18   F50-59   77/119  F 
  123   126      Melissa Lamontagne      F  30 Portsmouth      NH   42:55 13:51  31/38   F30-39   78/119  F 
  124   165      Lee Nersesian           M  59 Hampton         NH   42:56 13:51   8/10   M50-59   46/63   M 
  125   113      Stuart Hotchkiss        M  43 New Durham      NH   43:25 14:01  11/12   M40-49   47/63   M 
  126    99      Kathy Ford              F  48 Rochester       NH   43:29 14:02  19/29   F40-49   79/119  F 
  127   117      Micheal Kennard         M  61 Nottingham      NH   44:03 14:13   3/4    M60+     48/63   M 
  128   195      Aliana Urquhart         F   5 Wolfeboro       NH   44:11 14:15   7/13   F12&UND  80/119  F 
  129   192      Tammy Trepanier         F  41 Rochester       NH   44:36 14:23  20/29   F40-49   81/119  F 
  130   101      Karyn Grant             F  41 Farmington      NH   44:36 14:24  21/29   F40-49   82/119  F 
  131   231      Rylie Ham               M   4 Farmington      NH   44:42 14:26   9/14   M12&UND  49/63   M 
  132   233      Jacinthe Vaillancourt   F  25 Farmington      NH   44:43 14:26   9/15   F20-29   83/119  F 
  133   177      Norman Preston          M  56 East Rochester  NH   44:48 14:27   9/10   M50-59   50/63   M 
  134   160      Andrea Metz             F  32 Salisbury       MA   46:46 15:05  32/38   F30-39   84/119  F 
  135   133      Kyle Libby              M   8 Rochester       NH   46:58 15:09  10/14   M12&UND  51/63   M 
  136   134      Sherry Libby            F  36 Rochester       NH   47:01 15:10  33/38   F30-39   85/119  F 
  137   132      Justin Libby            M   6 Rochester       NH   47:01 15:10  11/14   M12&UND  52/63   M 
  138    88      Annette D'Amour         F  54 Somersworth     NH   47:01 15:10  12/18   F50-59   86/119  F 
  139   170      Vanessa Urquhart        F  29 Wolfeboro       NH   47:07 15:12  10/15   F20-29   87/119  F 
  140   172      Carolyn Plummer         F  56 Strafford       NH   47:28 15:19  13/18   F50-59   88/119  F 
  141   129      Michelle Leclerc        F  42 Lebanon         ME   47:46 15:25  22/29   F40-49   89/119  F 
  142   108      Tammy Hickey            F  42 Barrington      NH   47:47 15:25  23/29   F40-49   90/119  F 
  143    75      Cheryl Bourque          F  25 Amherst         NH   48:33 15:40  11/15   F20-29   91/119  F 
  144    79      Christina Calogero      F  25 Milford         NH   48:34 15:40  12/15   F20-29   92/119  F 
  145   140      Cali Mabey              F   1 Farmington      NH   49:11 15:52   8/13   F12&UND  93/119  F 
  146   193      Jacy Turgeon            F                          49:11 15:52                   94/119  F 
  147   141      Penney Mabey            F  48 Farmington      NH   49:11 15:52  24/29   F40-49   95/119  F 
  148   162      James Mueller           M  25 Rochester       NH   49:11 15:52   5/6    M20-29   53/63   M 
  149   106      Joyce Heath             F  29 Rochester       NH   49:12 15:53  13/15   F20-29   96/119  F 
  150    85      Enid Clement            F  32 Portsmouth      NH   49:33 15:59  34/38   F30-39   97/119  F 
  151    84      Chuck Clement           M  30 Portsmouth      NH   49:33 16:00   8/10   M30-39   54/63   M 
  152   178      Rebecca Prosper         F  51 Middleton       NH   49:54 16:06  14/18   F50-59   98/119  F 
  153    87      Christine Dahl          F  33 New Durham      NH   49:57 16:07  35/38   F30-39   99/119  F 
  154   190      Julie Thorne            F  57 Strafford       NH   50:58 16:27  15/18   F50-59  100/119  F 
  155   189      Jeff Thorne             M  58 Strafford       NH   50:58 16:27  10/10   M50-59   55/63   M 
  156   166      Cindy Paradis           F  51 Rochester       NH   51:48 16:43  16/18   F50-59  101/119  F 
  157   127      Donna Laskey            F  54 Rochester       NH   51:51 16:44  17/18   F50-59  102/119  F 
  158   226      Melissa Gilbert         F  40 Rochester       NH   51:58 16:46  25/29   F40-49  103/119  F 
  159    70      Marilyn Berry           F  72 Rochester       NH   53:55 17:24   2/2    F60+    104/119  F 
  160   187      Sherry States           F  44 Rochester       NH   53:56 17:24  26/29   F40-49  105/119  F 
  161   239      Kim Bernard             F  41 Fremont         NH   54:49 17:41  27/29   F40-49  106/119  F 
  162   241      Wendy Auger             F  41 Gonic           NH   54:49 17:41  28/29   F40-49  107/119  F 
  163   250      Chris Castely           M  40 Concord         NH   54:58 17:44  12/12   M40-49   56/63   M 
  164    82      Lydia Church            F   5 Lebanon         ME   56:48 18:20   9/13   F12&UND 108/119  F 
  165   143      Kloe MacKenzie          F   5 Rochester       NH   56:50 18:20  10/13   F12&UND 109/119  F 
  166    83      Taylor Church           F   7 Lebanon         ME   56:51 18:21  11/13   F12&UND 110/119  F 
  167   184      Adam Shaw               M  29 Kennebunk       ME   56:52 18:21   6/6    M20-29   57/63   M 
  168   144      Kora MacKenzie          F   2 Rochester       NH   56:52 18:21  12/13   F12&UND 111/119  F 
  169    81      Janice Church           F  33 Lebanon         ME   56:52 18:21  36/38   F30-39  112/119  F 
  170   145      Kristy MacKenzie        F  33 Rochester       NH   56:53 18:21  37/38   F30-39  113/119  F 
  171   142      Keith MacKenzie         M  34 Rochester       NH   56:53 18:21   9/10   M30-39   58/63   M 
  172    67      Todd Bayha              M  32 Wells           ME   56:53 18:21  10/10   M30-39   59/63   M 
  173    69      Cider Berry             M  72 Rochester       NH   57:23 18:31   4/4    M60+     60/63   M 
  174   684      Jameson Sprague         M   6 Rochester       NH   57:47 18:39  12/14   M12&UND  61/63   M 
  175   161      Deb Mueller             F  54 Milton          NH   57:47 18:39  18/18   F50-59  114/119  F 
  176   180      Brennan Rasch           M  11 Dover           NH   57:51 18:40  13/14   M12&UND  62/63   M 
  177   681      Meghan Walker           F  24 Dover           NH   57:59 18:43  14/15   F20-29  115/119  F 
  178   680      Aries Santiago          M   2 Dover           NH   57:59 18:43  14/14   M12&UND  63/63   M 
  179   678      Hailey Tatro            F   9 Somersworth     NH   58:01 18:43  13/13   F12&UND 116/119  F 
  180   685      Jennifer Sprague        F  28 Rochester       NH   58:01 18:43  15/15   F20-29  117/119  F 
  181   675      Brandi Tune             F  34 E. Rochester    NH   58:04 18:44  38/38   F30-39  118/119  F 
  182    96      Robin Field             F  45 Dover           NH   58:24 18:51  29/29   F40-49  119/119  F 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News