Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Monster Mud Run 5K

Loon Mountain, NH, October 27, 2012

[Overall ]

Teams

                      Loon Mountain's Monster Mud Run
                     Lincoln, New Hampshire - 10/27/12
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2 Runner Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------


   1.  RACING GANGNAM STYLE    
            30:26   38:02 = 1:08:28
         JEFFERY HIXON, ERIC ALLEN
   2.  FIERCE PEARSE           
            39:15   39:29 = 1:18:44
         MEREDITH PEARSE, WILLIAM PEARSE
   3.  CRUSHERS                
            39:29   39:44 = 1:19:13
         CASEY SURETTE, ALICE FIELD
   4.  THE BLACK EYED PEAS     
            37:28   42:23 = 1:19:51
         ANDREW LIGHT, KRISTIN HOLLAND-LIGHT
   5.  MUDDER MISFITS          
            41:09   41:10 = 1:22:19
         MIKE GULA, MIKE ARNOLD
   6.  NEVENS STYLE            
            41:53   42:03 = 1:23:56
         NICK FARYNAZ, CHRISTINA LOUGEE
   7.  WARRIORS                
            42:52   42:56 = 1:25:48
         HAKIM MARSH, EMILY MARSH
   8.  TEAM LEXX               
            44:04   44:05 = 1:28:09
         KATIE BUCKLEY, OSCAR MORENO
   9.  COME BACK KIDS          
            46:50   46:50 = 1:33:40
         KATELYN KRUMPERMAN, JULIANNE IRELAND
  10.  TEAM BUFFALO            
            47:32   47:33 = 1:35:05
         ANNA HILL, BRYANNE SALMONSEN
  11.  DOUBLE TROUBLE          
            48:27   48:28 = 1:36:55
         BILL SCHNEIDER, EILEEN SCHNEIDER
  12.  NUTTY SQUIRRELS         
            49:38   49:39 = 1:39:17
         CHAD TETREAUALT, JENNIFER KILLEEN
  13.  LOON-A-TICKS            
            50:03   50:16 = 1:40:19
         TOD MAHONY, MICHELLE MAHONY
  14.  NEWTONS                 
            52:00   52:03 = 1:44:03
         PETE NEWTON, KIM NEWTON
  15.  MUFF N' MAN             
            52:39   52:40 = 1:45:19
         LEE GAUDETTE, CYNTHIA COSTIGAN
  16.  TEAM FOLAN              
            55:24   55:24 = 1:50:48
         KAITLIN FOLAN, SIOBHAN FOLAN
  17.  HUSTLE & FLOW           
          1:00:32 1:00:35 = 2:01:07
         ERICA BRISSON, JEREMY BRISSON
  18.  TEAM COMERFORD          
          1:01:10 1:01:11 = 2:02:21
         MIKE COMERFORD, COLLEEN STEVENS
  19.  DROP DEAD DIVAS         
          1:01:16 1:02:06 = 2:03:22
         BETHANY STACK, DELILAH JOHNSON



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                  3 Runner Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------


   1.  JUST DOIN' IT           
            33:37   38:37   39:00 = 1:51:14
         ANTHONGY FIGUERIDO, JAY SCHAUFELD, ANDREW ROBINSON
   2.  TEAM TRAVERSE A         
            34:57   38:35   38:44 = 1:52:16
         FRANCIS AVERSANO, WYATT HUDSON, ELI INGENDAHL
   3.  TEAM TRAVERSE B         
            31:50   35:12   45:17 = 1:52:19
         JAYME APPLE, TAYLOR STEEVES, WILLIAM REINSCHMIDT
   4.  CHAFING THE DREAM B     
            33:49   37:56   46:09 = 1:57:54
         ALLISON FROBEY, FRANK IMBRESCIA, BEN HICKOK
   5.  TEAM TAPOUT             
            37:42   41:08   41:59 = 2:00:49
         KRISTEN FIELD, JOHN PAYNE, BRANDON PAYNE
   6.  MUD BUTLERS B           
            34:22   37:13   50:18 = 2:01:53
         CORY WRIGHT, SAM CROCKER, GREG PETROS
   7.  RAWR                    
            41:00   41:01   41:06 = 2:03:07
         KEITH ROCHELEAU, MIKE RIESBECK, RYAN ROCHELEAU
   8.  TEAMS JAGER 1 B         
            43:21   43:25   44:33 = 2:11:19
         DAVID SHIBLEY, JEFF LEAVITT, REBECCA YERKES
   9.  PROLIFIC PHAT PEDALING  
            47:12   47:34   47:37 = 2:22:23
         IAN MACDONALD, LISA CASH, CORRINE SCHLABACH
  10.  WINNING WITCHES         
            47:34   47:36   47:38 = 2:22:48
         EMILY MILLER, TANYA HINKLEY, KAREN COTE
  11.  BOOTY WURK              
            48:15   48:19   48:23 = 2:24:57
         MELISSA FLYNN, KAYLA RAUCCI, GINA LOCANTOREWINGERT
  12.  BUILT FORD TOUGH        
            46:31   49:28   50:26 = 2:26:25
         ALEXA FORD, MICAHEL ROSS, JAMES FORD
  13.  MUD N' BONES            
            40:24 1:00:55 1:01:05 = 2:42:24
         JAMES TIERNEY, KAREN SUTKUS, KIMBERLY KOSCHEK
  14.  THE GANG                
            54:41   54:43   54:50 = 2:44:14
         NICOLE WIDROSKY, MIKE WEISBERG, KELSEY HAMILTON
  15.  THE MUDWEISERS          
            55:31   55:33   55:34 = 2:46:38
         NATE SUHADOLNIK, ERIN KEANE, ASHLEY CLIFFORD
  16.  DIRTY MUDDAH FUDDAHS A  
            56:59   57:07   57:41 = 2:51:47
         ERIC FERRELL, JODI FROST, STACY GILMAN
  17.  DIRTY MUDDAH FUDDAHS B  
            56:35   57:43   57:44 = 2:52:02
         BRIAN CASSIDY, JAIME FROST, SEAN CAMACHO
  18.  BOTA GIRLS              
            58:22   58:23   58:25 = 2:55:10
         EMILY KELLY, PEG BROMLEY, HEIDI HURLEY
  19.  CBOMF                   
          1:09:59 1:12:37 1:12:43 = 3:35:19
         PETER BORROWS, TIM RUSSELL, CHRIS DECOURCY
  20.  DIRTY GIRLS A           
          1:21:08 1:21:17 1:21:19 = 4:03:44
         WENDY WOODS, SUSAN WOODS, KAREN HODDINOTT
  21.  DIRTY GIRLS B           
          1:21:13 1:21:15 1:21:19 = 4:03:47
         MICHAEL BOUCHER, ADRIENNE ACCARDI, GERMAINE BOUCHER



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                  4 Runner Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------


   1.  BALLISTIC ENERGY        
            28:46   36:18   38:23   41:16 = 2:24:43
         CHRIS STEVENSON, RYAN CARIGNAN, ROB STEVENSON, MATT SHEAFF
   2.  MUD BUTLERS A           
            34:32   41:21   45:17   50:24 = 2:51:34
         DAVID CANALE, ERIC PHILLIPS, CHRIS SHANNIS, ANGELA BORZELL
   3.  TEAM FRESH              
            31:49   45:50   50:45   57:28 = 3:05:52
         JACOB HAYWARD, ROBERT ZIRPOLO, MEAGHAN IHLOFF, ALISON LEIGHTON
   4.  DAM                     
            48:38   48:39   48:39   48:41 = 3:14:37
         KATHERINE KOHUT, DEREK FARRELL, MEREDITH FARRELL, AMANDA NASON
   5.  MEAN MUDDIN             
            38:20   46:16   55:13   55:14 = 3:15:03
         SARAH POMEROY, KATIE LOZANO, SIERRA GAMBLE, SAMANTHA LALIBERTE
   6.  NAKED ZOMBIES           
            35:53   52:50   52:59   55:08 = 3:16:50
         RALPH WARREN, KYLE DESROCHE, CRYSTAL WARREN, DIANE CURTS
   7.  THE HULKAMANIACS        
            51:17   51:22   51:39   51:49 = 3:26:07
         BRIAN FREEDMAN, EMILY COLBURN, JOHN BEGGAN, MICHAEL MOTTA
   8.  TEAM 2 DEGREES          
          1:04:17 1:04:20 1:04:21 1:04:22 = 4:17:20
         ASHLEY SYKES, PAMELA MAHON, STACY LOPES, JACKI LEWIS
   9.  WANNABES                
          1:08:20 1:08:23 1:08:25 1:08:26 = 4:33:34
         DONALD COSTA, CHRISTINE KIDDER, ANNA SHERIFF, DANIEL SHERIFF


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                  52 Runner Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------


   1.  HERE FOR BEER           
            36:41   36:41   36:42   42:55   50:26 = 3:23:25
         JONATHAN MERWIN, CHRISTOPHER POTTER, DON ALLARD, JOHN GROFF,
         CHAD RODGERS
   2.  IRON MULLETS            
            52:18   52:27   52:41   52:43   52:52 = 4:23:01
         ANDREW DRISCOLL, MORGAN KNAPTON, MAIREAD MOORE, WILLIAM DANAHER,
         AMALIA ZYCHOWICZ
   3.  TEAM KAREN              
            46:18   46:22   57:39   57:40   57:42 = 4:25:41
         BRITTNI RODGERS, ALLISON TREPANEY, HANNAH RASCOE, CHELSEA THERIAULT,
         MORGAN TREPANEY
   4.  MUD LIGHT               
            56:05   56:07   56:09   58:55   58:56 = 4:46:12
         CARA SUGLIA, LISA SUGLIA, KERRY KEANE, JOHN SUGLIA, COURTNEY VENTER






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News