Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Granite State 10 Miler

Concord, NH, October 21, 2012

[Overall Results | Top Ten Male/Female Finishers | Top Masters Male/Female Finishers | Top Clydesdale/Filly Results | Age Group Awards | New Hampshire Grand Prix Individual Results | NHGP Age Graded Female Results | NHCP Age Graded Male Results ]

New Hampshire Grand Prix Team Results


                           TOTAL POINTS BY TEAM
                          Granite State 10 Miler
                    Hosted by Grappone Automotive Group
October 21, 2012     10 Miles (USATF Certified #NH11009RF)      Concord, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.gsrtnh.com/granitestate10/
======================================================================================


       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM AARC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = AARC                                    
Jason Porter              42 M     152 Bedford NH            AARC AARC 10 
Dick Kuhl                 77 M      98 Bedford NH            AARC AARC  4 
Al Stewart                63 M     174 Manchester NH         AARC AARC  4 
Narri Dowd                45 F     266 Goffstown NH          AARC AARC  1 
                                                                       Total: 19 
Number listed 4


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM CAA
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = CAA                                     
Ryan Proulx               33 M     154 Portsmouth NH         CAA  CAA  10 
Heidi Flore-Campbell      42 F     277 Portsmouth NH         CAA  CAA   5 
                                                                       Total: 15 
Number listed 2



       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM CNE
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
                                                                       Total:  0 
Number listed 0


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GCS
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = GCS                                     
Cathy Merra               53 F     129 Amherst NH            GCS  GCS  10 
Gregory Cullen            60 M      50 Westford NH           GCS  GCS   9 
Carl Hefflefinger         52 M      82 Amherst NH            GCS  GCS   9 
Lisa Klasman              49 F      95 Hollis NH             GCS  GCS   9 
Danny Ferreira            30 M     270 Concord NH            GCS  GCS   8 
Kelly Aschbrenner         37 F       5 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   7 
Richard Lavers            36 M     268 Concord NH            GCS  GCS   7 
Aline Kenney              64 F      91 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   6 
John Lewicke              64 M     114 Mason NH              GCS  GCS   6 
Dan Moriarty              44 M     132 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   6 
Andrea Pierce             53 F     150 Rye NH                GCS  GCS   6 
Michelle Poublon          45 F     153 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   6 
Jonathan Palmer           27 M     138 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   5 
Emily Strong              63 F     175 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   5 
Debbie Bender             56 F      12 Amherst NH            GCS  GCS   4 
Michael Raymond           55 M     156 Amherst NH            GCS  GCS   4 
Dan Dugan                 39 M     273 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   4 
Rick Roy                  51 M     160 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   3 
Melissa Wu                46 F     198 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   2 
Michael Wade              43 M     188 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   1 
                                                                       Total: 117 
Number listed 20



       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GDTC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = GDTC                                    
Paul Doe                  53 M     288 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC 10 
Amy Bernard               34 F      15 Hampstead NH          GDTC GDTC  9 
Jimmie Cochran III        37 M      37 Sandown NH            GDTC GDTC  9 
Mike Giberti              20 M      75 Bridgewater MA        GDTC GDTC  9 
Julia Martinage           50 F     123 Hampstead NH          GDTC GDTC  9 
Scott Abercrombie         62 M       1 Salem NH              GDTC GDTC  8 
Lynn-Marie Fawcett        56 F      70 Chester NH            GDTC GDTC  8 
Rebecca Noe               37 F     284 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  8 
Carolyn Morgenstern       49 F     131 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  7 
Nancy Peabody             52 F     141 Londonderry NH        GDTC GDTC  7 
Ken Martin                52 M     263 Manchester NH         GDTC GDTC  7 
Rick Bernard              33 M      16 Hampstead NH          GDTC GDTC  6 
Kate Jackson              37 F      86 Sandown NH            GDTC GDTC  6 
Francis Lamy              51 M     102 Chester NH            GDTC GDTC  6 
Rob Barry                 37 M       8 Londonderry NH        GDTC GDTC  5 
Caryn Pepin               21 F     145 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  5 
Patrick Connelly          49 M     280 Chester NH            GDTC GDTC  5 
Bonney Cashin             60 F      31 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  4 
Brian Coyle               27 M      48 Salem NH              GDTC GDTC  4 
Irene Park                40 F     139 Andover MA            GDTC GDTC  4 
Chelsey Pepin             19 F     144 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  4 
Charlie Bemis             49 M      11 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  3 
Joe Carroll               63 M      29 Londonderry NH        GDTC GDTC  3 
Andrea Peterson           42 F     147 Raymond NH            GDTC GDTC  3 
Gary See                  65 M     167 Salem NH              GDTC GDTC  2 
David Veale               42 M     279 Chester NH            GDTC GDTC  2 
                                                                       Total: 153 
Number listed 26



       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GSRT
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = GSRT                                    
Tom Walton                63 M     189 Contoocook NH         GSRT GSRT 10 
Eric Williams             47 M     194 Concord NH            GSRT GSRT  9 
Liz Johnstone             47 F      88 Weare NH              GSRT GSRT  8 
Brian Lavoie              40 M     112 Concord NH            GSRT GSRT  8 
Perry Seagroves           59 M     166 Concord NH            GSRT GSRT  8 
Thomas Eaton              61 M      67 Concord NH            GSRT GSRT  7 
Lyn Vinskus               37 F     186 Concord NH            GSRT GSRT  5 
Don Clarke                53 M     299 East Kingston NH      GSRT GSRT  5 
Martha Hauser             52 F     291 Deering NH            GSRT GSRT  5 
Sean Snow                 46 M     276 Dunbarton NH          GSRT GSRT  4 
Ron Houseman              52 M      85 Goffstown NH          GSRT GSRT  2 
                                                                       Total: 71 
Number listed 11


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM MRM
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
                                                                       Total:  0 
Number listed 0


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM RR
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = RR                                      
Bill Buckley              50 M      23 Rochester NH          RR   RR    1 
Donald Yeaton             61 M     199 Epsom NH              RR   RR    1 
                                                                       Total:  2 
Number listed 2


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM WMM
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
                                                                       Total:  0 
Number listed 0


       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM UVRC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = UVRC                                    
Nancy Dunbar              41 F      65 Hanover NH            UVRC UVRC 10 
Tristan Smith             18 M     171 Marlow NH             UVRC UVRC  8 
Geoff Dunbar              41 M      64 Hanover NH            UVRC UVRC  7 
Alex Ramsey               27 M     155 White River Junction  UVRC UVRC  7 
Mike Tegart               28 M     289 White River Junction  UVRC UVRC  6 
James Burnett             62 M      25 Canaan NH             UVRC UVRC  5 
Jill Savage               34 F     163 Sharon VT             UVRC UVRC  4 
                                                                       Total: 47 
Number listed 7






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News