Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Capital Area Cross-Country Championships

Penacook, NH, October 19, 2012

[Boys Individual Results | Boys Team Results | Girls Team Results ]

Girls Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  CAPITAL AREA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                       Merrimack Valley High School
     Oct. 19, 2012          3.1 Miles                    Penacook, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: barb@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================
 
               *********************************************
                               GIRLS RESULTS
               *********************************************
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                            S Race# Team                                     
===== ==== ======= ===== =============================== = ===== ======================================== 
    1    1   20:29  6:36 Smita Boesch-Dining             F    85 CONCORD                                  
New record.  Old record 21:03 by Liberty Gendron from Goffstown in 2012
    2    2   20:42  6:40 Briggie Carr                    F   177 KEARSARGE                                
    3    3   20:43  6:40 Emily Calder                    F   154 HOPKINTON                                
    4    4   20:54  6:44 Sarah Nadeau                    F   159 HOPKINTON                                
    5    5   21:16  6:51 Michaella Conery                F    87 CONCORD                                  
    6    6   21:20  6:52 Kate Andy                       F    84 CONCORD                                  
    7    7   21:23  6:53 Erin Waters                     F    98 CONCORD                                  
    8    8   21:27  6:55 Katie Irwin                     F   157 HOPKINTON                                
    9    9   21:33  6:57 Raquel Gelinas                  F     5 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   10   10   21:39  6:58 Virginia Jones                  F   166 JOHN STARK                               
   11   11   21:51  7:02 Madeline Ishak                  F   164 JOHN STARK                               
   12   12   21:57  7:04 Hazel Johnstone                 F   165 JOHN STARK                               
   13   13   21:59  7:05 Elizabeth Abbott                F   230 PEMBROKE                                 
   14   14   22:02  7:06 Hailey Nase                     F   168 JOHN STARK                               
   15   15   22:13  7:09 Hope Morrison                   F    93 CONCORD                                  
   16   16   22:14  7:10 Emma Geiger                     F   156 HOPKINTON                                
   17   17   22:15  7:10 Shannon Nadeau                  F   160 HOPKINTON                                
   18   18   22:16  7:10 Samantha Pearl                  F    96 CONCORD                                  
   19   19   22:25  7:13 Katrina Weisner                 F    66 BOW                                      
   20        22:34  7:16 Kendra Danby                    F   116 GILFORD                                  
   21   20   22:40  7:18 Cassie Owens                    F     6 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   22   21   22:43  7:19 Sabrina Lawrence                F    90 CONCORD                                  
   23   22   22:59  7:24 Allie Krause                    F    58 BOW                                      
   24   23   23:04  7:26 Andrea Shinn                    F   200 NEWFOUND REGIONAL                        
   25   24   23:16  7:30 Maggie Bolger                   F   174 KEARSARGE                                
   26   25   23:24  7:32 Maggie Girard                   F   138 HILLSBORO-DEERING                        
   27   26   23:36  7:36 Hannah Weckstein                F    65 BOW                                      
   28        23:44  7:39 Joyce Hamel                     F   274 SANT BANI                                
   29        24:03  7:45 Laura Braley                    F    86 CONCORD                                  
   30   27   24:05  7:45 Sammi Cote                      F   195 NEWFOUND REGIONAL                        
   31   28   24:06  7:46 Amelia Toole                    F    39 BISHOP BRADY                             
   32   29   24:06  7:46 Ashlie Tucker                   F    63 BOW                                      
   33   30   24:08  7:46 Alexandria Rogers               F   260 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   34   31   24:18  7:50 Mariah Mitchell                 F   238 PEMBROKE                                 
   35   32   24:20  7:50 Briana Walsh                    F   240 PEMBROKE                                 
   36   33   24:22  7:51 Julia Maurer                    F    59 BOW                                      
   37        24:25  7:52 Juleah Heath                    F    89 CONCORD                                  
   38   34   24:26  7:52 Devyn Saucier                   F    38 BISHOP BRADY                             
   39   35   24:35  7:55 Audrey Zecha                    F    67 BOW                                      
   40   36   24:39  7:56 Shanna Fielding                 F   196 NEWFOUND REGIONAL                        
   41        24:40  7:57 Kayli O'Donnell                 F    94 CONCORD                                  
   42        24:47  7:59 Courtney Menczywor              F    92 CONCORD                                  
   43   37   24:51  8:00 Signie Therion                  F   261 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   44   38   24:52  8:01 Nicole Pearl                    F   239 PEMBROKE                                 
   45        24:54  8:01 Hannah Mason                    F    91 CONCORD                                  
   46   39   25:15  8:08 Ali Singh                       F     9 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   47   40   25:17  8:09 Sarah Zecha                     F    68 BOW                                      
   48   41   25:18  8:09 Andrea Bardsley                 F    18 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   49   42   25:18  8:09 Anna Cahill                     F   176 KEARSARGE                                
   50        25:20  8:10 Caitlin Dumont                  F   307 WINNISQUAM                               
  10/19/2012  7:34PM
                                                                      Page 2
                  CAPITAL AREA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                       Merrimack Valley High School
     Oct. 19, 2012          3.1 Miles                    Penacook, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: barb@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================
 
               *********************************************
                               GIRLS RESULTS
               *********************************************
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                            S Race# Team                                     
===== ==== ======= ===== =============================== = ===== ======================================== 
   51   43   25:21  8:10 Kerry Swartz                    F   290 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   52   44   25:22  8:10 Samantha Yates                  F   292 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   53   45   25:29  8:13 Charlotte Cooley                F   284 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   54   46   25:30  8:13 Susannah Cooley                 F   285 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   55   47   25:31  8:13 Natie Kendall                   F   256 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   56   48   25:31  8:13 Regina Brown                    F   283 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   57   49   25:33  8:14 Anna Kimball                    F   287 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   58   50   25:34  8:14 Anna Belk                       F   282 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   59        25:34  8:14 Priscilla Salovaara             F   288 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   60        25:42  8:17 Molly Becker                    F   281 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   61        25:49  8:19 Haley Parker                    F    61 BOW                                      
   62        25:51  8:19 Nicole Stevens                  F   276 SANT BANI                                
   63   51   25:55  8:21 Larissa Amour                   F   231 PEMBROKE                                 
   64        25:59  8:22 Sierra Dolan                    F   306 WINNISQUAM                               
   65   52   26:04  8:24 Brianna Dumeny                  F   136 HILLSBORO-DEERING                        
   66   53   26:04  8:24 Jayla Decker                    F   232 PEMBROKE                                 
   67        26:12  8:26 Hannah Hast                     F    57 BOW                                      
   68        26:26  8:31 Nora Scanlan                    F    62 BOW                                      
   69   54   26:28  8:31 Annika Patterson                F   259 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   70   55   26:40  8:35 Avril Howe                      F   139 HILLSBORO-DEERING                        
   71   56   26:46  8:37 Rachel Huckins                  F   163 JOHN STARK                               
   72   57   26:57  8:41 Kayla Rotundi                   F   198 NEWFOUND REGIONAL                        
   73   58   27:02  8:43 Brittany Perez                  F   142 HILLSBORO-DEERING                        
   74   59   27:19  8:48 Lexi Normandi                   F   258 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   75   60   27:26  8:50 Victoria Botana                 F   180 KEARSARGE                                
   76        27:31  8:52 Olivia Martinson                F   309 WINNISQUAM                               
   77   61   27:42  8:55 Chelsea Marshall                F    36 BISHOP BRADY                             
   78   62   27:44  8:56 Brie Burns                      F   175 KEARSARGE                                
   79        27:48  8:57 Julia Ashey                     F    19 BELMONT                                  
   80   63   28:05  9:03 Andrea Cutts                    F   178 KEARSARGE                                
   81        28:13  9:05 Sky Curtis                      F   216 NEWPORT                                  
   82   64   28:14  9:06 Marissa Bates                   F    34 BISHOP BRADY                             
   83        29:00  9:20 Hannah Drew-Moyer               F    20 BELMONT                                  
   84   65   29:06  9:22 Jessica Belanger                F    17 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   85   66   29:08  9:23 Woojung Seo                     F   199 NEWFOUND REGIONAL                        
   86   67   29:21  9:27 Hannah Erskine                  F   162 JOHN STARK                               
   87   68   29:22  9:27 Khysha Negron                   F   141 HILLSBORO-DEERING                        
   88   69   29:36  9:32 Haley Mellon                    F   257 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   89   70   29:38  9:33 Katie Duhaime                   F   233 PEMBROKE                                 
   90        29:40  9:33 Danielle Hebert                 F   235 PEMBROKE                                 
   91        29:43  9:34 Michele Wieting                 F    25 BELMONT                                  
   92        30:00  9:40 Katlyn Gonzalez                 F   234 PEMBROKE                                 
   93   71   30:00  9:40 Alexia Perdikes                 F   169 JOHN STARK                               
   94   72   30:00  9:40 Hannah Pilling                  F   197 NEWFOUND REGIONAL                        
   95   73   30:01  9:40 Hazel So                        F   144 HILLSBORO-DEERING                        
   96   74   31:01  9:59 Celeste Banfill                 F   254 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   97   75   31:09 10:02 Emily Rauseo                    F    37 BISHOP BRADY                             
   98   76   31:34 10:10 Ainsley Bruno                   F   133 HILLSBORO-DEERING                        
   99        31:34 10:10 Rebekah Crowley                 F   134 HILLSBORO-DEERING                        
  100   77   31:55 10:17 Sophie Zhang                    F    40 BISHOP BRADY                             
  10/19/2012  7:34PM

                                                                      Page 3
                  CAPITAL AREA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                       Merrimack Valley High School
     Oct. 19, 2012          3.1 Miles                    Penacook, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: barb@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================
 
               *********************************************
                               GIRLS RESULTS
               *********************************************
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                            S Race# Team                                     
===== ==== ======= ===== =============================== = ===== ======================================== 
  101        32:18 10:24 Melina Katikaridis              F   236 PEMBROKE                                 
  102        32:18 10:24 Marissa Kibbee                  F   237 PEMBROKE                                 
  103        32:46 10:33 Micah Remenar                   F    22 BELMONT                                  
  104        32:58 10:37 Victoria Bamford                F   161 JOHN STARK                               
  105        33:20 10:44 Amanda Zanio                    F   262 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
  10/19/2012  7:34PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News