Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 13, 2012

[Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Boys Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race B Grades 5 & 6 | Boys Class L & I Race B Grades 5 & 6 | Girls Class L & I Race B Grades 7 & 8 | Boys Class L & I Race B Grades 7 & 8 | Girls M & S Race A | Boys M & S Race A | Girls M & S Race A Teams | Boys M & S Race A Teams | Girls M & S Race B Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 | Boys M & S Race B Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 ]

Boys Class L & I Race A Teams


          *********** Boys Class L - Race A - Teams ************

  1. Londonderry Middle School     
            4    5   11   12   14  (19) (22) =    46
          John Stuart,  Zachary Peters,  Shane MacEachern,  Declan Hotter,
          Riley Walberg,  Kyle MacEachern,  Kevin Letalien
  2. TRMS                          
            3   10   15   23   24  (25) (42) =    75
         Ryan Allen, John Labbe, Nolan Hennessey, Jake Swanney, Alex Nichols,
         Liam Desmond, Matt Parigian
  3. Ross A. Lurgio                
            8   13   18   29   30  (33) (44) =    98
         Brendan Joyce, Michael Giraldi, James Nash, Colin Voloshin, Erik
         Voloshin, Jack Flanagan, Cormac McCarthy
  4. Rundlett                      
            2   16   17   31   35  (38) (41) =   101
         Oliver Spencer, Alex Duncan, Matt Giroux, Matt Quirk, Winsor Bean,
         Jayson McDonald-Dav, Atti Parker
  4. Elm St                        
            6    9   20   27   39  (50) (52) =   101
         Aiden van Batenbur, Corey Hawkins, Alex Koutsos, Mike Hagen, Brandon
         Lee, Patrick Martin, Kellen Sheehan
  6. Woodbury                      
            7   26   37   40   47  (48) (54) =   157
         Ryan Doucette, Dennis Quinn, Sean Totty, Mike Courcell, Jake Fantasia,
         Cameron Lira, Robby Carpinone
  7. Hudson                        
            1   28   43   46   49  (53)      =   167
         Noah Bellomo, Patrick Rauseo, Mitchell Lavoie, Sean Stewart, Chris
         Aldana, Ed Barry
  8. Merrimack                     
           21   32   34   36   45  (51) (55) =   168
         Peter Reeser, David Micali, Wyatt Yeaton, Matthew Baxter, Jordan
         Provencher, Joey Baxter, Sean Sylvester



          *********** Boys Class I - Race A - Teams ************

  1. Fairgrounds                   
            1    2    4    6    7  (20) (23) =    20
         Tyler North, Aidan Sullivan, Ryan North, Ryan Vermette, Andrew
         Wakefield, Luke Anzel, Brendon Frost
  2. Nashua Catholic               
            3   11   12   13   14  (22) (46) =    53
         Connor Muise, Simon Morrier, Jackson Kieruan, Mark Zoda, Noah Tardif,
         Mitchell Mahoney, Kyle Fisher
  3. Amherst                       
            9   10   19   21   25  (38) (41) =    84
         Ryan Boehm, Thomas Lipkin, Zena Primmer, Garrett Earley, Jake Upton,
         Kyle Manlogon, Owen Batchelder
  4. Windham                       
            8   16   17   24   27  (34) (35) =    92
         Spenser Sawyer, Nicholas Sawyer, Eric Kostandin, Colin Mulligan, Eric
         Chin, Chad Rohe, Corey Eyring
  5. Gilbert H Hood                
           15   30   32   33   36  (47) (51) =   146
         Jake Cusick, Jeff Mize, KC Scheibert, Daniel Herrero, Zach Rioux,
         Andrew SanAntonio, Matt Clark
  6. Hollis Brookline              
           18   28   31   37   42  (48) (50) =   156
         Thomas Cook, Patrick Blonaisz, Nathan Corsetti, Adam McQuilken, Nick
         Madsen, Sam Poisson, Jeremiah Jacob
  7. Pennichuck                    
           26   29   40   44   45            =   184
         David Vorbach, Sheamus Adams, James Taper, Simon McIntosh, Jonas
         Kording
  8. MVMS                          
            5   53   56   57   58  (60)      =   229
         Jackson Brannen, Nick Nault, Nate Wooding, Ben OBrien, Jean Jac St.,
         Hunter Aldenberg
  9. Milford                       
           39   43   49   52   54  (55) (59) =   237
         Jacob Sickler, Blake Audibert, Jeremy Jackson, Zach King, Maverick
         Dodier, Joey Muller, Evan Ryan






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News