Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hillcat Cross Country Invitational

Hillsboro, NH, October 13, 2012

[Boys Results | Boys Team Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Top Ten M & F


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 


                    Hillcat Cross-Country Invitational
                       HILLSBORO-DEERING HIGH SCHOOL
      October 13, 2012        5 Kilometers             Hillsboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
       ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN BOYS OVERALL
       ************************************************************


Place Time    Race# Name                     Team            Grade Sex 
===== ======= ===== ======================== =============== ===== === 
    1   17:39   205 Tanner Nichols           HINSDALE           12 M   
    2   18:06   217 Kristopher Newell        MONADNOCK          11 M   
    3   18:24   230 Colby Whitcomb           CONANT                M   
    4   18:26   232 Kyle Moreau              CONANT                M   
    5   18:29   212 Quentin Bazarnicki       MONADNOCK          11 M   
    6   19:01   222 Jacob Parenteau          RAYMOND             9 M   
    7   19:09   231 Conner Hanhl             CONANT                M   
    8   19:17   202 Evan Dunkley             HINSDALE           12 M   
    9   19:37   187 Andrew Roberge           HILLSBORO-DEERI    10 M   
   10   19:45   224 Mitchel Sytulek          RAYMOND            11 M   


       ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN GIRLS OVERALL
       ************************************************************


Place Time    Race# Name                     Team            Grade Sex 
===== ======= ===== ======================== =============== ===== === 
    1   20:46   171 Maggie Girard            HILLSBORO-DEERI    10 F   
    2   20:46   208 Michaela Athanasopoulos  MONADNOCK          12 F   
    3   21:18   194 Roxy Toussaint           HINSDALE           12 F   
    4   21:43   211 Kitty Tolman             MONADNOCK          12 F   
    5   23:04   210 Taylor McAnney           MONADNOCK          10 F   
    6   23:28   172 Avril Howe               HILLSBORO-DEERI    12 F   
    7   23:55   169 Brianna Dumeny           HILLSBORO-DEERI    10 F   
    8   24:34   209 Kate Gross               MONADNOCK          10 F   
    9   24:39   168 Aspen Dubuque            HILLSBORO-DEERI    11 F   
   10   24:39   226 Jula Trimble             CONANT                F   





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News