Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Manchester City Marathon/Half Marathon/Marathon Relay

Manchester, NH, November 4, 2012

[Half Marathon Results | Marathon Relay Results ]

Marathon Results

For Age Group Results and Splits go to https://www.lin-mark.com/results.aspx

                                                                     Page 1
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
   1  2404 MAR   Ben Payne                M  31 Ft Walton Bch   FL 2:24:43 2:24:43  5:32   1/119  M30-39         1/390  M 
   2  2424 MAR   Fikado Lemma             M  28                    2:25:43 2:25:42  5:34   1/52   M20-29         2/390  M 
   3   436 MAR   Bryan Morseman           M  27 Addison         NY 2:26:28 2:26:28  5:36   2/52   M20-29         3/390  M 
   4   438 MAR   Patrick Moulton          M  30 Providence      RI 2:36:04 2:36:04  5:58   2/119  M30-39         5/390  M 
   5  2033 MAR   Matthew Bergenholtz      M  31 Glastonury      CT 2:43:43 2:43:42  6:15   3/119  M30-39         6/390  M 
   6  1964 MAR   Patrick Ward             M  28 New York        NY 2:44:04 2:44:03  6:16   4/52   M20-29         7/390  M 
   7   306 MAR   Sean Hyland              M  28 Cambridge       MA 2:44:39 2:44:39  6:17   5/52   M20-29         8/390  M 
   8   498 MAR   Jason Porter             M  43 Bedford         NH 2:45:06 2:45:06  6:18   1/129  M40-49         9/390  M 
   9  1998 MAR   Fan Zhou                 M  24 Boston          MA 2:45:24 2:45:22  6:19   6/52   M20-29        10/390  M 
  10   124 MAR   David Corbett            M  28 Stoneham        MA 2:46:41 2:46:40  6:22   7/52   M20-29        11/390  M 
  11   397 MAR   Jake Marcus              M  23 N. Easton       MA 2:47:18 2:47:18  6:23   8/52   M20-29        12/390  M 
  12  2053 MAR   Stephen Foley            M  40 Pittsfield      MA 2:48:21 2:48:21  6:26   2/129  M40-49        13/390  M 
  13   453 MAR   Eric Noel                M  28 Montreal        QC 2:48:50 2:48:50  6:27   9/52   M20-29        14/390  M 
  14   285 MAR   Matthew Hillyard         M  25 Boston          MA 2:49:03 2:49:01  6:27  10/52   M20-29        15/390  M 
  15   562 MAR   Chris Schulten           M  40 Middlefield     CT 2:49:53 2:49:51  6:29   3/129  M40-49        16/390  M 
  16  2041 MAR   Timothy Carven           M  49 Kittery Point   ME 2:50:32 2:50:32  6:31   4/129  M40-49        17/390  M 
  17  2042 MAR   Alexy Kochowiec          M  41 Brookline       MA 2:50:58 2:50:53  6:32   5/129  M40-49        18/390  M 
  18  1971 MAR   Leif Welhaven            M  39 Oslo               2:50:58 2:50:57  6:32   4/119  M30-39        19/390  M 
  20   599 MAR   Michael Stadolnik        M  39 Plainfield      CT 2:52:01 2:51:49  6:34   5/119  M30-39        20/390  M 
  21   508 MAR   Adrian Ramirez           M  25 Vancouver       WA 2:53:47 2:53:46  6:38  11/52   M20-29        21/390  M 
  22   407 MAR   Jack May                 M  42 Freeport        ME 2:54:38 2:54:28  6:40   6/129  M40-49        22/390  M 
  23   366 MAR   Russell Leino            M  30 Arlington       MA 2:54:54 2:54:53  6:41   6/119  M30-39        23/390  M 
  24  2425 MAR   Muliye Lemma             F  28                    2:55:16 2:55:15  6:42   1/95   F20-29         1/315  F 
  25  2006 MAR   Erik Swanson             M  39 Amherst         NH 2:56:32 2:56:00  6:43   7/119  M30-39        24/390  M 
  26   451 MAR   Colby Nixon              M  22 Eliot           ME 2:56:34 2:56:33  6:45  12/52   M20-29        25/390  M 
  27    38 MAR   Brad Benter              M  45 Anchorage       AK 2:56:56 2:56:54  6:45   7/129  M40-49        26/390  M 
  28   189 MAR   Chris Eversman           M  26 Fairbanks       AK 2:57:19 2:57:18  6:46  13/52   M20-29        27/390  M 
  29   287 MAR   Mark Hinton              M  27 Concord         NH 2:57:37 2:57:34  6:47  14/52   M20-29        28/390  M 
  30  2089 MAR   Janusz Wozniak           M  50 Torun              2:58:55 2:58:54  6:50   1/61   M50-59        29/390  M 
  31    51 MAR   Jensen Bodden            M  22 Hooksett        NH 2:59:13 2:59:13  6:51  15/52   M20-29        30/390  M 
  32   529 MAR   Vin Robinson             M  42 Anchorage       AK 2:59:28 2:59:26  6:51   8/129  M40-49        31/390  M 
  33   545 MAR   Denise Sandahl           F  32 Rochester       NH 3:00:40 3:00:38  6:54   1/112  F30-39         2/315  F 
  34   201 MAR   Ben Fischer              M  36 Boston          MA 3:01:49 3:01:43  6:56   8/119  M30-39        32/390  M 
  35   447 MAR   Brian Nielsen            M  36 Tullinge           3:01:47 3:01:47  6:57   9/119  M30-39        33/390  M 
  36  1902 MAR   Mark Staples             M  43 Holyoke         MA 3:02:10 3:02:09  6:57   9/129  M40-49        34/390  M 
  37    95 MAR   Nicole Casey             F  26 Whitinsville    MA 3:02:10 3:02:09  6:57   2/95   F20-29         3/315  F 
  38  2414 MAR   David Creamer            M  49 Loner Hutt      NZ 3:02:28 3:02:26  6:58  10/129  M40-49        35/390  M 
  39   105 MAR   David Chiappetta, Jr.    M  29 Hooksett        NH 3:03:08 3:03:05  7:00  16/52   M20-29        36/390  M 
  40  2036 MAR   Lauren Perkins           F  30 Brooklyn        NY 3:04:19 3:04:18  7:02   2/112  F30-39         4/315  F 
  41   276 MAR   Ryan Heffernan           M  32 Stoneham        MA 3:04:20 3:04:19  7:02  10/119  M30-39        37/390  M 
  42  2409 MAR   Julianne Quinn           F  24 Bedford         MA 3:04:28 3:04:25  7:03   3/95   F20-29         5/315  F 
  43  2032 MAR   Gary Cattarin            M  49 Marlborough     MA 3:04:40 3:04:39  7:03  11/129  M40-49        38/390  M 
  44   168 MAR   Jeffrey Dugan            M  29 Syracuse        NY 3:04:43 3:04:40  7:03  17/52   M20-29        39/390  M 
  45  1922 MAR   Nathaniel Thomas         M  34 Bedford         MA 3:04:51 3:04:50  7:04  11/119  M30-39        40/390  M 
  46   234 MAR   Nicolas Gordon           M  34 New York        NY 3:05:11 3:04:51  7:04  12/119  M30-39        41/390  M 
  47  1930 MAR   Sadik Tokgoz             M  44 Waltham         MA 3:05:03 3:05:00  7:04  12/129  M40-49        42/390  M 
  48  1942 MAR   Joel Turcotte            M  29 Greenland       NH 3:05:25 3:05:22  7:05  18/52   M20-29        43/390  M 
  49  1980 MAR   Chris Wilhelm            M  41 Exeter          NH 3:05:36 3:05:22  7:05  13/129  M40-49        44/390  M 
  50   348 MAR   Damian Laflamme          M  45 Ottawa          ON 3:05:47 3:05:46  7:06  14/129  M40-49        45/390  M 

                                                                     Page 2
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
  51  2049 mar   Smitry Merkolov          M  45 London             3:05:53 3:05:47  7:06  15/129  M40-49        46/390  M 
  52  2048 mar   Andrey Zuhkov            M  36 London             3:05:53 3:05:53  7:06  13/119  M30-39        47/390  M 
  53    75 MAR   Jason Burke              M  35 Boston          MA 3:06:07 3:06:03  7:06  14/119  M30-39        48/390  M 
  54   388 MAR   Peter Madden             M  49 Manchester      NH 3:06:36 3:06:34  7:08  16/129  M40-49        49/390  M 
  55   497 MAR   Cristian Popa            M  42 Quincy          MA 3:06:44 3:06:43  7:08  17/129  M40-49        50/390  M 
  56  1914 MAR   Niklas Sydow             M  32 Stockholm          3:07:12 3:07:12  7:09  15/119  M30-39        51/390  M 
  57   304 MAR   Julia Huffman            F  27 Manchester      NH 3:07:23 3:07:20  7:09   4/95   F20-29         6/315  F 
  58  2000 MAR   Pete Zimmons             M  28 Brookline       MA 3:07:24 3:07:23  7:09  19/52   M20-29        52/390  M 
  59   136 MAR   Larisa Dannis            F  25 Manchester      NH 3:07:35 3:07:27  7:10   5/95   F20-29         7/315  F 
  60   270 MAR   Jeffrey Hatch            M  47 Dover           NH 3:08:54 3:08:43  7:13  18/129  M40-49        53/390  M 
  61  1953 MAR   Mike Veilleux            M  35 Weare           NH 3:09:02 3:09:01  7:13  16/119  M30-39        54/390  M 
  62   543 MAR   Meredith Saillant        F  41 Brookline       MA 3:09:15 3:09:06  7:13   1/71   F40-49         8/315  F 
  63   475 MAR   Megan Parker             F  36 Portsmouth      NH 3:09:25 3:09:11  7:14   3/112  F30-39         9/315  F 
  64   209 MAR   Ghislain Foy             M  50 Pointe-Claire   QC 3:09:25 3:09:21  7:14   2/61   M50-59        55/390  M 
  65   172 MAR   Harry Duvall             M  48 Dorchester      MA 3:10:05 3:09:56  7:15  19/129  M40-49        56/390  M 
  66  2413 MAR   Kenji Heilman            M  41 Union           KY 3:10:21 3:10:08  7:16  20/129  M40-49        57/390  M 
  67  2420 MAR   Jonathan Miganowicz      M  26 Templeton       MA 3:10:09 3:10:09  7:16  20/52   M20-29        58/390  M 
  68   249 MAR   Larson Gunness           M  47 Barrington      RI 3:10:37 3:10:31  7:17  21/129  M40-49        59/390  M 
  69   414 MAR   Ross McEntarfer          M  27 White River Jun VT 3:11:58 3:11:57  7:20  21/52   M20-29        60/390  M 
  70   170 MAR   Bill Durbin              M  36 Tx              TX 3:12:06 3:12:01  7:20  17/119  M30-39        61/390  M 
  71   315 MAR   Christopher Jasinski     M  31 Northampton     MA 3:12:13 3:12:11  7:20  18/119  M30-39        62/390  M 
  72    58 MAR   Camilien Boudreau        M  46 QuéBEC          QC 3:12:30 3:12:28  7:21  22/129  M40-49        63/390  M 
  73  1963 MAR   Amanda Walsh             F  29 Boston          MA 3:13:13 3:13:01  7:22   6/95   F20-29        10/315  F 
  74   266 MAR   Colleen Harrison         F  29 Jersey City     NJ 3:13:30 3:13:27  7:23   7/95   F20-29        11/315  F 
  75  2015 MAR   Gretchen Holden          F  32 Ny              NY 3:13:43 3:13:31  7:23   4/112  F30-39        12/315  F 
  76   358 MAR   Jon Law                  M  31 Pelham          NH 3:15:43 3:15:38  7:28  19/119  M30-39        64/390  M 
  77   513 MAR   William Reeves           M  49 Mechanicsburg   PA 3:15:45 3:15:43  7:28  23/129  M40-49        65/390  M 
  78   142 MAR   James Deluca             M  29 Arlington       MA 3:17:42 3:17:30  7:33  22/52   M20-29        66/390  M 
  79   395 MAR   Suzanne Marchesano       F  47 Greenland       NH 3:17:41 3:17:41  7:33   2/71   F40-49        13/315  F 
  80  2013 MAR   Mike Craig               M  45 Manchester      NH 3:18:11 3:18:08  7:34  24/129  M40-49        67/390  M 
  81  1978 MAR   Sara Wild                F  23 Somerville      MA 3:19:03 3:18:29  7:35   8/95   F20-29        14/315  F 
  82   100 MAR   Julia Chabrier           F  28 Somerville      MA 3:18:46 3:18:43  7:35   9/95   F20-29        15/315  F 
  83  2019 MAR   Lauren Buckel            F  28 Grafton         VT 3:18:47 3:18:43  7:35  10/95   F20-29        16/315  F 
  84   399 MAR   George Marr              M  38 Wakefield       RI 3:19:27 3:19:22  7:37  20/119  M30-39        68/390  M 
  85   297 MAR   Amy Hopkins              F  25 Canton          MA 3:19:39 3:19:33  7:37  11/95   F20-29        17/315  F 
  86  2025 MAR   Mark Tebbe               M  46 Arlington       MA 3:19:47 3:19:43  7:38  25/129  M40-49        69/390  M 
  87   324 MAR   Anne Kalterdeparedes     F  31 Westfield       MA 3:19:56 3:19:51  7:38   5/112  F30-39        18/315  F 
  88  1955 MAR   Bret Vicary              M  58 Old Town        ME 3:20:03 3:19:58  7:38   3/61   M50-59        70/390  M 
  89  2003 MAR   Shawna Kohl              F  40 West Hartford   CT 3:20:13 3:20:13  7:39   3/71   F40-49        19/315  F 
  90  2008 MAR   Craig Stoller            M  51 Amherst         NH 3:20:35 3:20:14  7:39   4/61   M50-59        71/390  M 
  91   511 MAR   Shaylynn Raphaelito      F  29 Brooklyn        NY 3:20:48 3:20:33  7:40  12/95   F20-29        20/315  F 
  92   140 MAR   Dave Debruin             M  41 Brookline       MA 3:21:05 3:20:35  7:40  26/129  M40-49        72/390  M 
  93   576 MAR   Ron Sieracki             M  54 Woodbury        CT 3:21:07 3:20:38  7:40   5/61   M50-59        73/390  M 
  94   221 MAR   Pierrette Gauthier       F  47 Montreal        QC 3:21:09 3:21:08  7:41   4/71   F40-49        21/315  F 
  95   582 MAR   Emily Slager             F  34 Natick          MA 3:22:01 3:21:42  7:42   6/112  F30-39        22/315  F 
  96    71 MAR   Melina Buck              F  27 Buffalo         NY 3:21:51 3:21:46  7:42  13/95   F20-29        23/315  F 
  97  1977 MAR   William Wight            M  42 Concord         MA 3:23:01 3:22:19  7:44  27/129  M40-49        74/390  M 
  98  2418 MAR   Caroline Levesque        F  32 Tiverton        RI 3:22:33 3:22:26  7:44   7/112  F30-39        24/315  F 
  99   355 MAR   Ted Lapinski             M  39 Northfield      MA 3:23:04 3:22:49  7:45  21/119  M30-39        75/390  M 
 100    84 MAR   Paul Camire              M  53 Dunbarton       NH 3:23:17 3:23:13  7:46   6/61   M50-59        76/390  M 

                                                                     Page 3
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 101   415 MAR   Matt McKenna             M  34 Brighton        MA 3:24:01 3:23:15  7:46  22/119  M30-39        77/390  M 
 102   277 MAR   Dave Heilman             M  51 Mohnton         PA 3:23:23 3:23:22  7:46   7/61   M50-59        78/390  M 
 103   204 MAR   Tom Fleming              M  48 Berlin          MA 3:23:58 3:23:55  7:47  28/129  M40-49        79/390  M 
 104   331 MAR   John Kennedy             M  37 Simsbury        CT 3:24:09 3:24:03  7:48  23/119  M30-39        80/390  M 
 105    12 MAR   Joseph Alfano            M  46 Holden          MA 3:24:13 3:24:03  7:48  29/129  M40-49        81/390  M 
 106   303 MAR   Andrew Hudson            M  35 New York        NY 3:24:26 3:24:05  7:48  24/119  M30-39        82/390  M 
 107   255 MAR   Robert Hall              M  46 Byfiled         MA 3:24:48 3:24:06  7:48  30/129  M40-49        83/390  M 
 108  1969 MAR   Amy Way                  F  37 Brooklyn        NY 3:24:25 3:24:11  7:48   8/112  F30-39        25/315  F 
 109   441 MAR   Andrea Murray            F  30 Cambridge       MA 3:24:21 3:24:18  7:48   9/112  F30-39        26/315  F 
 110  2083 MAR   Amy Kvilhaug             F  37 Ny              NY 3:24:43 3:24:39  7:49  10/112  F30-39        27/315  F 
 111    69 MAR   Jason Brown              M  27 South Hadley    MA 3:26:22 3:25:36  7:51  23/52   M20-29        84/390  M 
 112   491 MAR   Kevin Pfau               M  53 Feeding Hills   MA 3:26:27 3:25:50  7:52   8/61   M50-59        85/390  M 
 113    10 MAR   Joe Ainsworth            M  23 Burlington      VT 3:26:00 3:25:51  7:52  24/52   M20-29        86/390  M 
 114   490 MAR   Greg Pezolano            M  27 New York        NY 3:26:17 3:26:06  7:52  25/52   M20-29        87/390  M 
 115   437 MAR   Kirby Mosenthal          F  23 New York        NY 3:26:18 3:26:06  7:52  14/95   F20-29        28/315  F 
 116   422 MAR   Susanna Messinger        F  33 East Haven      CT 3:26:14 3:26:08  7:52  11/112  F30-39        29/315  F 
 117   228 MAR   Matthew Gilman           M  42 N. Easton       MA 3:26:35 3:26:18  7:53  31/129  M40-49        88/390  M 
 118   389 MAR   Malinda Gockley          F  34 Arlington       MA 3:26:54 3:26:32  7:53  12/112  F30-39        30/315  F 
 119   282 MAR   Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzon M  49 Roslindale      MA 3:26:36 3:26:35  7:53  32/129  M40-49        89/390  M 
 120   506 MAR   Frank Rabusic            M  36 Hudson          NH 3:26:48 3:26:47  7:54  25/119  M30-39        90/390  M 
 121  1960 MAR   Emily Walker             F  24 New Haven       CT 3:26:58 3:26:51  7:54  15/95   F20-29        31/315  F 
 122    87 MAR   Colleen Campbell         F  41 Manchester      NH 3:26:57 3:26:55  7:54   5/71   F40-49        32/315  F 
 123   580 MAR   Danielle Sisti           F  23 New York        NY 3:27:05 3:26:58  7:54  16/95   F20-29        33/315  F 
 124   553 MAR   Neal Saxe                M  44 Williston       VT 3:27:57 3:27:18  7:55  33/129  M40-49        91/390  M 
 125   269 MAR   Bridget Hastings         F  24 Colchester      CT 3:27:30 3:27:23  7:55  17/95   F20-29        34/315  F 
 126   227 MAR   Peter Gillis             M  38 Manchester      NH 3:28:03 3:27:47  7:56  26/119  M30-39        92/390  M 
 127     1 MAR   Peter Boisvert           M  37 Goffstown       NH 3:28:37 3:28:17  7:57  27/119  M30-39        93/390  M 
 128   418 MAR   David McManama           M  38 Burlington      KY 3:28:54 3:28:21  7:57  28/119  M30-39        94/390  M 
 129  2087 MAR   Thomas Sheeran           M  38 East Greenwich  RI 3:29:25 3:28:52  7:59  29/119  M30-39        95/390  M 
 130  1928 MAR   Matt Tinsley             M  18 Sterling        MA 3:29:09 3:28:56  7:59   1/6    M19&UND       96/390  M 
 131    31 MAR   Daniel Bassett           M  26 Keene           NH 3:29:25 3:29:22  8:00  26/52   M20-29        97/390  M 
 132   185 MAR   Emily Eros               F  24 Lebanon         NH 3:30:02 3:29:23  8:00  18/95   F20-29        35/315  F 
 133  2090 MAR   Filip Bruz               M  35 Torun              3:29:34 3:29:28  8:00  30/119  M30-39        98/390  M 
 134   132 MAR   Fran Curtis              M  45 Westminster     MA 3:30:31 3:29:39  8:00  34/129  M40-49        99/390  M 
 135  1907 MAR   Patrick Stock            M  18 Sanbornton      NH 3:30:27 3:29:49  8:01   2/6    M19&UND      100/390  M 
 136   564 MAR   Benjamin Schwartz        M  41 Jamaica Plain   MA 3:30:33 3:30:14  8:02  35/129  M40-49       101/390  M 
 137   572 MAR   David Sheehan            M  40 Doylestown      PA 3:30:36 3:30:22  8:02  36/129  M40-49       102/390  M 
 138   571 MAR   Michael Sheehan          M  35 Key Biscayne    FL 3:30:35 3:30:22  8:02  31/119  M30-39       103/390  M 
 139  2427 MAR   Sarah Lewis              F  42 E Greenwich     RI 3:30:39 3:30:23  8:02   6/71   F40-49        36/315  F 
 140  2043 MAR   Anders Holt              M  17 Bedford         NH 3:31:11 3:30:23  8:02   3/6    M19&UND      104/390  M 
 141   480 MAR   Jenna Pearlstein         F  27 Boston          MA 3:30:33 3:30:29  8:02  19/95   F20-29        37/315  F 
 142   152 MAR   Vanessa Diana            F  42 Westfield       MA 3:30:49 3:30:44  8:03   7/71   F40-49        38/315  F 
 143    55 MAR   Megan Bonney             F  26 Cambridge       MA 3:30:47 3:30:44  8:03  20/95   F20-29        39/315  F 
 144   298 MAR   Richard Hostler          M  36 Merrimack       NH 3:30:53 3:30:45  8:03  32/119  M30-39       105/390  M 
 145   137 MAR   Richard Davee            M  56 S. Freeport     ME 3:31:25 3:31:13  8:04   9/61   M50-59       106/390  M 
 146   122 MAR   Summer Cook              F  35 Madbury         NH 3:31:24 3:31:20  8:04  13/112  F30-39        40/315  F 
 147    14 MAR   Robert Allwarden         M  50 Amherst         NH 3:31:34 3:31:25  8:04  10/61   M50-59       107/390  M 
 148   489 MAR   Michael Peterson         M  49 Litchfield      NH 3:31:39 3:31:28  8:05  37/129  M40-49       108/390  M 
 149   205 MAR   Jon Floyd                M  40 Waterbury Cente VT 3:31:41 3:31:38  8:05  38/129  M40-49       109/390  M 
 150   202 MAR   Mark Fisher              M  45 Chichester      NH 3:32:11 3:32:00  8:06  39/129  M40-49       110/390  M 

                                                                     Page 4
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 151   133 MAR   Ian Czekala              M  24 Cambridge       MA 3:32:19 3:32:01  8:06  27/52   M20-29       111/390  M 
 152   281 MAR   Laura Hermann            F  23 Suffield        CT 3:32:12 3:32:09  8:06  21/95   F20-29        41/315  F 
 153   521 MAR   Timothy Riendeau         M  32 Swansea         MA 3:32:29 3:32:24  8:07  33/119  M30-39       112/390  M 
 154    61 MAR   Joseph Boyle             M  46 Nashua          NH 3:32:50 3:32:47  8:08  40/129  M40-49       113/390  M 
 155   514 MAR   Lawrence Regan           M  46 Wallingford     CT 3:32:53 3:32:49  8:08  41/129  M40-49       114/390  M 
 156   203 MAR   Jennifer Flaherty        F  40 Easthampton     MA 3:34:12 3:33:01  8:08   8/71   F40-49        42/315  F 
 157  1917 MAR   Daniel Teeter            M  30 Boston          PA 3:33:27 3:33:03  8:08  34/119  M30-39       115/390  M 
 158   452 MAR   Michael Nocella          M  25 Norwood         MA 3:34:02 3:33:28  8:09  28/52   M20-29       116/390  M 
 159  1937 MAR   Tammy Tribett            F  40 Manassas        VA 3:34:00 3:33:40  8:10   9/71   F40-49        43/315  F 
 160   208 MAR   Mark Fortier             M  25 Nottingham      NH 3:35:13 3:33:58  8:10  29/52   M20-29       117/390  M 
 161  2010 MAR   Thomas Fitzpatrick       M  38 Windham         NH 3:34:04 3:34:01  8:10  35/119  M30-39       118/390  M 
 162   213 MAR   Katie Freed              F  29 Philadelphia    PA 3:34:37 3:34:21  8:11  22/95   F20-29        44/315  F 
 163  1999 MAR   Laura Zima               F  32 Schenectady     NY 3:34:33 3:34:31  8:12  14/112  F30-39        45/315  F 
 164  2054 MAR   Mark Foley               M  47 Portland        ME 3:34:58 3:34:36  8:12  42/129  M40-49       119/390  M 
 165   363 MAR   Michael Lecompte         M  36 Sanford         ME 3:34:48 3:34:36  8:12  36/119  M30-39       120/390  M 
 166  2078 MAR   Adam Chataway            M  34                    3:35:10 3:34:44  8:12  37/119  M30-39       121/390  M 
 167  2079 MAR   Matthew Chataway         M  31                    3:35:10 3:34:45  8:12  38/119  M30-39       122/390  M 
 168   591 MAR   Andrew Solly             M  32 New York        NY 3:35:25 3:35:03  8:13  39/119  M30-39       123/390  M 
 169    72 MAR   Allison Bujacich         F  31 Gig Harbor      WA 3:35:53 3:35:04  8:13  15/112  F30-39        46/315  F 
 170  2069 MAR   Christa Struk            F  39 Darien          CT 3:35:48 3:35:41  8:14  16/112  F30-39        47/315  F 
 171   379 MAR   Jim Lord                 M  40 Hooksett        NH 3:36:23 3:35:56  8:15  43/129  M40-49       124/390  M 
 172   401 MAR   Tarah Martell            F  29 Millbury        MA 3:36:11 3:36:03  8:15  23/95   F20-29        48/315  F 
 173   181 MAR   Sarah Elia               F  37 Somersworth     NH 3:36:13 3:36:05  8:15  17/112  F30-39        49/315  F 
 174   187 MAR   William Evans            M  54 South Boston Ma MA 3:36:13 3:36:05  8:15  11/61   M50-59       125/390  M 
 175   393 MAR   Vasilli Manikas          M  59 Rockland        MA 3:36:30 3:36:25  8:16  12/61   M50-59       126/390  M 
 176   406 MAR   Rafe Maxwell             M  49 Burlington      MA 3:36:45 3:36:34  8:16  44/129  M40-49       127/390  M 
 177   299 MAR   Christine Houde          F  26 Somersworth     NH 3:37:00 3:36:48  8:17  24/95   F20-29        50/315  F 
 178   421 MAR   Lee Mendenhall           M  49 Shrewsbury      MA 3:37:15 3:36:49  8:17  45/129  M40-49       128/390  M 
 179   523 MAR   Anthony Rivera           M  35 Boston          MA 3:37:00 3:36:50  8:17  40/119  M30-39       129/390  M 
 180   247 MAR   Henrik Gundorph          M  55 Vejby              3:37:01 3:36:54  8:17  13/61   M50-59       130/390  M 
 181   390 MAR   Tessa Mah                F  30 Southington     CT 3:37:15 3:36:58  8:17  18/112  F30-39        51/315  F 
 182   333 MAR   Stephen Kerr             M  41 Sterling Height MI 3:37:17 3:37:07  8:18  46/129  M40-49       131/390  M 
 183    74 MAR   Cheryl Burke             F  27 Brookline       MA 3:37:42 3:37:41  8:19  25/95   F20-29        52/315  F 
 184    20 MAR   Maru Aoki                M  27 Springfield     MA 3:38:37 3:37:53  8:19  30/52   M20-29       132/390  M 
 185   301 MAR   Kristina Hubert          F  34 Red Hook        NY 3:38:46 3:38:11  8:20  19/112  F30-39        53/315  F 
 186    48 MAR   Michael Blanchard        M  30 Still River     MA 3:38:30 3:38:24  8:20  41/119  M30-39       133/390  M 
 187   329 MAR   Dara Kelly               F  42 Brookline       MA 3:38:55 3:38:43  8:21  10/71   F40-49        54/315  F 
 188   330 MAR   Adam Kempner             M  40 N Easton        MA 3:39:09 3:38:52  8:21  47/129  M40-49       134/390  M 
 189   352 MAR   Tracy Lambert            F  31 Cambridge       MA 3:39:38 3:39:14  8:22  20/112  F30-39        55/315  F 
 190  2095 MAR   Ann Olmsted              F  48 Winchester      MA 3:39:31 3:39:17  8:22  11/71   F40-49        56/315  F 
 191   242 MAR   Neil Griffiths           M  41 Lexington       MA 3:39:22 3:39:17  8:22  48/129  M40-49       135/390  M 
 192   248 MAR   Trine Gundorph           F  23 Koebenhavn         3:39:32 3:39:24  8:23  26/95   F20-29        57/315  F 
 193  2027 MAR   Elena Harrison           F  27 New Hanover     NH 3:39:52 3:39:30  8:23  27/95   F20-29        58/315  F 
 194   549 MAR   Mark Sarno               M  31 Melrose         MA 3:40:13 3:39:39  8:23  42/119  M30-39       136/390  M 
 195   218 MAR   Aaron Gall               M  33 Mystic          CT 3:40:38 3:39:53  8:24  43/119  M30-39       137/390  M 
 196   354 MAR   Bryan Lantz              M  36 Charlestown     NH 3:40:56 3:39:54  8:24  44/119  M30-39       138/390  M 
 197  2014 MAR   Wim Mol                  M  55 Eindhoven          3:40:08 3:40:05  8:24  14/61   M50-59       139/390  M 
 198   171 MAR   Andrew Dutton            M  36 Cambridge       MA 3:40:31 3:40:08  8:24  45/119  M30-39       140/390  M 
 199  2034 MAR   Scott Kruger             M  42 Ny              NY 3:40:28 3:40:11  8:25  49/129  M40-49       141/390  M 
 200   325 MAR   Christoph Kapp           M  23 Andover         MA 3:40:49 3:40:21  8:25  31/52   M20-29       142/390  M 

                                                                     Page 5
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 201  2061 MAR   Ann Freeman              F  37 Portland        MD 3:40:49 3:40:37  8:26  21/112  F30-39        59/315  F 
 202   322 MAR   Traci Joy                F  36 Oakland         CA 3:41:08 3:40:44  8:26  22/112  F30-39        60/315  F 
 203   526 MAR   Amanda Roberts           F  40 Haverhill       MA 3:41:22 3:40:51  8:26  12/71   F40-49        61/315  F 
 204   487 MAR   Thomas Peters            M  60 Francestown     NH 3:41:01 3:40:57  8:26   1/18   M60-69       143/390  M 
 205   336 MAR   John King                M  49 Woodstock       VT 3:41:13 3:41:07  8:27  50/129  M40-49       144/390  M 
 206  1936 MAR   Marc Tremblay            M  45 Gatineau        QC 3:41:31 3:41:13  8:27  51/129  M40-49       145/390  M 
 207   519 MAR   Jeff Rieder              M  37 Cincinnati      OH 3:41:35 3:41:17  8:27  46/119  M30-39       146/390  M 
 208   520 MAR   Shane Rieder             F  39 Cincinnati      OH 3:41:35 3:41:17  8:27  23/112  F30-39        62/315  F 
 209   547 MAR   Jean-Yves Sanfacon       M  49 Quebec          QC 3:42:02 3:41:21  8:27  52/129  M40-49       147/390  M 
 210   295 MAR   Shelby Holyoke           F  43 Salem           NH 3:42:04 3:41:31  8:28  13/71   F40-49        63/315  F 
 211   314 MAR   Dan Janis                M  39 Jamaica Plain   MA 3:41:50 3:41:34  8:28  47/119  M30-39       148/390  M 
 212  2012 MAR   Weimier Beltman          M  47 Eindhoven          3:41:40 3:41:34  8:28  53/129  M40-49       149/390  M 
 213   323 MAR   Jennifer Joyce           F  29 Milton          MA 3:41:51 3:41:42  8:28  28/95   F20-29        64/315  F 
 214    53 MAR   Brian Boisvert           M  20 Shrewsbury      MA 3:42:12 3:41:43  8:28  32/52   M20-29       150/390  M 
 215   559 MAR   Michael Schmidt          M  40 Wenham          MA 3:42:06 3:41:54  8:28  54/129  M40-49       151/390  M 
 216   244 MAR   Joseph Grzymski          M  40 Reno            NV 3:42:25 3:42:10  8:29  55/129  M40-49       152/390  M 
 217  2001 MAR   Vincent Zinssner         M  39 Belmont         MA 3:43:12 3:43:12  8:31  48/119  M30-39       153/390  M 
 218  1988 MAR   Christopher Wood         M  30 New York        NY 3:44:34 3:43:25  8:32  49/119  M30-39       154/390  M 
 219   347 MAR   Pedro Ladislau De Sousa  M  33 Boston          MA 3:43:48 3:43:26  8:32  50/119  M30-39       155/390  M 
 220  2067 mar   Joel Antolini            M  51 Braintree       MA 3:44:04 3:43:28  8:32  15/61   M50-59       156/390  M 
 221   327 MAR   Amanda Kavigian          F  30 Arlington       MA 3:44:10 3:43:48  8:33  24/112  F30-39        65/315  F 
 222  2030 MAR   Alex Rothenberg          M  41 Cambridge       MA 3:44:56 3:44:09  8:34  56/129  M40-49       157/390  M 
 223  1987 MAR   Ashley Witt              F  33 Brookline       MA 3:44:21 3:44:16  8:34  25/112  F30-39        66/315  F 
 224  1982 MAR   Joy Will                 F  31 Boston          MA 3:44:50 3:44:41  8:35  26/112  F30-39        67/315  F 
 225   398 MAR   Karen Marmon             F  31 Brooklyn        NY 3:45:23 3:45:15  8:36  27/112  F30-39        68/315  F 
 226   252 MAR   Lynn Haggis              F  28 Waltham         MA 3:46:04 3:45:27  8:37  29/95   F20-29        69/315  F 
 227   310 MAR   Kate Jackson             F  37 Sandown         NH 3:46:02 3:45:31  8:37  28/112  F30-39        70/315  F 
 228   194 MAR   Samantha Fecteau         F  21 Springfield     MA 3:45:45 3:45:34  8:37  30/95   F20-29        71/315  F 
 229  1973 MAR   Kathleen Wheeler         F  38 Manchester      NH 3:46:10 3:45:50  8:37  29/112  F30-39        72/315  F 
 230   230 MAR   Ann Glackin              F  41 Ballston Lake   NY 3:46:20 3:45:56  8:38  14/71   F40-49        73/315  F 
 231   342 MAR   Stanley Kolpa            M  61 Vernon          VT 3:46:33 3:45:58  8:38   2/18   M60-69       158/390  M 
 232  2044 MAR   Katherine Smith          F  44 Ridgefield      CT 3:46:54 3:46:08  8:38  15/71   F40-49        74/315  F 
 233  2094 MAR   Hillary Donahue          F  27 Needham         MA 3:46:51 3:46:15  8:38  31/95   F20-29        75/315  F 
 234   471 MAR   Sarah Pandiscio          F  22 Granby          CT 3:46:45 3:46:20  8:39  32/95   F20-29        76/315  F 
 235   134 MAR   Mario Da Silva           M  37 Somerville      MA 3:46:38 3:46:30  8:39  51/119  M30-39       159/390  M 
 236  1970 MAR   Brian Welch              M  33 Spencer         MA 3:47:52 3:46:40  8:39  52/119  M30-39       160/390  M 
 237   280 MAR   Bryan Herger             M  35 Sunapee         NH 3:47:09 3:46:59  8:40  53/119  M30-39       161/390  M 
 238  2066 mar   Deborah Thomas           F  45 Hopkington      MA 3:47:07 3:47:06  8:40  16/71   F40-49        77/315  F 
 239   567 MAR   Erol Senel               M  33 Merrimack       NH 3:47:24 3:47:16  8:41  54/119  M30-39       162/390  M 
 240  2099 MAR   Steve Tredget            M                        3:47:44 3:47:18  8:41                       163/390  M 
 241   586 MAR   Cynthia Smith            F  32 Waltham         MA 3:47:45 3:47:32  8:41  30/112  F30-39        78/315  F 
 242  1966 MAR   Jared Watson             M  36 Boston          MA 3:48:00 3:47:36  8:41  55/119  M30-39       164/390  M 
 243   148 MAR   Matthew Deschuytner      M  25 Windham         NH 3:48:43 3:47:51  8:42  33/52   M20-29       165/390  M 
 244  1983 MAR   David Williams           M  22 Washington      DC 3:48:17 3:48:12  8:43  34/52   M20-29       166/390  M 
 245   518 MAR   Kathleen Riedel          F  22 Middlebury      CT 3:48:32 3:48:16  8:43  33/95   F20-29        79/315  F 
 246   430 MAR   Justin Mills             M  38 Cambridge       MA 3:48:59 3:48:31  8:44  56/119  M30-39       167/390  M 
 247   288 MAR   Marilyn Hintz            F  60 Stillwater      ME 3:49:02 3:48:41  8:44   1/10   F60-69        80/315  F 
 248   470 MAR   Wendy Palto              F  35 Medford         MA 3:49:14 3:49:00  8:45  31/112  F30-39        81/315  F 
 249    11 MAR   Matthew Alexander        M  31 Woburn          MA 3:49:23 3:49:06  8:45  57/119  M30-39       168/390  M 
 250   151 MAR   Allison Destefano        F  24 Brighton        MA 3:49:39 3:49:07  8:45  34/95   F20-29        82/315  F 

                                                                     Page 6
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 251    60 MAR   Susan Bourque            F  37 Westford        MA 3:49:57 3:49:16  8:45  32/112  F30-39        83/315  F 
 252   546 MAR   Nathan Sanel             M  44 Bow             NH 3:49:37 3:49:26  8:46  57/129  M40-49       169/390  M 
 253  2092 MAR   David Pasquale           M  41 Bronxville      NY 3:49:53 3:49:27  8:46  58/129  M40-49       170/390  M 
 254     5 MAR   Ron Abramson             M  43 Concord         NH 3:49:37 3:49:27  8:46  59/129  M40-49       171/390  M 
 255   217 MAR   Libbi Gaiser             F  46 Barrington      RI 3:50:47 3:49:43  8:46  17/71   F40-49        84/315  F 
 256   373 MAR   Michele Liguori          F  43 Maynard         MA 3:50:06 3:49:46  8:46  18/71   F40-49        85/315  F 
 257   429 MAR   Jason Miller             M  37 Union           ME 3:51:00 3:49:51  8:47  58/119  M30-39       172/390  M 
 258    94 MAR   Jessica Carroll          F  33 Shelton         CT 3:50:07 3:49:57  8:47  33/112  F30-39        86/315  F 
 259   483 MAR   Serge Pelletier          M  48 Montreal        QC 3:50:44 3:50:04  8:47  60/129  M40-49       173/390  M 
 260   353 MAR   Kristen Lande            F  31 Bedford         NH 3:50:36 3:50:08  8:47  34/112  F30-39        87/315  F 
 261    44 MAR   Tom Bishop               M  40 Lynn            MA 3:50:21 3:50:09  8:47  61/129  M40-49       174/390  M 
 262  2088 MAR   Sean Sheeran             M  41 Norfolk         MA 3:50:55 3:50:21  8:48  62/129  M40-49       175/390  M 
 263   139 MAR   Mike Deblasis            M  54 Blacklick       OH 3:51:11 3:50:31  8:48  16/61   M50-59       176/390  M 
 264   420 MAR   Bob Melcher              M  52 Dallastown      PA 3:51:22 3:50:35  8:48  17/61   M50-59       177/390  M 
 265   463 MAR   Katie O'Neil             F  25 Eliot           ME 3:51:05 3:50:42  8:49  35/95   F20-29        88/315  F 
 266  2422 mar   John Volkman             M  62 Fresno          CA 3:50:50 3:50:43  8:49   3/18   M60-69       178/390  M 
 267   114 MAR   Matthew Colby            M  50 Manchester      NH 3:51:00 3:50:48  8:49  18/61   M50-59       179/390  M 
 268   175 MAR   Brian Eastwood           M  32 Natick          MA 3:51:31 3:51:10  8:50  59/119  M30-39       180/390  M 
 269  2018 MAR   Emily Halnon             F  27 Ny              NY 3:51:24 3:51:20  8:50  36/95   F20-29        89/315  F 
 270  2020 MAR   Alison Feller            F  27 Ny              NY 3:51:24 3:51:20  8:50  37/95   F20-29        90/315  F 
 271   118 MAR   Rick Colman              M  47 Rochester       NH 3:51:54 3:51:20  8:50  63/129  M40-49       181/390  M 
 272   359 MAR   Sheila Lawless-Burke     F  44 Warren          RI 3:51:52 3:51:44  8:51  19/71   F40-49        91/315  F 
 273   581 MAR   Darin Slade              M  46 Falls Church    VA 3:51:47 3:51:44  8:51  64/129  M40-49       182/390  M 
 274   391 MAR   Derek Mahoney            M  42 Bedford         NH 3:51:58 3:51:46  8:51  65/129  M40-49       183/390  M 
 275   488 MAR   Sarah Peters             F  27 Portland        ME 3:52:08 3:51:57  8:51  38/95   F20-29        92/315  F 
 276   177 MAR   John Eddy                M  58 Lancaster       NH 3:52:31 3:51:59  8:52  19/61   M50-59       184/390  M 
 277   253 MAR   Sarah Haig               F  31 Somerville      MA 3:53:16 3:52:36  8:53  35/112  F30-39        93/315  F 
 278   332 MAR   Ryan Kerr                M  39 Bedford         NH 3:53:19 3:53:09  8:54  60/119  M30-39       185/390  M 
 279   159 MAR   Kevin Dorsey             M  41 Memphis         TN 3:54:11 3:53:10  8:54  66/129  M40-49       186/390  M 
 280   258 MAR   Timothy Hamlen           M  39 Hampton         NH 3:53:53 3:53:13  8:54  61/119  M30-39       187/390  M 
 281   557 MAR   Alan Schlemmer           M  52 Londonderry     NH 3:53:42 3:53:26  8:55  20/61   M50-59       188/390  M 
 282    86 MAR   Caitlin Campbell         F  26 Boston          MA 3:54:04 3:53:30  8:55  39/95   F20-29        94/315  F 
 283  2051 MAR   Bruce Finkle             M  51 Northampton     MA 3:54:14 3:53:51  8:56  21/61   M50-59       189/390  M 
 284  2075 MAR   Janine Foster            F  28                    3:54:47 3:54:00  8:56  40/95   F20-29        95/315  F 
 285   524 MAR   Dennis Robbins           M  53 Windsor         CT 3:54:04 3:54:02  8:56  22/61   M50-59       190/390  M 
 286  2007 MAR   Jeff Dusek               M  25 Winthrop        MA 3:54:08 3:54:04  8:56  35/52   M20-29       191/390  M 
 287    42 MAR   Joe Beyer                M  50 Concord         MA 3:54:36 3:54:11  8:57  23/61   M50-59       192/390  M 
 288     8 MAR   Karlyn Adler             F  23 New York        NY 3:54:44 3:54:14  8:57  41/95   F20-29        96/315  F 
 289   160 MAR   Michael Dowd             M  50 Hooksett        NH 3:54:57 3:54:14  8:57  24/61   M50-59       193/390  M 
 290  2064 mar   Richard Crowley          M  39 Franklin        NH 3:55:27 3:54:20  8:57  62/119  M30-39       194/390  M 
 291   291 MAR   Jessica Hogg             F  41 Kensington      NH 3:55:00 3:54:30  8:57  20/71   F40-49        97/315  F 
 292   563 MAR   Brian Schutter           M  33 Cambridge       MA 3:54:54 3:54:42  8:58  63/119  M30-39       195/390  M 
 293   145 MAR   Laura Dempsey            F  37 Watertown       MA 3:55:11 3:54:47  8:58  36/112  F30-39        98/315  F 
 294  1951 MAR   Manlio Vecchiet          M  42 Seattle         WA 3:55:15 3:54:58  8:58  67/129  M40-49       196/390  M 
 295   364 MAR   Gail Lee Vecchiet        F  42 Seattle         WA 3:55:22 3:55:05  8:59  21/71   F40-49        99/315  F 
 296   577 MAR   Katrina Silverwood       F  31 New York        NY 3:56:02 3:55:18  8:59  37/112  F30-39       100/315  F 
 297     9 MAR   Ken Adler                M  48 Briarcliff Mano NY 3:56:00 3:55:44  9:00  68/129  M40-49       197/390  M 
 298   166 MAR   Michael Dube             M  44 Concord         NH 3:56:12 3:55:49  9:00  69/129  M40-49       198/390  M 
 299   361 MAR   Charles Leach            M  32 Greenfield      MA 3:56:41 3:55:57  9:01  64/119  M30-39       199/390  M 
 300    91 MAR   Chris Carmody            M  30 Lynn            MA 3:56:25 3:56:00  9:01  65/119  M30-39       200/390  M 

                                                                     Page 7
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 301   362 MAR   Dane Leblanc             M  54 Littleton       MA 3:56:22 3:56:13  9:01  25/61   M50-59       201/390  M 
 302   305 MAR   Bradley Hunt             M  35 Marblehead      MA 3:56:35 3:56:21  9:02  66/119  M30-39       202/390  M 
 303  2401 MAR   Sebastian Bertrand       M  40                    3:56:46 3:56:24  9:02  70/129  M40-49       203/390  M 
 304   149 MAR   Mary Desilva             F  44 Exeter          NH 3:56:54 3:56:25  9:02  22/71   F40-49       101/315  F 
 305   241 MAR   Michele Grieves          F  48 North Attleboro MA 3:57:28 3:56:51  9:03  23/71   F40-49       102/315  F 
 306   367 MAR   Claude Letourneau        M  66 Saint Vallier   QC 3:57:10 3:56:51  9:03   4/18   M60-69       204/390  M 
 307   279 MAR   Heather Heinz            F  39 Williamsburg    MA 3:57:15 3:56:55  9:03  38/112  F30-39       103/315  F 
 308   568 MAR   Jay Seney                M  52 Vernon          CT 3:57:05 3:56:58  9:03  26/61   M50-59       205/390  M 
 309  1990 MAR   Barry Woods              M  60 Milton          MA 3:58:05 3:57:12  9:03   5/18   M60-69       206/390  M 
 310   417 MAR   Amanda McLaughlin        F  22 Manchester      NH 3:57:36 3:57:14  9:04  42/95   F20-29       104/315  F 
 311  2081 MAR   Kate Deayora             F  31 Brooklyn        NY 3:57:59 3:57:16  9:04  39/112  F30-39       105/315  F 
 312   130 MAR   Colin Crowley            M  35 Round Lake      NY 3:58:00 3:57:29  9:04  67/119  M30-39       207/390  M 
 313  2050 MAR   Alister Hart             M  42 London             3:57:37 3:57:30  9:04  71/129  M40-49       208/390  M 
 314   154 MAR   Dan Dilorenzo            M  40 Gilford         NH 3:57:54 3:57:37  9:04  72/129  M40-49       209/390  M 
 315   308 MAR   David Kilsheimer         M  35 Bronxville      NY 3:58:11 3:57:44  9:05  68/119  M30-39       210/390  M 
 316  1939 MAR   Philip Trowbridge        M  43 Concord         NH 3:57:51 3:57:45  9:05  73/129  M40-49       211/390  M 
 317    34 MAR   Stephanie Begley         F  24 Brighton        MA 3:58:09 3:57:45  9:05  43/95   F20-29       106/315  F 
 318  1931 MAR   Eric Tompkins            M  38 Dover           NH 3:57:48 3:57:45  9:05  69/119  M30-39       212/390  M 
 319   243 MAR   Joy Grossman             F  48 S Burlington    VT 3:58:33 3:57:58  9:05  24/71   F40-49       107/315  F 
 320  2096 MAR   Nicole Richardson        F  32 Weare           NH 3:58:36 3:58:10  9:06  40/112  F30-39       108/315  F 
 321   377 MAR   Steve Lohan              M  49 Lymm               3:58:39 3:58:18  9:06  74/129  M40-49       213/390  M 
 322   356 MAR   Bryce Larrabee           M  42 Boq             NH 3:59:15 3:58:25  9:06  75/129  M40-49       214/390  M 
 323   254 MAR   Matthew Haley            M  36 Willimantic     CT 3:59:39 3:58:31  9:06  70/119  M30-39       215/390  M 
 324   144 MAR   Jeffrey Demers           M  27 Hopkinton       NH 3:59:30 3:58:31  9:06  36/52   M20-29       216/390  M 
 325   544 MAR   Brian Sanchez            M  49 Monroe Twp.     NJ 3:59:22 3:58:39  9:07  76/129  M40-49       217/390  M 
 326  1906 MAR   Jessica Stevenson        F  39 South Portland  ME 3:59:24 3:58:46  9:07  41/112  F30-39       109/315  F 
 327  1941 MAR   Richard Turcott          M  45 Westford        MA 3:59:38 3:58:49  9:07  77/129  M40-49       218/390  M 
 328   587 MAR   Toni Smith               F  46 Lee             NH 4:00:12 3:58:52  9:07  25/71   F40-49       110/315  F 
 329   155 MAR   Jacob Dissinger          M  30 Westfield       MA 3:59:08 3:58:53  9:07  71/119  M30-39       219/390  M 
 330     7 MAR   Melissa Adams            F  28 Hooksett        NH 3:59:05 3:58:54  9:07  44/95   F20-29       111/315  F 
 331   584 MAR   Sean Smith               M  30 Scotia          NY 3:59:30 3:58:58  9:08  72/119  M30-39       220/390  M 
 332   565 MAR   Matthew Scimone          M  30 Dover           NH 3:59:42 3:58:58  9:08  73/119  M30-39       221/390  M 
 333  1908 MAR   Kate Stone               F  28 Dover           NH 3:59:42 3:58:59  9:08  45/95   F20-29       112/315  F 
 334   272 MAR   Cassandra Hauswald       F  37 Corydon         IN 3:59:30 3:59:05  9:08  42/112  F30-39       113/315  F 
 335   321 MAR   Cheryl Jones             F  48 Bedford         NH 3:59:43 3:59:28  9:09  26/71   F40-49       114/315  F 
 336   273 MAR   William Haynes           M  50 Needham         MA 4:00:38 3:59:47  9:09  27/61   M50-59       222/390  M 
 337   263 MAR   Diane Hanson             F  48 Fonda           NY 4:00:05 3:59:58  9:10  27/71   F40-49       115/315  F 
 338   408 MAR   David Mazzola            M  47 Malden          MA 4:00:08 4:00:01  9:10  78/129  M40-49       223/390  M 
 339   569 MAR   Bonnie Shappy            F  35 Woodstock       VT 4:00:29 4:00:06  9:10  43/112  F30-39       116/315  F 
 340   165 MAR   Maria Drout              F  24 Cambridge       MA 4:00:30 4:00:13  9:10  46/95   F20-29       117/315  F 
 341   505 MAR   Patrick Quinn            M  39 Providence      RI 4:00:37 4:00:21  9:11  74/119  M30-39       224/390  M 
 342   214 MAR   Matthew Funston          M  34 Roslindale      MA 4:01:06 4:00:31  9:11  75/119  M30-39       225/390  M 
 343  2062 MAR   Isabel Stone             F  29 New Haven       CT 4:00:51 4:00:34  9:11  47/95   F20-29       118/315  F 
 344   527 MAR   Trevor Roberts           M  45 Lymm               4:00:40 4:00:40  9:11  79/129  M40-49       226/390  M 
 345  1972 MAR   Alan Westman             M  39 Sharon          MA 4:01:08 4:00:50  9:12  76/119  M30-39       227/390  M 
 346   588 MAR   Jason Snell              M  39 Austin          TX 4:01:11 4:01:05  9:12  77/119  M30-39       228/390  M 
 347   535 MAR   Carol Rose               F  46 Ledyard         CT 4:01:58 4:01:16  9:13  28/71   F40-49       119/315  F 
 348    47 MAR   Todd Raab                M  44 Kalamazoo       MI 4:01:53 4:01:42  9:14  80/129  M40-49       229/390  M 
 349   207 MAR   Jason Forkey             M  39 Hooksett        NH 4:02:46 4:01:46  9:14  78/119  M30-39       230/390  M 
 350    40 MAR   Jeffrey Bernier          M  41 Cohasset        MA 4:01:58 4:01:50  9:14  81/129  M40-49       231/390  M 

                                                                     Page 8
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 351   504 MAR   David Purcell            M  51 Atlanta         GA 4:02:28 4:01:53  9:14  28/61   M50-59       232/390  M 
 352   313 MAR   Melissa Janicke          F  32 Halifax         MA 4:02:46 4:01:56  9:14  44/112  F30-39       120/315  F 
 353   360 MAR   Giuseppe Le Pera         M  46 Bedford         NH 4:02:25 4:01:58  9:14  82/129  M40-49       233/390  M 
 354  2024 MAR   Melissa Rifkin           F  30 Ny              NY 4:02:14 4:02:05  9:15  45/112  F30-39       121/315  F 
 355  2423 mar   Michaela Davis           F  30 Boston          MA 4:02:50 4:02:19  9:15  46/112  F30-39       122/315  F 
 356  2431 mar   Erickson Davis           M  33 Boston          MA 4:02:49 4:02:19  9:15  79/119  M30-39       234/390  M 
 357  2074 MAR   Zach Foster              M  28 Brooklyn        NY 4:03:09 4:02:22  9:15  37/52   M20-29       235/390  M 
 358   424 MAR   Cynthia Metcalf          F  39 Westfield       MA 4:03:03 4:02:25  9:15  47/112  F30-39       123/315  F 
 359   250 MAR   Eytan Gutman             M  37 New York        NY 4:03:17 4:02:41  9:16  80/119  M30-39       236/390  M 
 360   592 MAR   Maryann Solomos          F  26 West Springfiel MA 4:03:19 4:02:45  9:16  48/95   F20-29       124/315  F 
 361    62 MAR   John Braccio             M  58 Guilford        CT 4:03:43 4:02:47  9:16  29/61   M50-59       237/390  M 
 362   246 MAR   Timothy Gundeck          M  49 De Forest       WI 4:03:12 4:02:50  9:16  83/129  M40-49       238/390  M 
 363    23 MAR   Joan Bachynsky           F  27 New York        NY 4:03:41 4:03:08  9:17  49/95   F20-29       125/315  F 
 364   264 MAR   Keith Hardy              M  45 Pembroke        NH 4:03:29 4:03:15  9:17  84/129  M40-49       239/390  M 
 365   176 MAR   Sarah Eaton              F  41 Lee             NH 4:04:49 4:03:28  9:18  29/71   F40-49       126/315  F 
 366    89 MAR   Daniel Caouette          M  38 Milan           NH 4:04:09 4:03:38  9:18  81/119  M30-39       240/390  M 
 367  2086 MAR   Ryan McDonald            M  26 White Plains    NY 4:04:38 4:03:43  9:18  38/52   M20-29       241/390  M 
 368   112 MAR   Pedro Claro              M  43 Marlborough     MA 4:04:12 4:03:52  9:19  85/129  M40-49       242/390  M 
 369   121 MAR   Philip Cook              M  30 Beverly         MA 4:04:13 4:03:58  9:19  82/119  M30-39       243/390  M 
 370  1984 MAR   Carolyn Williams         F  25 Me              ME 4:04:29 4:04:02  9:19  50/95   F20-29       127/315  F 
 371   102 MAR   Elizabeth Cheron         F  27 Brookline       MA 4:05:06 4:04:16  9:20  51/95   F20-29       128/315  F 
 372   103 MAR   Daniel Cheron            M  30 Brookline       MA 4:05:06 4:04:17  9:20  83/119  M30-39       244/390  M 
 373   392 MAR   Barbara Malm             F  42 Moultonboro     NH 4:04:50 4:04:18  9:20  30/71   F40-49       129/315  F 
 374  1916 MAR   Bethania Tavarez         F  34 Lawrence        MA 4:04:33 4:04:18  9:20  48/112  F30-39       130/315  F 
 375    92 MAR   Jayson Carr              M  43 Natick          MA 4:05:52 4:05:07  9:22  86/129  M40-49       245/390  M 
 376  1904 MAR   Russell Statman          M  52 Plattsburgh     NY 4:05:56 4:05:30  9:22  30/61   M50-59       246/390  M 
 377   186 MAR   Elysha Ertas             F  29 Waltham         MA 4:06:18 4:05:39  9:23  52/95   F20-29       131/315  F 
 378    65 MAR   Edward Broadnax          M  46 Ft. Bragg       NC 4:06:04 4:05:39  9:23  87/129  M40-49       247/390  M 
 379   590 MAR   Mathew Soch              M  34 Boston          MA 4:05:46 4:05:40  9:23  84/119  M30-39       248/390  M 
 380   501 MAR   Roger Premo              M  38 Needham         MA 4:05:51 4:05:42  9:23  85/119  M30-39       249/390  M 
 381  2421 mar   Laura Greco              F  23 Jersey City     NJ 4:06:53 4:05:57  9:24  53/95   F20-29       132/315  F 
 382    37 MAR   Abby Bent                F  34 Salem           MA 4:06:17 4:05:57  9:24  49/112  F30-39       133/315  F 
 383   215 MAR   Peter Gagnon             M  33 Tewksbury       MA 4:06:18 4:05:59  9:24  86/119  M30-39       250/390  M 
 384  1985 MAR   Laura Willis             F  30 Littleton       MA 4:06:26 4:06:09  9:24  50/112  F30-39       134/315  F 
 385   191 MAR   Susan Fanburg            F  45 Bedford         NH 4:06:45 4:06:16  9:24  31/71   F40-49       135/315  F 
 386   222 MAR   Amie Gauthier            F  35 Somerville      MA 4:06:31 4:06:17  9:24  51/112  F30-39       136/315  F 
 387   510 MAR   Jennifer Rapaport        F  48 Melrose         MA 4:06:31 4:06:17  9:24  32/71   F40-49       137/315  F 
 388    70 MAR   Timothy Brown            M  39 Bedford         NH 4:06:52 4:06:18  9:24  87/119  M30-39       251/390  M 
 389  1944 MAR   Bonnie Underwood         F  38 Woodstock       VT 4:06:35 4:06:23  9:25  52/112  F30-39       138/315  F 
 390   478 MAR   Brian Patterson          M  37 Arlington       MA 4:07:15 4:07:03  9:26  88/119  M30-39       252/390  M 
 391  2500 MAR   Patricia Clark           F  52 Worcester       MA 4:07:40 4:07:24  9:27   1/24   F50-59       139/315  F 
 392    59 MAR   Christopher Boundy       M  33 East Northport  NY 4:07:50 4:07:26  9:27  89/119  M30-39       253/390  M 
 393   120 MAR   Andrea Conley            F  39 North Reading   MA 4:08:19 4:07:37  9:27  53/112  F30-39       140/315  F 
 394   119 MAR   Jillian Colonese         F  29 Guilford        CT 4:08:00 4:07:39  9:27  54/95   F20-29       141/315  F 
 395  2022 MAR   Richard Kozlowski        M  50 Wrj             VT 4:08:08 4:07:55  9:28  31/61   M50-59       254/390  M 
 396    24 MAR   Mark Baerenrodt          M  50 Milford         NH 4:08:43 4:07:58  9:28  32/61   M50-59       255/390  M 
 397   560 MAR   David Schmitz            M  44 Chicago         IL 4:08:30 4:08:05  9:28  88/129  M40-49       256/390  M 
 398   343 MAR   Sinthy Kounlasa          F  56 Dover           NH 4:08:26 4:08:19  9:29   2/24   F50-59       142/315  F 
 399   578 MAR   Elizabeth Simon          F  33 Duluth          GA 4:09:10 4:08:38  9:30  54/112  F30-39       143/315  F 
 400   384 MAR   Melissa Luce             F  28 Saint Simons Is GA 4:09:10 4:08:38  9:30  55/95   F20-29       144/315  F 

                                                                     Page 9
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 401   316 MAR   Allison Jaskolka         F  27 Montreal        QC 4:09:27 4:08:40  9:30  56/95   F20-29       145/315  F 
 402    16 MAR   Raymond Anair            M  44 Royalston       MA 4:09:12 4:08:52  9:30  89/129  M40-49       257/390  M 
 403   199 MAR   Tim Finke                M  36 Goffstown       NH 4:09:39 4:08:52  9:30  90/119  M30-39       258/390  M 
 404   476 MAR   Kirk Pasich              M  57 Los Angeles     CA 4:09:07 4:08:57  9:30  33/61   M50-59       259/390  M 
 405   472 MAR   Federico Godoy           M  34 Antigua Guatema    4:10:15 4:09:15  9:31  91/119  M30-39       260/390  M 
 406  1901 MAR   Andrea Stagg             F  28 Glenmont        NY 4:09:41 4:09:19  9:31  57/95   F20-29       146/315  F 
 407  2080 MAR   Jamie Zito               M  42 Cranston        RI 4:09:37 4:09:25  9:31  90/129  M40-49       261/390  M 
 408   197 MAR   Teresa Ferguson          F  27 Brookline       MA 4:11:09 4:10:30  9:34  58/95   F20-29       147/315  F 
 409   375 MAR   Michael Lo Presti        M  41 Plantsville     CT 4:11:06 4:10:37  9:34  91/129  M40-49       262/390  M 
 410   365 MAR   Jamie Lefkowitz          F  28 Somerville      MA 4:11:08 4:10:56  9:35  59/95   F20-29       148/315  F 
 411    83 MAR   Dianne Camara            F  55 Mansfield       MA 4:11:16 4:11:00  9:35   3/24   F50-59       149/315  F 
 412  1934 MAR   Michael Topalian         M  50 Worcester       MA 4:11:17 4:11:02  9:35  34/61   M50-59       263/390  M 
 413   319 MAR   Paul Johnson             M  43 Newington       CT 4:12:07 4:11:28  9:36  92/129  M40-49       264/390  M 
 414  2411 MAR   Rick Hart                M  45 Mansfield       MA 4:12:38 4:11:48  9:37  93/129  M40-49       265/390  M 
 415   300 MAR   Scott Houle              M  37 Manchester      NH 4:12:52 4:12:05  9:38  92/119  M30-39       266/390  M 
 416   163 MAR   Kevin Drew               M  49 Milford         NH 4:13:19 4:12:09  9:38  94/129  M40-49       267/390  M 
 417   566 MAR   Marjory Selig            F  48 Dobbs Ferry     NY 4:12:47 4:12:32  9:39  33/71   F40-49       150/315  F 
 418   550 MAR   Asako Satoh              F  37 Brookline       MA 4:13:54 4:12:33  9:39  55/112  F30-39       151/315  F 
 419  2011 mar   Andrea Desantis          F  36 Foxboro         MA 4:13:12 4:13:09  9:40  56/112  F30-39       152/315  F 
 420   499 MAR   Ruth Potee               F  43 Northfield      MA 4:14:10 4:13:13  9:40  34/71   F40-49       153/315  F 
 421   346 MAR   Greg Kulicki             M  41 Sandown         NH 4:15:11 4:14:06  9:42  95/129  M40-49       268/390  M 
 422   455 MAR   Nancy Norton             F  45 Chelmsford      MA 4:14:23 4:14:07  9:42  35/71   F40-49       154/315  F 
 423   173 MAR   Kathleen Earley          F  50 Amherst         NH 4:14:42 4:14:12  9:42   4/24   F50-59       155/315  F 
 424   439 MAR   Brian Patrick Mulligan   M  52 Providence      RI 4:14:22 4:14:17  9:43  35/61   M50-59       269/390  M 
 425  1925 MAR   Ali Thomson              F  24 Somerville      MA 4:15:02 4:14:27  9:43  60/95   F20-29       156/315  F 
 426    30 MAR   Eileen Barnes Corley     F  53 New London      NH 4:15:25 4:14:29  9:43   5/24   F50-59       157/315  F 
 427  2097 MAR   Kathleen Richardson      F  30 Lancaster       NH 4:14:57 4:14:31  9:43  57/112  F30-39       158/315  F 
 428   357 MAR   Suzanne Larson           F  42 Pelham          NH 4:15:29 4:14:34  9:43  36/71   F40-49       159/315  F 
 429   129 MAR   Lisa Crowley             F  34 Franklin        NH 4:15:46 4:14:40  9:43  58/112  F30-39       160/315  F 
 430    45 MAR   Jim Bitegood             M  67 Laurel          MD 4:16:14 4:14:47  9:44   6/18   M60-69       270/390  M 
 431  1903 MAR   James Starkey            M  24 Hoboken         NJ 4:15:18 4:14:48  9:44  39/52   M20-29       271/390  M 
 432  1975 MAR   Ryan White               M  24 Ithaca          NY 4:15:19 4:14:48  9:44  40/52   M20-29       272/390  M 
 433   161 MAR   Marley Downing Beohner   F  39 Methuen         MA 4:15:48 4:14:55  9:44  59/112  F30-39       161/315  F 
 434   448 MAR   Micah Niemy              M  29 Cambirdge       MA 4:16:50 4:15:31  9:45  41/52   M20-29       273/390  M 
 435  1932 MAR   Cassie Toole             F  25 Merrimack       NH 4:16:06 4:15:32  9:45  61/95   F20-29       162/315  F 
 436  1994 MAR   Jonathan Youngwood       M  45 New York        NY 4:16:03 4:15:36  9:46  96/129  M40-49       274/390  M 
 437   530 MAR   Alexander Rodriguez      M  31 Jamaica Plain   MA 4:16:42 4:16:04  9:47  93/119  M30-39       275/390  M 
 438  2002 MAR   Scott Ricard             M  43 Nashua          NH 4:17:15 4:16:06  9:47  97/129  M40-49       276/390  M 
 439  2028 MAR   Scott Bobek              M  41 Boston          MA 4:17:19 4:16:09  9:47  98/129  M40-49       277/390  M 
 440   109 MAR   Gary Circosta            M  65 Rutland         MA 4:16:27 4:16:16  9:47   7/18   M60-69       278/390  M 
 441  2029 MAR   Vince Vaccaro            M  52 West Ossipee    NH 4:17:28 4:16:17  9:47  36/61   M50-59       279/390  M 
 442  1974 MAR   Connor White             M  24 West Islip      NY 4:17:01 4:16:29  9:48  42/52   M20-29       280/390  M 
 443  1940 MAR   Holly Tsourides          F  37 Lowell          MA 4:17:10 4:16:36  9:48  60/112  F30-39       163/315  F 
 444  1911 MAR   Frik Strecker            M  41 Brookline       NH 4:16:53 4:16:42  9:48  99/129  M40-49       281/390  M 
 445   413 MAR   Michelle McElroy         F  38 Framingham      MA 4:17:39 4:16:45  9:48  61/112  F30-39       164/315  F 
 446    27 MAR   Geo Balestino            M  43 North Easton    MA 4:17:11 4:16:54  9:49 100/129  M40-49       282/390  M 
 447   164 MAR   FrançOIS Drouin          M  53 QuéBEC          QC 4:17:17 4:17:00  9:49  37/61   M50-59       283/390  M 
 448   369 MAR   Alan Levin               M  45 Worcester       MA 4:18:06 4:17:36  9:50 101/129  M40-49       284/390  M 
 449   410 MAR   Jeffrey McCaslin         M  44 Annandale       VA 4:18:03 4:17:42  9:50 102/129  M40-49       285/390  M 
 450   394 MAR   Robert Mann              M  41 Springfield     NJ 4:18:28 4:17:43  9:50 103/129  M40-49       286/390  M 

                                                                     Page 10
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 451   573 MAR   James Shepard            M  40 Concord         NH 4:18:51 4:18:23  9:52 104/129  M40-49       287/390  M 
 452  1909 MAR   Johanna Straavaldsen     F  29 Montpelier      VT 4:19:16 4:18:26  9:52  62/95   F20-29       165/315  F 
 453   147 MAR   Stephanie Deschaine      F  38 Ashland         MA 4:19:19 4:18:45  9:53  62/112  F30-39       166/315  F 
 454   467 MAR   Tara Ouellette           F  38 Buxton          ME 4:20:00 4:18:47  9:53  63/112  F30-39       167/315  F 
 455    81 MAR   Toni Butterfield         F  49 Sugar Hill      NH 4:19:39 4:18:48  9:53  37/71   F40-49       168/315  F 
 456   339 MAR   Curtis Kloc              M  44 Bedford         NH 4:19:21 4:18:54  9:53 105/129  M40-49       288/390  M 
 457   110 MAR   Jordan Clark             M  29 Ottawa          ON 4:20:01 4:19:19  9:54  43/52   M20-29       289/390  M 
 458  2052 MAR   Claire Barrios           F  38 Quincy          MA 4:19:59 4:19:33  9:55  64/112  F30-39       169/315  F 
 459   193 MAR   Keith Fecteau            M  52 Springfield     MA 4:19:50 4:19:40  9:55  38/61   M50-59       290/390  M 
 460   262 MAR   Jim Gibbons              M  55 Sharpsburg      GA 4:20:32 4:19:56  9:56  39/61   M50-59       291/390  M 
 461    66 MAR   Nancy Brome              F  49 Manchester      NH 4:21:30 4:20:16  9:56  38/71   F40-49       170/315  F 
 462   318 MAR   Journey Johnson          M  57 Brentwood       TN 4:21:03 4:20:32  9:57  40/61   M50-59       292/390  M 
 463  2071 MAR   Alexander Schnieders     M  39 Ny              NY 4:20:58 4:20:48  9:57  94/119  M30-39       293/390  M 
 464  2419 MAR   Deborah Camara           F  36 Woburn          MA 4:21:38 4:20:55  9:58  65/112  F30-39       171/315  F 
 465   150 MAR   Danielle Desroche        F  21 Bedford         NH 4:21:51 4:21:00  9:58  63/95   F20-29       172/315  F 
 466   125 MAR   David Cote               M  43 Chatham         NJ 4:21:26 4:21:10  9:58 106/129  M40-49       294/390  M 
 467   403 MAR   Tony Martuni             M  33 Somersworth     NH 4:21:18 4:21:10  9:58  95/119  M30-39       295/390  M 
 468  2100 MAR   Patricia Reddington      F  32 White Plains    NY 4:21:53 4:21:20  9:59  66/112  F30-39       173/315  F 
 469   494 MAR   Mary Poblete             F  34 Brighton        MA 4:21:55 4:21:21  9:59  67/112  F30-39       174/315  F 
 470    78 MAR   Elaine Burkholder        F  55 Charlottetown      4:21:48 4:21:43 10:00   6/24   F50-59       175/315  F 
 471   477 MAR   Gretchen Patrick         F  32 South Boston    MA 4:21:58 4:21:45 10:00  68/112  F30-39       176/315  F 
 472   484 MAR   Javier Perrone           M  39 Bristol         CT 4:22:19 4:21:49 10:00  96/119  M30-39       296/390  M 
 473   174 MAR   Michele Earley           F  42 Boston          MA 4:23:05 4:22:26 10:01  39/71   F40-49       177/315  F 
 474  2005 MAR   Elizabeth Olivastro      F  38 Unionville      CT 4:23:01 4:22:52 10:02  69/112  F30-39       178/315  F 
 475  2004 MAR   Tricia Melly             F  42 Farmington      CT 4:23:01 4:22:52 10:02  40/71   F40-49       179/315  F 
 476   409 MAR   Gail McCaslin            F  64 Hendersonville  NC 4:23:17 4:22:57 10:02   2/10   F60-69       180/315  F 
 477   226 MAR   Diane Gilbert-Diamond    F  36 Hanover         NH 4:23:09 4:23:08 10:03  70/112  F30-39       181/315  F 
 478  2060 MAR   Tracia Luh               F  40 Old Greenwich   CT 4:23:51 4:23:11 10:03  41/71   F40-49       182/315  F 
 479  2039 MAR   Kim Vanyo                F  49 Winchester      MA 4:24:11 4:23:16 10:03  42/71   F40-49       183/315  F 
 480   555 MAR   Catie Schadlick          F  28 Ann Arbor       MI 4:24:10 4:23:16 10:03  64/95   F20-29       184/315  F 
 481   349 MAR   John Laing               M  37 Stoughton       MA 4:24:42 4:23:21 10:03  97/119  M30-39       297/390  M 
 482   235 MAR   Roger Goulet             M  71 St-Jean Chrysos QC 4:23:49 4:23:31 10:04   1/2    M70+         298/390  M 
 483   106 MAR   Kenneth Childs           M  64 Knoxville       TN 4:24:17 4:23:57 10:05   8/18   M60-69       299/390  M 
 484   123 MAR   Jack Coomber             M  36 Irvington       NY 4:24:30 4:24:02 10:05  98/119  M30-39       300/390  M 
 485   383 MAR   Christina Lucchesi Leon  F  33 Forest Hills    NY 4:24:49 4:24:03 10:05  71/112  F30-39       185/315  F 
 486   382 MAR   Sarah Lucas              F  31 Charlestown     MA 4:24:41 4:24:07 10:05  72/112  F30-39       186/315  F 
 487   211 MAR   Mark Franklin            M  51 Derry           NH 4:25:31 4:24:20 10:06  41/61   M50-59       301/390  M 
 488  1992 MAR   Derek Wyskiel            M  38 Exeter          NH 4:25:06 4:24:44 10:06  99/119  M30-39       302/390  M 
 489   376 MAR   Gwen Logan               F  42 Henniker        NH 4:25:49 4:24:52 10:07  43/71   F40-49       187/315  F 
 490  1912 MAR   Janine Stuart            F  51 Paramus         NJ 4:24:58 4:24:58 10:07   7/24   F50-59       188/315  F 
 491  2047 MAR   Brian Critz              M  36 Hoboken         NJ 4:25:35 4:25:04 10:07 100/119  M30-39       303/390  M 
 492    52 MAR   Sri Bodkhe               M  46 Buckland        MA 4:25:25 4:25:11 10:08 107/129  M40-49       304/390  M 
 493   468 MAR   John Paige III           M  32 Troy            NY 4:26:24 4:25:14 10:08 101/119  M30-39       305/390  M 
 494    88 MAR   Elizabeth Canty          F  33 Brooklyn        NY 4:25:34 4:25:15 10:08  73/112  F30-39       189/315  F 
 495   198 MAR   Christopher Ferris       M  36 Bronxville      NY 4:25:57 4:25:43 10:09 102/119  M30-39       306/390  M 
 496  1986 MAR   Larry Wilson             M  42 Avon            CT 4:26:57 4:25:53 10:09 108/129  M40-49       307/390  M 
 497   178 MAR   Chris Edmonds            M  31 West Roxbury    MA 4:26:30 4:25:56 10:09 103/119  M30-39       308/390  M 
 498   278 MAR   Pia Heilmann             F  23 Concord         NH 4:26:24 4:25:57 10:09  65/95   F20-29       190/315  F 
 499   456 MAR   Matthew Nosal            M  17 Manchester      NH 4:26:43 4:26:23 10:10   4/6    M19&UND      309/390  M 
 500  2082 MAR   Monica McLaurin          F  29 Northport       NY 4:27:00 4:26:28 10:10  66/95   F20-29       191/315  F 

                                                                     Page 11
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 501  2073 MAR   Kevin Kovalsky           M  37 Northport       NY 4:27:00 4:26:28 10:10 104/119  M30-39       310/390  M 
 502  2045 MAR   Kitter Spater            M  39 Exeter          NH 4:26:42 4:26:32 10:11 105/119  M30-39       311/390  M 
 503   495 MAR   David Poirier            M  47 Arlington       MA 4:26:42 4:26:32 10:11 109/129  M40-49       312/390  M 
 504   466 MAR   Candy O'Toole            F  52 Chester         NH 4:26:42 4:26:33 10:11   8/24   F50-59       192/315  F 
 505   143 MAR   Laura Delucia            F  30 Brooklyn        NH 4:27:26 4:26:33 10:11  74/112  F30-39       193/315  F 
 506   292 MAR   Scott Hogg               M  45 Kensington      NH 4:27:57 4:27:30 10:13 110/129  M40-49       313/390  M 
 507   589 MAR   Scott Snyder             M  52 Pittsford       NY 4:27:52 4:27:34 10:13  42/61   M50-59       314/390  M 
 508    76 MAR   Maureen Burke            F  25 Bronx           NY 4:28:21 4:27:48 10:14  67/95   F20-29       194/315  F 
 509   220 MAR   Stephen Galloway         M  49 Framingham      MA 4:28:21 4:27:53 10:14 111/129  M40-49       315/390  M 
 510  2031 MAR   Rachel Vingsness         F  30 Cambridge       MA 4:29:12 4:28:45 10:16  75/112  F30-39       195/315  F 
 511   442 MAR   Michael Nannes           M  59 Bethesda        MD 4:29:45 4:29:33 10:18  43/61   M50-59       316/390  M 
 512  2072 MAR   Ben Ackerley             M                        4:29:50 4:29:50 10:18                       317/390  M 
 513   434 MAR   Jodie Moreau             F  32 Belmont         MA 4:30:47 4:29:55 10:18  76/112  F30-39       196/315  F 
 514  1943 MAR   Edna Turner              F  54 Farmers Branch  TX 4:31:23 4:30:17 10:19   9/24   F50-59       197/315  F 
 515  1913 MAR   Sara Swallen             F  29 Norwalk         CT 4:31:01 4:30:25 10:20  68/95   F20-29       198/315  F 
 516   594 MAR   Kathleen Soukup          F  40 Auburn          NH 4:31:34 4:30:30 10:20  44/71   F40-49       199/315  F 
 517   257 MAR   Ray Hamilton             M  18 Billerica       MA 4:30:47 4:30:34 10:20   5/6    M19&UND      318/390  M 
 518  2017 MAR   Meg Grabar               F  35 Dracut          MA 4:31:28 4:30:34 10:20  77/112  F30-39       200/315  F 
 519   374 MAR   Mel Lo                   F  25 Brookline       MA 4:31:59 4:30:38 10:20  69/95   F20-29       201/315  F 
 520   554 MAR   John Scalese             M  52 Fremont         NH 4:31:53 4:30:58 10:21  44/61   M50-59       319/390  M 
 521   597 MAR   Julia Spencer            F  22 Bedford         NH 4:32:18 4:31:07 10:21  70/95   F20-29       202/315  F 
 522   256 MAR   Sharon Zeigler           F  36 Amherst         NH 4:32:06 4:31:46 10:23  78/112  F30-39       203/315  F 
 523  1965 MAR   Allison Washkurak        F  50 Andover         MA 4:32:00 4:31:53 10:23  10/24   F50-59       204/315  F 
 524    82 MAR   Julie Cabral             F  24 Hudson          NH 4:33:10 4:32:33 10:24  71/95   F20-29       205/315  F 
 525   558 MAR   Leah Schloss             F  43 Newton          MA 4:33:12 4:32:42 10:25  45/71   F40-49       206/315  F 
 526    29 MAR   Jay Bannister            M  51 Manchester      NH 4:33:43 4:32:53 10:25  45/61   M50-59       320/390  M 
 527   593 MAR   Samir Soneji             M  36 Lebanon         NH 4:33:34 4:33:00 10:25 106/119  M30-39       321/390  M 
 528   302 MAR   Emmanuel Hudon           M  37 Manchester      NH 4:33:57 4:33:28 10:27 107/119  M30-39       322/390  M 
 529   432 MAR   Tim Moolic               M  44 Groveland       MA 4:35:17 4:34:06 10:28 112/129  M40-49       323/390  M 
 530   271 MAR   Jeff Hauswald            M  39 Corydon         IN 4:35:02 4:34:38 10:29 108/119  M30-39       324/390  M 
 531   128 MAR   Chris Crisafulli         M  41 North Kingstown RI 4:35:06 4:34:54 10:30 113/129  M40-49       325/390  M 
 532   561 MAR   Kirsten Schuler          F  26 Windham         NH 4:35:49 4:35:03 10:30  72/95   F20-29       207/315  F 
 533   575 MAR   Lauri Sidelko            F  39 Old Town        ME 4:35:36 4:35:15 10:31  79/112  F30-39       208/315  F 
 534    41 MAR   Lisa Bernt               F  51 Belmont         MA 4:36:58 4:35:37 10:31  11/24   F50-59       209/315  F 
 535   180 MAR   Samy El-Guebaly          M  66 Bedford         NH 4:36:20 4:35:41 10:32   9/18   M60-69       326/390  M 
 536   311 MAR   Lynn Jaffe               F  57 State College   PA 4:36:31 4:36:14 10:33  12/24   F50-59       210/315  F 
 537    63 MAR   Andrew Bragg             M  42 Pepperell       MA 4:36:47 4:36:38 10:34 114/129  M40-49       327/390  M 
 538    98 MAR   Eileen Cavallaro         F  43 Milford         NH 4:37:14 4:37:00 10:35  46/71   F40-49       211/315  F 
 539   427 MAR   Tim Miller               M  25 Somerville      MA 4:37:57 4:37:09 10:35  44/52   M20-29       328/390  M 
 540    32 MAR   Mike Becker              M  48 Albany          NY 4:37:35 4:37:20 10:35 115/129  M40-49       329/390  M 
 541   192 MAR   Lisa Farrelly            F  33 New York        NY 4:38:25 4:37:41 10:36  80/112  F30-39       212/315  F 
 542   380 MAR   Karen Lord               F  36 Manchester      NH 4:38:25 4:37:44 10:36  81/112  F30-39       213/315  F 
 543   464 MAR   Jonathan O'Neill         M  22 Chittenden      VT 4:38:47 4:38:04 10:37  45/52   M20-29       330/390  M 
 544  1915 MAR   Andrea Synborski         F  27 Alexandria      VA 4:38:11 4:38:06 10:37  73/95   F20-29       214/315  F 
 545   216 MAR   Ron Gagnon               M  55 Bedford         NH 4:39:09 4:38:44 10:39  46/61   M50-59       331/390  M 
 546  2403 MAR   Larry Unger              M  60 Lincoln         MA 4:40:49 4:40:17 10:42  10/18   M60-69       332/390  M 
 547   486 MAR   K.C. Perry               M  54 Pascoag         RI 4:40:38 4:40:32 10:43  47/61   M50-59       333/390  M 
 548   104 MAR   Bryan Cherry             M  42 Schenectady     NY 4:41:44 4:40:44 10:43 116/129  M40-49       334/390  M 
 549   334 MAR   Kimberly Kilby           F  34 Schenectady     NY 4:41:44 4:40:44 10:43  82/112  F30-39       215/315  F 
 550  2038 MAR   Mark Adkins              M  38 Bronxville      NY 4:41:47 4:41:03 10:44 109/119  M30-39       335/390  M 

                                                                     Page 12
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 551  2085 mar   Nicole Hartwell          F  39 Scituate        MA 4:41:56 4:41:40 10:45  83/112  F30-39       216/315  F 
 552    64 MAR   Anri Brenninkmeyer       F  31 Cambridge       MA 4:42:56 4:41:41 10:45  84/112  F30-39       217/315  F 
 553   574 MAR   Mike Shunta              M  28 Charlestown     MA 4:42:40 4:42:05 10:46  46/52   M20-29       336/390  M 
 554   396 MAR   Meghan Marcus            F  40 Merrimack       NH 4:42:48 4:42:13 10:47  47/71   F40-49       218/315  F 
 555  2417 MAR   Lynn Fournier            F  39 Ottawa             4:43:15 4:42:33 10:47  85/112  F30-39       219/315  F 
 556   101 MAR   Heather Chenette         F  27 Waltham         MA 4:43:12 4:42:47 10:48  74/95   F20-29       220/315  F 
 557   433 MAR   Alyssa Moore             F  22 Londonderry     NH 4:43:39 4:43:02 10:48  75/95   F20-29       221/315  F 
 558  2056 MAR   Kirsten Summer           F  32 Avon            CT 4:43:49 4:43:17 10:49  86/112  F30-39       222/315  F 
 559  2059 MAR   Robert Capino            M  51 Nashua          NH 4:43:46 4:43:22 10:49  48/61   M50-59       337/390  M 
 560  1919 MAR   Raymond Tennant          M  50 Dunstable       MA 4:44:19 4:43:31 10:50  49/61   M50-59       338/390  M 
 561    25 MAR   Brittany Bailey          F  27 Saco            ME 4:44:07 4:43:34 10:50  76/95   F20-29       223/315  F 
 562   260 MAR   William Hansen           M  50 Hubbardston     MA 4:44:17 4:43:49 10:50  50/61   M50-59       339/390  M 
 563   261 MAR   Ashley Hansen            F  27 Cambridge       MA 4:45:19 4:44:23 10:51  77/95   F20-29       224/315  F 
 564  1929 MAR   Josh Tobias              M  26 Somerville      MA 4:45:41 4:44:28 10:52  47/52   M20-29       340/390  M 
 565  2055 MAR   Sondra Berger            F  34 Simsbury        CT 4:45:11 4:44:38 10:52  87/112  F30-39       225/315  F 
 566    15 MAR   Linda Ambard             F  51 Apo             AE 4:45:10 4:44:39 10:52  13/24   F50-59       226/315  F 
 567   532 MAR   Betsy Rogers             F  30 Lee             NH 4:46:17 4:45:00 10:53  88/112  F30-39       227/315  F 
 568  2009 mar   Kristyn Signor           F  25 Yonkers         NY 4:46:25 4:45:16 10:54  78/95   F20-29       228/315  F 
 569   156 MAR   Lisan Do                 F  27 Southington     CT 4:45:45 4:45:26 10:54  79/95   F20-29       229/315  F 
 570   540 MAR   Larry Rubenstein         M  64 Oklahoma City   OK 3:48:17 4:45:55 10:55  11/18   M60-69       341/390  M 
 571   290 MAR   Scott Hochgraf           M  53 Bow             NH 4:47:18 4:46:22 10:56  51/61   M50-59       342/390  M 
 572  1947 MAR   Brett Upton              M  54 Bondville       VT 3:50:15 4:47:53 11:00  52/61   M50-59       343/390  M 
 573   583 MAR   Gerry Smedinghoff        M  50 Phoenix         AZ 4:49:13 4:48:00 11:00  53/61   M50-59       344/390  M 
 574   293 MAR   Brock Holmes             M  30 York Beach      ME 4:48:18 4:48:18 11:00 110/119  M30-39       345/390  M 
 575   372 MAR   Consuelo Lezcano         F  27 Los Angeles     CA 4:48:31 4:48:20 11:01  80/95   F20-29       230/315  F 
 576  1933 MAR   Moira Toomey             F  31 South Boston    MA 4:49:16 4:48:26 11:01  89/112  F30-39       231/315  F 
 577  2093 MAR   Cathy Kahan              F  51 Strathan        NH 4:49:29 4:49:00 11:02  14/24   F50-59       232/315  F 
 578  2068 mar   Annette Tomal            F  58 Wheaton         IL 4:49:10 4:49:10 11:02  15/24   F50-59       233/315  F 
 579   443 MAR   Christy Nault            F  38 Goffstown       NH 4:49:54 4:49:30 11:03  90/112  F30-39       234/315  F 
 580   509 MAR   Jose Ramon               M  34 Natick          MA 4:49:59 4:49:38 11:03 111/119  M30-39       346/390  M 
 581   425 MAR   Steve Meunier            M  58 Essex Jct.      VT 4:50:52 4:50:19 11:05  54/61   M50-59       347/390  M 
 582   223 MAR   Michael Gehrt            M  31 Torrance        CA 4:50:42 4:50:29 11:05 112/119  M30-39       348/390  M 
 583   412 MAR   Jeffrey McDonald         M  33 Manchester      NH 4:51:54 4:50:40 11:06 113/119  M30-39       349/390  M 
 584  1950 MAR   Jorge Vasquez            M  46 Manchester      NH 4:51:57 4:50:44 11:06 117/129  M40-49       350/390  M 
 585   461 MAR   Chantele Olmstead        F  35 Westford        MA 4:52:02 4:51:16 11:07  91/112  F30-39       235/315  F 
 586  2058 MAR   Senada Greca             F  30 Cohasset        MA 4:51:32 4:51:27 11:08  92/112  F30-39       236/315  F 
 587   251 MAR   Katherine Haberstro      F  28 Belmont         NH 4:52:13 4:51:48 11:08  81/95   F20-29       237/315  F 
 588   284 MAR   Pat Hickey               M  63 Albuquerque     NM 4:52:20 4:51:52 11:09  12/18   M60-69       351/390  M 
 589   479 MAR   Deborah Peak             F  37 Grafton         MA 4:53:15 4:52:17 11:10  93/112  F30-39       238/315  F 
 590   548 MAR   Sandy Sargent            F  40 Bow             NH 4:53:07 4:52:41 11:10  48/71   F40-49       239/315  F 
 591   337 MAR   Kristen King             F  35 Concord         NH 4:53:48 4:53:22 11:12  94/112  F30-39       240/315  F 
 592  2063 MAR   Katelyn Cavanna-Dunham   F  28 Derry           NH 4:53:49 4:53:36 11:13  82/95   F20-29       241/315  F 
 593   141 MAR   Laura Delisle            F  49 Burlington      VT 4:54:28 4:53:55 11:13  49/71   F40-49       242/315  F 
 594  1989 MAR   Elizabeth Wood           F  32 Nashua          NH 4:55:46 4:54:38 11:15  95/112  F30-39       243/315  F 
 595   485 MAR   Michael Perrotta         M  26 Hudson          NH 4:56:02 4:55:17 11:16  48/52   M20-29       352/390  M 
 596  1968 MAR   Taylor Watts             F  17 Bedford         NH 4:56:33 4:55:28 11:17   1/2    F19&UND      244/315  F 
 597  1946 MAR   Meridith Unger           F  33 Cambridge       MA 4:56:11 4:55:34 11:17  96/112  F30-39       245/315  F 
 598   146 MAR   Anabelle Desangles       F  28 Boston          MA 4:56:11 4:55:37 11:17  83/95   F20-29       246/315  F 
 599    68 MAR   Kelly Brotman            F  29 Dedham          MA 4:56:44 4:56:06 11:18  84/95   F20-29       247/315  F 
 600   426 MAR   Debbie Migliore          F  52 Bedford         NH 4:56:41 4:56:16 11:19  16/24   F50-59       248/315  F 

                                                                     Page 13
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 601  2407 MAR   Kate Kan                 F     Newtown         MA 4:58:06 4:58:05 11:23                       249/315  F 
 602    96 MAR   Jennifer Castro          F  41 Ellington       CT 4:58:51 4:58:42 11:24  50/71   F40-49       250/315  F 
 603   525 MAR   Rianna Roberts           F  28 Northwood       NH 4:59:50 4:58:47 11:24  85/95   F20-29       251/315  F 
 604   351 MAR   Johnson Lam              M  22 Quincy          MA 4:59:58 4:59:06 11:25  49/52   M20-29       353/390  M 
 605  2402 MAR   Florence Laroche         F  40                    5:00:08 4:59:44 11:27  51/71   F40-49       252/315  F 
 606    13 MAR   Lindsay Allain           F  33 Stamford Ct     CT 5:00:53 4:59:46 11:27  97/112  F30-39       253/315  F 
 607  2410 MAR   Andrew McGonagle         M  23 Sagamore        MA 5:01:33 5:00:33 11:29  50/52   M20-29       354/390  M 
 608    28 MAR   Kristin Bamberger        F  27 Burlington      VT 5:01:40 5:00:55 11:29  86/95   F20-29       254/315  F 
 609   350 MAR   Erin Laing               F  37 Stoughton       MA 5:02:28 5:01:08 11:30  98/112  F30-39       255/315  F 
 610   138 MAR   Edward Deane             M  49 Grafton         MA 5:01:39 5:01:15 11:30 118/129  M40-49       355/390  M 
 611   219 MAR   William Gallant          M  47 Manchester      NH 5:02:45 5:01:24 11:30 119/129  M40-49       356/390  M 
 612   445 MAR   Mary-Beth Newell         F  51 Pittsburgh      PA 5:03:17 5:02:02 11:32  17/24   F50-59       256/315  F 
 613   423 MAR   Kelly Messner            F  45 Wilmington      DE 5:03:14 5:02:11 11:32  52/71   F40-49       257/315  F 
 614   556 MAR   Mary Schiller            F  53 Wilmington      DE 5:03:14 5:02:11 11:32  18/24   F50-59       258/315  F 
 615  1923 MAR   Stephanie Thompson       F  28 Sandwich        MA 5:03:29 5:02:56 11:34  87/95   F20-29       259/315  F 
 616   345 MAR   Suzanne Kozloski         F  63 Grand Rapids    MI 5:04:03 5:02:56 11:34   3/10   F60-69       260/315  F 
 617    46 MAR   Shannon Blake            F  32 Woburn          MA 5:03:41 5:02:57 11:34  99/112  F30-39       261/315  F 
 618  1959 MAR   Charles Voss             M  39 Shelton         CT 5:03:30 5:03:19 11:35 114/119  M30-39       357/390  M 
 619  1954 MAR   Annemarie Verville       F  40 Epsom           NH 5:04:43 5:03:30 11:35  53/71   F40-49       262/315  F 
 620   320 MAR   Eric Johnson             M  53 Methuen         MA 5:04:33 5:03:33 11:35  55/61   M50-59       358/390  M 
 621   458 MAR   Nzenalu Obinelo          F  46 Nashua          NH 5:05:16 5:04:06 11:37  54/71   F40-49       263/315  F 
 622   188 MAR   Stella Evans             F  43 Wilmington      DE 5:04:58 5:04:45 11:38  55/71   F40-49       264/315  F 
 623   481 MAR   Katie Pedersen           F  38 Boston          MA 5:06:36 5:05:16 11:39 100/112  F30-39       265/315  F 
 624   492 MAR   Bradley Ploof            M  39 Essex Junction  VT 5:06:10 5:05:39 11:40 115/119  M30-39       359/390  M 
 625   493 MAR   Elizabeth Ploof          F  39 Essex Junction  VT 5:06:10 5:06:10 11:41 101/112  F30-39       266/315  F 
 626   522 MAR   Linda Rinder             F  54 Putney          VT 5:07:35 5:06:14 11:41  19/24   F50-59       267/315  F 
 627   570 MAR   Jessica Shea             F  27 Newton          MA 5:07:45 5:06:35 11:42  88/95   F20-29       268/315  F 
 628   259 MAR   Jeffrey Hamlin           M  47 Fredericksburg  VA 5:09:00 5:07:38 11:45 120/129  M40-49       360/390  M 
 629   309 MAR   Stephen Jackson          M  45 Bedford         NH 5:08:35 5:07:46 11:45 121/129  M40-49       361/390  M 
 630   210 MAR   Karl Franck              M  45 Litchfield      NH 5:08:58 5:07:57 11:45 122/129  M40-49       362/390  M 
 631    79 MAR   Jennifer Burnham         F  40 Limington       ME 5:10:18 5:09:40 11:49  56/71   F40-49       269/315  F 
 632    97 MAR   Anthony Cattabriga       M  27 Portsmouth      NH 4:16:37 5:14:15 12:00  51/52   M20-29       363/390  M 
 633   225 MAR   Debi Gifford             F  51 Manchester      NH 5:15:01 5:14:54 12:01  20/24   F50-59       270/315  F 
 634  2021 MAR   Ben Luther               M  18 Hollis          NH 5:17:17 5:16:32 12:05   6/6    M19&UND      364/390  M 
 635  1962 MAR   Aggie Wallbom            F  48 Los Angeles     CA 4:19:33 5:17:11 12:07  57/71   F40-49       271/315  F 
 636   340 MAR   Dagmar Knudsen           F  51 Colorado Spring CO 5:17:53 5:17:21 12:07  21/24   F50-59       272/315  F 
 637   275 MAR   Catherine HéBERT         F  23 Varennes        QC 5:17:53 5:17:53 12:08  89/95   F20-29       273/315  F 
 638  2408 MAR   Dean Bari                M  45 Jersey City     NJ 5:18:55 5:18:19 12:09 123/129  M40-49       365/390  M 
 639  2046 MAR   Amy Bedard               F  45 Greenville      RI 5:19:55 5:18:57 12:11  58/71   F40-49       274/315  F 
 640  1976 MAR   Will Whitesell           M  40 Chatham         NJ 5:20:37 5:19:25 12:12 124/129  M40-49       366/390  M 
 641   533 MAR   Jessica Rombough         F  27 Grafton         MA 5:20:41 5:19:28 12:12  90/95   F20-29       275/315  F 
 642    39 MAR   Lois Berkowitz           F  63 Riverview       MI 5:20:55 5:19:39 12:12   4/10   F60-69       276/315  F 
 643  1961 MAR   Janet Wallace            F  46 Thetford Center VT 4:22:09 5:19:47 12:13  59/71   F40-49       277/315  F 
 644   312 MAR   Arnie James              M  68 Somerville      MA 5:22:04 5:20:51 12:15  13/18   M60-69       367/390  M 
 645   431 MAR   Kathleen Mislan          F  64 Lexington       MA 5:22:50 5:21:30 12:16   5/10   F60-69       278/315  F 
 646   449 MAR   Glen Niemy               M  61 Bridgton        ME 5:23:06 5:21:46 12:17  14/18   M60-69       368/390  M 
 647   502 MAR   Jessica Provencher       F  31 Manchester      NH 5:23:19 5:22:56 12:20 102/112  F30-39       279/315  F 
 648   127 MAR   Melissa Crawford         F  32 Manchester      NH 5:23:21 5:22:58 12:20 103/112  F30-39       280/315  F 
 649   307 MAR   Sabine Hynds             F  44 Derry           NH 4:25:33 5:23:11 12:20  60/71   F40-49       281/315  F 
 650    18 MAR   Claire Anderson          F  36 Nashua          NH 4:26:15 5:23:53 12:22 104/112  F30-39       282/315  F 

                                                                     Page 14
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 651  2091 MAR   Shannon Price            F  40 Melrose         MA 5:25:04 5:24:11 12:23  61/71   F40-49       283/315  F 
 652   231 MAR   James Gleason            M  59 Henniker        NH 5:24:43 5:24:13 12:23  56/61   M50-59       369/390  M 
 653   537 MAR   Alexis Rougas-Ermilio    F  40 Worcester       MA 4:26:54 5:24:32 12:23  62/71   F40-49       284/315  F 
 654   531 MAR   Katie Rodriguez          F  30 Jamaica Plain   MA 4:27:04 5:24:42 12:24 105/112  F30-39       285/315  F 
 655   595 MAR   Sam Southam              F  19 Bethel          ME 5:26:41 5:26:07 12:27   2/2    F19&UND      286/315  F 
 656     4 MAR   Daniel Abraham           M  39 Boston          MA 5:26:58 5:26:21 12:28 116/119  M30-39       370/390  M 
 657   444 MAR   Daniel Nelson            M  53 Carrollton      GA 5:27:12 5:26:22 12:28  57/61   M50-59       371/390  M 
 658  2098 MAR   Rose O'Sullivan          F  61 Rye             NY 4:29:41 5:27:19 12:30   6/10   F60-69       287/315  F 
 659   184 MAR   Terri Ernst              F  47 Douglasville,   GA 4:30:06 5:27:44 12:31  63/71   F40-49       288/315  F 
 660  1997 MAR   Aimee Zelman             F  40 Epping          NH 5:28:56 5:27:45 12:31  64/71   F40-49       289/315  F 
 661   268 MAR   Kerri Haskins            F  41 Danville        NH 4:30:09 5:27:47 12:31  65/71   F40-49       290/315  F 
 662   454 MAR   Shannon Normand          F  37 Exeter          NH 5:29:18 5:28:41 12:33 106/112  F30-39       291/315  F 
 663   131 MAR   Julie Currier            F  40 Holden          MA 4:31:52 5:29:30 12:35  66/71   F40-49       292/315  F 
 664   182 MAR   John Engle               M  49 Nashua          NH 5:30:16 5:30:15 12:36 125/129  M40-49       372/390  M 
 665   542 MAR   Jennifer Ryder           F  35 Brighton        MA 5:32:21 5:31:39 12:40 107/112  F30-39       293/315  F 
 666   245 MAR   Scott Guillemette        M  41 Nashua          NH 5:33:27 5:32:45 12:42 126/129  M40-49       373/390  M 
 667    54 MAR   Mike Bonacorsi           M  58 Nashua          NH 5:35:06 5:34:31 12:46  58/61   M50-59       374/390  M 
 668   296 MAR   Sarah Homer              F  22 Chestnut Hill   MA 5:35:58 5:35:28 12:48  91/95   F20-29       294/315  F 
 669   113 MAR   Marnee Colburn           F  62 Provide         RI 4:38:15 5:35:53 12:49   7/10   F60-69       295/315  F 
 670   598 MAR   Julia Spencer            F  32 Southboro       MA 4:39:22 5:37:00 12:52 108/112  F30-39       296/315  F 
 671  1993 MAR   Valerie Xenakis          F  25 Manchester      NH 5:38:21 5:37:45 12:54  92/95   F20-29       297/315  F 
 672   405 MAR   Ballard Mattingly Ii     M  35 Kittery         ME 5:39:03 5:38:11 12:55 117/119  M30-39       375/390  M 
 673   450 MAR   Hajime Nishi             M  63 Inzai              5:42:24 5:42:24 13:04  15/18   M60-69       376/390  M 
 674   435 MAR   Valerie Morin            F  47 North Brookfiel MA 5:43:43 5:42:44 13:05  67/71   F40-49       298/315  F 
 675    17 MAR   Scott Anderson           M  29 Manchester      NH 5:44:35 5:43:14 13:06  52/52   M20-29       377/390  M 
 676   368 MAR   Peter Levengood          M  43 Northwood       NH 5:44:28 5:43:52 13:08 127/129  M40-49       378/390  M 
 677   371 MAR   Dave Lewis               M                        5:44:28 5:43:53 13:08                       379/390  M 
 678    67 MAR   Mike Brooks              M  66 Danville        ME 4:47:43 5:45:21 13:11  16/18   M60-69       380/390  M 
 679    80 MAR   Paul Butler              M  40 Loudonville     NY 5:47:16 5:46:10 13:13 128/129  M40-49       381/390  M 
 680    93 MAR   Eda Carroll              F  68 Boston          MA 5:48:00 5:46:58 13:15   8/10   F60-69       299/315  F 
 681   274 MAR   Bernadette Hebert        F  53 Wolcott         CT 4:49:59 5:47:37 13:16  22/24   F50-59       300/315  F 
 682  1967 MAR   Jennifer Watters         F  37 Hingham         MA 4:50:06 5:47:44 13:17 109/112  F30-39       301/315  F 
 683  2416 MAR   Regina Urquhart          F  49 Southbury       CT 4:50:48 5:48:26 13:18  68/71   F40-49       302/315  F 
 684  1948 MAR   Jessica Urquhart         F  20 Southbury       CT 4:50:48 5:48:26 13:18  93/95   F20-29       303/315  F 
 685  2412 MAR   Larry Urquhart           M  50 Southbury       CT 4:50:49 5:48:27 13:18  59/61   M50-59       382/390  M 
 686   496 MAR   Craig Pomeroy            M  56 Newmarket       NH 4:52:21 5:49:59 13:22  60/61   M50-59       383/390  M 
 687    50 MAR   David Daubert            M  67 Watertown       MN 4:57:14 5:54:52 13:33  17/18   M60-69       384/390  M 
 688  1921 MAR   Suzanne Thistle          F  32 Derry           NH 4:59:07 5:56:45 13:37 110/112  F30-39       304/315  F 
 689    85 MAR   Elizabeth Camp           F  24 Angel Fire      NM 4:59:16 5:56:54 13:37  94/95   F20-29       305/315  F 
 690   512 MAR   Bob Reddy                M  38 Burke           VA 5:00:12 5:57:50 13:40 118/119  M30-39       385/390  M 
 691   190 MAR   Susan Fabrizio           F  32 Derry           NH 5:59:48 5:59:12 13:43 111/112  F30-39       306/315  F 
 692   446 MAR   Judith Nicholson         F  67 Merrimack       NH 5:02:23 6:00:01 13:45   9/10   F60-69       307/315  F 
 693   286 MAR   Gloria Hinton            F  58 Bacliff         TX 5:03:39 6:01:17 13:48  23/24   F50-59       308/315  F 
 694   462 MAR   Michael O'Meara          M  36 Concord         NH 5:05:30 6:03:08 13:52 119/119  M30-39       386/390  M 
 695   115 MAR   Jennifer Coletti         F  29 Bedford         NH 5:05:33 6:03:11 13:52  95/95   F20-29       309/315  F 
 696    49 MAR   Laura Bleakley           F  42 Bedford         NH 5:10:29 6:08:07 14:03  69/71   F40-49       310/315  F 
 697   341 MAR   Jennifer Kobey           F  38 Raymond         NH 6:09:57 6:09:57 14:07 112/112  F30-39       311/315  F 
 698   517 MAR   Craig Rhodes             M  47 New York        NY 5:13:09 6:10:47 14:09 129/129  M40-49       387/390  M 
 699   579 MAR   Jim Simpson              M  70 Huntington Beac CA 5:17:53 6:15:31 14:20   2/2    M70+         388/390  M 
 700  1935 MAR   Angela Tortorice         F  45 Dallas          TX 5:17:53 6:15:31 14:20  70/71   F40-49       312/315  F 

                                                                     Page 15
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 701   387 MAR   Laurence MacOn           M  67 San Antonio     TX 5:17:54 6:15:32 14:20  18/18   M60-69       389/390  M 
 702   596 MAR   Susan Spence             F  63 Winston-Salem   NC 5:35:34 6:33:12 15:01  10/10   F60-69       313/315  F 
 703  2415 MAR   Niniata Cleary           F  54 Loner Hutt      NZ 5:37:56 6:35:34 15:06  24/24   F50-59       314/315  F 
 704   460 MAR   Mike Olivera             M  54 Billerica       MA 5:42:40 6:40:18 15:17  61/61   M50-59       390/390  M 
 705     6 MAR   Sandra Ackerman          F  44 Madbury         NH 7:03:19 7:02:00 16:07  71/71   F40-49       315/315  F 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News