Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Freestyle Farm, Amherst, NH, November 11, 2012

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results


 USATF - New England - Association License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           Freestyle Farm, Amherst NH
                           

Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2300 Dahl, Nicholas      04 Nash Pal Stri A           8:00    1
  2 #2398 Michaud, Cooper     04 Providence Cobras A       8:08
  3 #2347 Spaulding, Matthew  04 Nash Pal Stri A           8:15    2
  4 #8595 Cox, Aidan          05 Unattached                8:20
  5 #7549 Alexander, William  04 Unattached                8:20
  6 #2045 Craven, Benjamin    04 Bradford Huskies A        8:22
  7 #2351 Towle, Matthew      04 Nash Pal Stri A           8:33    3
  8 #7578 Mashtare, Ethan     04 Unattached                8:35
  9 #2314 Johnson, Griffin    04 Nash Pal Stri A           8:38    4
 10 #2395 Tkaczyk, Tyler      05 Nh Thunder A              8:38
 11 #2481 Toolin, Jack        04 Sentinel Striders A       8:52    5
 12 #2050 Flynn, Connor       04 Bradford Huskies A        8:54
 13 #2201 Vaillancourt, Garr  04 Granite State Fl A        8:55
 14 #2344 Prangley, Christop  04 Nash Pal Stri A           8:59    6
 15 #2313 Johnson, Ethan      04 Nash Pal Stri A           9:03    7
 16 #7600 Umphlett, Sam       05 Unattached                9:04
 17 #7593 Reith, Spencer      04 Unattached                9:05
 18 #2470 Paredes, Ethan      04 Sentinel Striders A       9:05    8
 19 #2321 Lakshmanan, Sreema  04 Nash Pal Stri A           9:06    9
 20 #2158 Borovicka, Cole     04 Granite State Fl A        9:16
 21 #2248 Hossaini, SalahEdd  04 Momentum AC A             9:20
 22 #2436 Bennett, Reilly     05 Sentinel Striders A       9:40   10
 23 #2485 Walsh Palombo, Gia  04 Sentinel Striders A       9:44   11
 24 #8592 Joyce, James        05 Unattached                9:49
 25 #2480 Tartaglia, Michael  04 Sentinel Striders A       9:56   12
 26 #2308 Graser, Kyle        04 Nash Pal Stri B          10:02   13
 27 #2343 Prangley, Cameron   04 Nash Pal Stri B          10:17   14
 28 #2312 Hummer, Kieran      05 Nash Pal Stri B          10:29   15
 29 #2162 Carrillo, Aidan     04 Granite State Fl A       10:29
 30 #2339 Orino, Dalton       04 Nash Pal Stri B          10:38   16
 31 #2548 Pellagrini, Nichol  05 Town TC A                10:55
 32 #2540 Braun, Alistair     05 Town TC A                10:58
 33 #2322 Landsteiner, Baile  04 Nash Pal Stri B          11:44   17
 34 #8591 Johnson, Seth       05 Unattached               11:50
 35 #7570 Hertel, Russell     04 Nitehawks Sp             12:39
 36 #2461 Malone, Conner      05 Sentinel Striders A      14:18   18

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nash Pal Stri A              16    1    2    3    4    6    7    9
      Total Time:    42:25.00
         Average:     8:29.00
   2 Sentinel Striders A          46    5    8   10   11   12   18
      Total Time:    47:17.00
         Average:     9:27.40
   3 Nash Pal Stri B              75   13   14   15   16   17
      Total Time:    53:10.00
         Average:    10:38.00



Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2438 Burnett, Ashton     02 Sentinel Striders A      11:41    1
  2 #2044 Crapsey, Peter      03 Bradford Huskies A       11:48    2
  3 #2294 Berthiaume, Zackar  02 Nash Pal Stri A          11:51    3
  4 #2203 Young, Ryan         03 Granite State Fl A       11:56    4
  5 #2155 Allen, Zack         02 Granite State Fl A       11:57    5
  6 #2299 Curran, Joseph      02 Nash Pal Stri A          12:02    6
  7 #2439 Capalbo, Nicholas   02 Sentinel Striders A      12:05    7
  8 #7569 Gomes, Adam         02 Unattached               12:07
  9 #2039 Basile, Ryan        02 Bradford Huskies A       12:12    8
 10 #2187 Ntengeri, Joseph    02 Granite State Fl A       12:15    9
 11 #7586 Mottur, Andrew      02 Unattached               12:15
 12 #2172 Fischer, Ryan       03 Granite State Fl A       12:23   10
 13 #2317 Keefe, Christopher  03 Nash Pal Stri A          12:29   11
 14 #2304 Dutta, Siddhant     03 Nash Pal Stri A          12:33   12
 15 #2174 Garcia, Christian   02 Granite State Fl A       12:35   13
 16 #2048 Darisse, Jeremy     02 Bradford Huskies A       12:38   14
 17 #2324 Long, Jared         03 Nash Pal Stri A          12:38   15
 18 #2331 Melendez, Jeremy    02 Nash Pal Stri A          12:44   16
 19 #2551 Sigmund, Scott      02 Town TC A                12:44   17
 20 #2484 Walsh, Stephen      02 Sentinel Striders A      12:45   18
 21 #2157 Bernier, Matthew    03 Granite State Fl A       12:46   19
 22 #2199 Sullivan, James     03 Granite State Fl A       12:47   20
 23 #2168 Donoghue, Connor    02 Granite State Fl A       12:48   21
 24 #2336 Murphy, Keegan      03 Nash Pal Stri A          12:48   22
 25 #2591 Lake, Jackson       03 Waltham TC A             12:50
 26 #2047 Crockett, Sean      02 Bradford Huskies A       12:52   23
 27 #7576 Lovely, Ryder       02 Unattached               12:59
 28 #2316 Karski, Alex        02 Nash Pal Stri A          13:00   24
 29 #2043 Connolly, Patrick   03 Bradford Huskies A       13:02   25
 30 #8580 Teszler, Jacob      02 Waltham TC A             13:12
 31 #2394 Tkaczyk, Luke       03 Nh Thunder A             13:17
 32 #8583 Vetrone, Dante      02 Waltham TC A             13:19
 33 #2326 MacDonald, Ryan     03 Nash Pal Stri B          13:20   26
 34 #2448 DiPalma, John       03 Sentinel Striders A      13:21   27
 35 #2247 Ettabui, Anwar      03 Momentum AC A            13:22
 36 #2494 Lee, Weston         03 South Shore A            13:22
 37 #7575 Lovely, Jagger      02 Unattached               13:22
 38 #7550 Arlotta, Michael    02 Unattached               13:23
 39 #2342 Poublon, Michael    02 Nash Pal Stri B          13:27   28
 40 #2332 Metivier, Brandon   03 Nash Pal Stri B          13:30   29
 41 #2328 Martin, Benjamin    03 Nash Pal Stri B          13:37   30
 42 #2311 Hantula, Jesse      03 Nash Pal Stri B          13:43   31
 43 #7567 Gillis, Daniel      02 Unattached               13:44
 44 #2297 Coelho, Sebastian   03 Nash Pal Stri B          13:52   32
 45 #2491 Farley, Peter       02 South Shore A            13:53
 46 #2246 Charkaoui, Adam     03 Momentum AC A            13:55
 47 #8593 Dunsmore, Alexande  03 Unattached               13:55
 48 #2390 Hogne, Lars         03 Nh Thunder A             14:07
 49  #526 Durfee, Josiah      03 Unattached               14:08
 50 #2493 Flynn, Declan       02 South Shore A            14:15
 51 #2552 Strachan, Cole      02 Town TC A                14:16   33
 52 #7553 Chalmers, Asa       02 Unattached               14:17
 53 #2240 Williams, Hunter    03 Greater Lowe A           14:18
 54 #2587 Cronin, William     03 Waltham TC A             14:19
 55 #2160 Burden, David       02 Granite State Fl B       14:20
 56 #2545 Hurd, Braden        03 Town TC A                14:22   34
 57 #2170 Dunn, Patrick       02 Granite State Fl B       14:23
 58 #2553 Sullivan, David     03 Town TC A                14:25   35
 59 #2305 Fier, Silas         03 Nash Pal Stri B          14:29   36
 60 #8587 Josephson, Graham   03 Nitehawks Sp             14:36
 61 #2202 White, Aiden        03 Granite State Fl B       14:39
 62 #2346 Spalthoff, Harriso  03 Nash Pal Stri B          15:03   37
 63 #2309 Guillemette, Josh   02 Nash Pal Stri C          15:04
 64 #2239 Tannenbaum, Ben     02 Greater Lowe A           15:22
 65 #2226 Biancheri, Jackson  03 Greater Lowe A           15:27
 66 #2340 Peicker, Matthew    02 Nash Pal Stri C          15:38
 67 #2546 Kennedy Slesar, Do  02 Town TC A                15:40   38
 68 #2477 Renzi, Mark         02 Sentinel Striders A      16:14   39
 69 #2056 Lavallee, Ryan      02 Bradford Huskies A       16:19   40
 70 #2085 Shonbeck, Gunnar    02 Elm City TC A            16:59
 71 #2397 Matjucha, Timothy   03 Nitehawks Sp A           18:05
 72 #2064 Sparrow, Phineas    02 Bradford Huskies A       19:30   41
 73 #2539 Alitz, Henry        02 Town TC A                22:33   42

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granite State Fl A           41    4    5    9   10   13   19   20   21
      Total Time:  1:01:06.00
         Average:    12:13.20
   2 Nash Pal Stri A              47    3    6   11   12   15   16   22   24
      Total Time:  1:01:33.00
         Average:    12:18.60
   3 Bradford Huskies A           72    2    8   14   23   25   40   41
      Total Time:  1:02:32.00
         Average:    12:30.40
   4 Sentinel Striders A          92    1    7   18   27   39
      Total Time:  1:06:06.00
         Average:    13:13.20
   5 Nash Pal Stri B             144   26   28   29   30   31   32   36   37
      Total Time:  1:07:37.00
         Average:    13:31.40
   6 Town TC A                   157   17   33   34   35   38   42
      Total Time:  1:11:27.00
         Average:    14:17.40

Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2482 Toolin, Samuel      01 Sentinel Striders A      10:18    1
  2 #2445 DiMuccio, Maxwell   01 Sentinel Striders A      10:45    2
  3 #7579 McDonnell, William  00 Unattached               10:46
  4 #2296 Carbonneau, Justin  00 Nash Pal Stri A          10:47    3
  5 #2037 Alessi, Connor      01 Bradford Huskies A       10:53    4
  6 #2348 Strout, Noah        01 Nash Pal Stri A          10:57    5
  7 #7573 Landis, Willem      00 Unattached               11:01
  8 #2070 Gangadharan, Quinn  00 Cambridge Je A           11:04
  9 #7589 Palmerio, Anthony   00 Unattached               11:07
 10 #2471 Perreault, Jack     01 Sentinel Striders A      11:08    6
 11 #2075 Derry, Andrew       00 Elm City TC A            11:09    7
 12 #2173 Gagnon, Joseph      00 Granite State Fl A       11:09    8
 13 #2599 Perkins, Calvin     00 Waltham TC A             11:11    9
 14 #2327 MacKenzie, Forest   01 Nash Pal Stri A          11:13   10
 15 #7572 Laganas, Jackson    00 Unattached               11:17
 16 #2463 Mungeam, Trevor     00 Sentinel Striders A      11:17   11
 17 #2019 Dwyer, Cole         00 Baa Masconomet A         11:19
 18 #2318 Keegan, Henry       00 Nash Pal Stri A          11:20   12
 19 #2593 Mah, Andrew         00 Waltham TC A             11:20   13
 20 #2452 Johnston, Reilly    01 Sentinel Striders A      11:21   14
 21 #2192 Primmer, Zena       01 Granite State Fl A       11:21   15
 22 #2298 Comrie, Curtis      00 Nash Pal Stri A          11:22   16
 23 #2375 Rogers, Nathan      01 Nc Surge-Adv A           11:23
 24 #2058 Nikas, William      00 Bradford Huskies A       11:23   17
 25 #7566 Favuzza, Robert     01 Unattached               11:33
 26 #2175 Garcia, Nick        00 Granite State Fl A       11:34   18
 27 #7562 Donahue, Charlie    00 Unattached               11:35
 28 #2076 Fauth, Owen         01 Elm City TC A            11:39   19
 29 #2486 Wharton, Dakota     00 Sentinel Striders A      11:39   20
 30 #2320 Koutsos, Alexander  01 Nash Pal Stri A          11:44   21
 31 #2046 Crippen, Cormac     01 Bradford Huskies A       11:50   22
 32 #8579 Sykes, Henderson    00 Waltham TC A             11:51   23
 33 #2367 Collard, Daniel     01 Nc Surge-Adv A           11:54
 34 #7564 Earle, Steven       01 Unattached               11:55
 35 #2166 Doneski, Simon      00 Granite State Fl A       11:55   24
 36 #2200 Turner, Davin       00 Granite State Fl A       11:57   25
 37 #2307 Fisher, Kyle        00 Nash Pal Stri A          11:58   26
 38 #2186 Nault, Mitchell     01 Granite State Fl A       12:00   27
 39 #2490 Durkin, Alec        00 South Shore A            12:01
 40 #7601 Wagner, Luke        01 Unattached               12:01
 41 #2550 Sigmund, Daniel     00 Town TC A                12:03   28
 42 #2197 Seeley, Nathan      00 Granite State Fl A       12:05   29
 43 #2455 Kilduff, Thomas     01 Sentinel Striders A      12:06   30
 44 #7596 Sherrin, Owen       00 Unattached               12:06
 45 #2590 Kritzer, Will       00 Waltham TC A             12:07   31
 46 #2165 Desmarais, Ethan    01 Granite State Fl A       12:08   32
 47 #2315 Johnson, Landon     01 Nash Pal Stri A          12:10   33
 48 #2049 DesOrmeaux, Taylor  00 Bradford Huskies A       12:10   34 
 49 #2598 O'Neill, Sean       00 Waltham TC A             12:10   35
 50 #2053 Kallery, Aidan      01 Bradford Huskies A       12:13   36
 51 #2385 Cook, David         01 Nh Thunder A             12:15
 52 #2077 Ferrando, Wyatt     00 Elm City TC A            12:18   37
 53 #7594 Sell, Frederick     01 Unattached               12:20
 54 #2376 Scullin, Connor     01 Nc Surge-Adv A           12:21
 55 #2078 Freitas, Matthew    00 Elm City TC A            12:24   38
 56 #2378 Gilmore, Aidan      01 Needham TC A             12:26
 57 #2476 Ramage, David       00 Sentinel Striders B      12:27
 58 #2595 Mountain, Robert    00 Waltham TC A             12:30   39
 59 #8581 Teszler, Max        00 Waltham TC A             12:35   40
 60 #2302 Dunhom, Andrew      00 Nash Pal Stri B          12:36   41
 61 #2301 Dube, Connor        01 Nash Pal Stri B          12:37   42
 62 #2329 Martin, Patrick     01 Nash Pal Stri B          12:39   43
 63 #2038 Basile, Jonathan    00 Bradford Huskies A       12:40   44
 64 #2447 DiMuccio, Zachary   01 Sentinel Striders A      12:41   45
 65 #2159 Brundige, Jason     00 Granite State Fl B       12:42   46
 66 #2544 Heffernan, Patrick  00 Town TC A                12:44   47
 67 #2156 Arika, Andrew       01 Granite State Fl B       12:45   48
 68 #7560 DelSesto, Michael   01 Unattached               12:46
 69 #2177 Hoglund, Kyle       01 Granite State Fl B       12:50   49
 70 #7581 Meier, Jacob        00 Unattached               12:51
 71 #2514 Dy, Kevin           00 Team Run A               12:53
 72 #7588 O'Neil, Jack        01 Unattached               12:53
 73  #523 Sopw, Nathaniel     01 Team Run                 12:54
 74 #2080 Hoffman, Sam        01 Elm City TC A            12:55   50
 75 #2355 Wright, Maxwell     01 Nash Pal Stri B          12:55   51
 76 #2023 Hogan, Will         00 Baa Masconomet A         12:58
 77 #2586 Cronin, John        01 Waltham TC A             13:02   52
 78 #2387 Devine, Ryan        01 Nh Thunder A             13:09
 79 #2065 Valenti, Jacob      00 Bradford Huskies A       13:11   53
 80 #2167 Donnelly, Jake      00 Granite State Fl B       13:15   54
 81 #2543 Gaudian, John       00 Town TC A                13:16   55
 82 #8586 Begley, Carter      01 Town TC A                13:24   56
 83 #2235 Harris, Selwyn      00 Greater Lowe A           13:25   57
 84 #2228 Clark, Robert       00 Greater Lowe A           13:27   58
 85 #2181 Laszewski, Slade    00 Granite State Fl B       13:37   59
 86 #2325 Long, Owen          01 Nash Pal Stri B          13:40   60
 87 #2549 Russell, Cameron    01 Town TC A                13:46   61
 88  #527 Martel, Tim         00 Baa Masconomet           13:47
 89 #2330 Mears, Tyler        01 Nash Pal Stri B          13:48   62
 90 #2224 Ajayi, Temitope     01 Greater Lowe B           13:48
 91 #2232 Gathecha, Jesse     01 Greater Lowe A           13:48   63
 92 #2059 Randall, Ethan      00 Bradford Huskies A       13:49   64
 93 #2234 Gonzalez, Juan Car  00 Greater Lowe A           13:52   65
 94 #2083 Pitts, Thomas       00 Elm City TC A            13:57   66
 95 #2233 Gondola, Lucas      01 Greater Lowe A           14:01   67
 96 #2055 Lavallee, Brendan   00 Bradford Huskies B       14:01
 97 #2082 Pitts, Spencer      00 Elm City TC A            14:26   68
 98 #2060 Saindon, Matthew    01 Bradford Huskies B       14:36
 99 #2223 Adjei, Josh         01 Greater Lowe B           14:42
100 #2236 Kiuna, Ian          01 Greater Lowe B           15:01
101 #2230 Crueger-Cain, Joha  00 Greater Lowe A           15:03   69
102 #2227 Carbonneau, Kamero  01 Greater Lowe B           15:03
103 #2057 McCord, Jonathan    01 Bradford Huskies B       15:17
104 #7574 Lovely, Gavin       00 Unattached               15:38
105 #2054 Kane, Brendon       00 Bradford Huskies B       18:58
106 #8585 McLaughlin, Aedan   01 Town TC A                21:29   70

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sentinel Striders A          34    1    2    6   11   14   20   30   45
      Total Time:    54:49.00
         Average:    10:57.80
   2 Nash Pal Stri A              46    3    5   10   12   16   21   26   33
      Total Time:    55:39.00
         Average:    11:07.80
   3 Granite State Fl A           90    8   15   18   24   25   27   29   32
      Total Time:    57:56.00
         Average:    11:35.20
   4 Waltham TC A                111    9   13   23   31   35   39   40   52
      Total Time:    58:39.00
         Average:    11:43.80
   5 Bradford Huskies A          113    4   17   22   34   36   44   53   64
      Total Time:    58:29.00
         Average:    11:41.80
   6 Elm City TC A               151    7   19   37   38   50   66   68
      Total Time:  1:00:25.00
         Average:    12:05.00
   7 Nash Pal Stri B             237   41   42   43   51   60   62
      Total Time:  1:04:27.00
         Average:    12:53.40
   8 Town TC A                   247   28   47   55   56   61   70
      Total Time:  1:05:13.00
         Average:    13:02.60
   9 Granite State Fl B          256   46   48   49   54   59
      Total Time:  1:05:09.00
         Average:    13:01.80
  10 Greater Lowell Road Run A   310   57   58   63   65   67   69
      Total Time:  1:08:33.00
         Average:    13:42.60


Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2475 Principe, David     98 Sentinel Striders A      13:46    1
  2 #2293 Bellomo, Noah       98 Nash Pal Stri A          14:29    2
  3 #7584 Molvar, Joshua      99 Unattached               14:36
  4 #7585 Monahan, Peter      98 Unattached               14:39
  5 #2074 Allard, Jonathan    98 Elm City TC A            14:49
  6 #2306 Fischer, Christoph  98 Nash Pal Stri A          14:51    3
  7 #2596 O'Donoghue, Daniel  99 Waltham TC A             14:52    4
  8 #2437 Bissitt, Robert     99 Sentinel Striders A      14:55    5
  9 #2388 Glueck, Adam        99 Nh Thunder A             14:56    6
 10 #2373 Martinez, Alex      98 Nc Surge-Adv A           14:57    7
 11 #7602 Weingartner, Will   98 Unattached               15:00
 12 #2372 Mardo, William      98 Nc Surge-Adv A           15:01    8
 13 #2589 Jampel, Jacob       99 Waltham TC A             15:01    9
 14 #7577 Manz, Nathan        99 Unattached               15:02
 15 #2391 Kurtiak, Owen       99 Nh Thunder A             15:03   10
 16 #2516 Grip, Colin         99 Team Run A               15:05   11
 17 #2460 Levesque, Joseph    99 Sentinel Striders A      15:06   12
 18 #2370 Haupt, James        98 Nc Surge-Adv A           15:06   13
 19 #2464 Murray, Jake        98 Sentinel Striders A      15:07   14
 20 #2335 Muise, Connor       99 Nash Pal Stri A          15:07   15
 21 #7571 Joseph, Ryan        98 Unattached               15:08
 22 #2377 Travers, Harold     98 Nc Surge-Adv A           15:08   16
 23 #2334 Morrier, Simon      99 Nash Pal Stri B          15:14   17
 24 #2017 Allara, Daniel      98 Baa Masconomet A         15:14   18
 25 #2467 Pagliaro, John      98 Sentinel Striders A      15:18   19
 26 #2349 Sullivan, Aidan     99 Nash Pal Stri A          15:19   20
 27 #2451 Hazard, Oliver      98 Sentinel Striders A      15:20   21
 28 #2295 Canfield, Conor     98 Nash Pal Stri A          15:22   22
 29 #2022 Gourdeau, Jack      99 Baa Masconomet A         15:25   23
 30 #2338 North, Tyler        98 Nash Pal Stri A          15:26   24
 31 #2469 Paliotta, Matthew   98 Sentinel Striders A      15:27   25
 32 #2512 Davis, Timothy      99 Team Run A               15:29   26
 33 #2354 Vermette, Ryan      99 Nash Pal Stri A          15:34   27
 34 #2062 Seavey, Jacob       98 Bradford Huskies A       15:36   28
 35 #2353 Van Batenburg, Aid  99 Nash Pal Stri A          15:39   29
 36 #2594 Meaney, Connor      98 Waltham TC A             15:41   30
 37 #2521 Wood, Steven        98 Team Run A               15:43   31
 38 #7557 Dandy, Corey        99 Unattached               15:45
 39 #2189 Peters, Zachary     99 Granite State Fl A       15:47   32
 40 #2511 Culhane, Jack       98 Team Run A               15:48   33
 41 #2588 Ingman, Steven      99 Waltham TC A             15:49   34
 42 #2067 Wertz, Connor       98 Bradford Huskies A       15:50   35
 43 #2592 Levy, Yuval         99 Waltham TC A             15:50   36
 44 #2337 North, Ryan         98 Nash Pal Stri B          15:56   37
 45 #2515 Galarza, Chris      99 Team Run A               15:58   38
 46 #2597 O'Donoghue, Michae  99 Waltham TC A             15:59   39
 47 #7592 Puffer, Jonathan    99 Unattached               16:00
 48 #2068 Woolbert, Griffin   99 Bradford Huskies A       16:00   40
 49 #2319 Kiernan, Jackson    99 Nash Pal Stri B          16:01   41
 50 #2063 Sliney, Troy        99 Bradford Huskies A       16:03   42
 51 #7565 Fagan, Evan         99 Unattached               16:04
 52 #2178 Hotter, Declan      99 Granite State Fl A       16:05   43
 53 #2052 Hanedanian, Mark    99 Bradford Huskies A       16:09   44
 54 #2510 Cron, Brendan       98 Team Run A               16:10   45
 55 #2024 McPherson, Brian    98 Baa Masconomet A         16:11   46
 56 #2440 Carberry, Liam      99 Sentinel Striders A      16:11   47
 57 #7555 Cook, Adam          99 Unattached               16:11
 58 #8582 Theall, Andrew      98 Waltham TC A             16:12   48
 59 #7563 Driscoll, John      99 Unattached               16:13
 60 #2454 Kahane, Jacob       99 Sentinel Striders B      16:15   49
 61 #2066 Wertz, Aidan        98 Bradford Huskies A       16:15   50
 62 #2456 Laliberte, Matthew  98 Sentinel Striders B      16:16   51
 63 #7551 Barriss, Griffin    98 Unattached               16:16
 64 #2084 Rodden, Daniel      98 Elm City TC A            16:17
 65 #2386 DeLuca, Davio       98 Nh Thunder A             16:17   52
 66 #7554 Conlan, Sean        98 Unattached               16:20
 67 #2384 Anibal, Cooper      99 Nh Thunder A             16:21   53
 68 #2522 Xu, Patrick         99 Team Run A               16:21   54
 69 #2368 Crowe, Nick         98 Nc Surge-Adv A           16:23   55
 70 #7556 Craemer, Patrick    99 Unattached               16:26
 71 #2513 Durrant, Avery      98 Team Run A               16:27   56
 72 #2182 Lipkin, Thomas      99 Granite State Fl A       16:28   57
 73 #2600 Rhatigan, William   98 Waltham TC A             16:29   58
 74 #2523 Yorn, Ratthana      99 Team Run B               16:30   59
 75 #2497 Norton, Sam         98 Sugarloaf Mt AC Inc      16:31
 76 #7587 O'Connell, William  99 Unattached               16:31
 77 #2389 Hicks, Brad         99 Nh Thunder A             16:32   60
 78 #2169 Dumont, Jacob       98 Granite State Fl A       16:32   61
 79 #2371 Leonard, John       99 Nc Surge-Adv A           16:35   62
 80 #7591 Prosseda, Dante     99 Unattached               16:36
 81 #2079 Greenwood, Tim      99 Elm City TC A            16:36
 82 #7595 Sharma, Shivam      99 Unattached               16:37
 83 #2392 MacKenzie, Calgary  98 Nh Thunder A             16:38   63
 84 #2310 Hagen, Michael      99 Nash Pal Stri B          16:39   64
 85 #2176 Harris, Carl        98 Granite State Fl A       16:41   65
 86 #2179 Jeffrey, Brendon    99 Granite State Fl A       16:42   66
 87 #2519 Webster, Owen       99 Team Run B               16:43   67
 88 #2472 Perry, Eli          99 Sentinel Striders B      16:45   68
 89 #8588 Letalien, Kevin     98 Granite State Fl B       16:46
 90 #7559 Deflorio, Marco     98 Unattached               16:47
 91 #2229 Crueger-Cain, Davi  98 Greater Lowe A           16:50
 92 #7583 Molnar, Logan       98 Unattached               16:54
 93 #2345 Scott, Illya        98 Nash Pal Stri C          16:54   69
 94 #2393 Snow, Jacob         98 Nh Thunder A             16:56   70
 95 #2496 Milsark, Rory       98 Sugarloaf Mt AC Inc      17:01
 96 #2185 Nault, Matthew      99 Granite State Fl A       17:01   71
 97 #2369 Davock, William     98 Nc Surge-Adv A           17:03   72
 98 #2518 Smith, Liam         99 Team Run B               17:04   73
 99 #2495 Milsark, Ethan      98 Sugarloaf Mt AC Inc      17:05
100 #2520 Whitehead, Joshua   99 Team Run B               17:08   74
101 #8578 Shelton, Noah       99 Waltham TC B             17:09
102 #2374 O'Neill, Oliver     98 Nc Surge-Adv A           17:12   75
103 #2441 Coogan, Nathan      99 Sentinel Striders B      17:20   76
104 #2025 Rose, Matt          99 Baa Masconomet A         17:21   77
105 #2459 Leveille, Matthew   99 Sentinel Striders B      17:30   78
106 #2081 Marden, Marcus      99 Elm City TC A            17:31
107 #7561 DiFranco, Christia  98 Unattached               17:36
108 #2352 Vallante, Allan     98 Nash Pal Stri B          17:46   79
109 #2198 Seguin, Billy       99 Granite State Fl B       17:53
110 #2238 Murphy, Cameron     99 Greater Lowe A           17:53
111 #2492 Fischer, Kevin      99 South Shore A            17:58
112 #2517 Klatt, Justin       99 Team Run B               18:03   80
113 #2042 Clohecy, Dylan      99 Bradford Huskies A       18:04   81
114 #2303 Durkee, Stephen     99 Nash Pal Stri C          18:14   82
115 #2292 Aldana, Chris       99 Nash Pal Stri C          18:17   83
116 #2051 Hanagan, Jonah      99 Bradford Huskies B       18:17
117 #2180 Keeley, Connor      99 Granite State Fl B       18:47
118 #7603 Whitehead, Aidan    98 Unattached               19:04
119 #2040 Buccini, Domenic    98 Bradford Huskies B       19:07
120 #2061 Sanders, Christoph  99 Bradford Huskies A       19:09   84
121 #2041 Cassidy, Shane      98 Bradford Huskies B       20:02
122 #2018 D'Agostino, Ben     99 Baa Masconomet A         20:21   85
123 #2341 Petit, Eric         99 Nash Pal Stri C          20:46   86
124 #2231 Eubanks, Juston     98 Greater Lowe A           21:18
125 #7582 Molnar, Jared       98 Unattached               21:45
126 #2323 Lane, Connor        99 Nash Pal Stri C          24:36   87
127 #2542 Estrada, Alek       99 Town TC A                26:00

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sentinel Striders A          51    1    5   12   14   19   21   25   47
      Total Time:  1:14:12.00
         Average:    14:50.40
   2 Nash Pal Stri A              62    2    3   15   20   22   24   27   29
      Total Time:  1:15:08.00
         Average:    15:01.60
   3 Nc Surge-Advanced Runni A    99    7    8   13   16   55   62   72   75
      Total Time:  1:16:35.00
         Average:    15:19.00
   4 Waltham TC A                113    4    9   30   34   36   39   48   58
      Total Time:  1:17:13.00
         Average:    15:26.60
   5 Team Run A                  139   11   26   31   33   38   45   54   56
      Total Time:  1:18:03.00
         Average:    15:36.60
   6 Nh Thunder A                181    6   10   52   53   60   63   70
      Total Time:  1:19:09.00
         Average:    15:49.80
   7 Bradford Huskies A          189   28   35   40   42   44   50   81   84
      Total Time:  1:19:38.00
         Average:    15:55.60
   8 Nash Pal Stri B             238   17   37   41   64   79
      Total Time:  1:21:36.00
         Average:    16:19.20
   9 Baa Masconomet A            249   18   23   46   77   85
      Total Time:  1:24:32.00
         Average:    16:54.40
  10 Granite State Fl A          258   32   43   57   61   65   66   71
      Total Time:  1:21:33.00
         Average:    16:18.60
  11 Sentinel Striders B         322   49   51   68   76   78
      Total Time:  1:24:06.00
         Average:    16:49.20
  12 Team Run B                  353   59   67   73   74   80
      Total Time:  1:25:28.00
         Average:    17:05.60
  13 Nash Pal Stri C             407   69   82   83   86   87
      Total Time:  1:38:47.00
         Average:    19:45.40



Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2184 Munnelly, Sean      97 Granite State Fl A       18:00    1
  2 #2161 Busi, James         97 Granite State Fl A       18:03    2
  3 #2188 Parenteau, Christi  96 Granite State Fl A       18:12    3
  4 #2404 Coraluzzo, Anthony  97 Seacoast Run A           18:17
  5 #7597 Taylor, Troy        97 Unattached               18:29
  6 #2164 DeChane, Tyler      97 Granite State Fl A       18:35    4
  7 #2183 McColley, Dan       97 Granite State Fl A       18:46    5
  8 #2163 Cronin, Byrne       96 Granite State Fl A       18:48    6
  9 #2474 Pietrantozzi, Nick  97 Sentinel Striders A      18:55    7
 10 #2171 Dunphy, Shawn       96 Granite State Fl A       19:19    8
 11 #7552 Bartlett, Warren    97 Unattached               19:25
 12 #2443 Courtemanche, Adam  97 Sentinel Striders B      19:29
 13 #2194 Richmond, Sam       97 Granite State Fl B       19:44
 14 #2442 Coogan, Noah        97 Sentinel Striders A      19:56    9
 15 #2450 Gould, Ian          97 Sentinel Striders A      19:56   10
 16 #2453 Kaba, Abdullah      97 Sentinel Striders A      19:57   11
 17 #2333 Michaud, Ethan      97 Nash Pal Stri A          20:01
 18 #2196 Sanborn, John       97 Granite State Fl B       20:07
 19 #2449 Eaton, Carlton      96 Sentinel Striders B      23:02
 20 #2245 Bourhoum, Salahedd  96 Momentum AC A            23:31
 21 #2466 Pagliaro, Connor    96 Sentinel Striders A      25:19   12

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granite State Fl A           15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8
      Total Time:  1:31:36.00
         Average:    18:19.20
   2 Sentinel Striders A          49    7    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:44:03.00
         Average:    20:48.60


Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2487 Zanfagna, Joseph    95 Sentinel Striders A      18:16    1
  2 #7604 Smith, Tristan      94 Upper Valley A           19:08
  3 #2434 Allard, David       95 Sentinel Striders A      20:55    2
  4 #2021 Gomez-Canales, Lui  97 Baa Masconomet           21:00
  5 #2457 Lange, Troy         95 Sentinel Striders A      22:40    3
  6 #2462 Mattson, Matthew    95 Sentinel Striders A      25:14    4
  7 #2435 Batty, Jesse        95 Sentinel Striders A      25:31    5
  8 #2468 Pagliaro, Ryan      95 Sentinel Striders A      25:32    6

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sentinel Striders A          15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:52:36.00
         Average:    22:31.20





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News