Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Freestyle Farm, Amherst, NH, November 11, 2012

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2035 Valaskatgis, Julia  04 Bradford Huskies A        8:22
  2 #7513 Foley, Liara        04 Unattached                8:29
  3 #2029 LeCours, Brynne     04 Bradford Huskies A        8:49
  4 #2146 Sullivan, Charlott  05 Granite State Fl A        8:55
  5 #2136 Primmer, Masho      05 Granite State Fl A        9:11
  6 #2208 Clark, Riley        04 Greater Lowe A            9:12
  7 #2571 Lake, Clara         04 Waltham TC A              9:16
  8 #2274 McDermott, Meredit  04 Nash Pal Stri A           9:22
  9 #7517 Godfrey, Katalin    04 Unattached                9:25
 10 #2267 Johnson, Olivia     04 Nash Pal Stri A           9:30
 11 #2380 Joy, Mary           05 Nh Thunder A              9:46
 12 #2032 Saindon, Maeve      04 Bradford Huskies A        9:47
 13 #2094 Craig, Kathryn      04 Granite State Fl A        9:51
 14 #2428 Nunnery, Ruby       04 Sentinel Striders A       9:52
 15 #7514 Glassburn, Hayley   04 Unattached                9:55
 16 #2408 Capalbo, Valerie    05 Sentinel Striders A      10:04
 17 #7516 Glueck, Sarah       06 Unattached               10:06
 18 #2135 Primmer, Ashereka   06 Granite State Fl A       10:06
 19 #2529 Jenkins, Addison    05 Town TC A                10:30    1
 20 #2264 Hamelin, Jenna      04 Nash Pal Stri A          10:35
 21 #2538 Strachan, Mackenzi  04 Town TC A                10:40    2
 22 #2289 Sullivan, Caroline  04 Nash Pal Stri A          10:40
 23 #2412 Cost, Tessa         04 Sentinel Striders A      10:48
 24 #2533 Nyhan, Laurel       04 Town TC A                10:50    3
 25 #2531 KennedySlesar, Ion  05 Town TC A                10:51    4
 26 #7541 Thuermer, MacLean   04 Unattached               11:08
 27 #2220 Veits, Riley        04 Greater Lowe A           12:11
 28 #2535 Pratt, McKay        05 Town TC A                12:16    5
 29 #2524 Allen, Sophia       04 Town TC A                12:19    6
 30 #2537 Shaw, Julia         05 Town TC A                13:37    7
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Town TC A                    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:    55:07.00
         Average:    11:01.40

Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2104 Fischer, Caroline   02 Granite State Fl A       11:52    1
  2 #2207 Clark, Mckenzie     02 Greater Lowe A           12:11
  3 #2036 Woolbert, Meaghan   02 Bradford Huskies A       12:20
  4 #2124 Nault, Morgan       03 Granite State Fl A       12:23    2
  5 #2034 Seavey, Amy         02 Bradford Huskies A       12:26
  6 #7515 Glueck, Lucy        02 Unattached               12:31
  7 #2131 Pepin, Katelyn      02 Granite State Fl A       12:32    3
  8 #7520 Jackson, Lily       02 Unattached               12:50
  9 #7542 Umphlett, Sarah     02 Unattached               12:54
 10 #2286 Schmitt, Haley      02 Nash Pal Stri A          12:57    4
 11 #2132 Pepin, Keegan       02 Granite State Fl A       12:59    5
 12 #2120 Letoile, Kaylee     02 Granite State Fl A       13:04    6
 13 #8594 Cox, Addison        04 Unattached               13:08
 14 #2508 Walsh, Gabriella    02 Team Run A               13:10
 15 #2107 Gallagher, Gillian  02 Granite State Fl B       13:12    7
 16 #2585 Zerbe, Julia        03 Waltham TC A             13:17
 17 #7501 Alexander, Sophia   02 Unattached               13:25
 18 #2556 Brams, Shealagh     02 Waltham TC A             13:26
 19 #7505 Bolduc, Camille     03 Unattached               13:31
 20 #2532 King, Lucie         02 Town TC A                13:39    8
 21 #2255 Bruno, Isabella     02 Nash Pal Stri A          13:40    9
 22 #2268 Jones, Grace        03 Nash Pal Stri A          13:42   10
 23 #8589 Clark, Taylorr      02 Granite State Fl B       13:49   11
 24 #2273 Loranger, Kathryn   03 Nash Pal Stri A          13:50   12
 25 #2028 LeCours, Ariann     03 Bradford Huskies A       13:52
 26 #2087 Borovicka, Cailin   02 Granite State Fl A       13:55   13
 27 #2584 Wozek, Ella         03 Waltham TC A             13:56
 28 #2137 Pyles, Emma         02 Granite State Fl A       14:12   14
 29 #8590 Johnson, Lauren     00 Unattached               14:17
 30 #7506 Bush, Olivia        02 Unattached               14:19
 31 #2118 Law, Lilly          02 Granite State Fl A       14:24   15
 32 #2138 Roy, Alexandra      02 Granite State Fl B       14:32   16
 33 #2281 Piercy, Amelia      03 Nash Pal Stri A          14:33   17
 34 #2270 Kelliher, Kara      02 Nash Pal Stri A          14:34   18
 35 #2252 Berthiaume, Macken  02 Nash Pal Stri A          14:36   19
 36 #2409 Carlson, Courtney   03 Sentinel Striders A      14:36
 37 #2421 Logan, Anna         02 Sentinel Striders A      14:39
 38 #2291 Whitesel, Lia       02 Nash Pal Stri A          14:41   20
 39 #2244 Bouhou, Imane       02 Momentum AC A            14:47
 40 #2283 Puranananda, Clair  02 Nash Pal Stri B          14:48
 41 #2139 Sabol, Lily         02 Granite State Fl B       15:02   21
 42 #2090 Carrillo, Madison   02 Granite State Fl B       15:02   22
 43 #2582 Verga, Abby         02 Waltham TC A             15:14
 44 #2129 Patch, Kaelyn       02 Granite State Fl B       15:21   23
 45 #2130 Patch, MacKenzie    03 Granite State Fl B       15:23   24
 46 #2277 Nelson, Delaney     03 Nash Pal Stri B          16:03
 47 #2396 Foreman, Darcy      03 Nitehawks Sp A           16:16
 48 #2420 Kolek, Judith       03 Sentinel Striders A      16:36
 49 #2534 Pratt, Fredrica     03 Town TC A                16:40   25
 50 #2527 Godfrey, Alta       02 Town TC A                17:07   26
 51 #2145 Smith, Victoria     03 Granite State Fl C       17:26
 52 #2266 Houle, Maddison     03 Nash Pal Stri B          17:40
 53 #2525 Czech, Olivia       02 Town TC A                17:57   27
 54 #7531 Miller, Madison     03 Unattached               18:51
 55 #7534 Pickering, Katrina  03 Unattached               18:51
 56 #2528 Grando, Maria       03 Town TC A                21:21   28
 57 #2410 Correia, Kassidy    03 Sentinel Striders A      21:51
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granite State Fl A           17    1    2    3    5    6   13   14   15
      Total Time:  1:02:50.00
         Average:    12:34.00
   2 Nash Pal Stri A              52    4    9   10   12   17   18   19   20
      Total Time:  1:08:42.00
         Average:    13:44.40
   3 Granite State Fl B           77    7   11   16   21   22   23   24
      Total Time:  1:11:37.00
         Average:    14:19.40
   4 Town TC A                   114    8   25   26   27   28
      Total Time:  1:26:44.00
         Average:    17:20.80

Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2569 Jones, Michaela     00 Waltham TC A             11:22    1
  2 #2565 Gavish, Einat       00 Waltham TC A             11:22    2
  3 #2382 McCusker, Ahna      00 Nh Thunder A             11:23
  4 #2222 Westover, Keara     00 Greater Lowe A           11:24    3
  5 #2560 Casaletto, Stephan  00 Waltham TC A             11:24    4
  6 #2148 Sullivan, Violet    01 Granite State Fl A       11:26    5
  7 #2363 Sammartino, Emma    00 Nc Surge-Adv A           11:35
  8 #2290 Thurber, Tylee      01 Nash Pal Stri A          11:40    6
  9 #2109 Gregoire, Kalin     00 Granite State Fl A       11:41    7
 10 #2284 Robinson, Lauren    01 Nash Pal Stri A          11:47    8
 11 #2099 Ducharme, Rylee     00 Granite State Fl B       11:47    9
 12 #2127 Ntengeri, Rebecca   00 Granite State Fl A       11:48   10
 13 #2407 Brayman, Kaitlyn    00 Sentinel Striders A      11:55   11
 14 #2579 Teszler, Rose       00 Waltham TC A             11:56   12
 15 #2580 Tiamfook, Jasmine   00 Waltham TC A             11:57   13
 16 #7521 Jacobs-Townsley, S  01 Unattached               11:57
 17 #2147 Sullivan, Marley    00 Granite State Fl A       11:58   14
 18 #2116 Lambert, Elise      00 Granite State Fl A       11:59   15
 19 #2144 Simpson, Mollie     00 Granite State Fl A       12:00   16
 20 #2554 Appleby, Laura      01 Waltham TC A             12:01   17
 21 #2557 Bulczynski, Emily   00 Waltham TC A             12:02   18
 22 #2150 Vaillancourt, Jord  01 Granite State Fl A       12:02   19
 23 #2419 Johnston, Erin      01 Sentinel Striders A      12:03   20
 24 #2209 Crueger-Cain, Alis  01 Greater Lowe A           12:05   21
 25 #2089 Carrillo, Bailey    00 Granite State Fl A       12:05   22
 26 #7539 Steele, Brianna     00 Unattached               12:09
 27 #2221 Westover, Kathleen  00 Greater Lowe A           12:12   23
 28 #7523 Kremer, Caroline    00 Unattached               12:13
 29 #2416 DiPalma, Chiara     00 Sentinel Striders A      12:16   24
 30 #8598 Celico, Gabriella   00 Westerly Track AC A      12:17
 31 #7533 Pickard, Bridget    00 Unattached               12:17
 32 #2069 Thorsgaard, Olivia  00 Cambridge Je A           12:19
 33 #2358 Haviland, Emily     00 Nc Surge-Adv A           12:23
 34 #7545 Walsh, Mairead      00 Unattached               12:29
 35 #7525 Magill, Erin        00 Unattached               12:30
 36 #8584 Frend, Cameron      00 Team Run A               12:32   25
 37 #2503 Parker, Phoebe      00 Team Run A               12:34   26
 38 #2142 Seeley, Alexandra   00 Granite State Fl B       12:34   27
 39 #7547 Whitehead, Emma     01 Unattached               12:42
 40 #2105 Fountain, Kimberly  00 Granite State Fl B       12:42   28
 41 #7529 McGee, Meaghan      01 Unattached               12:43
 42 #2359 Henson, Grace       00 Nc Surge-Adv A           12:43
 43 #7532 Peterson, Nicolett  01 Unattached               12:44
 44 #7518 Haidul, Korine      00 Unattached               12:45
 45 #2026 Craven, Madison     00 Bradford Huskies A       12:45
 46 #2356 Curren, Elise       01 Nc Surge-Adv A           12:46
 47 #2033 Sanchez, Gabrielle  00 Bradford Huskies A       12:47
 48 #2502 Parker, Isabella    00 Team Run A               12:49   29
 49 #7509 Chalmers, Mae       00 Unattached               12:50
 50 #2106 Galinson, O'Neill   01 Granite State Fl B       12:55   30
 51 #2006 Katz, Madeleine     01 Baa Masconomet A         12:57
 52 #2383 Zarakotas, Sarah    01 Nh Thunder A             12:58
 53 #2092 Clark, Taylor       01 Granite State Fl B       12:59   31
 54 #2110 Hartford, Meghan    00 Granite State Fl B       13:00   32
 55 #2114 Lacey, Jessica      00 Granite State Fl B       13:03   33
 56 #2381 Kilgore, Piper      00 Nh Thunder A             13:03
 57 #2278 Norton, Vanessa     01 Nash Pal Stri A          13:04   34
 58 #2217 Robinson, Lily      01 Greater Lowe A           13:06   35
 59 #2431 Tallmadge, Savanna  00 Sentinel Striders A      13:09   36
 60 #7512 Engle, Dominique    00 Unattached               13:09
 61 #2427 Nunnery, Lily       01 Sentinel Striders A      13:10   37
 62 #2128 Pascucci, Julia     01 Granite State Fl C       13:11   38
 63 #7538 Scott, Emerson      00 Unattached               13:12
 64 #2095 Croke, Elizabeth    00 Granite State Fl C       13:13   39
 65 #2219 Veits, Devyn        01 Greater Lowe A           13:15   40
 66 #2102 Facques, Sloan      00 Granite State Fl B       13:18   41
 67 #7519 Hertel, Sydney      00 Nitehawks Sp             13:20
 68 #2213 Lowney, Madeline    01 Greater Lowe A           13:20   42
 69 #7527 Mashtare, Meredith  00 Unattached               13:22
 70 #2113 Kimura, Shauna      00 Granite State Fl C       13:31   43
 71 #7502 Bartkus, Elyse      00 Nitehawks Sp             13:33
 72 #2250 Atherton, Victoria  00 Nash Pal Stri A          13:34   44
 73 #2500 Khosla, Lauren      00 Team Run A               13:40   45
 74 #2559 Caira, Sophia       00 Waltham TC B             13:43
 75 #2504 Quirbach, Anna      00 Team Run A               13:45   46
 76 #2206 Cain, Sarah         01 Greater Lowe A           13:48   47
 77 #2564 Fraser-Mines, Terr  01 Waltham TC B             13:49
 78 #2205 Boakye, Chantel     01 Greater Lowe B           13:55   48
 79 #2280 Phillips, Megan     00 Nash Pal Stri A          13:57   49
 80 #2275 Michaud, Elise      01 Nash Pal Stri A          13:58   50
 81 #2140 Sampson, Dory       00 Granite State Fl C       14:00   51
 82 #2558 Caira, Alessia      01 Waltham TC B             14:02
 83 #2260 Fontaine, Jessica   01 Nash Pal Stri A          14:04   52
 84 #2379 Fifield, Julia      01 Nh Thunder A             14:06
 85 #2214 Marrero, Edyiana    01 Greater Lowe B           14:15   53
 86 #2530 Kennedy Slesar, Ka  00 Town TC A                14:16
 87 #2212 Lewis, Kimesha      01 Greater Lowe B           14:22   54
 88 #2218 Sheffield, Olivia   00 Greater Lowe B           14:36   55
 89 #2526 George, Hannah      01 Town TC A                14:38
 90  #506 Keefe, Madeline     01 Unattached               14:42
 91 #2204 Biancheri, Annabel  00 Greater Lowe A           14:46   56
 92 #2288 Smigliani, Ava      00 Nash Pal Stri B          14:48
 93 #2097 Desmarais, Emma     00 Granite State Fl C       14:49   57
 94 #2279 Parker, Jordan      01 Nash Pal Stri B          14:50
 95 #2563 Fitzgerald, Jacque  00 Waltham TC B             14:51
 96 #2417 Doyle, Mackenzie    01 Sentinel Striders A      15:11   58
 97 #2269 Katsohis, Sarah     00 Nash Pal Stri B          15:22
 98 #2216 Obeng, Nana         00 Greater Lowe B           15:23   59
 99 #2210 Kong, Chansotha     01 Greater Lowe B           15:49   60
100 #2215 Morris, Hawah       01 Greater Lowe B           16:09   61
101 #2413 Cournoyer, Alyssa   01 Sentinel Striders A      17:43   62
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Waltham TC A                 32    1    2    4   12   13   17   18
      Total Time:    58:01.00
         Average:    11:36.20
   2 Granite State Fl A           51    5    7   10   14   15   16   19   22
      Total Time:    58:52.00
         Average:    11:46.40
   3 Greater Lowell Road Run A   122    3   21   23   35   40   42   47   56
      Total Time:  1:02:02.00
         Average:    12:24.40
   4 Granite State Fl B          125    9   27   28   30   31   32   33   41
      Total Time:  1:02:57.00
         Average:    12:35.40
   5 Sentinel Striders A         128   11   20   24   36   37   58   62
      Total Time:  1:02:33.00
         Average:    12:30.60
   6 Nash Pal Stri A             141    6    8   34   44   49   50   52
      Total Time:  1:04:02.00
         Average:    12:48.40
   7 Team Run A                  171   25   26   29   45   46
      Total Time:  1:05:20.00
         Average:    13:04.00
   8 Granite State Fl C          228   38   39   43   51   57
      Total Time:  1:08:44.00
         Average:    13:44.80
   9 Greater Lowell Road Run B   269   48   53   54   55   59   60   61
      Total Time:  1:12:31.00
         Average:    14:30.20

Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2360 Laverty, Amy        98 Nc Surge-Adv A           15:53    1
  2 #7508 Cavanaugh, Sarah    98 Unattached               16:09
  3 #2111 Hunt, Madeleine     98 Granite State Fl A       16:09    2
  4 #2091 Clark, Madison      99 Granite State Fl A       16:09    3
  5 #8599 Burr, Randi         99 Westerly Track AC A      16:34
  6 #2262 Goyette, Ellie      98 Nash Pal Stri A          16:38    4
  7 #2101 Ewing, Jessica      99 Granite State Fl A       16:40    5
  8 #2581 Vandendries, Gabri  99 Waltham TC A             16:41    6
  9 #2134 Power, Molly        98 Granite State Fl A       16:41    7
 10 #2498 Antonioli, Sophie   98 Team Run A               16:43    8
 11 #2282 Poublon, Danielle   98 Nash Pal Stri A          16:43    9
 12 #2015 Walsh, Abigail      99 Baa Masconomet A         16:45   10
 13 #2013 Shashaty, Alyssa    99 Baa Masconomet A         16:46   11
 14 #2010 Moroney, Grace      99 Baa Masconomet A         16:49   12
 15 #2562 DeGroot, Catherine  99 Waltham TC A             16:49   13
 16 #2117 Lane, Erica         98 Granite State Fl A       16:52   14
 17 #2362 Rodriguez, Rebecca  99 Nc Surge-Adv A           16:53   15
 18 #2501 Orcutt, Cecelia     99 Team Run A               16:54   16
 19 #7504 Bolduc, Andrea      98 Unattached               16:55
 20 #2115 Lacey, Taylor       98 Granite State Fl A       16:57   17
 21 #2366 Thibodeau, Brenna   99 Nc Surge-Adv A           16:58   18
 22 #2361 O'Neill, Audrey     98 Nc Surge-Adv A           16:59   19
 23 #2151 Valin, Cassandra    98 Granite State Fl A       17:00   20
 24 #2003 Ellis, Gwen         99 Baa Masconomet A         17:08   21
 25 #2001 Bradley, Kathaleen  99 Attleboro Ymca A         17:09
 26 #7530 Meagher, Jennie     99 Unattached               17:09
 27 #2365 Soucie, Hana        98 Nc Surge-Adv A           17:26   22
 28 #2364 Scullin, Meaghan    98 Nc Surge-Adv A           17:27   23
 29 #2405 Bagus, Sydney       99 Sentinel Striders A      17:29   24
 30 #2126 Ntengeri, Helen     98 Granite State Fl B       17:29   25
 31 #2265 Harrington, Shayly  98 Nash Pal Stri A          17:30   26
 32 #2432 Walsh, Alyson       99 Sentinel Striders A      17:30   27
 33 #2121 Marchant, Kaitlyn   99 Granite State Fl B       17:32   28
 34 #2004 Horgan, Olivia      98 Baa Masconomet A         17:34   29
 35 #2430 Renzi, Michele      99 Sentinel Striders A      17:42   30
 36 #2285 Saunders, Shaylyn   99 Nash Pal Stri A          17:51   31
 37 #2002 Cassidento, Anna    99 Baa Masconomet A         17:52   32
 38 #2357 Enestvedt, Colleen  99 Nc Surge-Adv A           17:53   33
 39 #7526 Markos, Haley       98 Unattached               17:54
 40 #2259 Farren, Kelsi       98 Nash Pal Stri A          18:00   34
 41 #2008 Loomis, Mazey       98 Baa Masconomet A         18:00   35
 42 #2573 Martin, Clare       99 Waltham TC A             18:02   36
 43 #2414 Cournoyer, Isabell  98 Sentinel Striders A      18:05   37
 44 #2153 Ziolek, Bella       98 Granite State Fl B       18:07   38
 45 #2418 Hanlon, Claire      99 Sentinel Striders A      18:08   39
 46 #2263 Grimard, Jaime      99 Nash Pal Stri B          18:09
 47 #7540 Tango, Madeleine    99 Unattached               18:11
 48 #2566 Gompers, Zoe        98 Waltham TC A             18:13   40
 49 #2027 Kelleher, Madeline  99 Bradford Huskies A       18:14
 50 #2093 Court, Sarah        98 Granite State Fl B       18:15   41
 51 #7536 Rodway, Caitlin     99 Unattached               18:17
 52 #2254 Braccio, Nicolina   98 Nash Pal Stri A          18:19   42
 53 #7511 Dillon, Carina      99 Unattached               18:27
 54 #2425 Millea, Molly       98 Sentinel Striders A      18:27   43
 55 #2505 Quirbach, Sarah     98 Team Run A               18:40   44
 56 #2009 Madden, Erin        99 Baa Masconomet B         18:41
 57 #2572 Lieb, Lindsey       99 Waltham TC A             18:44   45
 58 #2103 Fast, Isabela       98 Granite State Fl A       18:48   46
 59 #2152 Winship, Nadine     99 Granite State Fl C       18:49
 60 #2122 McGlashan, Andra    99 Granite State Fl B       18:49   47
 61 #2576 Seguin, Veronica    99 Waltham TC A             18:50   48
 62 #2098 Doris, Jillian      99 Granite State Fl B       19:06   49
 63 #7522 Keegan, Eliza       98 Unattached               19:09
 64 #7535 Power, Patrice      98 Unattached               19:12
 65 #2100 Ehrenstein, Emily   99 Granite State Fl B       19:12   50
 66 #2007 Koenig, Julia       99 Baa Masconomet A         19:15   51
 67 #2507 Schuft, Lily        99 Team Run A               19:22   52
 68 #2488 Betts, Audrey       99 South Shore A            19:23
 69 #7510 Conway, Maeve       99 Unattached               19:24
 70 #2506 Robb, Courtney      99 Team Run A               19:29   53
 71 #2258 Dunhom, Alexandra   99 Nash Pal Stri B          19:31
 72 #2509 Wessel, Phoebe      99 Team Run A               19:39   54
 73 #2014 Strachan, Gracyn    99 Baa Masconomet B         20:04
 74 #7503 Bishop, Sarah       99 Unattached               20:08
 75 #2016 Worsfold, Fiona     98 Baa Masconomet B         20:12
 76 #2005 Howley, Catherine   99 Baa Masconomet B         20:14
 77 #2578 Sykes, Charlotte    98 Waltham TC A             20:26   55
 78 #2272 Lane, Rebecca       99 Nash Pal Stri A          20:27   56
 79 #2031 Reardon, Morgan     99 Bradford Huskies A       20:29
 80 #2287 Skahan, Rebecca     99 Nash Pal Stri B          21:21
 81 #2577 Silletto, Elisabet  99 Waltham TC A             22:05   57
 82 #2489 Finnerty, Abigail   99 South Shore A            23:11
 83 #2030 McGrath, Holly      98 Bradford Huskies A       24:11
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granite State Fl A           31    2    3    5    7   14   17   20   46
      Total Time:  1:22:31.00
         Average:    16:30.20
   2 Nc Surge-Advanced Runni A    75    1   15   18   19   22   23   33
      Total Time:  1:24:09.00
         Average:    16:49.80
   3 Baa Masconomet A             83   10   11   12   21   29   32   35   51
      Total Time:  1:25:02.00
         Average:    17:00.40
   4 Nash Pal Stri A             104    4    9   26   31   34   42   56
      Total Time:  1:26:42.00
         Average:    17:20.40
   5 Waltham TC A                140    6   13   36   40   45   48   55   57
      Total Time:  1:28:29.00
         Average:    17:41.80
   6 Sentinel Striders A         157   24   27   30   37   39   43
      Total Time:  1:28:54.00
         Average:    17:46.80
   7 Team Run A                  173    8   16   44   52   53   54
      Total Time:  1:31:08.00
         Average:    18:13.60
   8 Granite State Fl B          179   25   28   38   41   47   49   50
      Total Time:  1:30:12.00
         Average:    18:02.40

Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2249 Arseneault, Shanne  96 Nash Pal Stri A             10 *** Timing malfunction
  2 #2123 Michalak, Sydney    96 Granite State Fl A          10        Places only
  3 #2401 Hiatt, Melissa      97 Seacoast Run A              10    1
  4 #2276 Morrier, Marie      96 Nash Pal Stri A             10
  5 #2143 Simard, Sophia      96 Granite State Fl A          10
  6 #2108 Glidden, Shannon    96 Granite State Fl A          10
  7 #2011 Phelan, Natalie     97 Baa Masconomet A            10
  8 #2399 Colford, Erin       96 Seacoast Run A              10    2
  9 #2402 Nazzaro, Rachael    97 Seacoast Run A              10    3
 10 #2403 Smith, Molly        96 Seacoast Run A              10    4
 11 #2400 Colford, Shannon    97 Seacoast Run A              10    5
 12 #7524 MacCorkle, Keara    97 Unattached                  10
 13 #2575 Mogan, Lindsey      97 Waltham TC A                10
 14 #2406 Bissitt, Cassidy    97 Sentinel Striders A         10    6
 15 #2415 Daley, Genesee      97 Sentinel Striders A         10    7
 16 #2422 Mattson, Stephanie  96 Sentinel Striders A         10    8
 17 #2424 Meinertz, Rebecca   97 Sentinel Striders A         10    9
 18 #2429 Paredes, Caitlin    97 Sentinel Striders A         10   10
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Seacoast Running Saints A    15    1    2    3    4    5
   2 Sentinel Striders A          40    6    7    8    9   10
Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #7537 Sarza, Brittany     94 Unattached                  10  ** Timing malfunction
  2 #2256 Deschenes, Taylor   95 Nash Pal Stri A             10       Places only
  3 #2423 Meinertz, Emily     94 Sentinel Striders A         10



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News