Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wallis Sands Half Marathon

Rye, NH, May 6, 2012

[Overall Results | Overall Women | Overall Men | Age Division Results | NHGP Individual Points | NHGP Women AgeGraded | NHGP Age Graded Men ]

NHGP Team Points

                                      Wallis Sands Half Marathon
                                                Rye, NH
                                              May 6, 2012
                                                   
       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM AARC
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = AARC
 310 Stephanie BURNHAM    31 F Manchester         NH AARC  9 
 998 Brian MAHONEY        61 M Bedford            NH AARC  8 
  42 James PORTER         38 M Manchester         NH AARC  6 
  46 Peter BOISVERT       37 M Goffstown          NH AARC  4 
 789 Dick KUHL            77 M Bedford            NH AARC  4 
 252 Deborah DEGROOT      37 F New Boston         NH AARC  3 
 547 Anders VIKSTROM      45 M Bedford            NH AARC  3 
 364 Elisabeth COCO       35 F Goffstown          NH AARC  2 
 543 Jeffrey ALLISON      36 M Hudson             NH AARC  2 
  82 David LAWRENCE       45 M Deerfield          NH AARC  1 
 555 Mary DUVAL           46 F Hooksett           NH AARC  1 
  11 Steve DUTTON         35 M Goffstown          NH AARC    
 979 Scott HARRIS         49 M Manchester         NH AARC    
Number of records: 13 

Team = AARC       43
       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM CAA
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = CAA
 120 Stephanie BREWER     31 F Portsmouth         NH CAA   8 
 709 Martha BORDEN        51 F Kittery            ME CAA   3 
 340 Deborah SHORE        41 F Stratham           NH CAA     
Number of records: 3 

Team = CAA        11
       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM CNE
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = CNE
Number of records: 0 

       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GCS
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = GCS
  24 Cathy MERRA          53 F Amherst            NH GCS  10 
  63 Yuki CHORNEY         40 F Mont Vernon        NH GCS  10 
 177 Joe MORASSE          32 M Nashua             NH GCS  10 
  26 Ken SNOW             56 M Nashua             NH GCS   9 
   7 Denis TRANCHEMON     42 M Bedford            NH GCS   8 
  13 Justin SOUCY         31 M Hudson             NH GCS   8 
 189 June ZOIA            52 F Nashua             NH GCS   8 
   3 Chris POULOS         38 M Nashua             NH GCS   7 
  48 Tom KOLB             56 M Merrimack          NH GCS   7 
 608 Kathie ROY           53 F Merrimack          NH GCS   7 
 321 Kathleen WHEELER     37 F Manchester         NH GCS   7 
 322 Richard DOYLE        64 M Lexington          MA GCS   7 
  68 Lisa KLASMAN         49 F Hollis             NH GCS   6 
 315 Mollie RAYMOND       13 F                       GCS   6 
  47 Michael RAYMOND      54 M Amherst            NH GCS   5 
 183 Emily SOUCY          29 F Hudson             NH GCS   5 
 295 Aline KENNEY         63 F Nashua             NH GCS   5 
 179 Michael WRIGHT       45 M Milford            NH GCS   5 
 320 Kelly ASCHBRENNER    37 F Nashua             NH GCS   5 
 599 Jane LEVESQUE        70 F Nashua             NH GCS   4 
 628 Emily STRONG         63 F Nashua             NH GCS   4 
 788 Alan VILLEMAIRE      66 M Windham            NH GCS   4 
 325 Paul ARNOLD          45 M Bedford            NH GCS   4 
  20 Stephen ROULEAU      33 M Nashua             NH GCS     
  53 Jim VELINO           52 M Amherst            NH GCS     
  58 Julie HANOVER        42 F Derry              NH GCS     
 160 Oliver MCMAHON       59 M Nashua             NH GCS     
 175 Thomas CONLEY        58 M Nashua             NH GCS     
 181 Laura JOYCE          43 F Merrimack          NH GCS     
 227 Daren BOUCHER        43 M Amherst            NH GCS     
 257 Beth WHIPPLE         45 F Nashua             NH GCS     
 327 Lisa CHRISTIE        59 F Nashua             NH GCS     
 338 Chris DAWE           42 M Nashua             NH GCS     
 339 Carrie DAWE          41 F Nashua             NH GCS     
 640 Suzanne LONG         55 F Nashua             NH GCS     
 147 Bill NEWSHAM         47 M Brookline          NH GCS     
1013 Nancy MILLER         35 F Nashua             NH GCS     
 550 Adam GERHARD         35 M Nashua             NH GCS     
 545 Corin WRIGHT         37 M Bedford            NH GCS     
Number of records: 39 

Team = GCS       151
       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GDTC
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = GDTC
 180 Amy BERNARD          34 F Hampstead          NH GDTC 10 
   4 Jimmie COCHRAN       37 M Sandown            NH GDTC  9 
  66 Lynn-Marie FAWCETT   56 F Chester            NH GDTC  9 
 178 Patrick CONNELLY     48 M Chester            NH GDTC  9 
 546 Bob DOLAN            51 M Manchester         NH GDTC  8 
  15 Michael FRAYSSE      40 M Derry              NH GDTC  6 
 113 Nancy PEABODY        51 F Londonderry        NH GDTC  6 
 312 Frank LAMY           50 M Chester            NH GDTC  6 
 549 Gary SEE             65 M Salem              NH GDTC  6 
 311 Rick BERNARD         33 M Hampstead          NH GDTC  5 
 319 Carolyn MORGENSTERN  48 F Derry              NH GDTC  5 
 173 Pamela SIMONEAU      36 F Chester            NH GDTC  4 
 328 Candy O'TOOLE        51 F Chester            NH GDTC  4 
 636 Judy DELEON          29 F Bradford           MA GDTC  4 
 316 Jim PETERS           55 M Derry              NH GDTC  4 
  76 David SIMONEAU       35 M Chester            NH GDTC  3 
 186 Irene PARK           40 F No City            NE GDTC  3 
  19 Dave GAGNE           40 M Chester            NH GDTC  2 
 114 Mark LUTTER          51 M Hudson             NH GDTC  2 
 323 Andrea PETERSON      42 F Raymond            NH GDTC  2 
 326 Mark FRANKLIN        50 M Derry              NH GDTC  1 
  49 John MCGARRY         45 M Windham            NH GDTC    
  50 John WARRINGTON      52 M Hudson             NH GDTC    
  62 Sean COYLE           48 M Salem              NH GDTC    
  64 Robert PARENT        55 M Manchester         NH GDTC    
 115 David SALOIS         43 M Sandown            NH GDTC    
 155 Everett MCBRIDE      57 M Salem              NH GDTC    
 182 Colm CREED           53 M Londonderry        NH GDTC    
 185 Dave GIBERTI         51 M Derry              NH GDTC    
 187 Shawn ZITO           52 M Weare              NH GDTC    
 267 William CHAMPION     36 M Salem              NH GDTC    
 294 Marggie O'MEARA      51 F Londonderry        NH GDTC    
 635 Bonney CASHIN        59 F Derry              NH GDTC    
 690 Hope GAGNE           40 F Chester            NH GDTC    
 317 Kurt MORGENSTERN     51 M Derry              NH GDTC    
 748 Lori LANGAN          42 F Kingston           NH GDTC    
 548 Jim SCOTTI           50 M Middleton          NH GDTC    
Number of records: 37 

Team = GDTC      108
       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GDTC
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = GDTC
 180 Amy BERNARD          34 F Hampstead          NH GDTC 10 
   4 Jimmie COCHRAN       37 M Sandown            NH GDTC  9 
  66 Lynn-Marie FAWCETT   56 F Chester            NH GDTC  9 
 178 Patrick CONNELLY     48 M Chester            NH GDTC  9 
 546 Bob DOLAN            51 M Manchester         NH GDTC  8 
  15 Michael FRAYSSE      40 M Derry              NH GDTC  6 
 113 Nancy PEABODY        51 F Londonderry        NH GDTC  6 
 312 Frank LAMY           50 M Chester            NH GDTC  6 
 549 Gary SEE             65 M Salem              NH GDTC  6 
 311 Rick BERNARD         33 M Hampstead          NH GDTC  5 
 319 Carolyn MORGENSTERN  48 F Derry              NH GDTC  5 
 173 Pamela SIMONEAU      36 F Chester            NH GDTC  4 
 328 Candy O'TOOLE        51 F Chester            NH GDTC  4 
 636 Judy DELEON          29 F Bradford           MA GDTC  4 
 316 Jim PETERS           55 M Derry              NH GDTC  4 
  76 David SIMONEAU       35 M Chester            NH GDTC  3 
 186 Irene PARK           40 F No City            NE GDTC  3 
  19 Dave GAGNE           40 M Chester            NH GDTC  2 
 114 Mark LUTTER          51 M Hudson             NH GDTC  2 
 323 Andrea PETERSON      42 F Raymond            NH GDTC  2 
 326 Mark FRANKLIN        50 M Derry              NH GDTC  1 
  49 John MCGARRY         45 M Windham            NH GDTC    
  50 John WARRINGTON      52 M Hudson             NH GDTC    
  62 Sean COYLE           48 M Salem              NH GDTC    
  64 Robert PARENT        55 M Manchester         NH GDTC    
 115 David SALOIS         43 M Sandown            NH GDTC    
 155 Everett MCBRIDE      57 M Salem              NH GDTC    
 182 Colm CREED           53 M Londonderry        NH GDTC    
 185 Dave GIBERTI         51 M Derry              NH GDTC    
 187 Shawn ZITO           52 M Weare              NH GDTC    
 267 William CHAMPION     36 M Salem              NH GDTC    
 294 Marggie O'MEARA      51 F Londonderry        NH GDTC    
 635 Bonney CASHIN        59 F Derry              NH GDTC    
 690 Hope GAGNE           40 F Chester            NH GDTC    
 317 Kurt MORGENSTERN     51 M Derry              NH GDTC    
 748 Lori LANGAN          42 F Kingston           NH GDTC    
 548 Jim SCOTTI           50 M Middleton          NH GDTC    
Number of records: 37 
       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GSRT
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = GSRT
   5 Eric WILLIAMS        47 M Concord            NH GSRT 10 
 544 Liz JOHNSTONE        47 F Weare              NH GSRT  8 
 248 Lyn VINSKUS          36 F Concord            NH GSRT  6 
 105 Becky LAWRENCE       47 F Concord            NH GSRT  4 
 108 Mike LACASSE         54 M Bow                NH GSRT  3 
  27 David AUDET          47 M Concord            NH GSRT    
  84 Katja FOX            46 F Wolfeboro          NH GSRT    
 159 Dave SOLOMON         34 M Concord            NH GSRT    
 188 Joseph LAFRANCE      53 M Tilton             NH GSRT    
 790 Michael WHITING      39 M Concord            NH GSRT    
Number of records: 10 

Team = GSRT       31
       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM MRM
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = MRM
Number of records: 0 

       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM RR
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = RR
 112 Sinthy KOUNLASA      55 F Dover              NH RR    5 
Number of records: 1 

Team = RR          5
       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM UVRC
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = UVRC
   6 Steven ANDREWS       52 M Etna               NH UVRC 10 
  25 Laura HAGLEY         27 F Lebanon            NH UVRC  9 
  67 Nancy DUNBAR         40 F Hanover            NH UVRC  9 
 314 Jessica WENG         25 F West Lebanon       NH UVRC  8 
  14 Geoff DUNBAR         41 M Hanover            NH UVRC  7 
 318 Katie WENG           25 F West Lebanon       NH UVRC  7 
 324 Cindy EDSON          44 F Anytown            NH UVRC  7 
 336 Courtney MARSHALL    61 M Grantham           NH UVRC  5 
  75 Cameron SMITH        30 M Hanover            NH UVRC  1 
 379 Jim GOUCHER          53 M Lebanon            NH UVRC    
Number of records: 10 

Team = UVRC       63
       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM WMM
       ************************************************************
                                     
Bib     Name             Age S City               St Team Po 
==== =================== === = ================== == ==== ==  
Team = WMM
Number of records: 0 


                                                   
00:01:24  05/10/2012
                                 Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                        www.allsportsevents.com
                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News