Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wallis Sands Half Marathon

Rye, NH, May 6, 2012

[Overall Results | Overall Women | Overall Men | Age Division Results | NHGP Team Points | NHGP Women AgeGraded | NHGP Age Graded Men ]

NHGP Individual Points


                                      Wallis Sands Half Marathon
                                                Rye, NH
                                              May 6, 2012
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN WOMEN 1 - 29 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1    25 Laura HAGLEY                F  27 Lebanon              NH    UVRC 1:25:52.3  6:34  9  
    2   314 Jessica WENG                F  25 West Lebanon         NH    UVRC 1:34:23.6  7:13  8  
    3   318 Katie WENG                  F  25 West Lebanon         NH    UVRC 1:34:25.6  7:13  7  
    4   315 Mollie RAYMOND              F  13                            GCS  1:48:24.5  8:17  6  
    5   183 Emily SOUCY                 F  29 Hudson               NH    GCS  1:52:01.3  8:34  5  
    6   636 Judy DELEON                 F  29 Bradford             MA    GDTC 2:02:13.8  9:20  4  
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                      GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN Men 1 - 29 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN WOMEN 30 - 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1   180 Amy BERNARD                 F  34 Hampstead            NH    GDTC 1:28:59.9  6:48 10  
    2   310 Stephanie BURNHAM           F  31 Manchester           NH    AARC 1:30:03.4  6:53  9  
    3   120 Stephanie BREWER            F  31 Portsmouth           NH    CAA  1:37:03.1  7:25  8  
    4   321 Kathleen WHEELER            F  37 Manchester           NH    GCS  1:43:35.1  7:55  7  
    5   248 Lyn VINSKUS                 F  36 Concord              NH    GSRT 1:46:25.7  8:08  6  
    6   320 Kelly ASCHBRENNER           F  37 Nashua               NH    GCS  1:47:50.6  8:14  5  
    7   173 Pamela SIMONEAU             F  36 Chester              NH    GDTC 1:51:24.6  8:31  4  
    8   252 Deborah DEGROOT             F  37 New Boston           NH    AARC 1:52:38.3  8:36  3  
    9   364 Elisabeth COCO              F  35 Goffstown            NH    AARC 1:53:09.8  8:39  2  
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                      GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN Men 30 - 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1   177 Joe MORASSE                 M  32 Nashua               NH    GCS  1:15:17.1  5:45 10  
    2     4 Jimmie COCHRAN              M  37 Sandown              NH    GDTC 1:20:01.5  6:07  9  
    3    13 Justin SOUCY                M  31 Hudson               NH    GCS  1:23:18.4  6:22  8  
    4     3 Chris POULOS                M  38 Nashua               NH    GCS  1:25:25.6  6:32  7  
    5    42 James PORTER                M  38 Manchester           NH    AARC 1:27:23.0  6:41  6  
    6   311 Rick BERNARD                M  33 Hampstead            NH    GDTC 1:29:46.5  6:52  5  
    7    46 Peter BOISVERT              M  37 Goffstown            NH    AARC 1:30:34.6  6:55  4  
    8    20 Stephen ROULEAU             M  33 Nashua               NH    GCS  1:31:11.4  6:58     
    9    76 David SIMONEAU              M  35 Chester              NH    GDTC 1:41:55.6  7:47  3  
   10   543 Jeffrey ALLISON             M  36 Hudson               NH    AARC 1:49:02.5  8:20  2  
   11   267 William CHAMPION            M  36 Salem                NH    GDTC 1:51:54.4  8:33     
   12    75 Cameron SMITH               M  30 Hanover              NH    UVRC 1:56:13.3  8:53  1  
   13   550 Adam GERHARD                M  35 Nashua               NH    GCS  2:15:49.9 10:23     
   14   790 Michael WHITING             M  39 Concord              NH    GSRT 2:23:00.3 10:55     
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN WOMEN 40 - 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1    63 Yuki CHORNEY                F  40 Mont Vernon          NH    GCS  1:31:20.3  6:59 10  
    2    67 Nancy DUNBAR                F  40 Hanover              NH    UVRC 1:31:59.6  7:02  9  
    3   544 Liz JOHNSTONE               F  47 Weare                NH    GSRT 1:34:20.3  7:13  8  
    4   324 Cindy EDSON                 F  44 Anytown              NH    UVRC 1:34:55.7  7:15  7  
    5    68 Lisa KLASMAN                F  49 Hollis               NH    GCS  1:35:35.4  7:18  6  
    6   319 Carolyn MORGENSTERN         F  48 Derry                NH    GDTC 1:40:38.3  7:41  5  
    7   105 Becky LAWRENCE              F  47 Concord              NH    GSRT 1:42:35.2  7:50  4  
    8   186 Irene PARK                  F  40 No City              NE    GDTC 1:42:59.8  7:52  3  
    9   323 Andrea PETERSON             F  42 Raymond              NH    GDTC 1:43:45.5  7:56  2  
   10   555 Mary DUVAL                  F  46 Hooksett             NH    AARC 1:46:59.6  8:11  1  
   11   181 Laura JOYCE                 F  43 Merrimack            NH    GCS  1:51:55.2  8:33     
   12   257 Beth WHIPPLE                F  45 Nashua               NH    GCS  1:52:28.9  8:36     
   13   340 Deborah SHORE               F  41 Stratham             NH    CAA  1:54:15.4  8:44     
   14   690 Hope GAGNE                  F  40 Chester              NH    GDTC 2:18:49.4 10:36     
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                      GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN Men 40 - 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1     5 Eric WILLIAMS               M  47 Concord              NH    GSRT 1:18:49.4  6:02 10  
    2   178 Patrick CONNELLY            M  48 Chester              NH    GDTC 1:21:22.8  6:13  9  
    3     7 Denis TRANCHEMON            M  42 Bedford              NH    GCS  1:21:25.9  6:13  8  
    4    14 Geoff DUNBAR                M  41 Hanover              NH    UVRC 1:22:49.0  6:20  7  
    5    15 Michael FRAYSSE             M  40 Derry                NH    GDTC 1:23:25.9  6:23  6  
    6   179 Michael WRIGHT              M  45 Milford              NH    GCS  1:24:13.1  6:26  5  
    7   325 Paul ARNOLD                 M  45 Bedford              NH    GCS  1:27:03.4  6:39  4  
    8   547 Anders VIKSTROM             M  45 Bedford              NH    AARC 1:28:28.4  6:46  3  
    9   147 Bill NEWSHAM                M  47 Brookline            NH    GCS  1:29:51.5  6:52     
   10    19 Dave GAGNE                  M  40 Chester              NH    GDTC 1:35:20.3  7:17  2  
   11    49 John MCGARRY                M  45 Windham              NH    GDTC 1:37:56.6  7:29     
   12   115 David SALOIS                M  43 Sandown              NH    GDTC 1:38:22.5  7:31     
   13    62 Sean COYLE                  M  48 Salem                NH    GDTC 1:40:43.8  7:42     
   14    82 David LAWRENCE              M  45 Deerfield            NH    AARC 1:41:24.2  7:45  1  
   15   227 Daren BOUCHER               M  43 Amherst              NH    GCS  1:46:18.3  8:07     
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN WOMEN 50 - 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1    24 Cathy MERRA                 F  53 Amherst              NH    GCS  1:35:02.6  7:16 10  
    2    66 Lynn-Marie FAWCETT          F  56 Chester              NH    GDTC 1:38:32.1  7:32  9  
    3   189 June ZOIA                   F  52 Nashua               NH    GCS  1:42:27.5  7:50  8  
    4   608 Kathie ROY                  F  53 Merrimack            NH    GCS  1:45:54.7  8:06  7  
    5   113 Nancy PEABODY               F  51 Londonderry          NH    GDTC 1:47:38.5  8:14  6  
    6   112 Sinthy KOUNLASA             F  55 Dover                NH    RR   1:52:07.0  8:34  5  
    7   328 Candy O'TOOLE               F  51 Chester              NH    GDTC 1:54:36.6  8:45  4  
    8   294 Marggie O'MEARA             F  51 Londonderry          NH    GDTC 1:55:08.0  8:48     
    9   640 Suzanne LONG                F  55 Nashua               NH    GCS  2:11:39.0 10:03     
   10   709 Martha BORDEN               F  51 Kittery              ME    CAA  2:13:06.6 10:10  3  
   11   327 Lisa CHRISTIE               F  59 Nashua               NH    GCS  2:14:13.2 10:15     
   12   635 Bonney CASHIN               F  59 Derry                NH    GDTC 2:30:10.3 11:28     
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                      GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN Men 50 - 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1     6 Steven ANDREWS              M  52 Etna                 NH    UVRC 1:22:19.5  6:18 10  
    2    26 Ken SNOW                    M  56 Nashua               NH    GCS  1:28:01.7  6:44  9  
    3   546 Bob DOLAN                   M  51 Manchester           NH    GDTC 1:33:54.2  7:11  8  
    4    48 Tom KOLB                    M  56 Merrimack            NH    GCS  1:34:34.4  7:14  7  
    5   312 Frank LAMY                  M  50 Chester              NH    GDTC 1:35:44.7  7:19  6  
    6    47 Michael RAYMOND             M  54 Amherst              NH    GCS  1:36:22.6  7:22  5  
    7   316 Jim PETERS                  M  55 Derry                NH    GDTC 1:36:50.1  7:24  4  
    8   108 Mike LACASSE                M  54 Bow                  NH    GSRT 1:39:34.5  7:37  3  
    9   317 Kurt MORGENSTERN            M  51 Derry                NH    GDTC 1:39:44.4  7:37     
   10   182 Colm CREED                  M  53 Londonderry          NH    GDTC 1:40:54.1  7:43     
   11   187 Shawn ZITO                  M  52 Weare                NH    GDTC 1:41:06.1  7:44     
   12    64 Robert PARENT               M  55 Manchester           NH    GDTC 1:41:24.5  7:45     
   13   175 Thomas CONLEY               M  58 Nashua               NH    GCS  1:41:33.3  7:46     
   14   185 Dave GIBERTI                M  51 Derry                NH    GDTC 1:44:46.8  8:00     
   15   155 Everett MCBRIDE             M  57 Salem                NH    GDTC 1:46:42.0  8:09     
   16   114 Mark LUTTER                 M  51 Hudson               NH    GDTC 1:46:52.5  8:10  2  
   17   326 Mark FRANKLIN               M  50 Derry                NH    GDTC 1:49:47.3  8:23  1  
   18   548 Jim SCOTTI                  M  50 Middleton            NH    GDTC 1:51:49.6  8:33     
   19   188 Joseph LAFRANCE             M  53 Tilton               NH    GSRT 1:53:51.5  8:42     
   20   379 Jim GOUCHER                 M  53 Lebanon              NH    UVRC 1:55:35.6  8:50     
   21   160 Oliver MCMAHON              M  59 Nashua               NH    GCS  2:23:50.9 10:59     
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN WOMEN 60 - 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1   295 Aline KENNEY                F  63 Nashua               NH    GCS  1:54:25.9  8:45  5  
    2   628 Emily STRONG                F  63 Nashua               NH    GCS  2:11:52.6 10:05  4  
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                      GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN Men 60 - 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1   998 Brian MAHONEY               M  61 Bedford              NH    AARC 1:40:35.1  7:41  8  
    2   322 Richard DOYLE               M  64 Lexington            MA    GCS  1:47:26.4  8:13  7  
    3   549 Gary SEE                    M  65 Salem                NH    GDTC 1:50:52.0  8:28  6  
    4   336 Courtney MARSHALL           M  61 Grantham             NH    UVRC 2:00:30.7  9:12  5  
    5   788 Alan VILLEMAIRE             M  66 Windham              NH    GCS  2:24:34.4 11:03  4  
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN WOMEN 70 - 99 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1   599 Jane LEVESQUE               F  70 Nashua               NH    GCS  2:11:26.5 10:03  4  
                                                   
               *************************************************************************
                      GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN Men 70 - 99 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
               *************************************************************************
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     S Age City                 State Team Chip Time Pace  Pts 
===== ===== =========================== = === ==================== ===== ==== ========= ===== === 
    1   789 Dick KUHL                   M  77 Bedford              NH    AARC 2:40:28.3 12:15  4  
                                                   

                                                   
00:01:09  05/10/2012
                                 Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                        www.allsportsevents.com
                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News