Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Exeter Get Fit in May

Exeter, NH, May 19, 2012

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Groups

Get Fit In May

Get Fit In May

Age Groups

May 19, 2012


RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY GARRITY                      MANCHESTER  NH        379   28        9        19:24.4      6:14/M
       2    MARGARET COOGAN                   EXETER  NH            355   13       20        20:46.3      6:41/M
       3    VIOLET SULLIVAN                   BRENTWOOD  NH         210   11       22        20:56.5      6:44/M
       4    PAM RYAN                          EXETER  NH            388   52       24        21:08.2      6:48/M
       5    LIZ MOONEY-ARCIERI                NEWMARKET  NH         430   49       31        21:22.4      6:52/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK COOGAN                       LEBANON  NH           356   46        1        17:27.1      5:37/M
       2    STEVEN RUHM                       EXETER  NH            334   43        2        17:38.0      5:40/M
       3    AVERY WENTWORTH                   ANNAPOLIS  MD         436   19        3        17:49.1      5:44/M
       4    JUSTIN CARBONE                    EXETER  NH             29   14        4        18:07.0      5:50/M
       5    RICHARDS LAVERS                   CONCORD  NH           418   35        5        18:12.2      5:51/M

Female 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIDGET BABCOCK                   EXETER  NH            414   14       38        21:59.6      7:04/M
       2    KELLEY FOLEY                      EXETER  NH             77   11       86        24:44.1      7:57/M
       3    EMMA SAWYER                       EXETER  NH            340   12      121        25:50.9      8:18/M

Male 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICK MCCONNELL                    EAST KINGSTON  NH     428   14       29        21:21.0      6:52/M
       2    ALEX CARBONE                      EXETER  NH             28   12       37        21:57.1      7:03/M
       3    EVAN PETROSKY                     SOUTH HADLEY  MA      327   13       59        23:40.3      7:37/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICOLE MACAVLAY                   EXETER  NH            387   18       98        25:00.9      8:02/M
       2    SARAH MACAVLAY                    EXETER  NH            386   18      171        28:06.2      9:02/M
       3    REBECCA PYSZKA                    BEDFORD  NH           179   15      283        33:40.2     10:50/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEX PECK                         STRATHAM  NH          456   17        6        18:39.3      6:00/M
       2    BRIAN MART                        LUMBERLAND  ME        462   18       21        20:48.9      6:41/M
       3    NICHOLAS MOUTIS                   EXETER  NH            458   17       28        21:20.5      6:52/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MEGHAN WOODS                      EXETER  NH            455   25       55        23:25.3      7:32/M
       2    MARIA CARR                        GREENLAND  NH         317   20       87        24:45.5      7:57/M
       3    CHRISSY ZAIKA                     PORTSMOUTH  NH        432   27       93        24:55.4      8:01/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JASON MONK                        EPPING  NH            154   29       12        19:58.3      6:25/M
       2    DREW SZELIGA                      EXETER  NH            417   27       17        20:30.2      6:35/M
       3    ANTHONY HIBBLE                    NEW CASTLE  NH        251   26       26        21:17.5      6:51/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AMYBETH ENGLER                    EXETER  NH             69   37       47        22:52.9      7:21/M
       2    JULIE BENSON                      EXETER  NH             13   34       49        23:13.0      7:28/M
       3    MOLLY HUBBARD                     NEWMARKET  NH         107   32       53        23:19.9      7:30/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN STRACHAN                    KITTERY  ME           465   32       13        20:02.2      6:26/M
       2    ERIC CIMON                        DOVER  NH              32   32       23        20:58.7      6:45/M
       3    KEVIN MCNAMARA                    EXETER  NH            151   39       25        21:12.0      6:49/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TAMMY CARIGNAN                    EXETER  NH             30   41       58        23:39.8      7:36/M
       2    KIMBERLY TRUESDALE                NEWFIELDS  NH         227   43       65        23:57.9      7:42/M
       3    LISA TRUESDALE                    SOUTH BERWICK  ME     228   43       66        23:58.5      7:42/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF ALBERTELLI                   EXETER  NH            258   44        7        18:54.5      6:05/M
       2    JASON HOBBS                       EXETER  NH             99   41        8        19:05.7      6:08/M
       3    DRAYTON HEARD                     EXETER  NH            318   42       10        19:53.3      6:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY JACOVINA                    SANDOWN  NH           110   56       50        23:14.2      7:28/M
       2    LUANNE MCLANE                     EXETER  NH            150   56      155        27:21.1      8:48/M
       3    BETH BROSNAN                      EXETER  NH            288   53      162        27:42.6      8:54/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF GODDARD                      KENSINGTON  NH        431   54       18        20:38.4      6:38/M
       2    WALTER SHTAHR                     EXETER  NH            394   54       19        20:45.5      6:40/M
       3    MICHAEL BROSNAN                   EXETER  NH            290   57       30        21:21.4      6:52/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LINDA COES                        HAMPTON  NH            34   62      157        27:23.3      8:48/M
       2    SHARON OLOFSON                    NEWMARKET  NH         162   65      241        31:23.9     10:05/M
       3    DEBORAH MADIGAN                   TILTON  NH            141   61      369        42:15.5     13:35/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEN HOULE                         MILTON  MA            435   65       33        21:27.2      6:54/M
       2    GLENN JOHNSON                     EXETER  NH            346   62       43        22:31.5      7:14/M
       3    ROGER REESER                      NEWMARKET  NH         184   65      105        25:15.6      8:07/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROD L'ITALIEN                     NEWBURYPORT  MA       139   76      196        29:06.9      9:21/M
       2    ROY TELLINI                       EXETER  NH            217   78      318        36:23.0     11:42/M
       3    HAROLD BLACK                      FREMONT  NH           371   81      394        47:42.2     15:20/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News