Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Winter Wild V

Bretton Woods, NH, March 17, 2012

[Lets Move | Age Groups | Final Series Standings ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                       Winter Wild V - Bretton Woods
               Bretton Woods, New Hampshire - March 17, 2012
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Club                     Time    Pace  
===== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======================== ======= ===== 
    1 BRENDAN SULLIVAN     48 M  658 NORTH CONWAY    NH MT WASHINGTON NORDIC       26:24  6:13 
    2 BRIAN LAVOIE         40 M  653 CONCORD         NH                            26:54  6:20 
    3 KEVIN TILTON         30 M 1153 NORTH CONWAY    NH INOV 8                     27:57  6:35 
    4 GEOFFREY HOWE        29 M  652 HAMPTON         NH                            28:52  6:48 
    5 ANDY GREENE          28 M 1109 LEICESTER       MA                            30:20  7:09 
    6 MARK HECOX           48 M 1106 HENNIKER        NH                            30:52  7:16 
    7 DAVE LAMB            52 M  493 KINGSTON        NH                            31:10  7:20 
    8 CHAD DENNING         36 M 1159 NEW LONDON      NH                            31:38  7:27 
    9 PATRICK JAMIESON     24 M 1146 NATICK          MA                            31:54  7:31 
   10 DAVID VEALE          41 M 1164 CHESTER         NH GREATER DERRY              31:57  7:31 
   11 GREG KOTCHEVER       41 M 1170 WHITE RIVER     VT                            32:07  7:34 
   12 CHRIS DUNN           43 M 1154 STRAFFORD       NH ACIDOTIC RACING            32:29  7:39 
   13 TRISTAN SMITH        18 M  656 MARLOW          NH                            32:44  7:43 
   14 JASON MASSA          44 M 1130 CONCORD         NH ACIDOTIC RACING            32:48  7:43 
   15 GREGORY SEIDEL       36 M 1149 HANOVER         NH ACIDOTIC RACING            33:23  7:52 
   16 JASON DOWNER         38 M 1161 ROCHESTER       NH                            33:54  7:59 
   17 LESLIE BECKWITH      35 F 1125 NORTH CONWAY    NH ACIDOTIC RACING            33:55  7:59 
   18 BRIDGET FERRIN-SMITH 30 F 1129 ST JOHNSBURY    VT                            33:56  8:00 
   19 MEGHAN SMITH         31 F  661 NEW LONDON      NH                            34:28  8:07 
   20 DAVE IRVING          38 M  556 NEW HAMPTON     NH                            35:12  8:17 
   21 JEFF REED            58 M 1117 ENFIELD         NH                            35:33  8:22 
   22 PAUL KIRSCH          46 M 1142 MADISON         NH WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS      35:42  8:24 
   23 BARON RICHARDSON     48 M 1165 CHESTER         NH GREATER DERRY              35:48  8:26 
   24 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     50 M 1093 AMHERST         NH                            35:52  8:27 
   25 LEVI BURFORD         31 M 1143 ANTRIM          NH                            35:59  8:28 
   26 HEATHER LAVOIE       42 F 1092 CONCORD         NH                            36:33  8:36 
   27 AMOS ESTY            35 M 1116 LEBANON         NH                            36:46  8:39 
   28 AMY MITSON           38 F 1101 LEBANON         NH                            37:04  8:44 
   29 CASEY HECOX          15 F 1107 HENNIKER        NH                            37:10  8:45 
   30 JESSICA PARTLOW      22 F 5620 HOPKINTON       NH                            37:33  8:51 
   31 ROB HICKEY           16 M 1132 BOSCAWEN        NH                            38:52  9:09 
   32 SANDRA LAFLAMME      36 F 1157 MONROE          NH                            38:57  9:10 
   33 ANTHONY STEVENS      62 M 1151 BOW             NH                            39:04  9:12 
   34 LIESEL ROBBINS       16 F 1133 HANOVER         NH DRESDEN                    39:27  9:17 
   35 FRANK HOLMES         65 M 1145 EATON           NH WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS      39:32  9:19 
   36 NANCY DUNBAR         40 F 1115 HANOVER         NH ACIDOTIC RACING            40:11  9:28 
   37 GENE FAHEY           64 M 1158 HOLDERNESS      NH                            40:45  9:36 
   38 JOSEPH FOX           33 M 1162 ST JOHNS        VT                            41:48  9:50 
   39 ANDY HAGER           42 M  555 NEW LONDON      NH                            42:06  9:55 
   40 TODD DOWNER          40 M 1126 STRAFFORD       NH                            42:08  9:55 
   41 ANDY STONE           40 M  783 HOPKINTON       NH                            42:10  9:56 
   42 TIMOTHY LINDSEY      40 M 1166 STRAFFORD       NH ACIDOTIC RACING            42:28 10:00 
   43 BRUCE GOULD          61 M 1090 LYNDON CENTER   VT                            42:48 10:05 
   44 LISA KLASMAN         49 F 1150 HOLLIS          NH                            42:50 10:05 
   45 SCOTT BETOURNAY      34 M  655 PEMBROKE        NH                            42:57 10:07 
   46 JILLIAN GALLI        24 F 1141 AMHERST         NH                            43:09 10:10 
   47 ALLISON KOENIG       25 F 1135 SOMEWHERE       NH                            43:51 10:19 
   48 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    40 M 1147 DERRY           NH                            43:55 10:20 
   49 STEVE MALYNN         64 M 1137 MERRIMAC        MA                            44:07 10:23 
   50 ROBIN ALLEN BURKE    50 F 1124 WOLFEBORO       NH ACIDOTIC RACING            44:38 10:31 
   51 DARYL TRIBOW         39 M  790 CONN            NH                            45:05 10:37 
   52 BILL GRAY            59 M 1118 LITCHFIELD      NH                            45:14 10:39 
   53 MELISSA JOHN         41 F 1131 BOSCAWEN        NH                            45:55 10:49 
   54 MAUREEN HARRIS       28 F 1169 BROOKLINE       MA                            46:27 10:56 
   55 FABIENNE PATTISON    52 F 1097 MONTPELIER      VT ACIDOTIC RACING            47:08 11:06 
   56 EMILY WYNES          33 F 1120 LEBANON         NH                            47:37 11:13 
   57 JONATHAN HAISMAN     44 M  659 ROSEBROOK       NH                            47:40 11:13 
   58 JOSEPH LAFRANCE      54 M 1104 TILTON          NH                            47:50 11:16 
   59 DOUGLAS MILLETT      19 M 1167 BOSCAWEN        NH                            48:31 11:25 
   60 DAN POLIQUIN         46 M 1111 DOVER           NH                            48:44 11:28 
   61 JOHN HENNESSEY       53 M 1136 NASHUA          NH                            48:44 11:28 
   62 ALAN GIESE           47 M 1128 ST JOHNSBURY    VT                            49:01 11:32 
   63 KATHRYN KING         29 F  654 LEBANON         NH DARTMOUTH HITCHCOCK MC     49:03 11:33 
   64 ERIC SCHRIEBER       36 M 1160 MILTON          NH                            49:38 11:41 
   65 MARGRETHE MENTES     53 F 1089 SUTTON          VT                            50:24 11:52 
   66 JILL DOWNER          31 F 1127 SOMERVILLE      MA                            50:27 11:53 
   67 CHRISTINA CAMPANELLA 46 F 1123 MANCHESTER      NH                            50:35 11:54 
   68 MIKE BRENKER         28 M  777 NASHUA          NH                            51:00 12:00 
   69 KAROLE VAN NOSTRAND  37 F 1163 JEFFERSON       NH                            51:23 12:06 
   70 DEANA IRVING         31 F  660 NEW HAMPTON     NH                            51:58 12:14 
   71 LORI BLISS HILL      42 F 1105 ENFIELD         NH                            52:04 12:15 
   72 LINDA TACCINI        41 F 1091 ENFIELD         NH                            52:09 12:17 
   73 KEN SCHMIDTCHEN      48 M 1114 LONDONDERRY     NH                            52:14 12:18 
   74 DAVID PRATT          38 M  787 DOVER           NH                            52:47 12:26 
   75 WILLIAM ULWICK       31 M 1156 BRISTOL         NH                            53:01 12:29 
   76 ALYSSA ROBIDOUX      22 F 1138 NATICK          MA                            53:11 12:31 
   77 CONNIE BLATCHFORD    44 F 1168 HANOVER         NH UVRC                       53:13 12:32 
   78 ED PIERCE            49 M  778 RYE             NH                            55:03 12:58 
   79 DAVID SMITH          46 M 1148 MARLOW          NH                            55:16 13:01 
   80 HARRISON DRINKWATER  63 M 1096 ENFIELD         NH                            55:22 13:02 
   81 MARTHA WILSON        40 F  563 WHITEFIELD      NH                            55:36 13:05 
   82 SHARON NAULT         42 F 1155 MANCHESTER      NH                            57:28 13:32 
   83 SUSAN TRIBOU         31 F  560 CORNISH         NH                            59:31 14:01 
   84 GEORGE WEITHMAN      22 M  785 NATICK          MS                          1:00:06 14:09 
   85 BILL HALL            64 M  657 DEERFIELD       NH                          1:01:20 14:26 
   86 KEVIN KLASMAN        61 M  789 HOLLIS          NH                          1:01:21 14:27 
   87 KEITH MCBRIEN        43 M  561 MANCHESTER      NH                          1:01:29 14:28 
   88 KEVIN CALLAHAN       58 M  559 EATON CENTER    NH                          1:01:50 14:33 
   89 HEIDI DYER           41 F 1081 SANDOWN         NH UNH DURHAM               1:02:24 14:41 
   90 KELLY LOUPIS         45 F 1095 HANOVER         NH                          1:02:32 14:43 
   91 KATHRYN ROBBINS      49 F 1134 HANOVER         NH                          1:03:09 14:52 
   92 BILL FITZGERALD      40 M  781 CONCORD         NH                          1:03:52 15:02 
   93 DAN CONWAY           49 M  780 RYE             NH                          1:04:43 15:14 
   94 ELLIE FERGUSON       52 F 1088 N HAVERHILL     NH                          1:05:16 15:22 
   95 BRYNNE MACMURTRY     33 F  776 WARREN          NH                          1:09:48 16:26 
   96 BOB WEAVER           65 M  784 ATKINSON        NH                          1:13:55 17:24 
   97 MATT HELRICH         22 M 1152 HOPKINTON       NH                          1:18:33 18:29 
   98 JEFF JONES           53 M  786 NEWBURY         NH                          1:22:08 19:20 
   99 TAMI JONES           51 F 1144 NEWBURY         NH                          1:22:08 19:20 
  100 MELISSA POLIQUIN     44 F 1110 DOVER           NH                          1:24:12 19:49 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News