Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock Shuffle 5K

Lebanon, NH, March 17, 2012

[Overall | Age Group | NH Grand Prix Division Results | NH Grand Prix Team Results ]

NH Grand Prix Age Graded Results Male/Female

Shamrock Shuffle							
Age Graded Results							
17-Mar-12							
							
							

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

						
							
Female Finishers							
							
							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age   Gender Actual Time Age Graded
1	Fiona McDonnell Hollis NH 	599	55	F 	21:47.2	17:52.2
2	Laura Hagley 	Lebanon NH 	394	27	F 	18:19.0	18:19.0
3	Sachiko Burkins Londonderry NH 	148	74	F 	30:59.5	19:00.0
4	Cindy Edson 	hanover NH 	291	44	F 	20:40.9	19:20.8
5	Nancy Peabody 	Londonderry NH 	5355	51	F 	22:26.2	19:22.8
6	Pat Bourgault 	Concord NH 	121	53	F 	23:13.8	19:33.6
7	Nancy Dunbar 	Hanover NH 	281	40	F 	20:18.5	19:36.2
8	Kathie Roy 	Merrimack NH 	772	52	F 	23:18.2	19:52.5
9	Carla Chandler 	Meriden NH 	185	46	F 	21:44.0	19:55.9
10	Sarah St. Marti Manchester NH 	840	33	F 	20:14.2	20:08.6
11	Deborah Keane 	West Lebanon NH 484	56	F 	25:01.1	20:14.8
12	Carolyn Morgens Derry NH 	635	48	F 	22:42.5	20:21.4
13	Rebecca Lawrenc Concord NH 	533	47	F 	22:44.6	20:37.8
14	Sandra Rhoades 	White River Jct 743	49	F 	23:38.8	20:56.5
15	Kathy Baril 	Concord NH 	61	49	F 	23:39.4	20:57.0
16	Katie Weng 	West Lebanon NH 939	25	F 	21:01.1	21:01.1
17	Jessica Weng 	West Lebanon NH 938	25	F 	21:03.3	21:03.3
18	Debra Fortier 	Concord NH 	330	58	F 	26:49.1	21:07.1
19	Amy Mitson 	Lebanon NH 	627	37	F 	21:44.6	21:20.6
20	Susan Jones 	Bedford NH 	468	54	F 	25:45.6	21:24.5
21	Heather Wittman Hanover NH 	5296	41	F 	22:25.3	21:29.8
22	Linda Lutter 	Hudson NH 	568	57	F 	27:08.2	21:40.0
23	Erin Hyser 	West Lebanon NH 443	36	F 	22:48.1	22:28.8
24	cheryl elinsky 	WRJ VT 	        293	49	F 	25:43.5	22:47.0
25	Catie Tirrell 	Concord NH 	897	28	F 	22:52.5	22:52.5
26	Kimberly Pang 	Concord NH 	689	30	F 	23:02.8	23:02.4
27	Tabetha Dansere Claremont NH 	248	26	F 	23:30.1	23:30.1
28	Ellie Ferguson 	N Haverhill NH 	312	51	F 	27:15.7	23:32.9
29	Bonney Cashin 	Derry NH 	5370	59	F 	32:02.0	24:52.6
30	Lori Bliss Hill Enfield NH 	421	41	F 	26:20.3	25:15.0
31	Jill Robinson 	Lowell MA 	754	55	F 	30:57.0	25:23.1
32	Hillary Young 	Hanover NH 	967	31	F 	25:46.8	25:45.1
33	Rosa Tejada 	Derry NH 	880	53	F 	30:57.8	26:04.3
34	Jessie Levine 	Springfield NH 	548	41	F 	27:28.0	26:20.0
35	Lorraine Tyma 	Hooksett NH 	903	43	F 	28:06.3	26:31.5
36	Judy DeLeon 	Bradford MA 	257	29	F 	26:55.5	26:55.5
37	Alice Andrews 	Etna NH 	24	46	F 	29:38.7	27:11.2
38	Rebecca Stanfie Lebanon NH 	842	30	F 	27:50.1	27:49.6
39	Brenda Coyle 	Salem NH 	230	45	F 	31:53.6	29:33.1
40	Crystal St. Hil Salem NH 	990	30	F 	30:00.2	29:59.7
41	Susan Desjardin Concord NH 	261	20	F 	30:01.8	30:01.1
42	regan coyle 	salem NH 	229	15	F 	31:40.0	30:14.5
43	Elle Thermos 	Lebanon NH 	885	22	F 	30:18.2	30:18.2
44	Julie Paye 	West Fairlee VT 694	35	F 	30:50.4	30:31.4
45	Elizabeth Jones Lebanon NH 	464	43	F 	32:26.2	30:36.9
46	Alicia Ford 	Nashua NH 	327	22	F 	32:24.6	32:24.6
47	Janet StMartin 	Lebanon NH 	849	50	F 	37:19.7	32:39.0
48	Doreen Martinez Lawrence MA 	590	30	F 	40:20.6	40:19.9
49	Desislava Slavo Lebanon NH 	819	26	F 	42:54.8	42:54.8
	
						
Male Finishers							
							
							
Place 	Name 	City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Actual Time	Age Graded
1	Patrick Connell Chester NH 	5387	48	M 	17:07.9	15:13.6
2	Eric Williams 	Concord NH 	951	47	M 	17:05.2	15:18.4
3	Perry Seagraves Concord NH 	791	59	M 	19:10.8	15:33.7
4	Scott Abercromb Salem NH 	3	61	M 	19:39.8	15:40.5
5	Jim Burnett 	Canaan NH 	149	62	M 	20:15.0	16:00.1
6	Steven Andrews 	Etna NH 	23	52	M 	18:41.0	16:04.8
7	Gered Dunne 	White River Jun 973	30	M 	16:07.5	16:05.0
8	David Aman 	Hanover NH 	19	45	M 	17:48.1	16:11.8
9	Dahy Sam 	Bedford NH 	5326	17	M 	17:09.8	16:23.4
10	Scott Stone 	Lebanon NH 	5377	44	M 	18:14.3	16:43.4
11	Gregory Hagley 	Lebanon NH 	393	34	M 	17:08.5	16:52.0
12	Geoff Dunbar 	Hanover NH 	280	41	M 	17:59.8	16:52.8
13	Tom Walton 	Contoocook NH 	923	63	M 	21:47.9	17:04.3
14	Chuck Landry 	Meriden NH 	526	56	M 	20:37.6	17:10.1
15	Paul Arnold 	Bedford NH 	29	45	M 	18:54.2	17:12.0
16	Michael Fraysse Derry NH 	5350	40	M 	18:13.1	17:13.1
17	Alden Hall 	Lebanon NH 	396	42	M 	18:37.8	17:20.6
18	Jeremy Huckins 	Enfield NH 	436	29	M 	17:27.7	17:26.8
19	Tom Kolb 	Merrimack NH 	503	56	M 	20:57.8	17:26.9
20	Ernesto Burden 	Manchester NH 	142	41	M 	18:38.8	17:29.4
21	Anders Vikstrom Bedford NH 	913	45	M 	19:13.6	17:29.6
22	Jim Velino 	Amherst NH 	912	52	M 	20:30.8	17:39.3
23	James Porter 	Manchester NH 	724	38	M 	18:31.2	17:45.8
24	Andrew Hare 	Enfield NH 	402	38	M 	18:42.7	17:56.9
25	Gregory Seidel 	Hanover NH 	792	36	M 	18:31.6	18:01.4
26	Bob Dolan 	Manchester NH 	271	51	M 	20:47.9	18:02.7
27	Jim Peters 	Derry NH 	704	55	M 	21:46.0	18:16.4
28	thomas conley 	nashua NH 	209	58	M 	22:35.0	18:28.9
29	Peter Boisvert 	Goffstown NH 	112	37	M 	19:12.7	18:33.8
30	Trevor Bayliss 	White River Jun 76	35	M 	18:58.5	18:34.4
31	Peter Martel 	plainfield NH 	589	38	M 	19:23.3	18:35.8
32	Isaac St. Marti Manchester NH 	841	32	M 	18:45.3	18:36.5
33	Joe Carroll 	Londonderry NH 	168	62	M 	23:33.8	18:37.2
34	Justan Soucy 	Hudson NH 	5287	30	M 	18:40.2	18:37.4
35	Jim Long 	Lunenburg MA 	556	39	M 	19:37.3	18:40.9
36	David Audet 	Concord NH 	37	47	M 	21:07.3	18:55.3
37	tyler harding 	Walpole NH 	401	20	M 	19:08.0	18:55.7
38	Connor McGurn 	Bedford NH 	602	20	M 	19:10.8	18:58.5
39	Christopher Jon Bedford NH 	467	57	M 	22:59.6	18:58.7
40	Mark Peabody 	Londonderry NH 	5354	52	M 	22:07.4	19:02.3
41	Kurt Morgenster Derry NH 	636	50	M 	21:48.6	19:04.6
42	sean coyle 	salem NH 	228	48	M 	21:58.8	19:32.2
43	Rick Gaudreault Concord NH 	350	35	M 	20:11.5	19:45.8
44	w. robert warya lebanon NH 	928	48	M 	22:16.5	19:47.9
45	Colin Smith 	Lebanon NH 	826	36	M 	20:24.5	19:51.3
46	Lucien Trudeau 	Manchester NH 	900	71	M 	27:30.3	19:53.1
47	Bob Katz 	Grantham NH 	483	74	M 	28:49.5	19:57.3
48	Jonathan Alizio Chester NH 	13	35	M 	20:27.6	20:01.5
49	Daren Boucher 	Amherst NH 	116	43	M 	21:43.1	20:04.0
50	Markus Wittmann Hanover NH 	5295	42	M 	21:33.5	20:04.2
51	John Pomeroy 	Lebanon NH 	720	28	M 	20:12.2	20:12.0
52	William Peters 	Manchester NH 	705	49	M 	23:09.4	20:25.1
53	Mark Franklin 	Derry NH 	334	50	M 	23:25.3	20:29.2
54	Joseph Jones 	Lebanon NH 	465	44	M 	22:32.8	20:40.4
55	Jared Fortier 	Grantham NH 	328	32	M 	20:53.0	20:43.3
56	Stephen Dowling Kearsarge NH 	274	62	M 	26:22.2	20:50.2
57	William Alizio 	Derry NH 	5324	32	M 	21:05.8	20:55.9
58	Edward Burkinsh Clinton MA 	146	49	M 	23:48.6	20:59.6
59	Erik Ferguson 	White River Jun 313	34	M 	21:21.5	21:01.0
60	david salois 	sandown NH 	777	43	M 	22:46.8	21:02.9
61	Jim Goucher 	Lebanon NH 	375	52	M 	24:30.9	21:05.9
62	Jules Burgo 	Milford NH 	145	43	M 	22:59.4	21:14.6
63	joseph lafrance tilton NH 	517	53	M 	24:54.7	21:15.9
64	Eric Ellingson 	plainfield NH 	294	37	M 	22:29.0	21:43.4
65	Dick Kuhl 	Bedford NH 	511	76	M 	33:06.1	22:08.1
66	Michael Tegart 	White River Jun 879	27	M 	22:09.7	22:09.7
67	Mark Lutter 	Hudson NH 	569	51	M 	25:33.7	22:10.6
68	Jim Velino 	Amherst NH 	911	18	M 	22:58.3	22:12.8
69	Colin O'Meara 	Derry NH 	5279	49	M 	25:33.9	22:32.4
70	Eldon Burkinsha Londonderry NH 	147	73	M 	32:43.4	23:00.5
71	Andrew Gast-Bra Lebanon NH 	348	47	M 	25:57.7	23:15.4
72	Roger Gosselin 	Manchester NH 	374	72	M 	33:00.6	23:32.9
73	Cameron Smith 	Hanover NH 	825	30	M 	24:21.6	24:18.0
74	Barry Neill 	Derry NH 	654	58	M 	31:14.8	25:34.4
75	Vinnie DiBernar Lebanon NH 	265	33	M 	26:58.0	26:39.4
76	Dave Giberti 	Derry NH 	360	51	M 	31:05.0	26:58.1
77	mike losos 	White River Jun 557	58	M 	35:16.8	28:52.4
78	Joe Cheevers 	Lebanon NH 	189	44	M 	37:18.7	34:12.7




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News