Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Big Green Triathlon

Hanover, NH, June 16, 2012

[Overall Results | Teams ]

Awards

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                                     Big Green Triathlon
                                                        June 16, 2012
                                                         Hanover, NH
 
                                                          AWARD LIST
Number of records: 50 
                       OVERALL MALE WINNERS
                      ==========================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Ryan Calsbeek        37 randolph           VT    3 17:50  3:33    2 46:41  0:56    5   32:04 01:41:02         
    2 Todd Rowley          42 Huntington         NY    6 18:54  3:29    5 49:01  1:09    2   30:16 01:42:47         
    3 Eben Jones           51 new cannan         CT    1 15:39 51:03                    11   36:00 01:43:57         
                       OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
                      ==========================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Sarah Pribram        44 Shelburne          VT    3 19:42  4:06    6 53:35  1:15    3   34:59 01:53:34         
    2 Erin Smith           38 Salem              NH    4 19:50  3:49    3 50:44  1:02   15   40:24 01:55:47         
    3 Jennifer Miller      46 Richmond           VT   10 22:24  4:22    2 50:22  1:19   12   39:30 01:57:57         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Maddy Pfeifer        17 Andover            NH    1 20:03  3:40    1 57:18  1:06    1   36:50 01:58:53         
    2 Madeline Borek       19 Durham             NH    2 31:06  5:55    2 64:37  0:53    2   40:05 02:22:35         
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Yifan Luo            24 Brookline          MA    2 20:19  4:47    1 60:13  1:33    1   40:08 02:06:59         
    2 Jillian Galli        24 Amherst            NH    3 21:54  6:21    3 63:57  2:04    4   48:29 02:22:43         
    3 Jillian Riehl        26 Pasadena           CA    4 27:37  5:09    2 63:39  2:37    3   45:45 02:24:45         
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Ross McEntarfer      27 White River Juncti VT    5 21:32  3:55    1 45:22  1:12    2   32:08 01:44:07         
    2 Philip Mason         25 Post Mills         VT    7 23:08  3:30    3 50:15  1:23    1   31:22 01:49:36         
    3 Joey McIntyre        28 S Royalton         VT    2 20:42  4:02    4 52:41  1:05    3   35:35 01:54:03         
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Megan Vile           34 manahawkin         NJ    1 19:23  4:15    6 59:24  1:18    2   35:32 01:59:50         
    2 Amanda Bayliss       33 White River Juncti VT    8 25:52  3:55    3 55:31  1:15    1   33:18 01:59:50         
    3 Alton Eckel          30 Salem              NH    5 24:51  4:30    1 51:09  1:20    5   38:37 02:00:24         
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Jason Smith          38 Salem              NH    3 18:27  3:49    1 47:49  1:00    4   33:14 01:44:18         
    2 Michael Vile         39 Manahawkin         NJ    1 15:52 55:26                     6   36:02 01:48:21         
    3 Matt Fates           38 Boxford            MA    4 19:23  4:16    3 51:34  1:00    3   32:37 01:48:49         
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Celeste St Pierre    47 lincoln            NH    2 19:53  4:07    2 55:33  1:10    3   37:57 01:58:38         
    2 Julie Jones          44 new cannan         CT    1 19:37  4:14    3 57:27  1:10    4   39:00 02:01:26         
    3 Molly Rossignol      42 Hopkinton          NH    6 24:50  5:58    8 64:48  1:35    2   35:05 02:12:14         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Colin Mahoney        47 Lawrence           KS    8 23:57  4:48    1 49:28  1:22    4   37:09 01:56:41         
    2 Tim Reidy            41 Ross               CA    3 22:23  4:24    5 53:32  1:03    2   36:57 01:58:17         
    3 Phillip Marriott     45 Brooklyn           NY    4 22:46  3:58    8 55:42  1:44    3   36:59 02:01:07         
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Sara Rosenbloom      54 Laconia            NH    1 23:09  5:06    1 58:51  1:15    2   43:19 02:11:37         
    2 Diane Grollman       51 Norwich            VT    4 28:16  4:18    4 65:39  0:59    1   42:19 02:21:30         
    3 Joyce Butterworth    53 Penacook           NH    2 26:21  7:13    2 64:22  1:53    4   52:01 02:31:48         
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Robert Kendall       55 Springfield        VT    1 21:18  5:51    4 56:02  1:11    3   38:48 02:03:07         
    2 Geoff McGean         51 Lincoln            MA    4 23:21  6:01    6 59:23  1:24    1   38:07 02:08:14         
    3 Marc Seltzer         50 hanover            NH    7 25:47  6:02    2 55:32  4:10    2   38:27 02:09:58         
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Susan McKenzie       64 white river jct    VT    1 32:04  9:20    1 82:50  3:18    1 1:19:41 03:27:11         
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Paul Gardent         65 Etna               NH    1 32:12  7:30    2 75:24  2:12    1   41:04 02:38:20         
    2 Irvin Gordon         67 Concord            NH    2 35:06  6:42    1 56:45  3:15                               
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                     =================================
Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
TEAM CATEGORY AWARD
                          Teams
                     =================================
Place Team                         PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall   Penalty
===== ==========================   == =====  ====   == =====  ====  ===  ===== ========  ========
    1 Grassroot Soccer             3 19:59  3:46    2 53:14  0:39    2   33:41 01:51:17 
    2 nordie alumnae minus 1       4 22:49  3:31    1 52:59  0:47    4   35:58 01:56:02 
    3 Gnarly Narwahls              1 15:35  2:59    9 63:44  0:45    6   37:29 02:00:29 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News