Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mt. Washington Road Race

Pinkham Notch, NH, June 16, 2012

[Overall Male Results | Overall Female Results | Age Group Awards | Age Graded Results | Clydesdale Results | Top Ten Male/Female USATF Mountain Running Championship Finishers | USATF Team Results | USATF Age Group Awards | Crossan Cup - First NH Male & Female Finishers ]

Team Results

          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM COLORADO                           
          1:00:58 1:01:52 1:02:24 1:02:41 1:04:33 (1:05:14) (1:05:21) = 5:12:28
         Glenn Randall, Tommy Manning, Simon Gutierrez, Alex Nichols, Rickey
         Gates, John Tribbia, Peter Maksimow
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:05:54 1:06:35 1:07:55 1:08:19 1:08:25 (1:11:00) (1:11:17) = 5:37:08
         Kevin Tilton, Nate Jenkins, Jim Johnson, Dave Dunham, Ross Krause,
         Michael Quintal, Francis Burdett
   3.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
          1:08:07 1:10:49 1:14:29 1:16:37 1:18:05 (1:19:32) (1:21:48) = 6:08:07
         Brandon Newbould, Sean Livingston, Paul Hammond, Daniel Princic, Reno
         Stirrat, Paul Doe, Patrick Ard
   4.  GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                 
          1:02:06 1:10:33 1:24:09 1:28:58 1:30:37 = 6:36:23
         Tim Chichester, Nicholas End, Jim Cornell, Bruce Wilkins, Gary Radford
   5.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:12:13 1:13:26 1:16:20 1:26:24 1:28:25 (1:31:36) (1:32:25) = 6:36:48
         Todd Callaghan, Fergus Cullen, Brian Ruhm, Danny Ferreira, Len Hall,
         Robert Mulvaney, Chuck Landry
   6.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
          1:09:50 1:15:08 1:16:35 1:29:25 1:29:42 (1:33:00) (1:33:25) = 6:40:40
         Chad Carr, Henry Scollard, Bernat Olle, Brian Hack, Brian Klein, Paul
         Olson, Ian Rea
   7.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
          1:00:54 1:06:48 1:23:12 1:32:33 1:46:32 (1:47:33) (1:54:48) = 6:49:59
         Eric Blake, Joshua Ferenc, Andy MacDonald, Michael Vitelli, John
         Stuart, James Thompson, John Cederholm
   8.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:12:28 1:21:25 1:27:21 1:28:42 1:38:56 (1:40:49) (1:41:19) = 7:08:52
         Matthew Manning, Mark Behan, Seth Miles, Peter Heslam, Gregory Cremer,
         Matthew Cirinna, Thomas Chase
   9.  SNEAKER FACTORY                         
          1:20:41 1:23:47 1:26:22 1:31:05 1:39:56 (2:02:21) = 7:21:51
         John Hogan, John Knepper, Barry Lass, Karl Leitz, Mark Nyhan, Philip
         Blandine
  10.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:19:29 1:28:21 1:33:10 1:37:09 1:38:55 (1:43:17) (1:48:01) = 7:37:04
         Jeff Gould, John Trunik, Joshua Curtis, Lee Meunier, Todd Brown, Don
         Slovenkai, Patrick Haverty
  11.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:22:56 1:31:48 1:34:12 1:34:27 1:34:50 (1:37:00) (1:39:29) = 7:38:13
         Nicholas Brown, George Karaffa, Marc Ohlson, John Martin, Paul Kirsch,
         Scot Holt, Mike Dowling
  12.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:24:19 1:31:12 1:31:49 1:33:55 1:41:22 (1:41:35) (1:49:45) = 7:42:37
         Matthew Curran, Bob Gillis, Kevin Littman, Stephen Whittey, Michael
         Gillis, Nick Taormina, David Geary
  13.  TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES                   
          1:21:11 1:23:52 1:23:59 1:48:23 1:51:12 = 7:48:37
         Robert Jackman, David Principe, Chris Jasparro, Robert Corsi, John
         Peabody

          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14.  NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION        
          1:27:01 1:32:07 1:39:06 1:39:20 1:49:07 (2:00:52) (2:10:42) = 8:06:41
         Warren Angell, Paul Letoile, Ryan Blazejewski, David Tetreault,
         Michael Tammaro, Peter Barbera, Joe Behl
  15.  BLACK ROCK PEACHES                      
          1:33:21 1:36:05 1:36:52 1:36:52 1:45:36 (2:00:04) = 8:08:46
         Chris Cannell, Jonathan Hahn, Shawn Burns, David Will, J. Patrick
         Kennedy, Peter C. Noyes
  16.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS               
          1:38:31 1:41:00 1:41:05 1:41:24 1:43:48 (1:56:26) (2:01:26) = 8:25:48
         Tim Lynch, Alfred Allen, Ray Fasano, Kevin McCoy, Christopher Shardlow,
         Scott Caldwell, Patrick Meenan
  17.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:32:18 1:36:03 1:38:32 1:49:15 2:12:32 (2:41:57) (2:46:29) = 8:48:40
         Robert Bradlee, Marshall Randolph, Christopher Newton-Cheh, Scott
         Gilbert, Frederick W. Ross III, John Sharp, Larry Berman
  18.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB                     
          1:29:07 1:50:02 1:58:25 2:00:39 2:12:02 (2:12:05) (2:27:08) = 9:30:15
         Michael Smith, Richard Tabbut, Stephen Touchette, Brant Henne, Daniel
         Barrett, T.R. Ramsdell, Matthew Nugent
  19.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          1:52:04 1:52:42 1:57:02 2:05:32 2:05:52 (2:10:09) (2:10:19) = 9:53:12
         Larry Dube, Brian Ristuccia, Rob Ackerman, Leonard Pierce, Joseph
         Osborne, Steve Weitzler, Chuck McAllister
  20.  CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                  
          1:36:58 1:48:13 1:53:57 2:11:29 2:23:54 (2:23:54) = 9:54:31
         Mark Fisher, Dan McManus, Dean Rasmussen, Jeffrey Preble, Ronald
         Paquett2, Paul Josephson
  21.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:57:09 1:57:25 2:13:33 2:27:33 2:32:07 = 11:07:47
         Robert Parent, Dan Thayer, Richard Bryant, Mike Nixon, John McKenney
  22.  NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS             
          2:07:05 2:26:59 2:32:47 2:49:51 3:04:16 = 13:00:58
         Andrew Lewis, Donald Dayton, K Tucker Andersen, Richard Fedion,
         Maurice Ferrigno

          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:08:19 1:11:17 1:14:21 1:17:34 1:18:16 (1:19:55) (1:26:28) = 6:09:47
         Dave Dunham, Francis Burdett, Scott Clark, Martin Tighe, Tim Van Orden,
         Ernest Brake, John Pajer
   2.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
          1:10:49 1:14:29 1:18:05 1:19:32 1:26:45 (1:31:31) = 6:29:40
         Sean Livingston, Paul Hammond, Reno Stirrat, Paul Doe, Doug Martyn,
         Chris Spinney
   3.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:12:13 1:13:26 1:16:20 1:28:25 1:31:36 (1:32:25) (1:33:28) = 6:42:00
         Todd Callaghan, Fergus Cullen, Brian Ruhm, Len Hall, Robert Mulvaney,
         Chuck Landry, Keith O'Brien
   4.  SNEAKER FACTORY                         
          1:20:41 1:23:47 1:26:22 1:31:05 1:39:56 (2:02:21) = 7:21:51
         John Hogan, John Knepper, Barry Lass, Karl Leitz, Mark Nyhan, Philip
         Blandine
   5.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:24:19 1:31:12 1:31:49 1:33:55 1:41:22 (1:49:45) (1:53:36) = 7:42:37
         Matthew Curran, Bob Gillis, Kevin Littman, Stephen Whittey, Michael
         Gillis, David Geary, Peter Vadala
   6.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:21:25 1:28:42 1:38:56 1:40:49 1:41:19 (1:44:33) (1:49:31) = 7:51:11
         Mark Behan, Peter Heslam, Gregory Cremer, Matthew Cirinna, Thomas
         Chase, Rick Walsh, Dale Bob Eckert
   7.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:19:29 1:28:21 1:38:55 1:43:17 1:48:01 (1:53:39) (1:54:09) = 7:58:03
         Jeff Gould, John Trunik, Todd Brown, Don Slovenkai, Patrick Haverty,
         James McDermott, Will Leitch
   8.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:34:12 1:34:27 1:34:50 1:37:00 1:46:17 (1:47:16) (1:48:34) = 8:06:46
         Marc Ohlson, John Martin, Paul Kirsch, Scot Holt, Thomas Cross, Paul
         Charest, Jim Graham
   9.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
          1:23:12 1:32:33 1:46:32 1:47:33 1:54:48 (2:16:19) = 8:24:38
         Andy MacDonald, Michael Vitelli, John Stuart, James Thompson, John
         Cederholm, Richard Schilder
  10.  NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION        
          1:27:01 1:32:07 1:39:20 1:49:07 2:00:52 (2:10:42) (2:11:45) = 8:28:27
         Warren Angell, Paul Letoile, David Tetreault, Michael Tammaro, Peter
         Barbera, Joe Behl, Christian Vye
  11.  BLACK ROCK PEACHES                      
          1:36:05 1:36:52 1:36:52 1:45:36 2:00:04 = 8:35:29
         Jonathan Hahn, Shawn Burns, David Will, J. Patrick Kennedy, Peter C.
         Noyes
  12.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS               
          1:38:31 1:41:00 1:41:05 1:41:24 1:56:26 (2:01:26) (2:10:21) = 8:38:26
         Tim Lynch, Alfred Allen, Ray Fasano, Kevin McCoy, Scott Caldwell,
         Patrick Meenan, Michael Goodson
  13.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:32:18 1:36:03 1:38:32 1:49:15 2:12:32 (2:41:57) (2:46:29) = 8:48:40
         Robert Bradlee, Marshall Randolph, Christopher Newton-Cheh, Scott
         Gilbert, Frederick W. Ross III, John Sharp, Larry Berman

          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14.  CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                  
          1:36:58 1:48:13 1:53:57 2:11:29 2:23:54 (2:23:54) = 9:54:31
         Mark Fisher, Dan McManus, Dean Rasmussen, Jeffrey Preble, Ronald
         Paquett2, Paul Josephson
  15.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          1:52:04 1:57:02 2:05:32 2:05:52 2:10:09 (2:11:36) (2:17:37) = 10:10:39
         Larry Dube, Rob Ackerman, Leonard Pierce, Joseph Osborne, Steve
         Weitzler, Leo St.Louis, George Tournas
  16.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB                     
          1:50:02 1:58:25 2:12:02 2:12:05 2:27:08 = 10:39:42
         Richard Tabbut, Stephen Touchette, Daniel Barrett, T.R. Ramsdell,
         Matthew Nugent
  17.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:57:09 1:57:25 2:13:33 2:27:33 2:32:07 = 11:07:47
         Robert Parent, Dan Thayer, Richard Bryant, Mike Nixon, John McKenney
  18.  NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS             
          2:07:05 2:26:59 2:32:47 2:49:51 3:04:16 = 13:00:58
         Andrew Lewis, Donald Dayton, K Tucker Andersen, Richard Fedion,
         Maurice Ferrigno

          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
          1:14:29 1:18:05 1:19:32 1:26:45 1:31:31 = 6:50:22
         Paul Hammond, Reno Stirrat, Paul Doe, Doug Martyn, Chris Spinney
   2.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:28:25 1:31:36 1:32:25 1:39:05 1:39:30 (1:40:37) (1:44:56) = 7:51:01
         Len Hall, Robert Mulvaney, Chuck Landry, Richard Stockdale, Trevor
         Ward, Milton Schumacher, William Morse
   3.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:24:19 1:31:12 1:33:55 1:41:22 1:53:36 (1:58:24) (2:02:44) = 8:04:24
         Matthew Curran, Bob Gillis, Stephen Whittey, Michael Gillis, Peter
         Vadala, Anthony Reppucci, Tom Paradis
   4.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:34:12 1:34:27 1:46:17 1:47:16 1:48:34 (1:50:28) (2:00:20) = 8:30:46
         Marc Ohlson, John Martin, Thomas Cross, Paul Charest, Jim Graham,
         Richard Leonard, Bob Heiges
   5.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS               
          1:38:31 1:41:00 1:41:05 1:41:24 1:56:26 (2:01:26) (2:10:21) = 8:38:26
         Tim Lynch, Alfred Allen, Ray Fasano, Kevin McCoy, Scott Caldwell,
         Patrick Meenan, Michael Goodson
   6.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:41:19 1:44:33 1:49:31 1:53:16 1:54:18 (2:03:43) (2:15:49) = 9:02:57
         Thomas Chase, Rick Walsh, Dale Bob Eckert, Ronald Johnston, Tom Miller,
         Scott Walsh, Brian Stewart
   7.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
          1:23:12 1:46:32 1:47:33 1:54:48 2:16:19 = 9:08:24
         Andy MacDonald, John Stuart, James Thompson, John Cederholm, Richard
         Schilder
   8.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:43:17 1:55:39 2:00:55 2:14:31 2:19:38 (2:35:03) = 10:14:00
         Don Slovenkai, Vincent Rivard, Joe Dimucci, Jim Fay, Brian Slattery,
         Peter Dennechuk
   9.  CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                  
          1:48:13 1:53:57 2:11:29 2:23:54 2:23:54 = 10:41:27
         Dan McManus, Dean Rasmussen, Jeffrey Preble, Ronald Paquett2, Paul
         Josephson
  10.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:32:18 1:36:03 2:12:32 2:41:57 2:46:29 = 10:49:19
         Robert Bradlee, Marshall Randolph, Frederick W. Ross III, John Sharp,
         Larry Berman
  11.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:57:09 1:57:25 2:13:33 2:27:33 2:32:07 = 11:07:47
         Robert Parent, Dan Thayer, Richard Bryant, Mike Nixon, John McKenney
  12.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          2:10:09 2:11:36 2:17:37 2:28:22 2:33:56 = 11:41:40
         Steve Weitzler, Leo St.Louis, George Tournas, Robert Lennon, Jim
         Laprel
  13.  NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS             
          2:07:05 2:26:59 2:32:47 2:49:51 3:04:16 = 13:00:58
         Andrew Lewis, Donald Dayton, K Tucker Andersen, Richard Fedion,
         Maurice Ferrigno

          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
          1:20:25 1:33:29 1:35:55 (1:48:17) (1:54:28) (1:54:28) (2:02:46)
          = 4:29:49
         Kaitlin Anelauskas, Amanda Brewster, Becky Hutchinson, Alicia Nugent,
         Olivia Rissland, Barbara Oskwarek, Heather Fish
   2.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:25:44 1:26:14 1:39:05 (1:52:48) = 4:31:03
         Layce Alves, Regina Loiacano, Jennifer Brooks, Katie Misuraca
   3.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:29:43 1:35:41 1:36:30 (1:40:24) (1:44:58) (1:56:34) (2:31:36)
          = 4:41:54
         Suzy West, Jacqueline Shakar, Donna Smyth, Lisa Doucett, Alexandra
         Jospe, Debra Thomas, Mimi Sun
   4.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:33:31 1:33:43 1:36:18 (1:51:30) (1:52:28) (2:01:37) (2:02:50)
          = 4:43:32
         Debra Rodrigue, Maureen Sproul, Laurie Nicholas, Melissa Sprague, Erin
         Chalat, Abby Iselborn, Pamela Richard-Wuerthner
   5.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS            
          1:18:58 1:26:58 2:01:28 = 4:47:24
         Carolyn Stocker, Dawn Roberts, Elaine Dill
   6.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:34:39 1:35:09 1:40:26 (1:40:26) (1:44:54) (1:50:45) (1:53:59)
          = 4:50:14
         Laurie Gaudreau, Ellie Tucker, Emily Block, Michelle Sherman, Cindy
         Army, Kimberly Dwight, Janet Perkins-Howland
   7.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:26:18 1:30:28 2:11:46 (2:14:32) = 5:08:32
         Abbey Gosling, Melissa Donais, Lisa Paciello, Colleen Stearns
   8.  CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB            
          1:28:38 1:46:53 1:55:31 = 5:11:02
         Donna Smyers, Sue Emmons, Dorothy (dot) Helling
   9.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:38:55 1:39:57 1:55:42 (1:55:55) (2:05:35) (2:05:36) (2:05:36)
          = 5:14:34
         Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley, Dawn Heinrich, Hanne Heinrich, Kate Naples,
         Kristin Delatorre, Erin Moskun, Jill Mello
  10.  NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION        
          1:44:18 1:45:44 1:50:05 = 5:20:07
         Patrice French, Elizabeth Marchetti, Genevra Stewart
  11.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:38:19 1:46:53 1:57:23 (1:57:34) (1:57:34) (2:00:52) (2:09:21)
          = 5:22:35
         Shauna Ross, Andrea Leonard, Dylan Alden, Kerin Graham, Mary Hanson,
         Sharon Morrison, Sally Swenson
  12.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:46:22 1:57:06 1:57:17 (2:00:50) (2:19:36) (2:23:23) (2:24:22)
          = 5:40:45
         Julie Wright, Debbie Wallgren, Tricia Gabor, Paulette Slovenkai, Molly
         Reid, Denise Lawson, Sarah Dennechuk
  13.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB                     
          1:49:49 1:53:44 2:02:43 (2:06:03) (2:12:58) (2:12:58) (2:32:38)
          = 5:46:16
         Gail Gordon, Melissa Jaynes, Karra Cheever, Sheila Chandler, Dawn
         Cobak, Caitlyn Gaglione, Beth Griffin
  14.  MYSTIC RUNNERS CLUB                     
          1:41:27 1:57:06 2:13:05 = 5:51:38
         Naomi Laing, Whitney Brown, Meg Michaels
  15.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
          1:51:25 2:18:20 2:24:08 = 6:33:53
         Saskia Oosting, Angelika Evans, Nesrin Oztermiyeci

          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  16.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                   
          1:50:36 2:20:02 2:44:52 = 6:55:30
         Shelly Rodier, Cheryl Marquardt, Traci Pozerski

          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:29:43 1:35:41 1:36:30 (1:40:24) (1:56:34) (2:31:36) = 4:41:54
         Suzy West, Jacqueline Shakar, Donna Smyth, Lisa Doucett, Debra Thomas,
         Mimi Sun
   2.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:34:39 1:35:09 1:40:26 (1:44:54) (1:50:45) (1:53:59) (1:56:06)
          = 4:50:14
         Laurie Gaudreau, Ellie Tucker, Michelle Sherman, Cindy Army, Kimberly
         Dwight, Janet Perkins-Howland, Christine Lipa
   3.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:33:43 1:36:18 1:52:28 (2:02:50) (2:12:30) (2:15:39) (2:27:36)
          = 5:02:29
         Maureen Sproul, Laurie Nicholas, Erin Chalat, Pamela Richard-Wuerthner,
         Margaritt McNulty, Laura Tyrrell, Cheryl Brackett
   4.  CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB            
          1:28:38 1:46:53 1:55:31 = 5:11:02
         Donna Smyers, Sue Emmons, Dorothy (dot) Helling
   5.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:38:55 1:39:57 1:55:55 (2:05:35) (2:05:36) (2:05:36) (2:07:13)
          = 5:14:47
         Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley, Dawn Heinrich, Kate Naples, Kristin
         Delatorre, Erin Moskun, Jill Mello, Jennifer Treacy
   6.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:38:19 1:46:53 1:57:23 (1:57:34) (1:57:34) (2:00:52) (2:09:21)
          = 5:22:35
         Shauna Ross, Andrea Leonard, Dylan Alden, Kerin Graham, Mary Hanson,
         Sharon Morrison, Sally Swenson
   7.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:46:22 1:57:06 2:00:50 (2:19:36) (2:23:23) = 5:44:18
         Julie Wright, Debbie Wallgren, Paulette Slovenkai, Molly Reid, Denise
         Lawson
   8.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB                     
          1:49:49 2:06:03 2:12:58 (2:32:38) = 6:08:50
         Gail Gordon, Sheila Chandler, Dawn Cobak, Beth Griffin
   9.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
          1:51:25 2:18:20 2:24:08 = 6:33:53
         Saskia Oosting, Angelika Evans, Nesrin Oztermiyeci
  10.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                   
          1:50:36 2:20:02 2:44:52 = 6:55:30
         Shelly Rodier, Cheryl Marquardt, Traci Pozerski

          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:35:41 1:36:30 1:40:24 (2:31:36) = 4:52:35
         Jacqueline Shakar, Donna Smyth, Lisa Doucett, Mimi Sun
   2.  CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB            
          1:28:38 1:46:53 1:55:31 = 5:11:02
         Donna Smyers, Sue Emmons, Dorothy (dot) Helling
   3.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:35:09 1:44:54 1:53:59 (1:56:06) (1:56:17) (1:57:03) (2:00:03)
          = 5:14:02
         Ellie Tucker, Cindy Army, Janet Perkins-Howland, Christine Lipa, Vicki
         Miller, Sinthy Kounlasa, Mary Jane Ryan
   4.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:38:55 1:39:57 2:17:30 (2:25:12) = 5:36:22
         Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley, Dawn Heinrich, Leeann Ward, Barbara
         Robinson
   5.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:33:43 1:52:28 2:12:30 (2:15:39) = 5:38:41
         Maureen Sproul, Erin Chalat, Margaritt McNulty, Laura Tyrrell
   6.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:46:22 1:57:06 2:00:50 (2:19:36) (2:23:23) = 5:44:18
         Julie Wright, Debbie Wallgren, Paulette Slovenkai, Molly Reid, Denise
         Lawson





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News