Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mt. Washington Road Race

Pinkham Notch, NH, June 16, 2012

[Overall Male Results | Age Group Awards | Age Graded Results | Clydesdale Results | Team Results | Top Ten Male/Female USATF Mountain Running Championship Finishers | USATF Team Results | USATF Age Group Awards | Crossan Cup - First NH Male & Female Finishers ]

Overall Female Results

                                                                      Page 1
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/94   F2034 Kim Dobson                28 F Denver          CO RUNNERS ROOST      W1 1:09:25  9:08 
    2   2/94   F2034 Brandy Erholtz            34 F Evergreen       CO FLEET FEET BOUL    W2 1:12:27  9:32 
    3   3/94   F2034 Kasie Enman               32 F Huntington      VT BOSTON ATHLETIC    W3 1:14:55  9:52 
    4   1/51   F4044 Laura Haefeli             44 F Del Norte       CO                   W10 1:15:10  9:54 
    5   1/5    F0119 Carolyn Stocker           19 F Westfield       MA GSH                W6 1:18:58 10:24 
    6   4/94   F2034 Jessica Snyder            28 F Rochester       NY GVH                W5 1:19:32 10:28 
    7   5/94   F2034 Kaitlin Anelauskas        26 F Somerville      MA CRC               W16 1:20:25 10:35 
    8   1/30   F3539 Liz Gottlieb              36 F San Rafael      CA IMPALA RACING T    W8 1:23:07 10:57 
    9   6/94   F2034 Liza Grudzinski           32 F Newburgh        NY                   W12 1:23:10 10:57 
   10   7/94   F2034 Layce Alves               32 F Rockport        MA TG               W316 1:25:44 11:17 
   11   2/30   F3539 Regina Loiacano           39 F Gloucester      MA TG               W304 1:26:14 11:21 
   12   8/94   F2034 Abbey Gosling             26 F Laconia         NH CMS               W18 1:26:18 11:22 
   13   2/51   F4044 Dawn Roberts              40 F West Springfiel MA GSH               W14 1:26:58 11:27 
   14   9/94   F2034 Ashley Arnold             25 F Carbondale      CO                   W11 1:27:20 11:30 
   15  10/94   F2034 Kath Hardcastle           31 F Watertown       MA SRR               W59 1:27:43 11:33 
   16   1/27   F4549 Cathy Pearce              49 F Chelmsford      MA WHIRL             W25 1:28:32 11:39 
   17   1/34   F5054 Donna Smyers              54 F Adamant         VT CENTRAL VERMONT   W20 1:28:38 11:40 
   18   2/27   F4549 Kerry Arsenault           47 F Guilford        CT HITEK             W47 1:28:53 11:42 
   19   3/30   F3539 Tina-Marie Poulin         39 F New York        NY                  W196 1:29:10 11:44 
   20   3/27   F4549 Suzy West                 49 F Putney          VT CSU               W13 1:29:43 11:49 
   21  11/94   F2034 Melissa Donais            28 F Bradford        MA CMS              W243 1:30:28 11:55 
   22   1/25   F5559 Jacqueline Gareau         59 F Ste-AdŠLE       QC                    W4 1:32:44 12:13 
   23  12/94   F2034 Bridget Quinn             32 F Jamaica Plain   MA                  W155 1:32:45 12:13 
   24  13/94   F2034 Heather Kolpa             31 F Shrewsbury      MA                  W174 1:33:08 12:16 
   25  14/94   F2034 Amanda Brewster           31 F Cambridge       MA CRC               W15 1:33:29 12:18 
   26   4/30   F3539 Debra Rodrigue            38 F Lewiston        ME MTC              W145 1:33:31 12:19 
   27   2/25   F5559 Louise Voghel             57 F St-Armand       QC                   W22 1:33:36 12:19 
   28   3/25   F5559 Maureen Sproul            56 F New Gloucester  ME MTC               W26 1:33:43 12:20 
   29   3/51   F4044 Laurie Gaudreau           43 F York            ME WC                W55 1:34:39 12:28 
   30   4/25   F5559 Ellie Tucker              57 F North Yarmouth  ME WC                W57 1:35:09 12:32 
   31   2/34   F5054 Jacqueline Shakar         52 F Sutton          MA CSU               W24 1:35:41 12:36 
   32  15/94   F2034 Becky Hutchinson          30 F Boston          MA CRC               W23 1:35:55 12:38 
   33  16/94   F2034 Jacquelyn Jackman         34 F Warwick         RI TNT              W177 1:36:07 12:39 
   34   4/51   F4044 Laurie Nicholas           44 F Gorham          ME MTC              W143 1:36:18 12:41 
   35   5/30   F3539 Leslie Beckwith           36 F North Conway    NH ACIDOTIC RACING  W195 1:36:28 12:42 
   36   3/34   F5054 Donna Smyth               52 F Vernon          VT CSU               W27 1:36:30 12:42 
   37   5/51   F4044 Claire Gadrow             43 F South Kingstown RI                  W217 1:38:17 12:56 
   38   6/51   F4044 Shauna Ross               40 F North Conway    NH WMM              W323 1:38:19 12:57 
   39   4/27   F4549 Denise Spenard            45 F Manchester      NH                  W168 1:38:24 12:57 
   40   7/51   F4044 Nancy Dunbar              40 F Hanover         NH                  W144 1:38:55 13:01 
   41   1/11   F6064 Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley 61 F Chaplin         CT GCS               W61 1:38:55 13:01 
   42  17/94   F2034 Jennifer Brooks           33 F Gloucester      MA TG               W302 1:39:05 13:03 
   43   4/34   F5054 Dawn Heinrich             50 F Wolfeboro       NH GCS               W50 1:39:57 13:09 
   44  18/94   F2034 Issy Nielson              29 F Warwick         RI TNT              W122 1:39:57 13:10 
   45   5/25   F5559 Lisa Doucett              56 F Andover         MA CSU               W68 1:40:24 13:13 
   46  19/94   F2034 Emily Block               27 F Stratham        NH WC               W291 1:40:26 13:13 
   47   5/27   F4549 Michelle Sherman          46 F Springvale      ME WC                W54 1:40:26 13:13 
   48  20/94   F2034 Amy Trueworthy            26 F Rochester       NH                  W184 1:41:13 13:20 
   49   6/27   F4549 Naomi Laing               47 F Stoneham        MA MYSTIC RUNNERS   W276 1:41:27 13:21 
   50   7/27   F4549 Lucy Canavan              45 F Marshfield      MA MARSHFIELD ROAD  W332 1:41:32 13:22 
Record 1:08:20.4 by Shewarge Amare, Eth., in 2010


                                                                      Page 2
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   8/51   F4044 Mary Sullivan             40 F Lynn            MA                   W37 1:42:11 13:27 
   52   6/25   F5559 Susan Zekas               56 F West Cornwall   CT                  W156 1:43:05 13:34 
   53   8/27   F4549 Dora Gough                49 F Gorham          ME                  W328 1:43:06 13:34 
   54   5/34   F5054 Patrice French            50 F Warwick         RI NARRAGANSETT RU  W314 1:44:18 13:44 
   55   7/25   F5559 Susan Stirrat             56 F Dorchester      MA WHIRL             W56 1:44:51 13:48 
   56   6/34   F5054 Cindy Army                53 F Kingston        NH WC                W34 1:44:54 13:49 
   57  21/94   F2034 Alexandra Jospe           28 F Newton          MA CSU               W99 1:44:58 13:49 
   58   6/30   F3539 Andrea McCusker           36 F Dover           NH ACIDOTIC RACING   W39 1:45:03 13:50 
   59  22/94   F2034 Erika Hackett             25 F Portland        ME                  W166 1:45:16 13:51 
   60   7/34   F5054 Ellen Rowe                53 F Ann Arbor       MI                  W169 1:45:20 13:52 
   61  23/94   F2034 Elizabeth Marchetti       33 F Wakefield       RI NARRAGANSETT RU  W294 1:45:44 13:55 
   62   8/34   F5054 Julie Wright              50 F Westminster     MA NMC              W310 1:46:22 14:00 
   63   7/30   F3539 Magda Badura              36 F West Lorne      ON                  W107 1:46:40 14:03 
   64   8/30   F3539 Liz Wetter                38 F Fairview Park   OH                  W181 1:46:45 14:03 
   65   8/25   F5559 Sue Emmons                56 F South Duxbury   VT CENTRAL VERMONT  W158 1:46:53 14:04 
   66   9/27   F4549 Andrea Leonard            47 F Framingham      MA WMM              W327 1:46:53 14:04 
   67  24/94   F2034 Molly Treadwell           20 F Prescott        AZ                  W250 1:47:01 14:05 
   68   2/5    F0119 Julia Guerriero           16 F Keene           NH KEENE HIGH SCHO  W180 1:47:07 14:06 
   69   9/30   F3539 Janelle Johnson           36 F Bloomsburg      PA                  W214 1:47:13 14:07 
   70  25/94   F2034 Charity Smith             33 F Avon            CT                  W237 1:47:14 14:07 
   71  26/94   F2034 Jennifer Rush             34 F Gorham          ME                  W219 1:47:52 14:12 
   72   9/51   F4044 Terri Ladka               44 F Marshfield      MA BLACKROCK PEACH  W333 1:48:00 14:13 
   73  27/94   F2034 Alicia Nugent             24 F Cambridge       MA CRC              W300 1:48:17 14:15 
   74   9/34   F5054 Amanda Maffei             52 F Hopkinton       MA GLRR              W77 1:48:30 14:17 
   75  10/51   F4044 Gail Gordon               40 F Lynn            MA WICKED RUNNING   W185 1:49:49 14:27 
   76   3/5    F0119 Tess Hamilton             17 F Hopkinton       NH RANDOMZ           W74 1:50:02 14:29 
   77  10/30   F3539 Genevra Stewart           35 F East Greenwich  RI NARRAGANSETT RU  W308 1:50:05 14:30 
   78  28/94   F2034 Julia Colwell             31 F Torrington      CT                  W233 1:50:07 14:30 
   79  11/30   F3539 Aya Takeichi              35 F Jersey City     NJ SNEAKER FACTORY  W266 1:50:24 14:32 
   80  10/27   F4549 Shelly Rodier             45 F Taunton         MA CRR              W224 1:50:36 14:34 
   81  11/51   F4044 Kimberly Dwight           42 F West Newbury    MA WC                W45 1:50:45 14:35 
   82  11/27   F4549 Melissa Christie          45 F Falmouth        ME                  W110 1:50:50 14:35 
   83  29/94   F2034 Sarah Loy                 25 F Beverly         MA                  W236 1:50:53 14:36 
   84   9/25   F5559 Marie Shay                56 F Burlington      MA                   W83 1:51:01 14:37 
   85  10/34   F5054 Leigh Webb                52 F Jaffrey         NH                  W179 1:51:14 14:39 
   86  12/51   F4044 Lisa Laroche              44 F Phillipston     MA                  W162 1:51:15 14:39 
   87  12/30   F3539 Kate Cook                 36 F Boston          MA                   W93 1:51:23 14:40 
   88  12/27   F4549 Saskia Oosting            45 F Arlington       MA HHS              W280 1:51:25 14:40 
   89  30/94   F2034 Melissa Sprague           29 F Portland        ME MTC              W283 1:51:30 14:41 
   90  31/94   F2034 Karen Blackwood           26 F Portsmouth      NH                  W226 1:51:42 14:42 
   91  13/30   F3539 Amy Cox                   39 F Newnan          GA                  W114 1:51:57 14:44 
   92  13/51   F4044 Bridget Lavigne           43 F Methuen         MA ANDOV            W245 1:52:15 14:47 
   93  11/34   F5054 Erin Chalat               51 F Cape Elizabeth  ME MTC              W231 1:52:28 14:48 
   94  32/94   F2034 Ali Pinto                 27 F Somerville      MA                  W270 1:52:34 14:49 
   95  14/51   F4044 Lori Trautwine            40 F Greensburg      PA                  W137 1:52:45 14:51 
   96  33/94   F2034 Katie Misuraca            31 F Gloucester      MA TG               W297 1:52:48 14:51 
   97  12/34   F5054 Lucille Boutin            53 F Shelburne       NH                  W136 1:53:12 14:54 
   98  34/94   F2034 Melissa Jaynes            31 F Salem           MA WICKED RUNNING   W163 1:53:44 14:58 
   99  13/34   F5054 Janet Perkins-Howland     50 F Durham          NH WC               W176 1:53:59 15:00 
  100  15/51   F4044 Mira Lami                 43 F Wolcott 06716   CT                  W207 1:54:24 15:04 



                                                                      Page 3
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  101  35/94   F2034 Olivia Rissland           29 F Cambridge       MA CRC               W35 1:54:28 15:04 
  102  36/94   F2034 Barbara Oskwarek          32 F Brookline       MA CRC              W296 1:54:28 15:04 
  103  13/27   F4549 Antonia Hieronymus        46 F Wayland         MA                  W206 1:54:53 15:07 
  104   2/11   F6064 Dorothy (dot) Helling     62 F Montpelier      VT CENTRAL VERMONT   W62 1:55:31 15:12 
  105   4/5    F0119 Hanne Heinrich            17 F Wolfeboro       NH GCS              W199 1:55:42 15:14 
  106  16/51   F4044 Kate Naples               44 F Sandwich        MA GCS              W132 1:55:55 15:16 
  107  14/30   F3539 Ann Healy                 38 F Garrison        NY                  W242 1:56:05 15:17 
  108  14/34   F5054 Christine Lipa            52 F Glen Ellyn      IL WC                W52 1:56:06 15:17 
  109  10/25   F5559 Vicki Miller              59 F Durham          NH WC                W36 1:56:17 15:18 
  110  37/94   F2034 Meredith Tinkham          26 F Brooklyn        NY                  W167 1:56:20 15:19 
  111  17/51   F4044 Debra Thomas              43 F Cambridge       MA CSU              W313 1:56:34 15:21 
  112  38/94   F2034 Aprile Pirrello           28 F Wakefield       MA                  W239 1:56:34 15:21 
  113  18/51   F4044 Tracy Burk                40 F Denmark         ME                  W268 1:56:59 15:24 
  114  39/94   F2034 Sarah Hauke               29 F Boston          MA                  W160 1:57:00 15:24 
  115  11/25   F5559 Sinthy Kounlasa           56 F Dover           NH WC               W123 1:57:03 15:25 
  116  15/30   F3539 Whitney Brown             38 F Malden          MA MYSTIC RUNNERS    W72 1:57:06 15:25 
  117  12/25   F5559 Debbie Wallgren           56 F Gardner         MA NMC              W282 1:57:06 15:25 
  118  19/51   F4044 Una Cronin                40 F Center Conway   NH                  W141 1:57:10 15:25 
  119  40/94   F2034 Tricia Gabor              34 F Chelmsford      MA NMC              W152 1:57:17 15:26 
  120  20/51   F4044 Dylan Alden               43 F Limington       ME WMM               W28 1:57:23 15:27 
  121  16/30   F3539 Kristina Burns            37 F South Hamilton  MA                  W213 1:57:29 15:28 
  122  21/51   F4044 Kerin Graham              40 F Intervale       NH WMM              W325 1:57:34 15:29 
  123  22/51   F4044 Mary Hanson               40 F North Conway    NH WMM              W324 1:57:34 15:29 
  124  23/51   F4044 Loralee Helgerson         41 F Danvers         MA                  W150 1:57:41 15:29 
  125  41/94   F2034 Shauna Finley             32 F Vernon          NJ                  W133 1:57:56 15:31 
  126  15/34   F5054 Christine Cheney          50 F Spencer         MA SPENCER HOS      W227 1:58:03 15:32 
  127  42/94   F2034 Alyssa Moran              26 F Brooklyn        NY                  W281 1:58:15 15:34 
  128  13/25   F5559 Ginny Carlin              58 F Marshfield      MA LAC              W331 1:58:27 15:36 
  129  43/94   F2034 Laura Desrochers          27 F Jamaica Plain   MA                  W275 1:58:59 15:40 
  130  16/34   F5054 Jean Sarno                53 F West Roxbury    MA PRC              W148 1:59:04 15:40 
  131  14/25   F5559 Deb Touchette             56 F Salem           MA WICKED RUNNING   W128 1:59:15 15:42 
  132  24/51   F4044 Laura Bleakley            42 F Bedford         NH                  W249 1:59:36 15:45 
  133  25/51   F4044 Rachel Chmura             43 F Ludlow          MA                   W97 1:59:38 15:45 
  134  44/94   F2034 Caitlin Moran             29 F Brookline       MA                  W134 1:59:52 15:47 
  135  45/94   F2034 Darci Holland             30 F Old Orchard Bea ME                  W230 2:00:00 15:48 
  136  17/34   F5054 Mary Jane Ryan            53 F Haverhill       MA WC               W290 2:00:03 15:48 
  137  26/51   F4044 Kate Rich                 40 F Glastonbury     CT GLASTONBURY RIV   W95 2:00:08 15:49 
  138  18/34   F5054 Paulette Slovenkai        52 F New Ipswich     NH NMC               W48 2:00:50 15:54 
  139  27/51   F4044 Sharon Morrison           42 F Greenland       NH WMM               W42 2:00:52 15:55 
  140  17/30   F3539 Audrey MacHowski          36 F Wales           ME                  W142 2:00:58 15:55 
  141  46/94   F2034 Maurine Collins           21 F Northampton     MA                  W337 2:00:59 15:56 
  142  28/51   F4044 Rhonda Hendry Ohearn      44 F Sandown         NH                  W254 2:01:05 15:56 
  143  14/27   F4549 Beth McAdams              46 F Brunswick       ME                  W322 2:01:06 15:56 
  144  29/51   F4044 Kelly Trick-Olphie        40 F East Moriches   NY                  W139 2:01:10 15:57 
  145  47/94   F2034 Christina German          32 F West Hartford   CT                  W256 2:01:16 15:58 
  146   3/11   F6064 Elaine Dill               63 F Monson          MA GSH               W63 2:01:28 15:59 
  147  18/30   F3539 Brandy Sprague            35 F Brighton        MA                  W194 2:01:32 16:00 
  148  48/94   F2034 Abby Iselborn             22 F Portland        ME MTC              W183 2:01:37 16:01 
  149  49/94   F2034 Raechelle Haynes          27 F Thomaston       ME                   W76 2:01:44 16:02 
  150  15/25   F5559 Peg Hedstrom              58 F Concord         MA CONCORD RUNNERS  W201 2:01:46 16:02 



                                                                      Page 4
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  151  30/51   F4044 Cynthia Schauer           40 F Boca Raton      FL                   W88 2:02:17 16:06 
  152  50/94   F2034 Karra Cheever             28 F Beverly         MA WICKED RUNNING   W186 2:02:43 16:09 
  153  51/94   F2034 Heather Fish              33 F Boston          MA CRC               W33 2:02:46 16:10 
  154  15/27   F4549 Pamela Richard-Wuerthner  47 F Arundel         ME MTC              W320 2:02:50 16:10 
  155  16/25   F5559 Diane Levesque            58 F Rochester       NH RR               W178 2:02:53 16:11 
  156  19/34   F5054 Susan Talon               54 F Berwick         ME WC               W295 2:03:05 16:12 
  157  52/94   F2034 Mary Anderson             28 F Unity           ME                  W151 2:03:37 16:16 
  158  31/51   F4044 Kim Bellerive             44 F Charlton        MA                   W44 2:03:47 16:18 
  159  20/34   F5054 Ann Wirtanen              52 F Carlisle        MA                  W205 2:04:32 16:24 
  160  21/34   F5054 Wendy Saliga              52 F Westborough     MA HOPKINTON RUNNI   W65 2:04:37 16:24 
  161  22/34   F5054 Ellen Best                52 F Rockport        ME                   W75 2:05:26 16:31 
  162  19/30   F3539 Linda Watts               39 F Brookline       MA                  W292 2:05:32 16:31 
  163  32/51   F4044 Kristin Delatorre         43 F North Andover   MA GCS              W309 2:05:35 16:32 
  164  33/51   F4044 Erin Moskun               44 F Hollis          NH GCS              W299 2:05:36 16:32 
  165  34/51   F4044 Jill Mello                41 F Hollis          NH GCS              W298 2:05:36 16:32 
  166  53/94   F2034 Carolyn Lauzon            31 F Antioch         TN                  W261 2:05:43 16:33 
  167  35/51   F4044 Paula Conrad              44 F North Andover   MA                  W301 2:05:49 16:34 
  168  23/34   F5054 Poyee Oster               51 F Lincoln         RI RIRR             W335 2:05:57 16:35 
  169  24/34   F5054 Susan Broadwater          52 F Bedford         NH GDTC              W41 2:06:00 16:35 
  170  36/51   F4044 Leah Evans                41 F York            ME                  W235 2:06:01 16:35 
  171  17/25   F5559 Sheila Chandler           55 F Marblehead      MA WICKED RUNNING   W190 2:06:03 16:36 
  172  54/94   F2034 Gyee O'Malley             32 F Boston          MA                  W198 2:06:04 16:36 
  173  55/94   F2034 Michelle Carter           29 F Troy            NY                  W105 2:06:09 16:36 
  174  56/94   F2034 Sarah Treadwell           25 F Baltimore       MD BOBS AND JOES    W251 2:06:38 16:40 
  175  57/94   F2034 Sarah Garriepy            34 F Beverly         MA                  W159 2:07:07 16:44 
  176  37/51   F4044 Jennifer Treacy           40 F Brookline       NH GCS              W241 2:07:13 16:45 
  177  58/94   F2034 Erin Rector               30 F East Granby     CT                  W252 2:07:17 16:45 
  178  18/25   F5559 Leanne Hourihane          59 F Rochester       NH                  W234 2:07:36 16:48 
  179  25/34   F5054 Tricia King               51 F Glastonbury     CT GLASTONBURY RIV  W121 2:07:47 16:49 
  180  38/51   F4044 Reya Al-Khalili           44 F Beverly         MA WICKED MT. WASH  W161 2:07:48 16:49 
  181  20/30   F3539 Mary Churchill            36 F Greenbrae       CA TAMALPA           W17 2:07:54 16:50 
  182  59/94   F2034 Amy D'Amico               29 F Waterford       CT                  W154 2:08:21 16:54 
  183  60/94   F2034 Marissa Ribolini          31 F Astoria         NY                   W96 2:08:24 16:54 
  184  16/27   F4549 Erin Brown                48 F Charlestown     MA                  W124 2:08:26 16:54 
  185  61/94   F2034 Brittany Whittemore       30 F North Easton    MA                  W210 2:08:59 16:59 
  186  62/94   F2034 Danielle Tirelli          24 F Roslindale      MA                  W109 2:09:03 16:59 
  187   1/2    F6569 Sally Swenson             69 F North Conway    NH WMM               W69 2:09:21 17:02 
  188  63/94   F2034 Caitlin Crowley           25 F North Conway    NH                  W255 2:10:09 17:08 
  189  64/94   F2034 Maeve Corish              30 F Brookline       MA                  W321 2:10:16 17:09 
  190  65/94   F2034 Abigail Potter            27 F Arlington       VA DC ROAD RUNNERS  W106 2:10:47 17:13 
  191  66/94   F2034 Julie Flygare             28 F Arlington       VA                  W329 2:11:04 17:15 
  192  67/94   F2034 Elizabeth Jamison         27 F Clemson         SC                  W119 2:11:33 17:19 
  193  68/94   F2034 Lisa Paciello             30 F Worcester       MA CMS               W31 2:11:46 17:21 
  194   4/11   F6064 Margaritt McNulty         60 F Standish        ME MTC               W89 2:12:30 17:26 
  195   2/2    F6569 Carol Kane                66 F Sanibel         FL FORCE 5 SPORTS    W66 2:12:33 17:27 
  196   1/2    F7074 Carrie Parsi              73 F Gloucester      MA LAC               W73 2:12:33 17:27 
  197  19/25   F5559 Alison Simcox             58 F Wakefield       MA MRC              W257 2:12:37 17:27 
  198   5/5    F0119 Liza Iselborn             19 F Portland        ME MTC              W271 2:12:50 17:29 
  199  69/94   F2034 Hannah Desrochers         25 F Waltham         MA                  W125 2:12:54 17:30 
  200  39/51   F4044 Dawn Cobak                41 F Beverly         MA WICKED RUNNING    W81 2:12:58 17:30 



                                                                      Page 5
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  201  70/94   F2034 Caitlyn Gaglione          28 F Beverly         MA WICKED RUNNING   W264 2:12:58 17:30 
  202  20/25   F5559 Meg Michaels              57 F Wakefield       MA MYSTIC RUNNERS    W79 2:13:05 17:31 
  203  40/51   F4044 Margo Collins             41 F Plymouth        MA                  W215 2:13:18 17:33 
  204  71/94   F2034 Alison L'Heureux          24 F Providence      RI WMM              W326 2:13:22 17:33 
  205  41/51   F4044 Dixie Patterson           44 F Newburyport     MA                  W111 2:13:22 17:33 
  206  72/94   F2034 Amanda McCaughey          27 F Greenland       NH WC               W212 2:13:58 17:38 
  207  73/94   F2034 Kirsten Purdy             29 F Claymont        DE                  W182 2:14:15 17:40 
  208  74/94   F2034 Megan Everest             23 F Beverly         MA                  W277 2:14:29 17:42 
  209  17/27   F4549 Colleen Stearns           48 F Spencer         MA CMS              W228 2:14:32 17:43 
  210  21/25   F5559 Virginia Howe             56 F Waterford       ME WMM               W67 2:15:10 17:48 
  211  21/30   F3539 Courtney Silver           35 F Marblehead      MA                  W171 2:15:11 17:48 
  212  75/94   F2034 Jamie Attardo             27 F Lewiston        ME MTC               W87 2:15:12 17:48 
  213   5/11   F6064 Laura Tyrrell             64 F Cape Elizabeth  ME MTC              W305 2:15:39 17:51 
  214  76/94   F2034 Johanna Bernstein         30 F Boston          MA                  W172 2:16:07 17:55 
  215  26/34   F5054 Stephanie Suprin          50 F Newburyport     MA WC               W108 2:16:20 17:57 
  216  77/94   F2034 Melissa Summers           32 F Hull            MA                  W189 2:17:08 18:03 
  217  78/94   F2034 Kate Farren               30 F Waltham         MA WC               W135 2:17:12 18:04 
  218   6/11   F6064 Leeann Ward               60 F Merrimack       NH GCS              W225 2:17:30 18:06 
  219  18/27   F4549 Robin Reed                48 F Plainfield      NH                  W238 2:17:53 18:09 
  220  19/27   F4549 Lisa Brailey              49 F Derby           CT                  W113 2:17:58 18:10 
  221  42/51   F4044 Donna Nielsen             44 F Peabody         MA                  W202 2:18:15 18:12 
  222   7/11   F6064 Angelika Evans            63 F Westwood        MA HHS              W203 2:18:20 18:13 
  223   8/11   F6064 Linda Gallagher           63 F Arlington       MA                  W149 2:19:00 18:18 
  224  79/94   F2034 Sharon Kircher            32 F Goshen          NY                   W98 2:19:22 18:21 
  225  80/94   F2034 Holly Sullivan            31 F Amesbury        MA WC               W303 2:19:31 18:22 
  226  27/34   F5054 Molly Reid                52 F Fitchburg       MA NMC              W285 2:19:36 18:23 
  227   9/11   F6064 Rose Buckingham           64 F Norwich         CT                   W64 2:19:39 18:23 
  228  43/51   F4044 Cheryl Marquardt          44 F Abington        MA CRR              W222 2:20:02 18:26 
  229  22/30   F3539 Karen Rice                35 F Cape Elizabeth  ME MTC              W307 2:20:27 18:29 
  230  81/94   F2034 Sunny Bennett             33 F Antioch         TN                  W262 2:20:35 18:30 
  231  82/94   F2034 Miriam Dowling            26 F Lebanon         NH WMM              W319 2:21:06 18:34 
  232  44/51   F4044 Eileen Schneider          41 F Georgetown      MA                  W259 2:21:22 18:36 
  233  83/94   F2034 Leah Andress              27 F Madison         AL                  W118 2:21:22 18:37 
  234  28/34   F5054 Susan Leveret             52 F E Thetford      VT                  W274 2:21:22 18:37 
  235  20/27   F4549 Carol Meader              46 F Raymond         ME                   W82 2:22:49 18:48 
  236  23/30   F3539 Becky Letourneau          37 F Dublin          NH                  W192 2:23:18 18:52 
  237  29/34   F5054 Denise Lawson             51 F Uxbridge        MA NMC              W286 2:23:23 18:52 
  238  45/51   F4044 Nesrin Oztermiyeci        41 F Brighton        MA HHS              W287 2:24:08 18:58 
  239  24/30   F3539 Lisa Corman               36 F Dover           NH                   W91 2:24:12 18:59 
  240  84/94   F2034 Danielle Howard           25 F Somerville      MA                  W272 2:24:14 18:59 
  241  85/94   F2034 Ashley Olsen              30 F Andover         MA WC               W120 2:24:17 18:59 
  242  25/30   F3539 Sarah Dennechuk           35 F Reading         MA NMC              W288 2:24:22 19:00 
  243  86/94   F2034 Elizabeth Ryer            27 F Cumberland      ME                  W197 2:25:04 19:06 
  244   1/1    F7579 Barbara Robinson          78 F Franconia       NH GCS               W78 2:25:12 19:07 
  245  87/94   F2034 Katherine Morin           31 F Hudson          NH NMC              W289 2:25:28 19:09 
  246  30/34   F5054 Diane Messer              50 F Madbury         NH                  W170 2:25:41 19:11 
  247  21/27   F4549 Laurel Shortell           46 F Northampton     MA WMAC              W46 2:25:45 19:11 
  248  31/34   F5054 Sue Carlson               52 F Lincoln         RI RIRR             W334 2:26:23 19:16 
  249  22/27   F4549 Kathryne Auerback         46 F Madison         WI                  W284 2:26:47 19:19 
  250  10/11   F6064 Mary Jane Ruggl Dow       60 F Salt Lake City  UT                   W60 2:27:24 19:24 



                                                                      Page 6
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  251  23/27   F4549 Cheryl Brackett           47 F South Portland  ME MTC               W80 2:27:36 19:26 
  252  11/11   F6064 Christina Christides      61 F Keene           NH MONADNOCK REGIO  W157 2:29:26 19:40 
  253  26/30   F3539 Barbara Vallarino         36 F Cambridge       MA                  W173 2:31:18 19:55 
  254  24/27   F4549 Nancy Johnson             47 F Epping          NH OTHER            W318 2:31:19 19:55 
  255  32/34   F5054 Mimi Sun                  50 F Boston          MA CSU              W315 2:31:36 19:57 
  256  25/27   F4549 Julie McNish              47 F Concord         NH                  W147 2:31:56 20:00 
  257  46/51   F4044 Beth Griffin              42 F Salem           MA WICKED RUNNING   W187 2:32:38 20:05 
  258  88/94   F2034 Brittany Walls            24 F Orlando         FL                  W240 2:33:25 20:12 
  259  47/51   F4044 Lori Bliss Hill           41 F Enfield         NH                  W336 2:33:37 20:13 
  260  89/94   F2034 Emily Gesner              29 F Carver          MA                   W84 2:34:15 20:18 
  261  90/94   F2034 Erin Skeffington          30 F Scituate        MA                   W86 2:34:16 20:18 
  262   2/2    F7074 Gisela Estes              73 F Plymouth        NH                   W70 2:34:25 20:19 
  263  33/34   F5054 Laurie Fontaine           50 F Peabody         MA                   W38 2:34:47 20:22 
  264  22/25   F5559 Michele Audet             57 F Jamaica Plain   MA PRC              W229 2:35:01 20:24 
  265  27/30   F3539 Meenakshi Gyawali         38 F Manchester      NH                  W209 2:35:14 20:26 
  266  23/25   F5559 Betty Cooper              57 F Danvers         MA MRC               W58 2:35:30 20:28 
  267  26/27   F4549 Heidi Loomis              49 F Petersburg      PA                  W126 2:38:26 20:51 
  268  48/51   F4044 Dana Brodin               43 F Jamestown       RI                  W117 2:39:25 20:59 
  269  28/30   F3539 Lori Mitchener            35 F North Reading   MA                  W279 2:39:42 21:01 
  270  27/27   F4549 Donna Beaulieu            49 F Poland Spring   ME MTC               W85 2:40:55 21:11 
  271  91/94   F2034 Amanda Sollenberger       31 F Lancaster       PA                  W153 2:44:14 21:37 
  272  49/51   F4044 Traci Pozerski            40 F Abington        MA CRR              W165 2:44:52 21:42 
  273  29/30   F3539 Sarah Carrier             36 F Beverly         MA WICKED RUNNING   W102 2:44:58 21:43 
  274  92/94   F2034 Rebecca Leaming           29 F Portland        ME                  W103 2:45:19 21:46 
  275  93/94   F2034 Jenny Marshall            29 F Lowell          MA                  W140 2:45:25 21:46 
  276  30/30   F3539 Ivy Bergquist             39 F Arundel         ME                  W220 2:45:47 21:49 
  277  94/94   F2034 Jessica Moore             27 F Atlanta         GA HEAT,HILLS,HUMI  W278 2:48:53 22:14 
  278  24/25   F5559 Linda Jagger              59 F Denver          CO                  W244 2:51:21 22:33 
  279  34/34   F5054 Joanne Petkus             53 F Auburn          ME                   W53 2:52:46 22:44 
  280  50/51   F4044 Sandra Mitchell           41 F Buxton          ME                  W216 2:59:38 23:39 
  281  25/25   F5559 Dale Granger-Eckert       59 F Newburyport     MA WC               W293 3:01:22 23:52 
  282  51/51   F4044 Melissa Poliquin          44 F Dover           NH RR                W49 3:07:38 24:42 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News